Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep29_5thAnn_set2.shtml

5th Annual Hugs From Hayley 5K

Saco, ME, September 29, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Age Group Awards


                    5th Annual Hugs From Hayley 5K    
       Saturday September 29, 2012    Saco, Maine USATF # ME08015RF
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FivekSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MARY PARDI          42 FALMOUTH        ME              19:02 
    2 RENEE DURGIN        39 SCARBOROUGH     ME              20:01 
    3 KELSEY ABBOTT       33 FREEPORT        ME              20:47 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 NICHOLAS WHEELER    26 BANGOR          ME              15:35 
    2 JOHN VALLO          22 PORTLAND        ME              16:21 
    3 AARON CHELATE       30 SACO            ME              16:31 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    37 HANNAH NILES        11 SACO               ME   26:21 
    2    59 AMANDA BOGARDUS     10 SACO               ME   29:25 
    3    61 ALEXIS COOK         11 SACO               ME   29:31 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    38 MITCHELL LABBE       9 SACO               ME   26:27 
    2    40 VAUGHAN BOURASSA    11 PLAISTOW           NH   26:37 
    3    41 DANIEL LAVERRIERE   12 ARUNDEL            ME   26:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    49 ERICA DESJARDIN     19 SACO               ME   28:11 
    2    63 HALEY BROOKS        19 BERWICK            ME   29:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 RUSSELL HEINOLD     17 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   19:35 
    2    15 YIWEN(JACK) LIU     17 SACO               ME   20:42 
    3    45 JERRY WANG          15 SACO               ME   27:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    43 ALISON REDDY        22 PORTLAND           ME   27:11 
    2    46 ELIZABETH RANCOURT  20 SANFORD            ME   27:53 
    3    50 KASANDRA HUGS       28                         28:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 JEFF COTE           23 SACO               ME   19:23 
    2     9 JORDAN SCOTT        21 NASHUA             NH   19:42 
    3    10 MATTHEW MOREY       20 S. PORTLAND        ME   20:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 TRISHA DOYON        32 BIDDEFORD          ME   25:04 
    2    29 VICKIE BASILE       38 SACO               ME   25:14 
    3    33 KRISTY LAVALLEE     38 SACO               ME   25:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 DEREK GELLIS        39 SACO               ME   20:52 
    2    25 RONNIE HILL         39 SACO               ME   23:48 
    3    44 STEPHEN BOURASSA    38 PLAISTOW           NH   27:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    19 JULIE SMITH         41 BIDDEFORD          ME   21:21 
    2    21 LISA DUCHAINE       46 SACO               ME   22:11 
    3    31 ERIN DAVIES         40 SACO               ME   25:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 CURT SMITH          43 BIDDEFORD          ME   18:51 
    2    12 DAVID LABBE         42 SACO               ME   20:04 
    3    13 KARL MOULTON        46 SACO               ME   20:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 DIANE TREMBLAY      51 BIDDEFORD          ME   22:44 
    2    42 BECKY MARSHALL      51 SACO               ME   27:06 
    3    67 ISABELLA BOUFFARD   51 SCARBOROUGH        ME   30:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 MIKE LEIGHTON       50 SACO               ME   19:36 
    2    23 SAM BISHOP          57 PORTLAND           ME   23:19 
    3    32 DANIEL BURR         50 CUMBERLAND         ME   25:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    69 MARK MURRAY         63 DAYTON             ME   30:46 
    2    82 ALLYN GENEST        62 WEST KENNEBUNK     ME   32:11 
    3    90 BOB CONVERY         66 SCARBOROUGH        ME   33:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    30 ROBERT LANIGRA      70 SCARBOROUGH        ME   25:17 
    2    34 DICK LAJOIE         72 SACO               ME   25:48 
    3    80 DENNIS TWOMEY       73 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   31:59