Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Oct7_BugLig_set2.shtml

Bug Light 5K Presented by Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

South Portland, ME, October 7, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards


          Bug Light 5K Presented by Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
                  South Portland, Maine - October 7, 2012
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                    Results by 3C Race Productions LLC
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Mary Pardi           42 Falmouth        ME              18:52 
    2 Denise Goode         40 Cape Elizabeth  ME              21:35 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Scott Gorneau        39 South Portland  ME              16:56 
    2 WILL LUNDQUIST       19 PORTLAND        ME              17:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    11 JACOB GUAY           15                         19:13 
    2    13 ZANDER KEITER        13 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    35 SOPHIA MAYONE        13 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   22:14 
    2    45 Sara Long            17 Cape Elizabeth     ME   23:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 James Dillon         24 Portland           ME   18:26 
    2     5 Devin Anderson       29 South Portland     ME   18:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    56 ANNA TRANFAGLIA      22 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   23:46 
    2    59 COURTNEY MCLEOD      24 GORHAM             ME   23:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Jake Ruttinger       32 South Portland     ME   18:29 
    2    16 RUEL SAWYER          38 BUXTON             ME   20:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    29 Abigail Robbins      30 Portland           ME   21:54 
    2    30 Amanda Lachance      39 South Portland     ME   22:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 PETER COOKE          43 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:04 
    2    12 Scott Peiser         45 Old Orchard Beach  ME   19:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    52 Annie Mohammad       46 South Portland     ME   23:26 
    2    87 Jodi Collins         43 Standish           ME   24:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Rob Snow             51 Cumberland         ME   18:53 
    2    22 DAN LEGERE           52 PORTLAND           ME   21:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    51 Eileen Dufey         56 Cape Elizabeth     ME   23:18 
    2    89 Pamela Baldwin       51 Gorham             ME   24:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    44 Bill Herbert         61 Cape Elizabeth     ME   22:59 
    2    60 Dan Hogan            61 South Portland     ME   23:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   146 Susan Mitchell-Hard  62 Concord            MA   26:45 
    2   189 Carol Fanning        61 South Portland     ME   28:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    75 Harry White          70 Scarborough        ME   24:13 
    2   103 DICK LAJOIE          72 SACO               ME   25:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   417 NANCY GRANT          79 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   46:29 
    2   431 Ann Swasey           72 So. Portland       ME   48:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   473 connie Baskett       85 South Portland     ME 1:08:41