Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep30_Gorham_set6.shtml

Gorham Savings Bank Maine Marathon/Relay/Half Marathon

Portland, ME, September 30, 2012

[Complete Marathon Results | Marathon Overall Winners | Marathon Age Group Winners | Complete Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Overall Winners | Complete Relay Results | Relay Winners ]

Half Marathon Age Group Winners

Awards given on GunTime                        

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2462 Shelby O'Neill        19 WATERVILLE ME US          1:33:13 
 3140 Tyler Lewtan          18 WATERVILLE ME US          1:40:21 
 3692 Joe Minor             17 SEYMOUR CT US             1:48:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2594 Devin Quirk           29 BOSTON MA US              1:22:50 
 2376 David Schneider       28 PORTLAND ME US            1:23:30 
 3478 Conor Walsh           23 SOMERVILLE MA US          1:23:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 3488 Nathan Priest         30 PORTLAND ME US            1:21:14 
 2761 Adam Zukowski         30 DURHAM ME US              1:22:42 
  441 Erik Edgar            31 JAMAICA PLAIN MA US       1:23:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 1608 Kevin Ciszewski       38 NORTHBOROUGH MA US        1:18:49 
 3506 Scott Layton          36 ROCKPORT ME US            1:19:14 
 2921 James Machowski       37 WALES ME US               1:23:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 3426 Curt Smyth            43 BIDDEFORD ME US           1:27:21 
 1732 John Cotnoir          42 BRUNSWICK ME US           1:29:42 
 2729 Michael Turner        43 SCARBOROUGH ME US         1:29:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 3625 Steve Conley          48 FALMOUTH ME US            1:27:54 
 3012 Zaki Nashed           46 WATERVILLE ME US          1:28:35 
 2982 Scott Douglas         48 SOUTH PORTLAND ME US      1:31:24 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2386 James Roche           52 FAIRPORT NY US            1:26:52 
 1655 Blane Fenderson       52 WHITEFIELD ME US          1:27:35 
 2472 Brian Denger          51 BIDDEFORD ME US           1:27:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2046 Donald Audibert       59 FORT KENT ME US           1:31:36 
 2912 Paul Davis            56 FALMOUTH ME US            1:35:48 
 3509 Jeffrey Arsenault     55 RUMFORD ME US             1:37:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 3373 Jim Toulouse          64 CAPE ELIZABETH ME US      1:34:52 
 2854 Leo Marquis           61 SCARBOROUGH ME US         1:39:33 
 3394 Martin Donlon         61 PORTLAND ME US            1:40:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2286 Rick Reynolds         65 NORTH BERWICK ME US       1:43:07 
 2823 Joel Croteau          68 BIDDEFORD ME US           1:43:57 
 1442 William McCarthy      67 OLD TOWN ME US            1:48:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2907 Michael Beaudoin      70 CAPE ELIZABETH ME US      1:52:20 
  556 Frank Kelly           73 SAINT JOHN NB CAN         1:56:22 
 2172 Al Reithinger         71 TALLAHASSEE FL US         2:13:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========




                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2681 Liv Biedermann        19 SHELBURNE VT US           1:37:33 
 2430 Sarah Bouchard        19 ANNAPOLIS MD US           1:46:41 
 3315 Abby Hamilton         13 YARMOUTH ME US            1:48:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2781 Jen MacDowell         25 PORTLAND ME US            1:30:35 
 2520 Hester Merzi          21 PORTLAND ME US            1:31:49 
 1554 Meghan Helliesen      28 SOMERVILLE MA US          1:32:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 3265 Brigid Smith-Franey   32 SOUTH PORTLAND ME US      1:30:34 
 2089 Kate Waterhouse       32 SACO ME US                1:35:06 
 2755 Anne Thomas           32 PORTLAND ME US            1:35:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 3273 Suzi Smith            38 SCARBOROUGH ME US         1:34:42 
  953 Jessica Rutherford    38 ST. PETERSBURG FL US      1:35:09 
 1875 Heather Johnson       38 SOUTH PORTLAND ME US      1:36:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2242 Lara Favreau          41 SACO ME US                1:35:58 
 3214 Heidi Godomsky        43 BETHEL ME US              1:36:31 
 2082 Tamara Feldman        40 SOMERVILLE MA US          1:38:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2753 Linda Jowett          49 ATKINSON NH US            1:35:37 
 2860 Veerle Pottie         49 SCARBOROUGH ME US         1:36:37 
 2783 Judy Barresi          45 SOUTH PORTLAND ME US      1:40:01 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 3189 Linda Ruterbories     50 SOUTH PORTLAND ME US      1:36:28 
 3480 Kimberley Wright      52 MAPLETON ME US            1:39:52 
 1329 Sandra White          51 BATH ME US                1:42:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2110 Anne Malnor           58 GRAND RAPIDS MI US        1:50:56 
 3039 Renee Bylund          59 OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME US   1:53:09 
 2622 Diane Neal            55 SCARBOROUGH ME US         1:58:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2939 Carol Fanning         61 SOUTH PORTLAND ME US      1:49:41 
 2533 Marie Johnson         61 HERMON ME US              1:55:03 
 3193 Ann Johnson           61 BRIDGTON ME US            1:59:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2803 Arlene Hanson         66 PORTLAND ME US            2:02:32 
 2750 Joan Tremberth        67 SCARBOROUGH ME US         2:05:09 
 2482 Donavee Cote          65 HERMON ME US              2:13:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2171 Marcy McGuire         73 BRUNSWICK ME US           2:22:27 
 3510 Mamie McCall          70 DAUPHIN ISLAND AL US      3:23:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========
 2855 Polly Kenniston       75 WESTBROOK ME US           2:13:19 
 1703 Nancy Grant           79 SOUTH PORTLAND ME US      3:38:02 
 2163 Julie Perry           75 EAST BOOTHBAY ME US       3:49:23 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

NO.   NAME                 AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        OFFICIAL
===== =================    == ====================      ========