Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Sep15_8thAnn_set2.shtml

8th Annual Mount Desert Island YMCA Fall 5K

Bar Harbor, ME, September 15, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Age Group Awards


                8th Annual Mount Desert Island YMCA FALL 5K
                    Saturday September 15, 2012 8:45AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FivekSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KRISTAN DIETZ       28 SEA BRIGHT      NH              19:53 
    2 ROBIN CLARKE        42 ELLSWORTH       ME              22:34 
    3 JENNIFER SEYMOUR    33 CHELSEA         ME              23:32 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 IAIN RIDGWAY        32 NANT PERIS, WAL                 17:52 
    2 ANDREW KEPHART      27 ELLSWORTH       ME              19:35 
    3 JOHN HUMBERT        35 BAR HARBOR      ME              19:37 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    48 MICAELA ASHBY       10 BRUNSWICK          ME   25:31 
    2    54 CAITLIN KELLY       10 BRUNSWICK          ME   26:15 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     7 ISSAC PRESTON       17 BATH               ME   19:55 
    2    10 CODY MITCHELL       17 BATH               ME   20:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    53 SHIRA CATLIN        20 BAR HARBOR         ME   26:06 
    2    59 MEAGAN KELLY        24 BAR HARBOR         ME   26:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9 DAVID GILMAN        28 WESTBROOK          ME   20:05 
    2    23 JUSTIN CHIN         25 TEWKSBURY          MA   22:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    30 KATHERINE LAWSON    32 BAR HARBOR         ME   23:43 
    2    43 LUCIANA PANDOLFI    36 BAR HARBOR         ME   24:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 STEWART WRIGHT      33 PORTLAND           ME   19:39 
    2    12 ALBERT FABRIZIO     39 HANOVER            MA   20:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    47 LORI ALLEY          48 BAR HARBOR         ME   25:28 
    2    51 AMANDA HENDERSON    40 ORONO              ME   26:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 SEAN MURPHY         43 NEW YORK           NY   21:23 
    2    24 FREDERICK YOST      47 ELLSWORTH          ME   23:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    35 RUTH HALL           54 CUMBERLAND         ME   24:19 
    2    66 SUSAN SIMONE        57 GOLDEN             CO   27:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 STEPHEN MCELWAIN    50 SCARBOROUGH        ME   19:49 
    2     8 CHRIS HOLT          50 ELLSWORTH          ME   20:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 FAYE GAGNON         67 NEWMARKET          NH   29:15 
    2    91 ROBIN EMERY         65 LAMOINE            ME   31:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    26 GLENN FULLERTON     60 SOUTH WOODSTOCK    VT   23:21 
    2    36 PAUL GRANT          64 CARVER             MA   24:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   142 ELIZABETH LAZOR     72 MERIDEN            CT   58:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    44 LLOYD HARMON        71 ELLSWORTH          ME   25:02 
    2   112 ROSWELL (BU HARLOW  71 WOODSTOCK          VT   36:21