Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep9_DanCar_set1.shtml

Dan Cardillo Memorial 5K

Falmouth, ME, September 9, 2012

[Awards | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Timing and Results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                No.   Ag S City               St Team                         Time   Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== == = ================== == ========================= =======  ===== 
   1  1/20 Nicholas Wheeler      233 26 M Bangor             ME                             15:43   5:04 
Ties course record set by Chris Harmon in 2011
   2  2/20 Robert Gomez          180 29 M Saco               ME Dirigo                      15:48   5:05 
   3  1/14 Matt Lunt             282 32 M South Portland     ME Dirigo                      16:07   5:12 
   4  3/20 Andrew Van Hoogenst   230 28 M Portland           ME Dirigo                      16:14   5:14 
   5  4/20 Chris Harmon          239 24 M Brunswick          ME Dirigo                      16:42   5:23 
   6  1/14 Jorma Kurry           111 40 M Falmouth           ME Dirigo                      16:48   5:25 
   7  1/9  Bill Mariski          229 51 M Portland           ME Dirigo                      16:57*  5:28 
   8  2/14 Al Bugbee             177 43 M Falmouth           ME Dirigo                      17:27   5:37 
   9  3/14 Andrew Kinley         234 41 M Falmouth           ME                             17:28   5:38 
  10  1/19 Sheri Piers           178 41 F Falmouth           ME Dirigo                      17:29*  5:38 
Female course record. Old record 19:31 set by Andrea Newton in 2011
  11  4/14 Aaron Bishop          209 40 M Falmouth           ME                             17:37   5:41 
  12  1/5  Nathan Skvorak        217 16 M Windham            ME                             18:17   5:53 
  13  5/14 Michael Griffin       238 49 M Yarmouth           ME Maine Track Club            18:19   5:54 
  14  1/6  Benjamin Breton       161 13 M Windham            ME                             18:30   5:58 
  15  2/14 Jake Ruttinger        252 32 M South Portland     ME                             18:49   6:04 
  16  5/20 Kyle Simmons          261 27 M Westbrook          ME                             19:17   6:13 
  17  2/9  David Edwards         194 53 M Pownal             ME Maine Track Club            19:20   6:14 
  18  3/9  Nathan Szanton        135 51 M Portland           ME                             19:31   6:17 
  19  2/5  Iain Kurry            112 15 M Falmouth           ME Falmouth Cross Country      19:52   6:24 
  20  3/5  Spencer Brown         121 15 M Falmouth           ME                             19:55   6:25 
  21  4/9  William Newton        150 57 M Portland           ME                             19:56   6:25 
  22  2/19 Jen Rohde             225 42 F Cumberland         ME                             20:32   6:37 
  23  1/18 Kassie Reutlinger     184 20 F Windham            ME                             20:51   6:43 
  24  3/14 Michael Skvorak       201 39 M Windham            ME Windham U11 Girls soccer    20:57   6:45 
  25  2/18 Annie Hodgdon         173 27 F Hollis Center      ME                             21:06   6:48 
  26  1/9  Julie Girard          145 51 F Falmouth           ME                             21:15   6:51 
  27  5/9  Robert Gashlin        146 51 M Falmouth           ME                             21:16   6:51 
  28  3/18 Victoria Ballenger    128 21 F Yarmouth           ME                             21:40   6:59 
  29  4/14 Andrew Skvorak        148 39 M Portland           ME                             21:51   7:02 
  30  3/19 Andrea Burton         123 47 F Falmouth           ME                             21:52   7:03 
  31  1/4  Lawson Noyes          231 70 M Kennebunk          ME                             21:55*  7:04 
  32  4/18 Tamlyn Frederick      240 25 F Brunswick          ME                             21:57   7:04 
  33  4/19 Judith Tammaro        243 47 F Portland           ME                             22:21   7:12 
  34  1/22 Hannah Skvorak        187 14 F Windham            ME                             22:59   7:24 
  35  4/5  Nicholas Burton       126 16 M Falmouth           ME                             23:10   7:28 
  36  6/14 Michael Cirillo       232 46 M Yarmouth           ME                             23:34   7:35 
  37  2/6  Alex Kinley           235 12 M Falmouth           ME                             23:38   7:37 
  38  7/14 Jim Polewaczyk        167 49 M Falmouth           ME                             23:38   7:37 
  39  1/14 Wendy Skvorak         144 37 F Portland           ME                             23:53   7:42 
  40  1/2  Paul Yates            101 61 M Pemaquid           ME                             23:58   7:43 
  41  2/14 Wendy Barrett         141 37 F Falmouth           ME                             24:04   7:45 
  42  6/20 Jake Mathews          245 25 M Brookline          MA                             24:16   7:49 
  43  7/20 Michael Castellano    237 23 M Brewster           NY                             24:18   7:50 
  44  8/20 John Skvorak III      186 20 M Windham            ME                             24:25   7:52 
  45  2/4  Harry White           279 70 M Scarborough        ME Maine Track Club            24:29   7:53 
  46  3/14 Kim Desrochers        192 34 F Raymond            ME Windham U11 Girls Soccer    24:44   7:58 
  47  9/20 Evan Dalzell          265 27 M Falmouth           ME                             24:48   7:59 
  48  5/19 Kelli O'Brien         251 41 F Falmouth           ME                             24:52   8:01 
  49  2/22 Karley Piers          250  9 F Falmouth           ME                             25:10   8:06 
  50  8/14 Wayne Piers           249 49 M Falmouth           ME                             25:11   8:07 
  51  5/14 Nathan Bergeron       281 33 M Portland           ME                             25:13   8:07 
  52  6/19 Robin Juris           263 48 F Cumberland         ME                             25:14   8:08 
  53 10/20 Justin Turner         183 25 M Standish           ME                             25:22   8:10 
  54  5/18 Ellie Burke           301 28 F Portland           ME                             25:27   8:12 
  55 11/20 Ben Piper             154 27 M Falmouth           ME                             25:29   8:12 
  56 12/20 Jeff Davis            300 29 M Falmouth           ME                             25:30   8:13 
  57  6/14 Michael Mastropaolo   198 33 M New York           NY                             25:33   8:14 
  58 13/20 Dan Berg              291 28 M Snowmass Village   CO                             25:44   8:17 
  59  9/14 Jeff Raber            157 43 M Scarborough        ME                             26:08   8:25 
  60  3/6  Ryan Grondin          288  6 M Falmouth           ME Grondin                     26:31   8:32 
  61 10/14 Liam Somers           276 43 M Scarborough        ME Rabers Runners              26:37   8:34 
  62 11/14 Roger Routh           257 44 M Cumberland         ME                             26:44   8:37 
  63  4/14 Bethany Kelly         132 39 F Falmouth           ME                             26:49   8:38 
  64  7/19 Deborah Giroux        125 47 F Falmouth           ME                             26:53   8:40 
  65  8/19 Mary Polewaczyk       166 49 F Falmouth           ME                             26:54   8:40 
  66  3/22 Hailey Applebee       195 10 F Raymond            ME Windham U11 Girls Soccer    26:59   8:41 
  67  4/22 Carlee Desrochers     193 10 F Raymond            ME Windham U11 Girls Soccer    26:59   8:41 
  68  6/18 Arielle DeRice        138 25 F South Portland     ME                             27:15   8:47 
  69  7/14 Stephen Duryea        253 39 M Yarmouth           ME                             27:17   8:47 
  70  5/14 Adrianna DeRice       137 30 F Portland           ME                             27:41   8:55 
  71  6/14 Amie Boucher          142 39 F Westbrook          ME                             27:59   9:01 
  72  5/22 Molly Skvorak         204 10 F Windham            ME Windham U11 Girls soccer    28:03   9:02 
  73  2/9  Gigi Aronoff          206 52 F Eastchester        NY                             28:05   9:03 
  74  6/9  Rob Dalzell           266 57 M Falmouth           ME                             28:27   9:10 
  75  1/21 Megan Tammaro         119 15 F Falmouth           ME                             28:37   9:13 
  76  9/19 Patricia Gardner      216 47 F Yarmouth           ME                             28:51   9:17 
  77  7/9  Stephen Larrabee      277 50 M Falmouth           ME                             29:01   9:21 
  78  1/1  Polly Kenniston       136 75 F Westbrook          ME Maine Track Club            29:06*  9:22 
  79  7/18 Brenna Mastropaolo    197 29 F New York           NY                             29:25   9:28 
  80  6/22 Carly Witherow        256 11 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   29:35   9:32 
  81  7/14 Katherine Chapin      147 38 F Freeport           ME                             29:47   9:35 
  82 10/19 Elizabeth O'Neill     267 45 F Falmouth           ME                             29:48   9:36 
  83  8/14 Katherine Madden      165 30 F Falmouth           ME                             29:51   9:37 
  84 14/20 Mark Vo               164 23 M South Portland     ME                             30:17   9:45 
  85  8/14 Dan Desrochers        190 35 M Raymond            ME Windham U11 Girls Soccer    30:24   9:47 
  86  8/18 Caitlin Conroy        163 23 F Portland           ME                             30:25   9:48 
  87  8/9  Peter Evans           168 50 M Scarsdale          NY                             30:26   9:48 
  88  2/21 Jenna Evans           170 16 F Scarsdale          NY                             30:27   9:48 
  89  4/6  Login Desrochers      191  6 M Raymond            ME Windham U11 Girls Soccer    30:30   9:49 
  90  5/6  Tyler Skvorak         107 14 M Windham            ME                             30:37   9:52 
  91  6/6  Benjamin Skvorak      202 14 M Windham            ME Windham U11 Girls soccer    30:37   9:52 
  92  7/22 Abigail Clinch        115 11 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   30:42   9:53 
  93 12/14 Scott Clinch          116 42 M Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   30:43   9:54 
  94  9/9  John Tammaro          118 55 M Falmouth           ME                             30:51   9:56 
  95  3/21 Clara Brown           199 16 F Falmouth           ME                             31:08  10:01 
  96 11/19 Debbie Brown          122 49 F Falmouth           ME                             31:08  10:02 
  97 12/19 Mary Perron           214 45 F Falmouth           ME                             31:11  10:03 
  98  3/9  Lorraine Rioux        283 51 F Falmouth           ME                             31:19  10:05 
  99  4/9  Louise Tammaro        117 54 F Falmouth           ME                             31:34  10:10 
 100  4/21 Emma Van Wickler      131 15 F Falmouth           ME                             31:34  10:10 
 101  3/4  Robert Jolicoeur      129 75 M Old Orchard Beach  ME Maine Track Club            31:56  10:17 
 102  9/18 Angie Langley         208 27 F Portland           ME                             32:21  10:25 
 103 10/18 Melissa Snow          248 23 F Cumberland         ME                             33:50  10:54 
 104 13/19 Michele Kurlanski     103 41 F Cumberland         ME                             33:51  10:54 
 105  8/22 Clara Ward            244 11 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   34:52  11:14 
 106 14/19 Lisa Hoffses          113 41 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   34:55  11:15 
 107  9/22 Emily Skvorak         203 13 F Windham            ME Windham U11 Girls soccer    35:14  11:21 
 108  9/14 Jason Ward            242 36 M Windham            ME                             35:36  11:28 
 109 11/18 Holly Cough           220 27 F Bucksport          ME                             36:33  11:46 
 110  1/5  Kate Harris           102 67 F Falmouth           ME                             37:48  12:10 
 111  2/2  William Morgan        196 68 M Kennebunk          ME                             38:36  12:26 
 112 12/18 Allie Simonds         221 29 F Augusta            ME                             38:48  12:30 
 113  9/14 Christina DiMillo     284 33 F South Portland     ME                             40:30  13:02 
 114  5/9  Laurie Skvorak        189 50 F Windham            ME                             40:42  13:06 
 115 13/14 John Skvorak Jr.      188 49 M Windham            ME                             40:45  13:07 
 116  5/5  Clay Bolduc           181 18 M Windham            ME                             41:47  13:27 
 117  5/21 Sarah Skvorak         182 18 F Windham            ME                             41:57  13:31 
 118 13/18 Samantha Turner       185 23 F Standish           ME                             42:17  13:37 
 119 10/14 Meghan MacGregor      120 35 F Portland           ME                             42:39  13:44 
 120 15/19 Claudia Ritch-Smith   255 44 F Portland           ME                             49:03  15:47 
 121 16/19 Michelle Raber        156 41 F Scarborough        ME                             49:04  15:48 
 122 14/18 Jennifer O'Searcoid   211 27 F Saco               ME                             50:16  16:11 
 123 10/22 Allison Kirby         153 11 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   50:17  16:11 
 124 11/22 Meghan Hoffses        114 11 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   50:18  16:12 
 125 12/22 Jessica Morton        143 11 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   50:18  16:12 
 126 13/22 Avery Rolfe           246 11 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   50:19  16:12 
 127 14/22 Anna Gilman           247 11 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   50:24  16:14 
 128 15/22 Belle Skvorak         106 11 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   50:33  16:17 
 129 17/19 Dawn Skvorak          105 42 F Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   50:34  16:17 
 130 11/14 Diana Skvorak         200 38 F Windham            ME Windham U11 Girls soccer    50:36  16:17 
 131 14/14 Jim Skvorak           104 43 M Windham            ME Windham United Sisters U1   50:43  16:20 
 132 18/19 Robin Haley           258 46 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:44  16:20 
 133 15/18 Bayleigh Cook         273 23 F Falmouth           ME                             50:45  16:20 
 134  6/21 Emma Perron           215 16 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:46  16:21 
 135  7/21 Brianna Hughes        175 17 F Falmouth           ME                             50:46  16:21 
 136  8/21 Sarah Sparks          278 17 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:47  16:21 
 137  9/21 Katie Cooleen         275 17 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:48  16:21 
 138 10/21 Sarah Jane Bennett    260 17 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:48  16:22 
 139 11/21 Hillary Nash          207 16 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:49  16:22 
 140 12/21 Leika Scott           224 16 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:50  16:22 
 141 13/21 Hayley Winslow        264 16 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:51  16:22 
 142 14/21 Mikey Richards        228 16 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:51  16:22 
 143 15/21 Jillian Rothweiler    270 16 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:52  16:23 
 144 16/21 Kate Lannon           226 15 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:52  16:23 
 145 17/21 Emily Alexander       268 16 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:53  16:23 
 146 18/21 Dayna Vasconcelos     269 15 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:53  16:23 
 147 19/21 Erika Gardner         259 15 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:54  16:23 
 148 20/21 Gabrielle Coyle       271 15 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:54  16:23 
 149 21/21 Madison Buckley       274 16 F Falmouth           ME                             50:55  16:24 
 150 16/22 Caroline Ray          289 14 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:55  16:24 
 151 17/22 Sophia McCluskey      222 14 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:56  16:24 
 152 18/22 Sarah Dobbins         294 14 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:56  16:24 
 153 19/22 Molly Bennett         292 14 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:57  16:24 
 154 20/22 Alexa Hoffman         227 14 F Falmouth           ME                             50:57  16:24 
 155 21/22 Noelle Kinney         290 14 F Falmouth           ME Falmouth HS Field Hockey    50:57  16:24 
 156  2/5  Bette Grondin         159 66 F Yarmouth           ME                             51:23  16:33 
 157  6/9  Betsy Grondin         285 56 F Falmouth           ME Grondin                     51:24  16:33 
 158 15/20 Stephen Skolas        241 24 M New York           NY                             54:51  17:40 
 159  7/9  Carol Cardillo-Skol   174 59 F Fairfield          CT                             54:52  17:40 
 160  3/5  Ann DiMella           172 63 F South Portland     ME                             54:58  17:42 
 161 19/19 Karen Lane            280 41 F Windham            ME                             55:04  17:44 
 162 12/14 Gayle Wolotsky        162 37 F Freeport           ME                             55:07  17:45 
 163  4/4  Phil Grondin          158 71 M Yarmouth           ME                             55:23  17:50 
 164 22/22 Keyanna Grondin       286 14 F Falmouth           ME Grondin                     55:25  17:50 
 165 10/14 Ryan Mastropaolo      223 30 M Falls Church       VA Mastropaolo                 56:32  18:12 
 166 11/14 Spike Einsiedler      297 32 M Portland           ME Mastropaolo                 56:36  18:13 
 167 16/18 Sonya Einsiedler      296 24 F Portland           ME Mastropaolo                 56:37  18:14 
 168 17/18 Jessica Broda         299 29 F Portland           ME                             56:40  18:15 
 169 16/20 Adam Loranger         160 28 M Portland           ME                             56:42  18:15 
 170 17/20 Jake Flumerfelt       272 26 M Falmouth           ME                             56:44  18:16 
 171       Jack Williams Mastr   213    M New York           NY Grandma's Team              56:59  18:21 
 172  8/9  Debra Mastropaolo     212 58 F Falls Church       VA Grandma's Team              56:59  18:21 
 173  4/5  Deb Bergeron          302 61 F Falmouth           ME                             57:02  18:22 
 174 13/14 Mary Leonard          236 30 F Brooklyn           NY                             57:19  18:27 
 175 12/14 Chris Cardillo        155 33 M Brooklyn           NY                             57:20  18:27 
 176  9/9  Betsy Evans           169 50 F Scarsdale          NY                             58:39  18:53 
 177 18/20 Darren Mastropaolo    205 26 M New York           NY Mastropaolo                 59:28  19:09 
 178 19/20 Casey Brinn           293 26 M Brighton           MA Mastropaolo                 59:29  19:09 
 179 18/18 Eryenne Printz        295 26 F Brighton           MA Mastropaolo                 59:30  19:09 
 180 20/20 Conor Martin          298 26 M Scarborough        ME                             59:30  19:09 
 181 13/14 Aaron Bergeron        303 35 M Falmouth           ME                           1:00:12  19:23 
 182 14/14 Margaret Bodwell      139 35 F Arundel            ME Bodwell                   1:04:00  20:36 
 183  5/5  Beth Taxter           171 62 F Freeport           ME Bodwell                   1:04:03  20:37 
 184 14/14 Verne Bodwell         140 39 M Arundel            ME Bodwell                   1:04:05  20:38 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline