Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep9_LakeAu_1_set2.shtml

Lake Auburn Half Marathon and 5k

Auburn, ME, September 9, 2012

[Half Marathon - Overall | 5K - Overall | 5k - Age Groups | 5k - Corporate Relay ]

Half Marathon - Age Groups

Top Male Overall
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       150  MONINDA MARUBE                33      M     1:08:42.00

Top Female Overall
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1        4   CYNTHIA JEROP                 18      F     1:17:34.00




Male 19 and Under
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       130  NICHOLAS HARRIMAN             14      M     1:37:16.03
2       129  MATT YARNOVICH                13      M     1:39:33.46
Male 20-29
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       141  JOHN NJOROGE                  27      M     1:11:19.00
2       140  WES DANFORTH                  27      M     1:23:55.00
3       137  CJ BILLINGS                   26      M     1:33:12.00
4       248  DAVID HOSSENLOPP              29      M     1:33:18.91
5       134  DANIEL DICK                   25      M     1:34:05.44
6       235  MATTHEW GILPATRICK            26      M     1:35:02.29
7       136  BENJAMIN KINERSON             25      M     1:35:20.00
8       135  BRIAN ERICKSON                25      M     1:36:44.52
9       139  JAMES BOISSONNEAULT           27      M     1:37:00.80
10      133  JEFFREY COLODIN               24      M     1:48:25.52
11      143  WILLIAM STIMELING             28      M     1:55:04.57
12      138  PIERCE WIEGMAN                26      M     1:57:38.26
13      132  DAKOTA EDMISTON               20      M     2:12:28.15
Male 30-34
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       153  DUSTIN WILLIAMSON             33      M     1:28:45.00
2       154  PETER BEYELER                 34      M     1:32:49.00
3       145  JEREMY WILLIAMS               31      M     1:34:01.02
4       253  TIM HEBERT                    33      M     1:37:18.00
5       149  NATHANIEL HULL                33      M     1:41:37.28
6       148  ADAM LANDRY                   32      M     1:42:26.00
7       146  MATTHEW HARMON                32      M     1:45:58.00
8       156  CHARLES REITZE                34      M     1:53:26.36
9       152  LOUIS LUKE POUSSARD           33      M     1:55:47.25
10      147  PAUL JACKSON III              32      M     1:58:19.00
11      155  CHRISTOPHER BOURNAKIS         34      M     2:04:21.00
Male 35-39
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       160  PHILIP DIRUSSO                36      M     1:20:34.00
2       163  JAMES MACHOWSKI               36      M     1:24:15.20
3       170  EUGENE FERGUSON               37      M     1:30:19.64
4       251  JOE PERRYMAN                  38      M     1:33:20.64
5       250  MICHAEL WHIPPLE               39      M     1:34:06.00
6       165  JOSHUA SILVER                 36      M     1:35:35.02
7       173  DAVE SHELDRICK                37      M     1:42:43.91
8       166  JONATHAN VILLENEUVE           36      M     1:44:20.73
9       180  SCOTT OUTSLAY                 39      M     1:45:09.69
10      168  MICHAEL BARTLE                37      M     1:54:53.86
11      164  DARRELL MCGUIRE               36      M     1:55:36.41
12      167  GREGORY ALBERT                37      M     1:56:59.00
13      175  DANIEL MARCOTTE               38      M     1:57:03.75
14      178  MARC LEPAGE                   39      M     1:57:31.69
15      177  TIM VERCOE                    38      M     1:57:58.93
16      174  MICHAEL CHAVEZ                38      M     1:59:57.44
17      246  EDWARD MORRIS                 39      M     2:03:09.22
18      161  JOHN GRAHAM                   36      M     2:06:40.00
19      171  DAVID FRENCH                  37      M     2:10:46.73
20      181  CHRIS RECORD                  39      M     2:11:31.20
Male 40-44
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       186  RUSTY SNOW                    42      M     1:13:46.00
2       185  TOM HOAG                      42      M     1:28:36.27
3       189  ANDREAS KUONATH               43      M     1:29:31.93
4       183  JOHN PALO                     41      M     1:31:29.56
5       188  NATHANIEL HUNT                43      M     1:35:59.00
6       190  TODD DEWITT                   44      M     1:37:42.00
7       182  PATRICK WAITT                 40      M     1:39:20.95
8       195  RICK SMITH                    44      M     1:39:47.97
9       237  TODD MICHAUD                  41      M     1:41:39.96
10      191  JIM DODOS                     44      M     1:44:46.09
11      255  LEE JONES                     40      M     1:56:27.49
12      247  SCOTT LESSARD                 41      M     2:03:06.00
13      192  MICHAEL DOHERTY               44      M     2:03:15.00
14      194  DANIEL RECORD                 44      M     2:11:30.37
Male 45-49
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       197  CHRIS IRISH                   46      M     1:34:57.81
2       202  MARK KOENIGS                  48      M     1:35:10.15
3       239  DONALD HEBERT                 48      M     1:36:11.00
4       198  WILLIAM AUBE                  47      M     1:41:54.76
5       200  TIM COOK                      48      M     1:42:12.00
6       205  CHARLES MORIN                 49      M     1:48:15.57
7       201  MERT GOULD                    48      M     1:49:32.83
8       203  STEPHEN BENNETT               49      M     1:55:24.06
9       204  KARL HATLEMARK                49      M     1:57:49.17
10       1   DOUG WEISZ                    45      M     1:58:19.25
11      199  SEAN DOHERTY                  47      M     2:05:45.00
Male 50-54
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       216  LARRY LAROCHE                 53      M     1:34:06.97
2       212  MIKE LECOMPTE                 51      M     1:39:51.00
3       207  THOMAS SNOWE                  50      M     1:40:57.79
4       209  GARY ST.LAURENT               50      M     1:42:06.59
5       218  ALLAN LOBOZZO                 54      M     1:42:28.00
6       214  GREG BOYD                     53      M     2:02:30.92
7       260  GLENN ATKINS                  53      M     2:04:19.29
8       244  TIMOTHY PLUMMER               50      M     2:07:11.66
9       211  BOB COTIER                    51      M     2:08:37.00
10      256  EMILE CLAVET                  51      M     2:09:40.98
11      215  KEVIN HOFFMAN                 53      M     2:10:11.32
12      232  ROBBIE BURNS                  53      M     2:11:48.28
Male 55-59
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       220  THOMAS BENNETT                55      M     1:39:03.00
2       221  RONALD HANEY                  55      M     1:40:58.83
3       224  RON PELTON                    59      M     1:54:22.67
4       223  CHRISTOPHER GOULD             57      M     1:55:30.69
5       222  BARRY MORSE                   56      M     2:07:27.27
Male 60-64
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       225  ALAN KINERSON                 61      M     1:48:54.02
2       226  ROBERT BISSELL                62      M     1:49:39.40
3       228  BILL TROMMER                  62      M     2:00:29.00
Male 65-69
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       230  DANIEL FIELD                  67      M     1:56:56.92
Female 19 and Under
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1        5   KATIE FITZPATRICK             19      F     1:41:53.61
2        2   ALICE JOHNSON                 16      F     2:07:50.00
Female 20-29
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       21   KACIE HERRICK                 27      F     1:31:57.30
2       18   LAUREN LAROCHE                26      F     1:37:10.18
3       13   TRACY JOHNSON                 25      F     1:41:31.19
4       23   JAMIE THERIAULT               27      F     1:43:12.64
5       19   LINNEA LAVERTY                26      F     1:44:47.00
6       25   TRACY BRADLEY                 28      F     1:46:44.00
7       16   JEANELLE DEMERS               26      F     1:47:31.35
8       30   MELISSA SPRAGUE               29      F     1:49:37.34
9       236  GENA BOSSHART                 28      F     1:50:06.88
10      26   KARI LAIRD                    29      F     1:50:48.71
11      24   STACY ADAMS                   28      F     1:52:01.14
12      11   CAITLIN HAMILTON              24      F     1:55:50.07
13      10   KATHRYN GORDON                24      F     1:58:42.94
14      29   MAIRE RAGOZZINE               29      F     2:00:01.32
15      15   CHELSEA REYNOLDS              25      F     2:00:35.85
16      12   DANIELLE QUIMBY               24      F     2:00:51.40
17       8   MEGHAN WRANOSKY               23      F     2:02:00.70
18      14   HOLLY MORRIS                  25      F     2:03:33.84
19      17   SARAH GARDNER                 26      F     2:03:34.42
20      22   PATTIE REAVES                 27      F     2:06:31.02
Female 30-34
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       32   SHANNON CLOUTIER              30      F     1:39:39.16
2       254  AMANDA HOPKINS                30      F     1:42:35.20
3       31   ALLISON CHARLES               30      F     1:46:55.87
4       50   ALICE OUTSLAY                 34      F     1:50:29.86
5       48   AMY HEDIGER                   34      F     1:50:53.27
6       43   ANNE PAQUETTE                 33      F     1:54:01.20
7       35   KATIE BOONE                   31      F     1:58:42.00
8       47   MEG HATCH                     34      F     1:58:50.95
9       34   KRISTEN BEAUDOIN              31      F     1:59:16.69
10      44   SARAH PULSIFER                33      F     2:00:44.91
11      52   AMBER YOUNG                   34      F     2:03:08.00
12      51   SARAH RANGER                  34      F     2:03:55.00
13      41   MARY MARKOWSKI                33      F     2:06:00.56
14      38   TIA BUCKINGHAM                32      F     2:07:44.33
15      33   REBECCA MCNEIL                30      F     2:08:01.27
16      258  BERNADETTE ODONNELL           31      F     2:09:15.47
17      39   KAREN FRENCH                  33      F     2:10:47.32
Female 35-39
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       56   JENNIFER SAWYER               36      F     1:40:46.41
2       240  KELLEY ST HILAIRE             36      F     1:44:50.16
3       55   AUDREY MACHOWSKI              36      F     1:45:26.59
4       59   KERRY LATHROP                 38      F     1:53:19.57
5       245  ORNTHERO VATTASO              39      F     1:54:12.47
6       53   MARIETTE MACRANDER            35      F     1:55:01.74
7       63   LORI AUBE                     39      F     1:57:41.33
8       241  ANDREA KENEBORUS              37      F     2:03:00.02
9       257  KAREN RICE                    35      F     2:07:50.00
10      238  AMY PELCHAT                   35      F     2:07:52.76
11      54   KRISTEN LYONS                 36      F     2:07:57.92
12      66   JULIA LAUVER                  39      F     2:09:59.38
Female 40-44
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       70   LAUREN ADEY                   40      F     1:31:19.89
2       87   BARBIE CLEMENT                44      F     1:39:37.80
3       83   COURTNEY OLAND                42      F     1:47:32.55
4       76   ALICE LALIBERTE               41      F     1:53:41.41
5       79   AMIE HEWETT                   42      F     1:57:40.82
6       78   BIRGITTE COLLINS              42      F     2:01:02.07
7       85   KERRI CRAIG                   43      F     2:03:48.87
8       88   KERRY IRISH                   44      F     2:05:23.08
9       77   RACHEL ROSS                   41      F     2:06:28.32
10      75   WHITNEY CONDIT                41      F     2:10:00.07
11      89   KRISTEN NICHOLS               44      F     2:10:03.79
12      81   KATHY LACHANCE                42      F     2:11:58.00
Female 45-49
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       103  PAULA ROUSSEAU                48      F     1:40:29.59
2       97   DENISE CURRY                  46      F     1:44:22.45
3       98   ANGELA DUPLISSIS-MICHAUD      46      F     1:51:37.00
4       90   MARSHA BENNETT                45      F     1:58:08.94
5       100  SARAH HATLEMARK               46      F     2:00:15.00
6       104  ALICE RUVANE                  48      F     2:01:04.78
7       93   HOLLY MULLEN                  45      F     2:03:06.00
8       92   KELLI HEBERT                  45      F     2:03:49.57
9       102  BETH NELSON                   48      F     2:04:11.70
10      95   NANCY TURCOTTE                45      F     2:08:37.46
11      252  MARY HERSOM                   48      F     2:08:43.36
12      99   DEBBIE GOULD                  46      F     2:13:56.00
Female 50-54
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       112  ERIN CHALAT                   51      F     1:32:52.00
2       119  VICKI BRYANT                  54      F     1:40:25.59
3       109  SANDRA BROWN                  50      F     1:59:01.08
4       111  ELAINE BOURNE                 51      F     1:59:12.39
5       118  SARAH ELLIS                   53      F     2:03:44.00
6       108  DONNA BERCE                   50      F     2:08:20.13
7       120  KATY HUNTER                   54      F     2:10:09.18
8       113  MICHELE ARONSON               52      F     2:10:21.46
Female 55-59
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       124  SHARON BERGERON               55      F     1:57:35.96
Female 60-64
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       126  DARLENE BEACH                 60      F     1:57:24.00
2       128  SUSAN MURPHY                  64      F     1:58:09.96