Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep1_Raceto_set2.shtml

Race to the Lakes 5K

Belegrade, ME, September 1, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Age Group Awards


                           5K Race For The Lakes
               Saturday September 1, 2012 Belegrade, Maine  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ANNE MCKEE          14 HALLOWELL       ME              20:55 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 BENJAMIN ROBBINS    36 SEATTLE         WA              18:44 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    21 KATE MCKEE          12 HALLOWELL          ME   24:32 
    2    28 ISABELLA ORUP       12 SUDBURY            MA   26:20 
    3    37 L? MCCLURE           9 NEWBURYPORT        MA   27:27 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    20 IVAN ORUP           12 SUDBURY            MA   24:28 
    2    47 LUKE ORUP            9 SUDBURY            MA   29:13 
    3    84 TATE SEEMAN          9 WESTON             MA   36:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Emmitt Heath        15 Belgrade           ME   18:55 
    2     8 TYLER PARSONS       19 BELEGRADE          ME   20:32 
    3    10 MOSES CODY          18 OAKLAND            ME   22:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 ANDREA LABONTE      29 GARDINER           ME   23:48 
    2    30 Bobbi Jo Barden     26 Wiscassett         ME   26:25 
    3    40 Teresa Cooper       23 Boston             MA   27:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    61 Jonathan Dioli      26 So. Boston         MA   31:08 
    2    65 Jason McCluskey     28 Annapolis          MD   31:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Pamela Manning      35 Millbury           MA   23:44 
    2    27 LYNN ROSS           39 RANDOLPH           ME   25:43 
    3    31 CADENCE ATCHINSON   32 PORTLAND           ME   26:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 JAKE RATTINGER      32 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:07 
    2     7 Jay Abbott          33 Chelsea            ME   20:22 
    3    15 John Sniadecki      35 Strong             ME   23:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Lori Keogh          41 Belgrade           ME   22:32 
    2    23 AMANDA ONION        42 VIENNA             ME   24:47 
    3    24 NICOLE NENNINGER    45 PORT JEFFERSON     NY   25:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Tom West            47 Belmont            MA   19:27 
    2    35 JASON FOULDES       46 BARRINGTON         NH   27:10 
    3    38 PETER MCCLURE       45 NEWBURYPORT        MA   27:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Pam Heuberger       55 Belgrade           ME   23:40 
    2    29 Dianne Heino        55 Belgrade           ME   26:23 
    3    34 ANN BUXTON          57 AUGUSTA            ME   26:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 JOHN ELDREDGE       58 CUMBERLAND         ME   20:03 
    2     6 Steve Russell       56 Farmington         ME   20:04 
    3    12 SEAN OMALLEY        58 WILSON             WY   22:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    59 Paula Sawyer        63 Norridgewock       ME   31:03 
    2    69 Kathy McArdle       60 Mount Vernon       ME   31:39 
    3    89 Christine Cook      60 Rome               ME   39:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    32 BOB BEHLER          64 BELEGRDAE LAKES    ME   26:33 
    2    54 Mike Brooks         66                         30:03 
    3    90 Andy Cook           61 Rome               ME   39:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    49 MARION SHAW         71 NYACK              NY   29:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    22 Charles Sawyer      70 Norridgewock       ME   24:34 
    2    44 Peter Bastow        76 Oakland            ME   28:19 
    3    74 RONALD PAQUETTE     71 ALBION             ME   32:35