Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep16_KomenR_set2.shtml

Komen Race for the Cure

Bangor, ME, September 16, 2012

[Results | Age Groups | Overall | Survivor Overall ]

Survivor Results

                                                                      Page 1
                RESULTS 2012 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING               

Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
    1   511      Jill Reid               F    40 S      24:50  8:01   1/3    F40-49  
    2   509      Gayle Whittier          F    55 S      26:43  8:38   1/13   F50-59  
    3   494      Jane Black              F    55 S      27:19  8:49   2/13   F50-59  
    4   497      Johnnie Walker          F    38 S      27:51  9:00   1/3    F30-39  
    5   505      Cari-Anne Higgins       F    40 S      28:36  9:14   2/3    F40-49  
    6   508      Annemarie Swanson       F    51 S      29:29  9:31   3/13   F50-59  
    7   496      Terri Coolong           F    51 S      30:48  9:57   4/13   F50-59  
    8   498      Laura Reed              F    39 S      32:07 10:22   2/3    F30-39  
    9   507      Diane Hynes             F    58 S      33:36 10:51   5/13   F50-59  
   10   504      Kathy Fogler            F    65 S      33:54 10:56   1/8    F60+    
   11   490      Jane Sawyer             F    54 S      35:22 11:25   6/13   F50-59  
   12   517      Rachel Dyer             F    43 X      37:02 11:57   3/3    F40-49  
   13   495      Joy Stevens             F    55 S      37:17 12:02   7/13   F50-59  
   14   493      Mary Tardy              F    50 S      37:19 12:03   8/13   F50-59  
   15   515      Kathryn Walker          F    50 S      38:00 12:16   9/13   F50-59  
   16   516      Pamela Peverini         F    60 X      40:21 13:01   2/8    F60+    
   17   514      Julia Mathies           F    38 S      42:03 13:34   3/3    F30-39  
   18   501      Teresa Steele           F    75 S      44:49 14:28   3/8    F60+    
   19   506      Amanda Bost             F    52 S      45:41 14:44  10/13   F50-59  
   20   513      Sherrill Wallace        F    65 S      52:27 16:56   4/8    F60+    
   21   491      Merry Shepherd          F    62 S      54:10 17:29   5/8    F60+    
   22   492      Mary Jeanne Madore      F    54 S      55:32 17:55  11/13   F50-59  
   23   510      Barbara Smith           F    76 S      56:13 18:08   6/8    F60+    
   24   503      Doris Shorey            F    73 S    1:03:05 20:21   7/8    F60+    
   25   500      Mary Moors              F    56 S    1:07:55 21:55  12/13   F50-59  
   26   499      Carol Damon             F    70 S    1:08:24 22:04   8/8    F60+    
   27   502      Kathy Hopkins           F    51 S    1:15:49 24:28  13/13   F50-59