Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Oct6_MDILio_set2.shtml

MDI Lions Club Acadia Triathlon

Somesville, ME, October 6, 2012

[Triathlon Overall Results | Bike Results | Paddle Results | Triathlon Division Awards | 4.1 mile run-only results ]

Run Results

4.15 Mile RUN RESULTS
MDI Lions Club Acadia Triathlon
10/06/2012
Long Pond, Somesville, ME
 
Race timing and scoring by sparkflashgap@gmail.com
 
 
Place No. Name                       Runner           Div   Time    Pace  
===== === ========================== ================ ===== ======= ===== 
    1 636 Judson Cake                                 M3039   22:48  5:30 
    2  35 Bi-Coastal Best            Annie Hewlett    TFAM    23:27  5:39 
    3  26 Three Kiddie Nuggets       Travis Vicary    TFAM    25:20  6:07 
    4  34 Team 245                   Bob Carroll      TM      25:21  6:07 
    5  48 Team 30                    Aidan Robichaud- TM      25:56  6:15 
    6  52 Team Penobscot             Jeff Hunt        TM      26:00  6:16 
    7 639 Stephen Whalen                              M5059   27:07  6:32 
    8  44 Jeff Dubis                                  IMOK    27:34  6:39 
    9  37 M &M                       Matt Broughton   TM      28:25  6:51 
   10   1 Doug Hinerfeld                              IMOK    28:37  6:54 
   11   8 Augustus Hoy                                IMOK    28:43  6:56 
   12 638 Desiree Sirois                              F2029   28:45  6:56 
   13  47 Team Jackson Lab           Gareth Howell    TBUS    29:02  7:00 
   14  39 Tony Schreiner                              IM50    29:05  7:01 
   15  11 Bret Vicary                                 IM50    29:15  7:03 
   16  10 Matt Grover                                 IMOK    29:33  7:08 
   17  42 Hirstutes and Her Scoots   Nils Ferm        TMIX    30:35  7:22 
   18  40 Richard Baldarelli                          IM50    30:38  7:23 
   19  28 Weekend Warriors           Dale Lolar       TMIX    30:54  7:27 
   20 632 Matthew Foster                              M0119   31:14  7:32 
   21  43 Brent Jepson                                IMOK    31:28  7:35 
   22  30 Lawson Worcester           Katy Lawson      TF      31:39  7:38 
   23   3 John Dargis                                 IM50    31:44  7:39 
   24   2 Joshua Barlow                               IMOK    32:07  7:45 
   25  46 N.E.E.D. 4 Speed           Emma Fernald     THS     32:14  7:47 
   26  53 Caring Hands of Maine      Heather Oh       TMIX    32:27  7:49 
   27  14 Rameen Molavi                               IMOK    32:46  7:54 
   28   5 Linda Crowell                               IFOK    32:47  7:54 
   29  27 ACES                       Angie DelVecchio TFAM    32:48  7:55 
   30  25 Team Toronto               Stephan Loncar   TFAM    33:21  8:02 
   31  24 Stephan Loncar                              IMOK    33:21  8:03 
   32  54 Guami                      Erika Palmer     TFAM    33:40  8:07 
   33   4 Bob Bachorik                                IMOR    34:41  8:22 
   34   7 Neera Harmon                                IFOK    34:52  8:25 
   35   6 Randall Farr                                IMOK    34:53  8:25 
   36  19 Cem Giray                                   IMOK    34:54  8:25 
   37  29 Dream Team                 Katie Gayne      TF      34:56  8:25 
   38  32 K^2                        Katie Ricketts   TMIX    35:00  8:26 
   39  38 Les Swartz                                  IM50    35:21  8:31 
   40 641 Nora Miller                                 F2029   35:22  8:32 
   41 633 Sarah Fallon                                F2029   35:35  8:35 
   42  41 Wicked Chickens            Adam Rabasca     TM      35:57  8:40 
   43  55 Dan Baumert                                 IM50    36:18  8:45 
   44 640 Hannah Whalen                               F4049   36:35  8:49 
   45  13 Lucky Ones                 Dan Thomassen    TFAM    36:53  8:54 
   46 637 Lea Elliott                                 F4049   37:29  9:02 
   47  36 The HotDogs                Melanie Renell   TFAM    37:41  9:05 
   48  51 Fishes and Delicious       Summer Cast      THS     37:45  9:06 
   49  45 Sherry Dubis                                IFOK    38:43  9:20 
   50  31 Walsh Mueller              Michele Walsh    TF      40:54  9:52 
   51   9 Patrick Hall                                IMOR    41:03  9:54 
   52  15 Douglas Farrell                             IMOK    41:04  9:54 
   53  16 Alex the Kearns                             IMOK    41:10  9:56 
   54  49 Anna Palo                                   IFOK    41:13  9:56 
   55 626 Cathy Dunham                                F4049   41:24  9:59 
   56 630 John Underwood                              M5059   41:25  9:59 
   57 627 Dave Dunham                                 M4049   41:26  9:59 
   58  20 Yonca Berk-Giray                            IFOK    41:32 10:01 
   59 625 Janet Chapman                               F5059   41:57 10:07 
   60  33 UNE PT DOCS                Stepanie Macnows TMIX    45:44 11:02 
   61 631 Denise Underwood                            F4049   46:11 11:08 
   62 628 Rose Washak                                 F5059   46:17 11:10 
   63 629 Greg Washak                                 M5059   46:23 11:11 
   64 635 Stella Ligon                                F0119   47:41 11:30 
   65  17 Ernest Grendell                             IM50    51:46 12:29 
   66  50 Traecy Smith                                IFOK    51:47 12:29 
   67  21 Alison Fernald                              IFOK    56:44 13:41