Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Oct18_Triple_set5.shtml

Triple C Middle School Cross Country Festival Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 18, 2012

[Overall Results | Boys Team Score | Girls Results | Girls Team Score | JV Team Score ]

JV Results

                                                                      Page 1

                Triple C 2012 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                          Boys & Girls JV Meet  
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 18, 2012 4PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  150 Aiden Gallup           Falmouth             13:12 
    2    2  151 Charlie Henning        Falmouth             13:17 
    3    3  109 Theo Brucker           Cape Elizabeth       13:20 
    4    4  155 Alex Marcotte          Falmouth             13:23 
    5    5  166 Cam Hanson             Falmouth             13:25 
    6    6   93 Mac Huffard            Cape Elizabeth       13:26 
    7    7   97 Tony Inhorn            Cape Elizabeth       13:28 
    8    8  156 Jared Troubh           Falmouth             13:42 
    9    9  152 Alex Kinley            Falmouth             13:47 
   10   10  108 Ian Haines             Cape Elizabeth       13:49 
   11   11  129 Natalie Birkel         Falmouth             13:51 
   12       149 Jack Freeman           Falmouth             14:12 
   13   12  250 Matt Pidgeon           Greely               14:15 
   14   13  118 Mike Mackenzie         Cape Elizabeth       14:16 
   15       171 Rand Nohr              Falmouth             14:16 
   16       139 Santos Gramith         Falmouth             14:18 
   17   14  112 Cullen Sullivan        Cape Elizabeth       14:20 
   18   15  102 Liam Piper             Cape Elizabeth       14:21 
   19        92 O'Brien James          Cape Elizabeth       14:23 
   20       113 Henry Menz             Cape Elizabeth       14:26 
   21       115 Jacob Budischewsky     Cape Elizabeth       14:29 
   22   16  283 Riley Lonsdale         NYA                  14:32 
   23       103 Sam Dresser            Cape Elizabeth       14:34 
   24        85 Grace Gillian          Cape Elizabeth       14:39 
   25       170 Seth Masciangelo       Falmouth             14:41 
   26   17  229 Maxime Rumiel          Merriconeag Waldorf  14:42 
   27   18  275 Caleb Thurston         Greely               14:45 
   28       107 Liam Hayes             Cape Elizabeth       14:47 
   29        26 Danien Pye             GNG                  14:49 
   30       146 Elaina Balzano         Falmouth             14:51 
   31   19  265 Taylor Brooks          Greely               14:53 
   32       117 Nick Aceto             Cape Elizabeth       14:54 
   33       148 John Downey            Falmouth             14:59 
   34       136 Owen Mahoney           Falmouth             15:02 
   35        77 Megan Connolly         Cape Elizabeth       15:04 
   36       147 Shannon Birks          Falmouth             15:09 
   37       167 Nate Klebe             Falmouth             15:10 
   38       111 Brian Ellsmore         Cape Elizabeth       15:10 
   39       128 Ellie Adams            Falmouth             15:11 
   40   20  272 Abram Dwyer            Greely               15:12 
   41        89 Kelsey Kennedy         Cape Elizabeth       15:12 
   42   21  251 Dan Pebbles            Greely               15:16 
   43       101 Zachaios Fitts         Cape Elizabeth       15:18 
   44        66 Kate Ginder            Cape Elizabeth       15:20 
   45        72 Anna Friberg           Cape Elizabeth       15:21 
   46   22  252 Natalie Swisher        Greely               15:23 
   47        81 Abby Ekedahl           Cape Elizabeth       15:24 
   48        63 Maggie Gleason         Cape Elizabeth       15:26 
   49   23  260 Abby Hutnak            Greely               15:28 
   50       160 Gabby Farrell          Falmouth             15:29 




                                                                      Page 2

                Triple C 2012 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                          Boys & Girls JV Meet  
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 18, 2012 4PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51       169 Collin Lento           Falmouth             15:30 
   52       135 Devin Gallup           Falmouth             15:31 
   53        39 John Giddens           Freeport             15:32 
   54       253 Emilee McGillicudd     Greely               15:32 
   55   24  279 Kyle Bennett           NYA                  15:34 
   56       116 William Pearson        Cape Elizabeth       15:35 
   57       154 Simon Pratico          Falmouth             15:38 
   58       271 Stuart Wickard         Greely               15:40 
   59       266 Axel Lindsay           Greely               15:44 
   60        42 Nash Holley            Freeport             15:46 
   61        82 Julia Pilk             Cape Elizabeth       15:48 
   62        69 Kelly O'Sullivan       Cape Elizabeth       15:49 
   63        80 Camilla Grosso         Cape Elizabeth       15:50 
   64   25  282 Toby Choyt             NYA                  15:51 
   65       100 Hans Kremer            Cape Elizabeth       15:54 
   66       258 Victoria Lattanzi      Greely               15:59 
   67       132 Molly Lento            Falmouth             16:06 
   68        87 Sophie Miller          Cape Elizabeth       16:12 
   69       263 Ashley Parvin          Greely               16:14 
   70       269 Greg Pershing          Greely               16:21 
   71        33 Matt Roy               Freeport             16:23 
   72       256 Brinna Snow            Greely               16:24 
   73        62 Rachel Holmes          Cape Elizabeth       16:29 
   74        76 Fiona Simpson          Cape Elizabeth       16:30 
   75       110 Mathew Yim             Cape Elizabeth       16:41 
   76       270 Ryan Pooler            Greely               16:44 
   77        75 Grace Roberts          Cape Elizabeth       16:49 
   78       114 Jonathan Stanley       Cape Elizabeth       16:52 
   79        18 Jacob Arata            GNG                  16:55 
   80       159 Annika Dyhrberg        Falmouth             16:56 
   81        67 Maddie Stephen         Cape Elizabeth       16:57 
   82        94 Jesse Eubanks          Cape Elizabeth       17:00 
   83        25 Andrew Peterson        GNG                  17:02 
   84       276 Max Robinson           Greely               17:05 
   85        36 Simon Hanlelman        Freeport             17:06 
   86       273 Scott Gilley           Greely               17:08 
   87       274 Adian Mitchell         Greely               17:09 
   88        74 Abby Charles           Cape Elizabeth       17:10 
   89        79 Kate Friberg           Cape Elizabeth       17:11 
   90        78 Casey Concannon        Cape Elizabeth       17:12 
   91   26  285 Connor Dillon          NYA                  17:33 
   92       144 Jessica Troubh         Falmouth             17:35 
   93       141 Clara Geci             Falmouth             17:41 
   94       143 Candice Powers         Falmouth             17:44 
   95       901 GRAHAM BERNIER         FALMOUTH             17:47 
   96        70 Taylor Pilk            Cape Elizabeth       17:49 
   97        96 Patrick Taylor         Cape Elizabeth       18:15 
   98   27    8 Hunter Howe            Durham               18:24 
   99       254 Hannah Smith-Erb       Greely               18:36 
  100   28    7 Caleb Hunter           Durham               18:46 




                                                                      Page 3

                Triple C 2012 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                          Boys & Girls JV Meet  
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 18, 2012 4PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
  101       267 Christian Duff         Greely               18:59 
  102        71 Cristin Nestor         Cape Elizabeth       19:01 
  103       261 Jilly Brown            Greely               19:06 
  104       264 Annie Langhauser       Greely               19:15 
  105       277 Edmund Paquin          Greely               19:37 
  106       268 Tucker Parent          Greely               19:41 
  107   29  280 Jed Drapeau            NYA                  20:10 
  108   30  281 Aaron Densmore         NYA                  20:18 
  109   31  206 Sylvie Fenderson       Merriconeag Waldorf  20:35 
  110   32    6 Malcolm McKenzie       Durham               20:42 
  111   33    9 Logan Foster           Durham               20:59 
  112        90 Annika Demeter         Cape Elizabeth       21:33 
  113       123 Chloe Daikh            Waynflete            21:52 
  114       120 Indi Fulham-Fitzg      Waynflete            21:56 
  115       119 Calla King-Clement     Waynflete            21:57 
  116   34  213 Jennie Bakewell        Merriconeag Waldorf  21:59 
  117   35  284 Andrew Schaeffer       NYA                  22:07 
  118   36  214 Calla Barton           Merriconeag Waldorf  22:10 
  119       131 Danielle Doherty       Falmouth             22:12 
  120       262 Elly Graham            Greely               22:36 
  121        73 Isabel Yim             Cape Elizabeth       22:59 
  122        86 Katie Beth Dunham      Cape Elizabeth       23:00 
  123   37  210 Maya Andreson          Merriconeag Waldorf  23:02 
  124       134 Oscar Brautigam        Falmouth             23:30 
  125       138 David Zuckerman        Falmouth             26:21 
  126   38   11 Ramie Asselyn          Durham               28:31 
  127   39   15 Jillian Reubenstie     Durham               28:32 
  128   40   12 Cuatro  Smith          Durham               31:50