Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Aug12_EpsomO_set1.shtml

Epsom Old Home Day 4-Miler

Epsom, NH, August 12, 2012

[Age Group Winners | NH Grand Prix Teams | NH Grand Prix Individuals ]

Overall Results


Searchable and Age Graded Results
Overall Results
Place Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time    
===== ===== ===================== = == ================== ===== ======= 
   1    19 Dave Dunham           M 48 Bradford MA        GCS     22:16 
   2   116 Jason Bender          M 18 Amherst NH         GCS     23:01 
   3   124 Joe Morasse           M 32 Nashua NH          GCS     23:08 
   4   111 Justin Soucy          M 31 Hudson NH          GCS     23:19 
   5    33 Geoff Dunbar          M 41 Hanover NH         UVRC    23:42 
   6    60 Mike Giberti          M 20 Bridgewater MA     GDTC    23:58 
   7    59 Michael Fraysse       M 40 Derry NH           GDTC    24:00 
   8   118 Tyler Brannen         M 40 Nashua NH          GCS     24:15 
   9    81 Tom Varick            M 48 Litchfield NH      GDTC    24:21 
  10    10 Charlie Bemis         M 49 Derry NH           GDTC    24:31 
  11    82 Tristan Smith         M 18 Marlow NH          UVRC    24:40 
  12    99 John Tuttle           M 55 Alton NH           RR      24:52 
  13   134 Rich Bernard          M 33 Hampton NH         GDTC    24:55 
  14    17 Daniel Button         M 25 Epsom NH                   24:58 
  15   133 Amy Bernard           F 34 Hampton NH         GDTC    25:11 
  16    66 Perry Seagroves       M 59 Concord NH         GSRT    26:11 
  17   131 Kim Sheffield         F 46 Epsom NH           UVRC    26:11 
  18    45 Jonathan Alizio       M 35 Chester NH         GDTC    26:28 
  19    44 John McGarry          M 45 Windham NH         GDTC    26:29 
  20    32 Gabriel Roxby         M 28 Northwood NH               26:32 
  21   143 Ken Snow              M 56 Nashua NH          GCS     26:37 
  22   139 Ryan Wessels          M 19 Epsom NH                   26:54 
  23   138 William Alizio        M 32 Brighton MA        GDTC    26:55 
  24   151 Matt Wolfe            M 43 Pittsfield NH              27:09 
  25    63 Nancy Dunbar          F 40 Hanover NH         UVRC    27:09 
  26   114 Jim Velino            M 52 Amherst NH         GCS     27:23 
  27   148 Don Foley             M 45 Alton Bay NH               27:25 
  28    26 Edward Burknshaw      M 50 Clinton MA         GDTC    27:28 
  29    91 Bob Dolan             M 51 Manchester NH      GDTC    27:29 
  30   135 Dana Breeden          M 25 Derry NH           GDTC    27:32 
  31    47 Julia Martinage       F 50 Hampstead NH       GDTC    27:36 
  32   119 Michael Robichaud     M 44 Sandown NH         GDTC    27:50 
  33    40 Jim Peters            M 56 Derry NH           GDTC    27:52 
  34    80 Tim Bonisteel         M 34 Epsom NH                   27:55 
  35    13 Colum Creed           M 53 Londonderry NH     GDTC    28:02 
  36    67 Peter Parlock         M 26 Farmington NH      RR      28:13 
  37   122 Henrik Ramberg        M 29 Manchester NH      GDTC    28:15 
  38   140 Rich Blake            M 43 Tyngsboro MA       GCS     28:16 
  39   132 Ken Houle             M 65 Milton NH          RR      28:20 
  40    74 Sean Coyle            M 49 Salem NH           GDTC    28:21 
  41    24 Diane Bishop          F 47 Northwood NH               28:37 
  42   120 Richard Hartford      M 43 Northwood NH               28:42 
  43    22 David Salois          M 44 Sandown NH         GDTC    28:44 
  44    18 Daren Boucher         M 43 Amherst NH         GCS     28:44 
  45   141 Christopher Bahr      M 20 Pittsfield NH              29:08 
  46    54 Lynn-Marie Fawcett    F 56 Chester NH         GDTC    29:10 
  47    12 Colette Silvis        F 32 Latrobe PA                 29:21 
  48   109 Mike Lacasse          M 54 Bow NH             GSRT    29:39 
  49    38 Jessica Goldman       F 39 Rochester NH               29:47 
  50   107 Everett McBride       M 57 Salem NH           GDTC    29:58 



Overall Results
Place Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time    
===== ===== ===================== = == ================== ===== ======= 
  51   126 Nancy Peabody         F 52 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:01 
  52   155 Lauren Baugher        F 38 Waltham MA                 30:13 
  53   158 Rob Barry             M 37 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:15 
  54    49 Kiyoshi Imai          M 54 Lee NH                     30:20 
  55   101 Andy Winter           M 50 Hampton NH         GDTC    30:26 
  56   110 Mike Dubois           M 62 Milton NH          RR      30:29 
  57    55 Mark Lutter           M 51 Hudson NH          GDTC    30:31 
  58    65 Neal Miller-Grant     M 52 Wilton NH          GCS     30:32 
  59    68 Rachel Gallant        F 45 Epsom NH                   30:35 
  60   121 Ron Chevrette         M 48 Hooksett NH        AARC    30:37 
  61     1 Tom Raffio            M 55 Bow NH                     30:44 
  62    42 Joe Carroll           M 63 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:46 
  63   117 Melissa Wu            F 46 Nashua NH          GCS     30:51 
  64   125 Mark Peabody          M 52 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:55 
  65    97 Paul Sorenson         M 57 Manchester NH              31:05 
  66    57 Michael Gallant       M 52 Epsom NH                   31:06 
  67    23 Dennis O'Brien        M 16 Epsom NH                   31:12 
  68   112 Emily Soucy           F 30 Hudson NH          GCS     31:22 
  69     9 Catie Tirrell         F 29 Concord NH         GSRT    31:28 
  70    73 Sal Puleo             M 41 Concord NH                 31:28 
  71    20 Dave Giberti          M 51 Derry NH           GDTC    31:38 
  72    43 John Pate             M 58 Grantham NH        UVRC    31:41 
  73    94 Judi Lemaire          F 60 Wolfeboro NH       RR      32:01 
  74     8 Brennan Holmes        M 34 Chester NH         GDTC    32:27 
  75   113 Rory Fawcett          F 20 Chester NH         GDTC    32:43 
  76    11 Chris Girouard        M 39 Epsom NH                   32:46 
  77    79 Thomas Langan         M 46 Kingston NH        GDTC    33:04 
  78   145 Gregory Carson        M 51 Londonderry NH             33:07 
  79    86 Susan Broadwater      F 52 Bedford NH         GDTC    33:15 
  80    41 Jodi Cornell          F 30 Deerfield NH               33:28 
  81   129 Ed MacLeod            M 70 Bradford NH                33:38 
  82   144 David Smith           M 48 Marlow NH          CAA     33:43 
  83   136 Theresa Ruppert       F 51 Concord NH                 34:01 
  84    21 David Audet           M 47 Concord NH                 34:02 
  85    35 Jason Lucier          M 36 Epsom NH                   34:05 
  86    51 Lisa Reilly           F 44 Nashua NH          GCS     34:07 
  87    50 Linda Lutter          F 59 Hudson NH          GDTC    34:23 
  88   153 Christine Sorenson    F 37 Farmington NH      RR      34:28 
  89    36 Jean Manning          F 49 Derry NH           GDTC    35:31 
  90   150 Colby Wolfe           M 11 Pittsfield NH              35:53 
  91    14 Courtney Marshall     M 61 Grantham NH        UVRC    36:01 
  92    31 Fritz Renkert         M 33 Loudon NH                  36:17 
  93   142 David Lambert         M 48 Lisbon NH                  36:30 
  94   123 Samuel Moore Sr       M 26 Chichester NH              36:32 
  95    85 Patti Bernier         F 48 Epsom NH                   36:40 
  96    64 Nancy Deangelis       F 41 Manchester NH              36:57 
  97   127 Mike Andrews          M 57 Rochester NH       RR      37:13 
  98   105 Lucien Trudeau        M 71 Manchester MH      AARC    37:14 
  99   154 Robin Davis           F 43 Epsom NH                   38:11 
 100   115 Debbie Bender         F 56 Amherst NH         GCS     38:32 



Overall Results
Place Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time    
===== ===== ===================== = == ================== ===== ======= 
 101     4 Bill Leonard          M 46 Brookfield NH      RR      38:34 
 102     7 Brenda Coyle          F 46 Salem NH           GDTC    38:45 
 103    78 Stacie Girouard       F 33 Epsom NH                   38:52 
 104    83 William Manning       M 69 Derry NH           GDTC    38:56 
 105   147 Ryan Warner           M 13 Epsom NH                   39:09 
 106   102 Wendy Yeaton          F 49 Epsom NH           RR      39:11 
 107     2 Alexis Girouard       F 12 Epsom NH                   39:14 
 108    52 Lori Langan           F 43 Kingston NH        GDTC    39:25 
 109    95 Tom Littlefield       M 66 N. Berwick ME      RR      39:56 
 110    53 Lyndsay Moulton       F 32 New London NH              39:59 
 111    75 Shannon Lucier        F 35 Epsom NH                   40:05 
 112    25 Dylan O'Brien         M 15 Epsom NH                   40:35 
 113    70 Regan Coyle           F 16 Salem NH           GDTC    40:45 
 114    98 Rose Tejada           F 53 Derry NH           GDTC    41:08 
 115   100 Mary Ulinski          F 67 Dover NH           RR      41:31 
 116    37 Jennifer Abbott       F 38 Allenstown NH              41:32 
 117   108 Jeffrey Foss          M 39 Loudon NH                  42:16 
 118    62 Monique Fraktman      F 45 Newburyport MA             42:20 
 119   106 Robert Randall        M 75 Springvale ME      RR      42:30 
 120    15 Dana Bishop           M 49 Northwood NH               42:34 
 121    92 Janet Glazier         F 62 Dover NH           RR      42:35 
 122   104 Roger Gosselin        M 72 Manchester NH              42:50 
 123    48 Kara Reynolds         F 27 Northwood NH               43:12 
 124     5 Bonney Cashin         F 60 Derry NH           GDTC    43:52 
 125    27 Eldon Burknshaw       M 73 Londonderry NH     GDTC    44:06 
 126   130 Cliff Parkinson       M 64 Barrington NH      RR      44:07 
 127    28 Elissa Bellerose      F 35 Nottingham NH              44:20 
 128     6 Brad Wingate          M 52 Rochester NH               44:22 
 129    96 Barry Neill           M 58 Derry NH           GDTC    44:24 
 130    71 Richard Satter        M 72 Bedford NH         AARC    44:53 
 131    93 Dick Kuhl             M 77 Bedford NH         AARC    44:58 
 132    77 Sheryl Gauthier       F 51 Gilford NH                 45:26 
 133   152 Donna Damon           F 38 Epsom NH                   45:59 
 134    88 Emily Carignan        F 13 Epsom NH                   48:41 
 135   149 Nicole Cotnoir        F 38 Epsom NH                   48:43 
 136   146 Cerina Yeaton         F 43 Epsom NH                   48:49 
 137    16 Daniel Dodson         M 67 Newton NH                  48:53 
 138    90 Frank Davis           M 75 Pembroke NH                49:23 
 139    34 Jack Lucier           M 10 Epsom NH                   52:16 
 140    87 Lou Peters            M 87 Methuen MA                 53:01 
 141   137 Diane Breeden         F 56 Derry NH           GDTC    54:30 
 142    76 Sharon Wingate        F 56 Rochester NH             1:01:21