Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep8_Runfor_set2.shtml

Run for the Trees In Memory of Nate MacConnell

Augsusta, ME, September 8, 2012

[Results ]

Age Groups


        RUN FOR THE TREES AGE-GROUP RESULTS


		OVERALL WINNER

Place   Name            No.   Ag City        St Time   Pace  
=====  =============== =====  == =========== == ===== =====  
    1   WILLIE LEACH    145   20 MORRILL     ME 21:35  6:57      




                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 JORDAN BELL             8 KENTS HILL      ME   26:11  8:26 

                         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 BENJAMIN HOLMES        25 PITTSTON        ME   27:50  8:58 

                        

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 CASEY HYNES            33 GARDINER        ME   26:13  8:27 
    2     9 JOSHUA HOLMES          32 WESTBROOK       ME   27:59  9:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 AMBER HYNES            33 GARDINER        ME   30:47  9:55 
    2    14 KIMBERLY GLOWA         39 MOUNT VERNON    ME   31:43 10:13 
    3    18 ELYSEE MCDONALD        39 WHITEFIELD      ME   46:36 15:00 
    4    21 AMY PERKINS            37 WHITEFIELD      ME   51:31 16:35 

                         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 LISA MARTIN            47 AUGUSTA         ME   26:24  8:30 
    2     7 JENNIFER SMALL         43 RICHMOND        ME   26:56  8:41 
    3    10 MELISSA SMALL          41 KENTS HILL      ME   28:58  9:20 
    4    13 CLARISSA HOWARD        48 WHITEFIELD      ME   31:36 10:11 
    5    17 DALE DESMEULES         45 ALNA            ME   36:05 11:37 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 PETER HALL             57 FALMOUTH        ME   26:34  8:34 
    2    16 STAN LOTHRIDGE         56 RICHMOND        ME   33:09 10:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 SUSAN HALL             59 FALMOUTH        ME   49:08 15:49 
    2    23 ANDREA FREED, PH.D.    55 FARMINGDALE     ME 1:05:47 21:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 CARL DAVIS             63 BELGRADE        ME   26:25  8:31 
    2    15 CHASE PRAY             68 LEWISTON        ME   32:31 10:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    11 MARSHA GIGLIO          68 READFIELD       ME   29:15  9:25 
    2    20 SYLVIA OUELLETTE       66 MANCHESTER      ME   49:09 15:50