Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Aug11_Wildma_set1.shtml

Wildman Biathlon

Gorham, NH, August 11, 2012

[Top Ten (Males & Females) | Age Groups | Overall Teams | Team Age Groups ]

Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                       24TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 11, 2012    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com  FIND us on FACEBOOK
===============================================================================
                             FINAL RESULTS
 ==============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M3039    72 Ward Solar           M      8   43:47  7:04    1 1:05:10 20.5    2   41:09 13:43    1 2:30:06 
    2   1 M4049    76 Ed Clifford          M      5   42:03  6:47    5 1:14:48 17.9    1   40:46 13:36    2 2:37:36 
    3   1 M2029    28 William Lary         M      1   35:38  5:45    2 1:13:17 18.3   13   51:14 17:05    3 2:40:08 
    4   2 M4049    41 Jeff Brooks          M      3   37:27  6:03   14 1:19:44 16.8    4   43:37 14:33    4 2:40:47 
    5   2 M2029    57 Tristan Williams     M      2   37:00  5:58   19 1:21:31 16.4    5   44:11 14:44    5 2:42:41 
    6   1 F4049    75 Ann Marie Prewitt    F      7   42:37  6:53    6 1:16:04 17.6    8   46:55 15:39    6 2:45:34 
    7   3 M4049    52 Roger Wakeman        M     10   44:57  7:15    3 1:14:02 18.1   11   50:11 16:44    7 2:49:09 
    8   4 M4049    27 Claes Thelemarck     M      6   42:36  6:53   20 1:22:34 16.2    6   44:50 14:57    8 2:49:59 
    9   1 F3039    62 Erica Labella        F      4   41:27  6:41   42 1:28:27 15.1    3   42:57 14:19    9 2:52:50 
   10   2 F4049    26 Fran O'Donoghue      F     19   46:24  7:29   16 1:20:31 16.6    7   46:14 15:25   10 2:53:08 
   11   5 M4049     4 Terry Urquhart       M     13   45:40  7:22    8 1:16:40 17.5   19   52:36 17:32   11 2:54:55 
   12   6 M4049    56 Jeff Norby           M     26   47:15  7:38   12 1:19:37 16.8   14   51:24 17:08   12 2:58:15 
   13   7 M4049    39 Bob Goyette          M     34   49:08  7:56    9 1:18:12 17.1   15   51:27 17:09   13 2:58:46 
   14   8 M4049    40 Myron Kibbee         M     15   45:53  7:24   32 1:26:08 15.5    9   48:11 16:04   14 3:00:10 
   15   1 M5059    63 Marco Laplante       M     21   46:32  7:31   18 1:20:37 16.6   20   53:17 17:46   15 3:00:26 
   16   9 M4049    59 Christopher Pulick   M     42   50:38  8:10   13 1:19:37 16.8   12   50:17 16:46   16 3:00:31 
   17   1 M0119    60 Jared Gerow          M     12   45:36  7:22   35 1:27:04 15.4   10   49:13 16:25   17 3:01:51 
   18   1 M6069     7 Warren Gerow III     M     24   46:54  7:34   17 1:20:32 16.6   22   55:11 18:24   18 3:02:36 
   19   3 M2029    73 Mike Gobecker        M      9   43:54  7:05   10 1:18:59 16.9   35   59:59 20:00   19 3:02:51 
   20  10 M4049     6 Pierre Collins       M     25   46:55  7:34   25 1:24:00 15.9   18   52:30 17:30   20 3:03:23 
   21   2 M5059     5 Peter Malinowski     M     31   48:24  7:49    7 1:16:27 17.5   34   59:10 19:44   21 3:03:59 
   22   3 M5059    10 Jeff O'Gorman        M     16   45:54  7:25   21 1:23:14 16.1   21   55:04 18:22   22 3:04:11 
   23   1 F2029    23 Georgina Campelia    F     11   45:32  7:21   28 1:25:08 15.7   24   55:41 18:34   23 3:06:20 
   24   2 F2029    53 Ariana Wakeman       F     35   49:12  7:57   11 1:19:30 16.8   32   58:45 19:35   24 3:07:26 
   25   4 M5059    51 Richard Johnson      M     44   51:09  8:15    4 1:14:20 18.0   43 1:02:07 20:43   25 3:07:34 
   26   5 M5059    25 John Newell          M     14   45:45  7:23   50 1:32:08 14.5   16   51:59 17:20   26 3:09:51 
   27   2 M3039     8 David Kooritz        M     30   48:19  7:48   33 1:26:28 15.5   23   55:30 18:30   27 3:10:16 
   28   1 F5059    45 Lisa Slack           F     51   54:17  8:46   15 1:20:00 16.7   25   56:24 18:48   28 3:10:40 
   29   3 M3039    64 Patrick Fitzpatrick  M     17   46:17  7:28   26 1:24:25 15.8   38 1:00:31 20:11   29 3:11:13 
   30   2 F3039    65 Nicole Fitzpatrick   F     18   46:18  7:28   27 1:24:26 15.8   39 1:00:32 20:11   30 3:11:15 
   31   1 F0119    78 Rachael Bryar Colbat F     45   51:37  8:20   22 1:23:17 16.1   26   56:56 18:59   31 3:11:49 
   32   4 M2029    33 Aj Petronzio         M     33   48:55  7:54   30 1:25:49 15.6   29   58:10 19:24   32 3:12:53 
   33   6 M5059    36 Roger Gingue         M     37   49:35  8:00   37 1:27:32 15.3   27   57:01 19:01   33 3:14:07 
   34  11 M4049    37 Brandyn Lewis        M     29   47:52  7:44   41 1:28:13 15.2   33   58:49 19:37   34 3:14:52 
   35   4 M3039    46 Matt MacDonald       M     28   47:45  7:43   36 1:27:04 15.4   37 1:00:13 20:05   35 3:15:02 
   36   3 F4049    13 Rebecca Kibbee       F     27   47:45  7:43   57 1:36:36 13.9   17   52:04 17:22   36 3:16:24 
   37   2 M6069    30 William Morse        M     40   50:29  8:09   43 1:28:36 15.1   28   57:41 19:14   37 3:16:44 
   38   7 M5059    15 Michael Clark        M     39   50:28  8:09   40 1:28:09 15.2   31   58:41 19:34   38 3:17:17 
   39   2 F5059    18 Robin Allen-Burke    F     41   50:31  8:09   31 1:25:50 15.6   40 1:00:58 20:20   39 3:17:19 
   40   5 M3039    12 P.J. Curtis          M     32   48:25  7:49   38 1:27:44 15.3   42 1:01:44 20:35   40 3:17:52 
   41   6 M3039    54 Adam Tremblay        M     22   46:39  7:32   34 1:26:39 15.4   48 1:05:00 21:40   41 3:18:17 
   42  12 M4049    14 Eric Finney          M     38   49:39  8:01   47 1:30:23 14.8   46 1:03:27 21:09   42 3:23:28 
   43  13 M4049    74 Tyler Bergmeier      M     65   58:25  9:26   23 1:23:28 16.0   44 1:02:17 20:46   43 3:24:10 
   44   3 F3039     9 Nicole Danis         F     58   55:15  8:55   39 1:27:51 15.2   41 1:01:07 20:23   44 3:24:12 
   45   3 F5059    48 Cheryl Mulvey        F     55   54:59  8:52   45 1:29:56 14.9   36   59:59 20:00   45 3:24:52 
   46  14 M4049    20 Paul Hawkes          M     20   46:30  7:30   53 1:33:31 14.3   53 1:05:43 21:55   46 3:25:43 
   47   8 M5059    49 Edward Mulvey        M     63   57:51  9:20   46 1:30:03 14.9   30   58:18 19:26   47 3:26:11 
   48   9 M5059    43 Marco Gross-Santos   M     53   54:27  8:47   29 1:25:11 15.7   58 1:08:49 22:57   48 3:28:26 
   49  15 M4049    35 Daniel MacDonald     M     36   49:34  8:00   54 1:33:45 14.3   56 1:06:58 22:20   49 3:30:16 
   50  10 M5059    42 David McDermott      M     47   52:40  8:30   49 1:32:03 14.5   52 1:05:40 21:54   50 3:30:21 
                                                                      Page 2
                       24TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 11, 2012    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com  FIND us on FACEBOOK
===============================================================================
                             FINAL RESULTS
 ==============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51  16 M4049    61 Don Hutchinson       M     50   54:11  8:45   44 1:29:45 14.9   55 1:06:54 22:18   51 3:30:48 
   52  17 M4049    34 Richard Bernardi     M     64   58:24  9:26   48 1:30:41 14.8   45 1:03:16 21:06   52 3:32:20 
   53  11 M5059    71 Kevin Strum          M     46   52:39  8:30   59 1:38:21 13.6   47 1:03:36 21:12   53 3:34:35 
   54   1 M7099    19 Roger Zimmerman      M     56   55:12  8:55   52 1:33:29 14.3   59 1:09:12 23:04   54 3:37:52 
   55   3 M6069    32 Jim Barry            M     60   55:51  9:01   55 1:34:58 14.1   57 1:07:09 22:23   55 3:37:56 
   56   4 F4049    29 Peggy Gordon         F     57   55:13  8:55   60 1:39:00 13.5   54 1:06:01 22:01   56 3:40:13 
   57   4 F5059    55 Sandra Capuano       F     59   55:49  9:01   56 1:35:46 14.0   61 1:10:43 23:35   57 3:42:17 
   58  12 M5059    68 Richard Aldrich      M     52   54:17  8:46   62 1:46:08 12.6   49 1:05:09 21:43   58 3:45:33 
   59   3 F2029    66 Ana Tocco            F     61   56:59  9:12   65 1:48:09 12.4   51 1:05:27 21:49   59 3:50:33 
   60  13 M5059    31 Nick Leighton        M     62   56:59  9:12   66 1:48:11 12.4   50 1:05:25 21:49   60 3:50:34 
   61  14 M5059    21 Stuart Greeley       M     69 1:07:20 10:52   51 1:33:26 14.3   60 1:09:59 23:20   61 3:50:43 
   62  18 M4049    17 William Chase        M     49   53:32  8:38   61 1:42:45 13.0   64 1:17:18 25:46   62 3:53:34 
   63  15 M5059    22 Michael Halloran     M                                          62 1:12:38 24:13   63 3:56:40 
   64  16 M5059    11 Richard Lewis        M     54   54:48  8:51   63 1:46:43 12.5   63 1:16:22 25:28   64 3:57:53 
   65   5 F5059    77 Danae Bryar          F     66   58:38  9:28   64 1:46:43 12.5   65 1:17:50 25:57   65 4:03:11 
   66   6 F5059    38 Kathie O'Connell     F     48   53:17  8:36   58 1:38:03 13.6   67 1:36:39 32:13   66 4:07:58 
   67   7 M3039    69 Morgan Roberts       M     67   59:19  9:34   68 1:50:39 12.1   66 1:21:27 27:09   67 4:11:23 
   68  17 M5059     3 Bruce Grisafe        M     68 1:00:50  9:49   67 1:50:07 12.2   68 1:51:28 37:10   68 4:42:23 
   69   5 F4049    24 Michelle Roy         F     23   46:52  7:34   24 1:23:54 15.9                                 
   70   6 F4049    44 Donna Quill          F     43   51:01  8:14