Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Apr15_19thAn_set5.shtml

19th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 5K & 10K

Nashua, NH, April 15, 2012

[Overall 5K Results | Top Ten 5K Males & Females | Top 5K Police Officers | 5K Age Group Results | Top Ten 10K Males & Females | Top 10K Police Officers | 10K Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Division Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Female Results | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Male Results ]

Overall 10K Results

                                                                      Page 1
               19th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10k
  April 15, 2012    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10035RF) Nashua, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/34   M4049   35:58   35:58   5:48 Brian Ruhm             46 M  1238 Nashua NH               GCS  
    2   2/34   M4049   36:40   36:40   5:54 Joseph Rogers          44 M  1266 Lyndeboro NH            GCS  
    3   1/30   M3039   36:48   36:47   5:56 Brian Lavoie           39 M  1157 Concord NH              GSRT 
    4   3/34   M4049   36:58   36:58   5:57 Eric Williams          47 M  1127 Concord NH              GSRT 
    5   2/30   M3039   37:54   37:54   6:06 Gregory Hagley         34 M  1210 Lebanon NH              UVRC 
    6   4/34   M4049   38:21   38:21   6:11 Dan Moriarty           43 M  1277 Nashua NH                    
    7   1/39   M5059   39:32   39:31   6:22 Steven Andrews         52 M  1008 Etna NH                 UVRC 
    8   1/18   F2029   39:33   39:32   6:22 Laura Hagley           27 F  1211 Lebanon NH              UVRC 
    9   3/30   M3039   39:45   39:43   6:24 Justin Soucy           30 M  1257 Hudson NH               GCS  
   10   5/34   M4049   40:11   40:10   6:28 Ernesto Burden         41 M  1020 Manchester NH           AARC 
   11   2/39   M5059   40:39   40:38   6:33 Perry Seagroves        59 M  1132 Concord NH              GSRT 
   12   4/30   M3039   40:44   40:42   6:33 Richard Hostler        35 M  1056 Merrimack NH                 
   13   1/33   F3039   40:53   40:52   6:35 Amy Bernard            34 F  1245 Hampstead NH            GDTC 
   14   5/30   M3039   41:16   41:15   6:39 Isaac St. Martin       32 M  1110 Manchester NH           GCS  
   15   6/34   M4049   41:32   41:31   6:41 Michael Dufour         47 M  1251 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   16   3/39   M5059   41:46   41:44   6:43 Don McCarty            51 M  1081 Nashua NH                    
   17   6/30   M3039   41:52   41:51   6:45 James Porter           38 M  1096 Manchester NH           AARC 
   18   7/34   M4049   41:58   41:56   6:45 Anders Vikstrom        45 M  1155 Bedford NH              AARC 
   19   4/39   M5059   42:08   42:07   6:47 Ken Snow               56 M  1136 Nashua NH               GCS  
   20   7/30   M3039   42:11   42:09   6:47 Jim Long               39 M  1075 Lunenburg MA            GCS  
   21   1/10   M6069   42:36   42:34   6:51 Scott Abercrombie      62 M  1004 Salem NH                GDTC 
   22   5/39   M5059   42:48   42:46   6:53 Richard Galera         57 M  1171 Nashua NH               GCS  
   23   2/33   F3039   43:00   42:58   6:55 Rebecca Noe            36 F  1086 Derry NH                GDTC 
   24   8/30   M3039   43:08   43:07   6:57 Daniel Hollenbeck      37 M  1260 Burlington MA                
   25   9/30   M3039   43:13   43:11   6:57 Joel Pickering         32 M  1261 Newport NH                   
   26   6/39   M5059   43:18   43:16   6:58 Dale Hadley            51 M  1212 Williston VT                 
   27   3/33   F3039   43:18   43:16   6:58 Sarah St. Martin       33 F  1111 Manchester NH           GCS  
   28   8/34   M4049   43:29   43:27   7:00 Bill Newsham           47 M  1252 Brookline NH            GCS  
   29   7/39   M5059   43:58   43:56   7:05 Paul Hughes            57 M  1133 Chelmsford MA           GCS  
   30   8/39   M5059   44:02   44:01   7:05 Jim Velino             52 M  1121 Amherst NH              GCS  
   31   1/40   F4049   44:05   44:03   7:06 Karen Long             46 F  1176 Nashua NH               GCS  
   32  10/30   M3039   44:07   44:05   7:06 Peter Boisvert         37 M  1208 Goffstown NH            AARC 
   33   9/39   M5059   44:27   44:24   7:09 Mick Fortier           55 M  1276 Wilton NH                    
   34   2/40   F4049   44:38   44:36   7:11 Cindy Edson            44 F  1253 Hanover NH              UVRC 
   35  10/39   M5059   44:46   44:42   7:12 Bob Dolan              51 M  1038 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   36   4/33   F3039   44:44   44:42   7:12 Emily Jones            34 F  1284 Contoocook NH                
   37  11/39   M5059   45:04   44:58   7:15 Dave Contrada          54 M  1216 Nashua NH                    
   38   1/3    M1617   45:22   44:58   7:15 Cameron Vallie         17 M  1269 Nashua NH                    
   39   1/5    M1415   45:24   44:58   7:15 Tyler Doveno           15 M  1207 Nashua NH                    
   40   2/5    M1415   45:33   45:08   7:16 Brian McAfee           15 M  1202 Nashua NH                    
   41   9/34   M4049   45:13   45:11   7:17 Scott Harris           49 M  1255 Manchester NH           AARC 
   42  12/39   M5059   45:17   45:16   7:18 Tom Kolb               56 M  1063 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   43   2/18   F2029   45:23   45:21   7:18 Sonja Kent             20 F  1001 Goffstown NH                 
   44  11/30   M3039   45:32   45:31   7:20 Rick Bernard           33 M  1243 Hampstead NH            GDTC 
   45  13/39   M5059   45:38   45:34   7:20 Jim Peters             55 M  1093 Derry NH                GDTC 
   46  12/30   M3039   45:50   45:46   7:22 Travis Grace           34 M  1047 Springfield OR               
   47   1/1    M1819   46:18   45:53   7:23 Alex Agraham           18 M  1267 Nashua NH                    
   48   1/23   F5059   46:09   46:05*  7:25 Lynn-Marie Fawcett     56 F  1197 Chester NH              GDTC 
   49   1/7    M2029   46:17   46:11   7:26 Zachary Smith          29 M  1108 Bedford NH                   
   50  10/34   M4049   46:36   46:29   7:29 Brian Clark            47 M  1028 Litchfield NH                
   4/15/2012  5:27PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline






                                                                      Page 2
               19th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10k
  April 15, 2012    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10035RF) Nashua, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51   3/5    M1415   47:00   46:35   7:30 Thomas Lessard         14 M  1206 Nashua NH                    
   52  14/39   M5059   46:46   46:42   7:31 Roger Blais            54 M  1235 Merrimack NH                 
   53  13/30   M3039   46:50   46:43   7:32 Richard Ings           33 M  1057 Hudson NH                    
   54  11/34   M4049   46:52   46:48   7:32 Colin Omeara           49 M  1239 Derry NH                GDTC 
   55  15/39   M5059   46:56   46:50   7:33 Edward Mahoney         57 M  1149 Deerfield NH            AARC 
   56  12/34   M4049   47:06   46:57   7:34 Patrick Garrett        46 M  1195 Derry NH                     
   57   2/10   M6069   47:06   47:00   7:34 John Lewicke           64 M  1236                         GCS  
   58  13/34   M4049   47:08   47:04   7:35 David Salois           43 M  1180 Sandown NH              GDTC 
   59   3/10   M6069   47:12   47:09   7:36 Jim Chaloner           63 M  1024 Merrimack NH                 
   60   3/40   F4049   47:18   47:13   7:36 Liz Johnstone          47 F  1282 Weare NH                GSRT 
   61  14/30   M3039   47:26   47:25   7:38 Jeff Butler            31 M  1293 Raymond NH                   
   62  16/39   M5059   47:34   47:30   7:39 Mark Lutter            51 M  1169 Hudson NH               GDTC 
   63   2/23   F5059   47:42   47:37   7:40 Pat Bourgault          53 F  1164 Concord NH              GSRT 
   64  17/39   M5059   47:41   47:38   7:40 Robert Parent          55 M  1241 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   65  14/34   M4049   47:48   47:45   7:41 Sean Coyle             48 M  1033 Salem NH                GDTC 
   66   4/10   M6069   47:56   47:53   7:43 Brian Mahoney          61 M  1200 Bedford NH              AARC 
   67  18/39   M5059   48:08   48:01   7:44 Jim Ecke               58 M  1042 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   68   3/23   F5059   48:12   48:06*  7:45 Fiona McDonnell        55 F  1217 Hollis NH               GCS  
   69  19/39   M5059   48:21   48:17   7:47 Everett McBride Jr     57 M  1187 Salem NH                GDTC 
   70   2/3    M1617   48:44   48:20   7:47 Ryan Sullivan          17 M  1204 Nashua NH                    
   71   3/3    M1617   48:44   48:20   7:47 Adam Nastasia          17 M  1205 Nashua NH                    
   72  20/39   M5059   48:24   48:23   7:48 John Dionne            51 M  1196 Nashua NH               GCS  
   73   4/40   F4049   48:44   48:38   7:50 Rebecca Lawrence       47 F  1070 Concord NH              GSRT 
   74   4/5    M1415   49:03   48:38   7:50 Jon Zalman             15 M  1268 Nashua NH                    
   75  15/34   M4049   48:56   48:40   7:50 Steve Blunt            48 M  1181 Nashua NH                    
   76   5/33   F3039   48:55   48:44   7:51 Lyn Vinskus            36 F  1122 Concord NH              GSRT 
   77  15/30   M3039   48:52   48:45   7:51 David Hediger          36 M  1280                              
   78   2/7    M2029   48:51   48:46   7:51 Michael Montplaisir    25 M  1246                              
   79   3/7    M2029   49:01   48:58   7:53 Nicholas Catano        23 M  1023 Goffstown NH                 
   80  21/39   M5059   49:05   49:01   7:54 Thomas Conley          58 M  1030 Nashua NH               GCS  
   81  16/30   M3039   49:20   49:15   7:56 Jeffrey Maistrosky     31 M  1076 Hudson NH                    
   82   1/1    F1011   49:18   49:17   7:56 Caroline Fischer       10 F  1230 Merrimack NH                 
   83   4/7    M2029   49:27   49:17   7:56 Nathan Morello         27 M  1134 Peterborough NH              
   84   5/40   F4049   49:23   49:18   7:56 Karen Wright           46 F  1165 Nashua NH                    
   85  16/34   M4049   49:21   49:18   7:56 William Peters         49 M  1147 Manchester NH           AARC 
   86   6/40   F4049   49:20   49:19   7:57 Denise Spenard         45 F  1288 Manchester NH           AARC 
   87   1/1    F1415   49:32   49:31   7:59 Heidi Ntengeri         14 F  1237 Nashua NH                    
   88   5/7    M2029   49:44   49:32   7:59 Charles Hansen         26 M  1049 Moosup CT                    
   89  17/34   M4049   49:44   49:40   8:00 Dave Gagne             40 M  1044 Chester NH                   
   90  18/34   M4049   49:47   49:41   8:00 Tracy Principio        49 M  1097 Nashua NH                    
   91  19/34   M4049   49:49   49:43   8:00 Daren Boucher          43 M  1209 Amherst NH              GCS  
   92  17/30   M3039   49:54   49:43   8:00 Shaun Neylon           31 M  1198 Nashua NH                    
   93   7/40   F4049   49:51   49:49   8:01 Suzanne Barker         41 F  1172 Amherst NH              GCS  
   94  22/39   M5059   49:56   49:50   8:02 Christopher Jones      57 M  1058 Bedford NH                   
   95  20/34   M4049   50:19   50:17   8:06 Michael Ugarte         40 M  1163 Nashua NH               GCS  
   96   4/23   F5059   50:25   50:18   8:06 Kathie Roy             53 F  1162 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   97  18/30   M3039   50:34   50:28   8:08 Matt Allen             32 M  1154 Merrimack NH                 
   98  21/34   M4049   50:32   50:31   8:08 Ariel Tobi             49 M  1140 Lyndeborough NH              
   99   6/33   F3039   50:45   50:39   8:09 Amy Hediger            34 F  1281 Minot ME                     
  100   5/23   F5059   50:41   50:40   8:10 Nancy Peabody          51 F  1254 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   4/15/2012  5:27PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline






                                                                      Page 3
               19th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10k
  April 15, 2012    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10035RF) Nashua, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101   7/33   F3039   50:52   50:44   8:10 Amy Doyle              37 F  1192 Merrimack NH            GCS  
  102   6/23   F5059   51:07   51:00   8:13 Andrea Pierce          52 F  1094 Hollis NH               GCS  
  103  22/34   M4049   51:18   51:09   8:14 Kevin Drew             48 M  1040 Milford NH                   
  104  19/30   M3039   51:19   51:14   8:15 Tyler Brannen          39 M  1272 Nashua NH               GCS  
  105  20/30   M3039   51:38   51:14   8:15 Jamie Hallinan         38 M  1271 Nashua NH                    
  106   8/40   F4049   51:20   51:14   8:15 Melissa Wu             46 F  1275 Nashua NH               GCS  
  107   6/7    M2029   51:20   51:15   8:15 Rick McQuaide          25 M  1214 Nashua NH                    
  108   1/1    M1213   51:26   51:22   8:16 Aiden Van Batenburg    12 M  1120 Nashua NH               GCS  
  109   5/10   M6069   51:28   51:23   8:17 Richard Doyle          64 M  1240 Lexington MA            GCS  
  110   3/18   F2029   51:30   51:24   8:17 Emily Soucy            29 F  1256 Hudson NH               GCS  
  111  23/34   M4049   51:38   51:32   8:18 John Cinicolo          48 M  1244 Nashua NH                    
  112  24/34   M4049   52:19   52:04   8:23 Renier De Beer         41 M  1218 Nashua NH                    
  113  25/34   M4049   52:09   52:06   8:24 Scott Ricard           43 M  1102 Nashua NH                    
  114   8/33   F3039   52:11   52:07   8:24 Malia Samuelson        30 F  1215 Nashua NH                    
  115   1/1    M0109   52:08   52:07*  8:24 Ryan Fischer            8 M  1229 Merrimack NH                 
  116  26/34   M4049   52:21   52:12   8:25 Roland Stone           40 M  1183 Merrimack NH            GCS  
  117   9/33   F3039   52:33   52:13   8:25 Renee Porcelli         37 F  1160 Merrimack NH                 
  118  21/30   M3039   52:24   52:18   8:25 Raymond Bailey         35 M  1161 Hampstead NH                 
  119  23/39   M5059   52:25   52:19   8:26 Norman Gill            58 M  1152 Hooksett NH             AARC 
  120  27/34   M4049   52:27   52:23   8:26 Mike Guidoboni         46 M  1233 Tyngsboro MA                 
  121   9/40   F4049   52:42   52:35   8:28 Michelle Poublon       45 F  1232 Nashua NH               GCS  
  122   7/23   F5059   52:52   52:45   8:30 Pamela Hall            58 F  1247 Litchfield NH                
  123  10/40   F4049   52:52   52:48   8:30 Narri Dowd             44 F  1287 Goffstown NH                 
  124  28/34   M4049   53:04   52:56   8:31 Peter Kornik           43 M  1064 Merrimack NH                 
  125  11/40   F4049   53:15   53:12   8:34 Kathy Baril            49 F  1145 Concord NH              GSRT 
  126   4/18   F2029   54:00   53:24   8:36 Holly Amato            25 F  1175 Milford NH                   
  127  24/39   M5059   53:46   53:29   8:37 Matthew Plante         53 M  1199 Nashua NH                    
  128  25/39   M5059   53:41   53:39   8:38 Dave Giberti           51 M  1185 Derry MA                GDTC 
  129  10/33   F3039   53:53   53:47   8:40 Rose Washington        33 F  1263 Londonderry NH               
  130  26/39   M5059   53:55   53:48   8:40 Bill Tice              55 M  1117 Nashua NH                    
  131   1/1    F1617   53:54   53:51   8:40 Samantha Ricard        16 F  1101 Nashua NH                    
  132  27/39   M5059   54:17   54:13   8:44 Joseph Lafrance        53 M  1066 Tilton NH               GSRT 
  133  12/40   F4049   54:25   54:19   8:45 Yvonne Yen             41 F  1129 Nashua NH                    
  134  11/33   F3039   55:09   54:48   8:50 Pamela Card            35 F  1139 Nashua NH                    
  135   8/23   F5059   55:06   54:56   8:51 Judy Boire             56 F  1188 Nashua NH                    
  136  28/39   M5059   55:17   55:05   8:52 Jon Gundersen          57 M  1048 Brookline NH                 
  137  13/40   F4049   55:19   55:09   8:53 Laura Rallis           41 F  1248 Milford NH              GCS  
  138  14/40   F4049   56:18   56:10   9:03 Joyce Biga             44 F  1016 Litchfield NH                
  139   5/18   F2029   56:22   56:13   9:03 Jennifer Schlichting   25 F  1135 Spofford NH                  
  140   5/5    M1415   56:43   56:18   9:04 Matthew Witzig         15 M  1203 Nashua NH                    
  141  15/40   F4049   56:25   56:22   9:05 Janet Auger            48 F  1010 Nashua NH                    
  142                  56:49   56:25   9:05 Brandon Vallie            M  1270                              
  143   9/23   F5059   56:58   56:36   9:07 Laurie Hadley          51 F  1264 Kendall Park NJ              
  144  10/23   F5059   56:45   56:36   9:07 Gayle Oulighan         53 F  1089 Carlisle MA                  
  145   1/3    F6069   56:56   56:47   9:09 Aline Kenney           63 F  1062 Nashua NH               GCS  
  146   6/10   M6069   56:55   56:50   9:09 Mike Stanwyk           60 M  1173 Nashua NH                    
  147  22/30   M3039   57:01   56:51   9:09 Jacob Rube             35 M  1104 Nashua NH                    
  148  29/39   M5059   57:22   57:02   9:11 Lancing Adams          50 M  1005 Manchester NH                
  149   6/18   F2029   57:37   57:17   9:14 Jennifer Leonardo      24 F  1071 Wilmington MA                
  150  23/30   M3039   58:11   57:59   9:20 Brian Rice Hawkins     31 M  1273 Goffstown NH            GSRT 
   4/15/2012  5:27PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline






                                                                      Page 4
               19th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10k
  April 15, 2012    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10035RF) Nashua, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  151  12/33   F3039   58:04   58:00   9:20 Sandy Rodrigue         38 F  1103 Nashua NH                    
  152  30/39   M5059   58:25   58:06   9:21 David Worthen          52 M  1262 Wilton NH                    
  153  16/40   F4049   58:23   58:15   9:23 Jean Manning           48 F  1077 Derry NH                GDTC 
  154  24/30   M3039   58:40   58:20   9:24 John Anderson          31 M  1007 Raymond NH                   
  155  25/30   M3039   58:57   58:21   9:24 David Brown            39 M  1292 Derry NH                     
  156  29/34   M4049   59:03   58:22   9:24 Durga Choudhury        43 M  1259 Nashua NH                    
  157  26/30   M3039   58:51   58:33   9:26 Jun Baniqued           35 M  1011 Princeton MA                 
  158  31/39   M5059   58:57   58:35   9:26 Mike Santos            54 M  1105 North Chelmsford MA          
  159  17/40   F4049   58:53   58:45   9:28 Lisa Reilly            44 F  1099 Nashua NH               GCS  
  160   7/18   F2029   59:05   58:51   9:29 Judy Deleon            29 F  1036 Bradford MA             GDTC 
  161   8/18   F2029   59:20   59:00   9:30 Tara Chenery           24 F  1025 Nashua NH                    
  162  32/39   M5059   59:09   59:01   9:30 Brian Crawford         53 M  1220 Nashua NH                    
  163  11/23   F5059   59:21   59:06   9:31 Sheila Blunt           55 F  1182 Nashua NH                    
  164   7/10   M6069   59:12   59:07   9:31 Courtney Marshall      61 M  1079 Grantham NH             UVRC 
  165  18/40   F4049   59:31   59:08   9:31 Nzenalu Obinelo        45 F  1088 Nashua NH                    
  166  19/40   F4049   59:32   59:10   9:32 Christina Linnehan     48 F  1074 Nashua NH                    
  167  20/40   F4049   59:34   59:12   9:32 Carr Lesley            42 F  1228                              
  168  21/40   F4049   59:34   59:12   9:32 Kristi Delong          45 F  1227 Hollis NH                    
  169  22/40   F4049   59:33   59:12   9:32 Elizabeth Ide          43 F  1226 Hollis NH                    
  170  13/33   F3039   59:23   59:14   9:32 Katie Duclos           32 F  1041 Nashua NH                    
  171   9/18   F2029   59:39   59:25   9:34 Angela Beckford        28 F  1013 Manchester NH                
  172   7/7    M2029   59:54   59:25   9:34 Andrew Murphy          26 M  1085 Pelham NH                    
  173  23/40   F4049   59:33   59:26   9:34 Melissa Yokota         40 F  1130 Hollis NH                    
  174  12/23   F5059   59:41   59:32   9:35 Debra Fortier          58 F  1234                         GSRT 
  175   1/4    M7099   59:41   59:35   9:36 Lucien Trudeau         71 M  1184 Manchester NH           AARC 
  176  24/40   F4049   59:46   59:43   9:37 Dianne Smigliani       44 F  1219 Hudson NH               GCS  
  177  14/33   F3039 1:00:11   59:52   9:38 Danya Bell             39 F  1014 Nashua NH                    
  178  15/33   F3039 1:00:05   59:55   9:39 Beth Burnham           31 F  1144 Walpole NH                   
  179  16/33   F3039 1:00:43 1:00:22   9:43 Diane Grove            37 F  1166 Tewksbury MA                 
  180  17/33   F3039 1:00:43 1:00:22   9:43 Mairead Orpen          32 F  1138 Lowell MA                    
  181  13/23   F5059 1:00:51 1:00:42   9:46 Lisa Christie          59 F  1026 Nashua NH               GCS  
  182   1/2    F7099 1:01:39 1:01:29*  9:54 Jane Levesque          70 F  1072 Nashua NH               GCS  
  183  14/23   F5059 1:01:52 1:01:41   9:56 Debra Underhill        53 F  1143 Brattleboro VT               
  184  15/23   F5059 1:01:47 1:01:42   9:56 Linda Lutter           58 F  1170 Hudson NH               GDTC 
  185  27/30   M3039 1:02:12 1:01:59   9:59 Jay Barrett            34 M  1250 Nashua NH                    
  186  18/33   F3039 1:02:19 1:02:05  10:00 Sarah Barrett          33 F  1249 Nashua NH                    
  187  10/18   F2029 1:02:37 1:02:19  10:02 Crystal Sgro           29 F  1106 Merrimack NH                 
  188  28/30   M3039 1:02:39 1:02:28  10:04 Casey Creamer          31 M  1279 Nashua NH                    
  189  19/33   F3039 1:02:39 1:02:29  10:04 Natalie Corwin         31 F  1201 Manchester NH                
  190  16/23   F5059 1:03:07 1:02:46  10:06 Carla Tremblay         51 F  1118 Litchfield NH                
  191  25/40   F4049 1:03:10 1:02:51  10:07 Amy Caine              41 F  1021 New Boston NH                
  192  20/33   F3039 1:03:19 1:03:02  10:09 Jill McKenzie          33 F  1082 Manchester NH                
  193  30/34   M4049 1:03:07 1:03:03  10:09 Balaji Sundara         43 M  1115 Nashua NH                    
  194  26/40   F4049 1:03:19 1:03:03  10:09 Christine Lewis        41 F  1073 Goffstown NH                 
  195  17/23   F5059 1:03:36 1:03:08  10:10 Christy Sprinkle       52 F  1109 Nashua NH                    
  196  21/33   F3039 1:03:39 1:03:27  10:13 Katy West              34 F  1126 Fitchburg MA                 
  197  29/30   M3039 1:03:39 1:03:27  10:13 Eric West              34 M  1125 Fitchburg MA                 
  198  22/33   F3039 1:03:53 1:03:35  10:14 Theresa Patenaude      30 F  1090 Nashua NH                    
  199   2/3    F6069 1:03:47 1:03:38  10:15 Emily Strong           62 F  1112 Nashua NH               GCS  
  200  23/33   F3039 1:03:58 1:03:40  10:15 Sarah Lambert          33 F  1068 Hudson NH                    
   4/15/2012  5:27PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline






                                                                      Page 5
               19th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10k
  April 15, 2012    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10035RF) Nashua, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  201  33/39   M5059 1:04:25 1:04:02  10:19 Bruce Walden           50 M  1123 Merrimack NH                 
  202  24/33   F3039 1:04:54 1:04:51  10:27 Rebecca Moody          31 F  1084 Penacook NH                  
  203  27/40   F4049 1:05:27 1:04:55  10:27 Jen Vogel              40 F  1278 Nashua NH                    
  204  31/34   M4049 1:05:13 1:05:00  10:28 Jay Regan              45 M  1098 Nashua NH                    
  205  18/23   F5059 1:05:13 1:05:01  10:28 Janice Trouville       53 F  1119 Lowell MA                    
  206  28/40   F4049 1:05:49 1:05:31  10:33 Hope Gagne             40 F  1045 Chester NH                   
  207  11/18   F2029 1:05:38 1:05:32  10:33 Lindsey Randlett       23 F  1191 Nashua NH                    
  208  12/18   F2029 1:05:43 1:05:34  10:33 Stephanie Hancock      25 F  1222 Groton MA                    
  209  25/33   F3039 1:05:41 1:05:34  10:34 Mirjam Ijtsma          37 F  1178 Derry NH                GDTC 
  210  29/40   F4049 1:06:00 1:05:38  10:34 Mary Palermo           47 F  1265 Chelmsford MA                
  211  26/33   F3039 1:06:12 1:05:42  10:35 Michelle Jean          36 F  1283 Bedford NH                   
  212  30/40   F4049 1:06:23 1:06:02  10:38 Kelly Joy              45 F  1061 Auburn NH                    
  213  34/39   M5059 1:06:37 1:06:19  10:41 Bob Akerley            57 M  1006 Princeton MA                 
  214  31/40   F4049 1:06:51 1:06:29  10:42 Beverly Turnquist      43 F  1231 Tyngsboro MA                 
  215  27/33   F3039 1:06:44 1:06:31  10:43 Sara Comeau            30 F  1029 Pelham NH                    
  216   3/3    F6069 1:06:41 1:06:31  10:43 Pat Kiesselbach        62 F  1137 Melbourne FL            GCS  
  217  13/18   F2029 1:07:06 1:06:38  10:44 Natalie Shea           26 F  1107 Lowell MA                    
  218  28/33   F3039 1:07:05 1:06:50  10:46 Jenna Abreu            38 F  1291 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  219  14/18   F2029 1:07:17 1:06:56  10:47 Jillian Harris         29 F  1051 Derry NH                     
  220   8/10   M6069 1:07:51 1:07:43  10:54 William Manning        69 M  1078 Derry NH                GDTC 
  221   9/10   M6069 1:08:00 1:07:48  10:55 William Studley        61 M  1114 Merrimack NH                 
  222  19/23   F5059 1:08:22 1:08:19  11:00 Bronwyn Corkery        50 F  1031 Amherst NH                   
  223   2/4    M7099 1:08:39 1:08:27  11:01 Richard Miller         70 M  1083 Greenville NH                
  224  29/33   F3039 1:09:13 1:08:44  11:04 Gwen Hill              33 F  1054 Hollis NH                    
  225  32/40   F4049 1:09:11 1:08:59  11:07 Kerri Haskins          41 F  1258 Danville NH                  
  226  33/40   F4049 1:09:23 1:09:07  11:08 Lisa Eaton             47 F  1153 Keene NH                     
  227  10/10   M6069 1:09:50 1:09:38  11:13 Chuck Rossier          68 M  1141 Merrimack NH            GCS  
  228  32/34   M4049 1:10:14 1:09:59  11:16 Peter Frost            42 M  1043 Nashua NH                    
  229  35/39   M5059 1:10:14 1:09:59  11:16 Francis Catano         59 M  1022 Goffstown NH                 
  230  33/34   M4049 1:10:14 1:10:00  11:16 John McCannon          44 M  1080 Nashua NH                    
  231  30/30   M3039 1:10:18 1:10:07  11:17 Steven George          30 M  1186 Manchester NH                
  232  34/40   F4049 1:10:48 1:10:13  11:18 Mary Merkel            40 F  1146 Nashua NH                    
  233  35/40   F4049 1:11:17 1:10:44  11:23 Mirna Eid              40 F  1193 Nashua NH                    
  234  36/39   M5059 1:11:11 1:10:44  11:23 Brian Shea             55 M  1213 Lowell MA                    
  235  36/40   F4049 1:11:26 1:11:18  11:29 Kelly Yannalfo         43 F  1128 Andover MA                   
  236   3/4    M7099 1:12:03 1:11:31  11:31 Dick Kuhl              77 M  1065 Bedford NH              AARC 
  237                1:12:14 1:11:52  11:34 Jane McGrath              F  1225 Litchfield NH                
  238  20/23   F5059 1:12:10 1:11:57  11:35 Dianne Tate            57 F  1116 Merrimack NH                 
  239  21/23   F5059 1:12:37 1:12:17  11:38 Bonney Casnin          55 F  1286 Derry NH                GDTC 
  240  30/33   F3039 1:13:18 1:13:00  11:45 Meredith Cipriani      30 F  1027 Derry NH                     
  241  31/33   F3039 1:13:19 1:13:01  11:45 Jillian Hardy          33 F  1050 Foxboro MA                   
  242  22/23   F5059 1:13:17 1:13:04  11:46 Rosa Tejada            53 F  1289 Derry NH                GDTC 
  243  37/40   F4049 1:13:57 1:13:47  11:53 Linda Reed             44 F  1224 Nashua NH                    
  244  38/40   F4049 1:14:11 1:13:48  11:53 Christine Pelland      43 F  1091 Nashua NH                    
  245  32/33   F3039 1:14:22 1:14:10  11:57 Zandra Rice Hawkins    30 F  1274 Goffstown NH            GSRT 
  246  37/39   M5059 1:14:45 1:14:27  11:59 Barry Neill            58 M  1290 Derry NH                GDTC 
  247  15/18   F2029 1:15:03 1:14:53  12:04 Heather Delrossi       29 F  1037 Windham NH                   
  248  16/18   F2029 1:15:23 1:15:06  12:06 Jill Coyle             25 F  1221 Pepperell MA                 
  249  17/18   F2029 1:15:45 1:15:12  12:07 Lauren MacNeilage      25 F  1174 Milford NH                   
  250  38/39   M5059 1:16:00 1:15:31  12:10 Reed MacNeilage        53 M  1179 Milford NH                   
   4/15/2012  5:27PM







                                                                      Page 6
               19th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10k
  April 15, 2012    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10035RF) Nashua, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  251  18/18   F2029 1:17:35 1:17:11  12:26 Emily Vincent          29 F  1177 Boston MA                    
  252  39/40   F4049 1:18:56 1:18:21  12:37 Elizabeth Hoekstra     49 F  1156 Jaffrey NH                   
  253  33/33   F3039 1:27:28 1:27:15  14:03 Mary Larivee           30 F  1069 Boston MA                    
  254   4/4    M7099 1:29:12 1:29:00  14:20 Roger Gosselin         72 M  1046 Manchester NH                
  255  34/34   M4049 1:30:25 1:30:04  14:30 Jeff Derego            42 M  1148 Derry NH                     
  256  39/39   M5059 1:31:40 1:31:15  14:41 Philip Brothwell       52 M  1019 Henniker NH                  
  257  23/23   F5059 1:31:48 1:31:21  14:43 Brenda Brothwell       52 F  1018 Henniker NH                  
  258   2/2    F7099 1:33:28 1:33:17  15:01 Jeannette Perrin       76 F  1131 Nashua NH                    
  259  40/40   F4049 1:33:43 1:33:22  15:02 Rebecca Vaillancourt   42 F  1242 Auburn NH                    
   4/15/2012  5:27PM