Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Oct21_2012Bl_set1.shtml

2012 Black Bear 5K

Orono, ME, October 21, 2012

[Awards ]

Overall

University of Maine Campus Recreation

                   University of Maine Campus Recreation
                            2012 Black Bear 5K
                               Orono, Maine
                       October 21, 2012  11:00 A.M.
                        results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S W U Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = = = ======= ===== 
    1   1/36     208 Adam Goode           29 M   Y   15:46  5:05 
    2   1/10     119 Perry Lebreton       38 M       17:38  5:41 
    3   2/36     226 Adam Derkacz         23 M   Y   17:55  5:47 
    4   1/7      228 Carol Guerrero       16 M       18:07  5:50 
    5   3/36     146 Finn Bondeson        19 M   Y   18:14  5:53 
    6   4/36     155 Travis Goodwin       19 M   Y   18:19  5:54 
    7   1/9      213 Bob Carroll          56 M       18:26  5:56 
    8   5/36     227 Jacob Hallgren       19 M   Y   18:30  5:58 
    9   2/9      115 Chris Holt           50 M       18:41  6:01 
   10   6/36     145 Eric Bolduc          19 M   Y   18:55  6:06 
   11   1/9      217 Peter Lodge          48 M   Y   18:58  6:07 
   12   7/36     179 Matt Eager           19 M   Y   19:09  6:10 
   13   3/9      120 Newell Lewey         54 M       19:14  6:12 
   14   2/7      224 Mike Tormey          17 M       19:15  6:12 
   15   8/36     219 Taylor Lee           18 M       19:16  6:13 
   16   4/9      230 John Peckenham       55 M   Y   19:51  6:24 
   17   2/9      245 Ryan King            43 M       19:57  6:26 
   18   3/7      203 Jacob Powell         14 M       19:58  6:26 
   19   9/36     170 Alec Young           19 M   Y   19:59  6:26 
   20   2/10     248 Abe Furth            31 M       20:01  6:27 
   21   1/6      182 Kristine Guaraldo    36 F       20:06  6:29 
   22   5/9      207 Ed Hughes            58 M       20:10  6:30 
   23   3/10     222 Greg Dean            38 M       20:15  6:32 
   24  10/36     133 Richard Robey        20 M   Y   20:16  6:32 
   25   4/10     234 Matthew Revitt       30 M   Y   20:22  6:34 
   26  11/36     178 Devon Biggie         20 M   Y   20:34  6:38 
   27   3/9      118 Greg Leavitt         45 M       20:35  6:38 
   28   6/9      122 Shane Martin         50 M       20:36  6:38 
   29   4/9      237 Ike Gasaway          44 M       20:42  6:40 
   30   5/9      126 Jeff Owen            46 M       20:59  6:46 
   31   1/12     106 Katherine Collins    41 F       21:05  6:48 
   32            111 Matthew Dexter          M   Y   21:07  6:48 
   33   5/10     101 Joe Adams            36 M       21:10  6:49 
   34  12/36     151 Nick Ditaranto       19 M   Y   21:16  6:51 
   35  13/36     175 Justin Ottmann       19 M   Y   21:20  6:52 
   36  14/36     150 Justin Conant        19 M   Y   21:34  6:57 
   37   2/12     184 Robin Clarke         42 F       21:41  6:59 
   38   4/7      110 Ethan Dapice         15 M       21:51  7:02 
   39  15/36     161 Michael Minigell     19 M   Y   21:59  7:05 
   40  16/36     215 Paul Dosen           28 M       22:00  7:05 
   41   3/12     107 Patricia Craig       46 F       22:02  7:06 
   42  17/36     241 Sam Bonsey           20 M   Y   22:06  7:07 
   43   6/10     138 Brendan Trainor      35 M       22:07  7:08 
   44   1/4      140 Lauren Wheeler       22 F   Y   22:07  7:08 
   45   7/9      212 Tom Kirby            56 M       22:10  7:09 
   46   7/10     232 Kevin Carpenter      35 M       22:20  7:12 
   47  18/36     157 James Kilby          19 M   Y   22:26  7:14 
   48   1/7      211 Alan Stockley        63 M       22:32  7:16 
   49   8/9      244 Kyle Blurbine        55 M       22:34  7:16 
   50   1/4      218 Lisa Kingsbury       53 F       22:36  7:17 
   51   2/6      238 Johanna Szillery     37 F       22:50  7:21 
   52   8/10     185 Steve Sullivan       31 M       22:55  7:23 
   53   4/12     109 Deedra Dapice        46 F       23:01  7:25 
   54  19/36     152 Max Freeman          19 M   Y   23:15  7:30 
   55   5/7      236 Brenden Gasaway      11 M       23:16  7:30 
   56  20/36     147 Eben Bradley         19 M   Y   23:31  7:35 
   57   1/4      231 Margaret Peckenham   13 F       23:32  7:35 
   58   6/9      225 Paul Tormey          45 M       23:42  7:38 
   59   9/10     250 Louie Morrison       32 M       23:49  7:40 
   60   2/7      137 John Tjepkema        69 M   Y   23:51  7:41 
   61  21/36     181 Logan Thibeau        19 M   Y   24:20  7:50 
   62   2/4      210 Usha Stockley        12 F       24:31  7:54 
   63  22/36     156 Taylor Jepson        19 M   Y   24:41  7:57 
   64  23/36     141 Seth Albert          19 M   Y   24:42  7:58 
   65  24/36     148 Brian Carr           19 M   Y   24:43  7:58 
   66   2/4      229 Sally Peckenham      21 F   Y   24:52  8:01 
   67   5/12     223 Kim Shire            42 F       25:03  8:04 
   68   6/12     209 Bernice Stockley     49 F       25:07  8:06 
   69  25/36     177 Nick Twomey          19 M   Y   25:10  8:07 
   70  26/36     163 Jake Pellerin        19 M   Y   25:18  8:09 
   71   3/7      206 Doug Allen           71 M   Y   25:20  8:10 
   72  27/36     190 Ethan Wallace        19 M       25:22  8:10 
   73   9/9      242 Dan Baumert          58 M       25:29  8:13 
   74   7/9      201 Fred Patterson       48 M       25:33  8:14 
   75   2/4      243 Susan O'Brien        55 F       25:46  8:18 
   76   3/6      116 Kimberly Johnson     35 F       25:54  8:21 
   77  28/36     189 Sean Mcdonald        18 M   Y   26:13  8:27 
   78   3/4      113 Maura Foley          25 F   Y   26:15  8:27 
   79   4/7      114 Bill Hanson          67 M       26:21  8:29 
   80   8/9      247 David Stanhope       49 M       26:29  8:32 
   81   5/7      221 Dave Samuelian       66 M   Y   26:54  8:40 
   82   7/12     214 Darlene Webb         43 F       27:06  8:44 
   83   6/7      183 Robert Clough        61 M       27:06  8:44 
   84   4/6      249 Amy Morrison         32 F       27:07  8:44 
   85  10/10     187 Josh Susan           34 M       27:11  8:45 
   86  29/36     180 Justin Carlson       20 M   Y   27:18  8:48 
   87  30/36     174 Jordan Trasko        20 M   Y   27:19  8:48 
   88   6/7      202 Josh Powell          16 M       27:22  8:49 
   89   1/5      235 Jeannie Butterfield  63 F       27:37  8:54 
   90   2/5      105 JoAnn Clough         65 F       27:49  8:58 
   91   3/4      205 Rosalind Keeley      15 F       27:57  9:00 
   92   8/12     239 Rhonda Reardon       42 F       27:58  9:01 
   93   9/9      240 Tom Reardon          44 M       27:59  9:01 
   94   7/7      204 Geoff Frost          15 M       28:02  9:02 
   95   9/12     216 Alicia Plaisted      41 F       28:04  9:03 
   96  31/36     167 James Staszko        19 M   Y   28:16  9:06 
   97   3/4      135 Sharon Silberman-Hu  52 F       28:21  9:08 
   98            129 Tommy Owen            8 M       28:22  9:08 
   99  32/36     186 Steve Hennessey      20 M   Y   28:23  9:09 
  100   4/4      127 Katie Owen           10 F       28:31  9:11 
  101            172 Brianna Fortin       19 F   Y   29:22  9:28 
  102  10/12     128 Susannah Owen        48 F       29:41  9:34 
  103   7/7      136 Dick Storch          75 M   Y   30:34  9:51 
  104   3/5      112 Robin Emery          66 F       31:15 10:04 
  105   4/4      121 Shanna MacDonald     28 F       31:16 10:04 
  106   4/5      124 Laura Nilsen         61 F       31:33 10:10 
  107   5/5      104 Mary Alice Bruce     74 F       33:40 10:51 
  108  33/36     164 Andy Prusaitis       19 M   Y   35:08 11:19 
  109  34/36     159 Connor Mackeaon      19 M   Y   35:09 11:19 
  110   5/6      123 Gilda Matzilevich    35 F       35:42 11:30 
  111   4/4      134 Sally Schwarze       53 F       39:20 12:40 
  112   6/6      188 Sarah Susen          33 F       39:21 12:40 
  113  11/12     108 Rachel Croce         40 F       40:09 12:56 
  114  35/36     165 Sean Romeo           19 M   Y   43:07 13:53 
  115  36/36     154 Steven Giorgetti     19 M   Y   43:12 13:55 
  116  12/12     233 Sarah Susen          46 F       43:14 13:55