Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Oct6_MDILio_set4.shtml

MDI Lions Club Acadia Triathlon

Somesville, ME, October 6, 2012

[Triathlon Overall Results | Run Results | Bike Results | Triathlon Division Awards | 4.1 mile run-only results ]

Paddle Results

4 MILE CANOE RESULTS
 
MDI Lions Club Acadia Triathlon
10/06/2012
Long Pond, Somesville, ME
 
Race timing and scoring by sparkflashgap@gmail.com
 
 
Place Name                       Canoeist 1       Canoeist 2       Div   Time  
===== ========================== ================ ================ ===== ===== 
    1 Team Penobscot             Chip Loring      Jeff Owens       TM    33:04 
    2 Weekend Warriors           Chris Francis    Mark Ranco       TMIX  33:09 
    3 Dan Baumert                                                  IM50  38:01 
    4 Jeff Dubis                                                   IMOK  38:33 
    5 Three Kiddie Nuggets       Mark Liimakka                     TFAM  38:56 
    6 John Dargis                                                  IM50  40:05 
    7 Team 245                   Kurt Lietz       Fred Howland     TM    41:05 
    8 Bret Vicary                                                  IM50  42:13 
    9 Cem Giray                                                    IMOK  44:01 
   10 Team 30                    Aidan Robichard- Will Greene      TM    44:20 
   11 Randall Farr                                                 IMOK  44:47 
   12 Joshua Barlow                                                IMOK  45:10 
   13 Augustus Hoy                                                 IMOK  46:49 
   14 Fishes and Delicious       Maureen Grubb    Opal Curless     THS   46:51 
   15 Brent Jepson                                                 IMOK  46:56 
   16 Walsh Mueller              Michele Walsh    Paula Mueller    TF    47:19 
   17 Neera Harmon                                                 IFOK  47:29 
   18 Sherry Dubis                                                 IFOK  48:31 
   19 Bi-Coastal Best            J Ben Hewlett    Annie Hewlett    TFAM  48:48 
   20 Richard Baldarelli                                           IM50  48:53 
   21 Team Jackson Lab           Gareth Howell    Kevin Mills      TBUS  49:31 
   22 M &M                       Matt Broughton   Mike Zboray      TM    49:56 
   23 Rameen Molavi                                                IMOK  50:36 
   24 Matt Grover                                                  IMOK  51:39 
   25 Dream Team                 Katie Gayne      Alyssa Betts     TF    52:27 
   26 Les Swartz                                                   IM50  53:21 
   27 Yonca Berk-Giray                                             IFOK  53:33 
   28 The HotDogs                Melanie Renell   Dylan Renell     TFAM  53:51 
   29 Linda Crowell                                                IFOK  55:24 
   30 Lawson Worcester           Katy Lawson      Kate Worcester   TF    57:02 
   31 K^2                        Katie Ricketts   Kevin Ho         TMIX  57:10 
   32 Ernest Grendell                                              IM50  58:58 
   33 Wicked Chickens            Adam Rabasca     Ronan McLoughlin TM    59:03 
   34 Traecy Smith                                                 IFOK  60:45 
   35 Bob Bachorik                                                 IMOR  60:48 
   36 Tony Schreiner                                               IM50  61:27 
   37 Caring Hands of Maine      Heather Oh       Tim Oh           TMIX  62:50 
   38 Doug Hinerfeld                                               IMOK  63:15 
   39 Hirstutes and Her Scoots   Nils Ferm        Zack Robinson    TMIX  63:21 
   40 Guami                      Erika Palmer     Scott Parker     TFAM  65:06 
   41 N.E.E.D. 4 Speed           Nellie Lavalle   Emma Soucek      THS   65:30 
   42 Anna Palo                                                    IFOK  65:36 
   43 ACES                       Eliza Schleif    Sam Schleif      TFAM  67:36 
   44 Team Toronto               Brittany Loncar                   TFAM  74:37 
   45 Lucky Ones                 Dan Thomassen    Bonnie Tai       TFAM  77:28 
   46 UNE PT DOCS                Katie Cormier    Tiffany Poon     TMIX  79:00 
   47 Patrick Hall                                                 IMOR  80:11 
   48 Douglas Farrell                                              IMOK  80:20 
   49 Alex the Kearns                                              IMOK  90:00