Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Oct18_Triple_set1.shtml

Triple C Middle School Cross Country Festival Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 18, 2012

[Boys Team Score | Girls Results | Girls Team Score | JV Results | JV Team Score ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Race Management.

                                                                      Page 1
                Triple C 2012 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                          Boys Invitational Meet
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 18, 2012 3PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  222 Tucker Pierce          Merriconeag Waldorf  11:10 
    2    2  187 Luke Laverdiere        Yarmouth             11:14 
    3    3  244 Nick Malone            Greely               11:41 
    4    4  224 Nicholas Neveu         Merriconeag Waldorf  11:42 
    5    5  196 Henry Quesada          NYA                  11:43 
    6    6  223 Dylan Wu               Merriconeag Waldorf  11:49 
    7    7  177 Ben Wyman              Falmouth             11:53 
    8    8  243 Max Stickney           Greely               11:55 
    9    9   95 Alex Glidden           Cape Elizabeth       12:10 
   10   10  174 Liam Tucker            Falmouth             12:11 
   11   11   91 Alex Depke             Cape Elizabeth       12:33 
   12   12  176 Ben Rudnick            Falmouth             12:39 
   13   13  137 Reilly Tucker          Falmouth             12:41 
   14   14  104 Tom Higgins            Cape Elizabeth       12:45 
   15   15  184 Taj Garvey             Yarmouth             12:53 
   16   16  172 Chris Ostrow           Falmouth             12:58 
   17   17   35 Henry Jaques           Freeport             13:00 
   18   18  106 Duncan Geikie          Cape Elizabeth       13:01 
   19   19  246 Patrick Lyden          Greely               13:03 
   20   20  153 Conner Piers           Falmouth             13:11 
   21   21   24 Parker Morse           GNG                  13:12 
   22   22  245 Luke Marsanski         Greely               13:13 
   23   23   40 Finn Johnston          Freeport             13:14 
   24   24  197 Reed Lonsdale          NYA                  13:16 
   25   25  188 Christian Bedell       Molly Ockett         13:18 
   26   26   98 Simon Britt            Cape Elizabeth       13:19 
   27   27   99 Arsen Scheindel        Cape Elizabeth       13:21 
   28   28  105 John O'Connor          Cape Elizabeth       13:23 
   29   29  199 Jack Kostelnick        NYA                  13:30 
   30   30  909 JUSTIN BLACK           LAKE REGION          13:32 
   31   31  175 Tiwari Girish          Falmouth             13:33 
   32   32  226 Bennett Hight          Merriconeag Waldorf  13:34 
   33   33   22 Joshua Magno           GNG                  13:36 
   34   34  225 Thomas Kolle           Merriconeag Waldorf  13:37 
   35   35   19 Lawson Dunford         GNG                  13:39 
   36   36  201 Henry Farnham          NYA                  13:40 
   37   37  193 Alfie Walker           Molly Ockett         13:41 
   38   38  202 Nick Prawer            NYA                  13:55 
   39   39   41 Alex Les               Freeport             13:57 
   40         1 Eric Decker            Durham               13:58 
   41   40  230 Davis Ritger           Merriconeag Waldorf  14:01 
   42   41  227 Eli Gundersen          Merriconeag Waldorf  14:03 
   43   42  198 Cris Paradis           NYA                  14:06 
   44   43   21 Campbell Macomber      GNG                  14:07 
   45   44  200 Jake Malcom            NYA                  14:12 
   46   45  249 Matt Todd              Greely               14:20 
   47   46   20 Nathanial Gendreau     GNG                  14:21 
   48   47  923 GAVIN MYSHRALL         POLAND               14:24 
   49   48   56 Raven Davis-Bailey     Sacopee Valley       14:25 
   50   49  247 Alex Gerencer          Greely               14:27 


                                                                      Page 2
                Triple C 2012 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                          Boys Invitational Meet
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 18, 2012 3PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51   50   27 Jacob Winchester       GNG                  14:28 
   52   51   34 Matt McCormack         Freeport             14:47 
   53   52  192 Josh Rose              Molly Ockett         14:50 
   54   53   44 Noah Qualls            Freeport             15:04 
   55   54   58 Brandon Gallant        Sacopee Valley       15:05 
   56   55  248 Trevor Rafford         Greely               15:09 
   57   56  921 ADAM KACZYNSKI         POLAND               15:11 
   58       124 Matt Higgins           Waynflete            15:12 
   59         3 Ethan Rogers           Durham               15:17 
   60   57   43 Dylan O?Hara           Freeport             15:18 
   61   58   57 Kyle Sanborn           Sacopee Valley       15:20 
   62   59   37 Tanner Morrison        Freeport             15:22 
   63   60   23 Jonathan Martin        GNG                  15:27 
   64   61  183 Josh Dauphinee         Yarmouth             15:50 
   65   62  190 Jared Marshall         Molly Ockett         15:58 
   66   63  920 SAM STONE              POLAND               16:07 
   67       122 Zander Martin          Waynflete            16:20 
   68        10 Jacob Yates            Durham               16:29 
   69   64  189 Tyler Mailman          Molly Ockett         16:33 
   70   65  913 TYLER LUCHRING         LAKE REGION          16:51 
   71   66  911 TIM HOLBROOK           LAKE REGION          17:03 
   72   67  910 ANDREW GIANNAVITO      LAKE REGION          17:04 
   73   68  922 BEN SIMPSON            POLAND               17:07 
   74   69  186 Ryan Heuss             Yarmouth             17:08 
   75   70  185 Alex Hall              Yarmouth             17:10 
   76   71   59 Sam Paulding           Sacopee Valley       17:15 
   77       126 Sam Puiia              Waynflete            17:59 
   78         5 Nickl Merrill          Durham               18:02 
   79   72  914 DEVYN HATCH            LAKE REGION          18:35 
   80   73  912 MIKE ANGELONE          LAKE REGION          18:39 
   81   74  191 Johnny Plummer         Molly Ockett         21:59 
   82   75   60 Sullivan Ricket        Sacopee Valley       23:14 
   83   76  925 HUNTER HALEY           POLAND               24:35 
   84   77  924 RALPH WILLIS           POLAND               24:53 
   85   78  926 THOMAS CALLAHAN        POLAND               32:59