Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep2_LaborD_set2.shtml

Labor Day Classic 5K

Biddeford, ME, September 2, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Erika McCaffrey            58 Cape Porpoise   ME   21:36 
    2 Caitlin Brady              26 South Boston    MA   21:40 
    3 Madeleine Beaupre          54 Charette        QC   22:00 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Aaron Chelate              30 Saco            ME   16:35 
    2 Cameron Nadeau             17 Biddeford       ME   16:50 
    3 Lewis Chamberlain          42 Eliot           ME   18:43 
                ********** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER **********
    1 Julie Smyth                41 Biddeford       ME   22:08 
                 ********** MALE MASTERS WINNER **********
    1 Michael Dinehart           56 Kennebunk       ME   19:48 
               ********** FEMALE VETERANS WINNER **********
    1 Laurie Bjorn               56 Kennebunk       ME   25:43 
                ********** MALE VETERANS WINNER **********
    1 Jim Toulouse               64 Cape Elizabeth  ME   20:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   100 Rebecca DeMarre            12 Natick             MA   30:54 
    2   124 Alyssa Currier             12 Newfields          NH   37:02 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1     8 Caleb Snyder Di Cesare     14 Arlington          MA   20:18 
    2    39 Seth Perry                 11 Biddeford          ME   24:18 
    3    40 Aaron Hazlerig             14 Biddeford          ME   24:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    45 Mallory Mourmouras         15 Biddeford          ME   24:42 
    2    59 Amber Perkins              17 Biddeford          ME   26:27 
    3    65 Keila Grigware             18 Biddeford          ME   27:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 Curtis Paradis             15 Biddeford          ME   20:14 
    2    14 Jayson Martens             17 Biddeford          ME   21:17 
    3    25 Jacob LaFlamme             16 Biddeford          ME   22:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    38 Olga Tarpy                 22 Saco               ME   24:17 
    2    90 Alexandra Rubin            21 Biddeford          ME   29:43 
    3    98 Alyson Hill                23 Bethlehem          CT   30:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     6 Jeff Cote                  23 Saco               ME   20:03 
    2    26 Greg Johnson               22 Waterboro          ME   22:32 
    3    48 Andrew MacKeil             22 Biddeford Pool     ME   25:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    53 Lisa Nappi                 25 Souhthington       CT   25:51 
    2    55 Natalie Johnson            28 Saco               ME   25:57 
    3    58 Kora MacKeil               25 Baltimore          MD   26:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     9 Chris Pepin                27 Baltimore          MD   20:32 
    2    44 Sam Lennon-Rose            27 Center Conway      NH   24:39 
    3    75 Derek Breton               25 Old Orchard Beach  ME   28:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    60 Michelle Wood              30 Biddeford          ME   26:29 
    2    69 Marijo Hazlerig            33 Biddeford          ME   27:25 
    3    87 Jen VanDerburgh            30 Windham            ME   29:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    11 Peter Huoppi               34 Uncasville         CT   20:41 
    2    12 Al Ormsby                  34 Braintree          MA   20:56 
    3    18 Markus Hrdina              33 Woburn             MA   21:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    49 Rachel Baillargeon         37 Gorham             ME   25:19 
    2    76 Liz Lajoie                 36 Center Conway      NH   28:09 
    3    86 Lauri Phelan               39 Kennebunk          ME   29:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    28 Matthew Curran             35 Old Saybrook       CT   22:45 
    2    31 Shane Riley                39 Cushing            ME   23:31 
    3    33 Doug Moreira               38 Gorham             ME   23:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    37 Leslie Mourmouras          44 Biddeford          ME   24:14 
    2    88 Jodie Dolan                43 Nashua             NH   29:07 
    3    92 Faye Johnson               42 Kennebunk          ME   30:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    22 Sam Haddad                 41 Kennebunk          ME   22:18 
    2    64 Erik Niland                40 Bedford            NH   26:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    43 Kathleen Norton            47 Lowell             MA   24:38 
    2    62 Kim Emery                  49 Auburn             ME   26:39 
    3    66 Judy LaFlamme              48 Biddeford          ME   27:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     5 Peter Heslam               45 Newburyport        MA   19:57 
    2    10 Mark Koenigs               48 Old Orchard Beach  ME   20:36 
    3    23 Bob Martens                49 Biddeford          ME   22:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    70 Linda Morin                52 Biddeford          ME   27:27 
    2    81 Patricia Forest            52 Ayer               MA   28:47 
    3    96 Dianne Hill                54 Bethlehem          CT   30:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    24 Gary Nadeau                52 Biddeford          ME   22:22 
    2    30 Keith Davis                54 Limerick           ME   23:03 
    3    34 Bill MacKeil               50 Biddeford Pool     ME   23:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    63 Nancy Bartlett             55 Eliot              ME   26:46 
    2    78 Maripat Brady              58 Biddeford          ME   28:30 
    3   118 Karen Pinto                56 Billerica          MA   34:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    15 Jerry Mullin               57 Cape Porpoise      ME   21:35 
    2    21 Mark Bell                  56 Saco               ME   22:10 
    3    32 Sam Bishop                 57 Portland           ME   23:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    83 Allyn Genest               62 Kennebunk          ME   28:57 
    2   116 Don Youker                 64 Scarborough        ME   34:21 
    3   126 Bill Vickerson             60 Scarborough        ME   37:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   112 Merrill Henderson          65 Gorham             ME   33:25 
    2   115 Elaine Richer              69 Scarborough        ME   34:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    99 Mike Brooks                66 Danville           ME   30:42 
    2   121 Dennis Beckwith            69 Scarborough        ME   36:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    89 Polly Kenniston            76 Westbrook          ME   29:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    61 Ron Chase                  71 Durham             ME   26:34 
    2    93 Ralph Harris               71 Lyman              ME   30:08 
    3   107 Robert Jolicoeur           75 Old Orchard Beach  ME   32:57