Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep23_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual MAINEiacs Charities Half Marathon & 10K

Bangor, ME, September 23, 2012

[Overall Half Marathon | 10K Awards | Half Marathon Awards | 10K Team Awards | Half Marathon Team Awards ]

Overall 10K

Sub5 Track Club

2nd Annual Maineiacs Charities 10K
                              Bangor, Maine
                       September 22, 2012  8:00 AM
                   Results provided by Sub5 Track Club
             
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Club                      10k     Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = ========================= ======= ===== 
   1   1/5    Jaron Jones          20 M                             37:54  6:06 
   2   1/15   Katie Herbine        34 F                             42:37  6:52 
   3   1/10   Shon Theriault       38 M                             44:00  7:05 
   4   2/15   Liza Poire           30 F                             46:08  7:26 
   5   1/2    Kyle Richard         10 M                             46:15  7:27 
   6   2/10   Jason Tuck           33 M Brewer Cool Runnings        47:21  7:38 
   7   2/5    Anthony Melanson     24 M Brewer Cool Runnings        47:31  7:39 
   8   3/5    Paul Dosen           28 M                             47:45  7:42 
   9   3/10   John Carr            37 M                             48:08  7:45 
  10   1/1    Lloyd Harmon         71 M                             49:49  8:02 
  11   2/2    Christopher Goodney  18 M                             50:01  8:03 
  12   4/10   Sean Brooks          37 M                             50:24  8:07 
  13   1/9    Crystal McLain       24 F                             50:34  8:09 
  14   1/7    Dawn Cowan           46 F                             51:23  8:17 
  15   1/4    Michael Tupper       41 M                             52:18  8:26 
  16   1/1    Dave Samuelian       66 M                             52:25  8:27 
  17   2/7    Lois Adams           46 F Vactionland Realty          52:42  8:29 
  18   5/10   James Trainor        38 M                             52:44  8:30 
  19   1/2    Doug Farnham         50 M                             52:53  8:31 
  20   2/4    Brent Stewart        49 M Brewer Cool Runnings        53:55  8:41 
  21   3/15   Abbie Rohde          31 F                             54:17  8:45 
  22   4/15   Mishael Romanelli    32 F                             54:37  8:48 
  23   5/15   Kim Johnson          35 F                             54:42  8:49 
  24   6/15   Julie Richard        33 F                             55:02  8:52 
  25   3/7    Kimberly Petry       45 F                             55:29  8:56 
  26   1/1    JoAnn Clough         65 F                             55:42  8:58 
  27   7/15   Ashlee Arsenault     30 F                             55:48  8:59 
  28   1/3    Denise Quinlan       50 F                             56:01  9:01 
  29   2/9    Kate Harrahill       23 F                             56:14  9:03 
  30   8/15   Hannah Stevens       34 F                             56:59  9:11 
  31   3/9    Nicole York          25 F Brewer Cool Runnings        57:02  9:11 
  32   4/9    Chelsea Atkinson     26 F Brewer Cool Runnings        57:02  9:11 
  33   4/5    Jamie Purnell        28 M                             57:42  9:18 
  34   9/15   Amanda Marquis       38 F Team Marquis                57:51  9:19 
  35   4/7    Kelly Havlin         49 F                             58:17  9:23 
  36  10/15   Robin Carr-Slauenwhite33 F                            58:47  9:28 
  37   5/9    Renee Daigle         22 F                             59:01  9:30 
  38  11/15   Melissa Schoppee     36 F                           1:00:49  9:48 
  39   6/10   Josh Susen           34 M                           1:01:21  9:53 
  40   5/5    John Havlin          27 M                           1:01:37  9:55 
  41   3/4    Chris Spellman       48 M Brewer Cool Runnings      1:01:47  9:57 
  42   4/4    David Clark          48 M Brewer Cool Runnings      1:01:48  9:57 
  43   6/9    Hailey Breen         22 F Brewer Cool Runnings      1:02:30 10:04 
  44   7/10   Jason Gagne          39 M                           1:02:42 10:06 
  45  12/15   Maureen Carmichael   39 F                           1:04:45 10:26 
  46   7/9    Kristin Partridge    24 F                           1:05:43 10:35 
  47   8/9    Erin Ryan            26 F                           1:05:43 10:35 
  48   9/9    Megan Stewart        22 F Gold's Gym                1:05:53 10:37 
  49   8/10   Michael Smith        39 M                           1:06:25 10:42 
  50   2/3    Diane Cliff          52 F Vacationland Realty       1:06:37 10:44 
  51   9/10   Nicholas Fletcher    34 M Maine Air National Guard  1:07:20 10:51 
  52   3/3    Jean Jenkins         51 F Vacationland Realty       1:10:25 11:20 
  53  13/15   Gina Lindsay         36 F                           1:12:49 11:44 
  54   5/7    Minnie Marquis       49 F Team Marquis              1:16:29 12:19 
  55   2/2    Robert Marquis       53 M Team Marquis              1:16:29 12:19 
  56  14/15   Marianne Hunsinger   38 F Maineiacs Medics          1:19:54 12:52 
  57  10/10   Joshua Hunsinger     36 M Maineiacs Medics          1:19:54 12:52 
  58  15/15   Sarah Susen          33 F                           1:20:32 12:58 
  59          Rachel Croce            F                           1:21:06 13:04 
  60   6/7    Brenda Mcdonald      48 F                           1:25:06 13:42 
  61   7/7    Sarah Susen          45 F                           1:28:50 14:18