Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep1_Raceto_set3.shtml

Race to the Lakes 5K

Belegrade, ME, September 1, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           5K Race For The Lakes
               Saturday September 1, 2012 Belegrade, Maine  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Emmitt Heath        15 Belgrade           ME   18:55 
    2     8 TYLER PARSONS       19 BELEGRADE          ME   20:32 
    3    10 MOSES CODY          18 OAKLAND            ME   22:04 
    4    20 IVAN ORUP           12 SUDBURY            MA   24:28 
    5    47 LUKE ORUP            9 SUDBURY            MA   29:13 
    6    84 TATE SEEMAN          9 WESTON             MA   36:59 
    7    85 HEATH LAWRY          9 BELEGRDAE LAKES    ME   37:00 
    8    92 LUC ROBBINS          6 SEATTLE            WA   47:25 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     9 ANNE MCKEE          14 HALLOWELL          ME   20:55 
    2    21 KATE MCKEE          12 HALLOWELL          ME   24:32 
    3    28 ISABELLA ORUP       12 SUDBURY            MA   26:20 
    4    37 L? MCCLURE           9 NEWBURYPORT        MA   27:27 
    5    56 CLARA LAWRY         12 BELEGRDAE LAKES    ME   30:13 
    6    68 Lauren Keogh         8 Seekonk            MA   31:35 
    7    73 Erin Keogh          10 Seekonk            MA   32:29 
    8    75 Melanie Keogh        8 Seekonk            MA   33:06 
    9    83 ADELIE SEAMAN        9 BELEGRADE          ME   36:57 
   10    87 SAMANTHA HANNON     10 FOXBORO            ME   37:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    61 Jonathan Dioli      26 So. Boston         MA   31:08 
    2    65 Jason McCluskey     28 Annapolis          MD   31:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 ANDREA LABONTE      29 GARDINER           ME   23:48 
    2    30 Bobbi Jo Barden     26 Wiscassett         ME   26:25 
    3    40 Teresa Cooper       23 Boston             MA   27:35 
    4    67 Angela McCluskey    29 Annapolis          MD   31:32 
    5    72 Jillian Bellsleur   23                         32:26 
    6    78 Renee Ouellette     28 Waterville         ME   33:24 
    7    79 Amanda Brown        25 Waterville         ME   33:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 BENJAMIN ROBBINS    36 SEATTLE            WA   18:44 
    2     3 JAKE RATTINGER      32 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:07 
    3     7 Jay Abbott          33 Chelsea            ME   20:22 
    4    15 John Sniadecki      35 Strong             ME   23:19 
    5    26 DAVE MACLEAY        37 ROME               ME   25:33 
    6    51 STEPHEN DURYEA      39 YARMOUTH           ME   29:44 
    7    53 Patrick Manning     37 Millbury           MA   30:01 
    8    57 JOE BOUCHER         37 AUGUSTA            ME   30:52 
    9    66 Joshua Buck         37 Salem              ME   31:31 
   10    80 Alec Libby          37 Waterville         ME   33:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Pamela Manning      35 Millbury           MA   23:44 
    2    27 LYNN ROSS           39 RANDOLPH           ME   25:43 
    3    31 CADENCE ATCHINSON   32 PORTLAND           ME   26:27 
    4    33 Stacy Bachelder-Gil 38 Merrimack          NH   26:34 
    5    39 Jackie Sniadecki    34 Strong             ME   27:33 
    6    42 Brenda Weis         39 Whitefield         ME   27:42 
    7    43 SARA LOZEFSKI       31 BELEGRADE          ME   27:50 
    8    46 Christina Lenz      33                         28:57 
    9    50 KIM GLOWA           39 MT VERNON          ME   29:35 
   10    62 Katie Cameron       30 Brookline          MA   31:11 
   11    64 Victoria Abbott     30 Chelsea            ME   31:15 
   12    82 RACHAEL BOUCHER     34 MANCHESTER         ME   34:43 
   13    88 TONI PIED           33 GARDINER           ME   37:34 
   14    91 Amanda Burton       31 Mount Vernon       ME   41:38 
   15    93 JANA ROBBINS        36 SEATTLE            WA   47:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Tom West            47 Belmont            MA   19:27 
    2    35 JASON FOULDES       46 BARRINGTON         NH   27:10 
    3    38 PETER MCCLURE       45 NEWBURYPORT        MA   27:29 
    4    41 Nick Nichols        42 Glen Ridge         NJ   27:36 
    5    76 Fran Keogh          41 Seekonk            MA   33:07 
    6    86 SETH LAWRY          47 BELEGRADE LAKES    ME   37:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Lori Keogh          41 Belgrade           ME   22:32 
    2    23 AMANDA ONION        42 VIENNA             ME   24:47 
    3    24 NICOLE NENNINGER    45 PORT JEFFERSON     NY   25:01 
    4    36 KELLIE MAGUIRE      40 SOUTH BERWICK      ME   27:15 
    5    45 Kristin Jordan      44 Sidney             ME   28:35 
    6    48 BETH ORUP           43 SUDBURY            MA   29:15 
    7    52 Cindy Roberts       44 Amesbury           MA   30:00 
    8    60 CAROL SHERAKO       48 BELMONT            MA   31:05 
    9    70 MARY HART           48 ROME               ME   32:08 
   10    71 Jenny Seeman        42                         32:10 
   11    77 Lisa Swanton        46 Colebrook          CT   33:21 
   12    81 Jan Bielau-Nivus    49 Sidney             ME   34:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 JOHN ELDREDGE       58 CUMBERLAND         ME   20:03 
    2     6 Steve Russell       56 Farmington         ME   20:04 
    3    12 SEAN OMALLEY        58 WILSON             WY   22:41 
    4    13 TIMOTHY CLIFFORD    56 AUGUSTA            ME   22:45 
    5    14 MARK DANYLA         59 AUBURN             ME   23:15 
    6    19 PAUL LAPOINTE       50 EAST WINTHROP      ME   24:22 
    7    25 DON NENNINGER       50 PORT JEFFERSON     NY   25:13 
    8    55 ROGER ROCQUE        59 MANCHESTER         NH   30:10 
    9    58 TOM SEEMAN          53 WESTON             MA   30:56 
   10    63 Art Dioli           57 Ipswitch           MA   31:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Pam Heuberger       55 Belgrade           ME   23:40 
    2    29 Dianne Heino        55 Belgrade           ME   26:23 
    3    34 ANN BUXTON          57 AUGUSTA            ME   26:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    32 BOB BEHLER          64 BELEGRDAE LAKES    ME   26:33 
    2    54 Mike Brooks         66                         30:03 
    3    90 Andy Cook           61 Rome               ME   39:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    59 Paula Sawyer        63 Norridgewock       ME   31:03 
    2    69 Kathy McArdle       60 Mount Vernon       ME   31:39 
    3    89 Christine Cook      60 Rome               ME   39:13 
    4    94 MARIE DURYEA        64 WATERVILLE         ME 1:02:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    22 Charles Sawyer      70 Norridgewock       ME   24:34 
    2    44 Peter Bastow        76 Oakland            ME   28:19 
    3    74 RONALD PAQUETTE     71 ALBION             ME   32:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  77 - 99