Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Oct12_WMCHig_set9.shtml

WMC High School Cross Country Championship Meet

Standish, ME, October 12, 2012

[Overall Results | Boys Varsity Team Overall | Boys Team Division 1 | Boys Team Division 2 | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Overall | Girls Team Division 1 | Girls Team Divison 2 | Boys JV Team Overall | Boys JV Team Division 1 | Boys JV Team Divison 2 | Girls JV Results | Girls JV Team Overall | Girls JV Team Division 1 | Girls JV Team Divison 2 ]

Boys JV Results

                                                                      Page 1

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                               Boys JV Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 12, 2012 4PM     
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  382 Iain Kurry             Falmouth             18:27 
    2    2  445 REX BROCKELMAN         YORK                 18:37 
    3    3  402 Tristan Tucker         Falmouth             18:52 
    4    4  396 Matthew Simmons        Falmouth             18:56 
    5    5  454 SPENCER HAPGOOD        YORK                 19:02 
    6    6  366 Eric Britton           Falmouth             19:03 
    7    7  472 SHAFFER REES           YORK                 19:04 
    8    8  392 Sam Pratico            Falmouth             19:11 
    9    9  369 Ethan Cantlin          Falmouth             19:22 
   10   10  376 Peter Henning          Falmouth             19:24 
   11   11  279 Sam Earnshaw           Cape Elizabeth       19:27 
   12   12  439 NATE BALD              YORK                 19:29 
   13   13  686 Victor Skorapa         Freeport             19:35 
   14   14  698 Eric Brobst            Freeport             19:37 
   15   15  290 Joe Inhorn             Cape Elizabeth       19:38 
   16       390 Andrew Ostrow          Falmouth             19:40 
   17   16  683 Brady Davis            Freeport             19:44 
   18       371 Christopher Coughl     Falmouth             19:45 
   19   17  558 Liam LeConey           Fryeburg             19:48 
   20       385 Josh McGovern          Falmouth             19:50 
   21   18  474 AUSTIN SANTORO         YORK                 19:51 
   22   19  561 Tyler O?Keefe          Fryeburg             20:00 
   23       363 Noah Beliveau          Falmouth             20:02 
   24   20  471 MATT PIAZZA            YORK                 20:04 
   25   21  468 CHRISTIAN O?CONNOR     YORK                 20:10 
   26       400 Brian Taylor           Falmouth             20:12 
   27       486 NICK YORK              YORK                 20:13 
   28   22  322 Ian Murrin             Yarmouth             20:15 
   29       444 TODD BROCKELMAN        YORK                 20:16 
   30       448 KEVIN CARR             YORK                 20:17 
   31       485 CHRIS YOUNG            YORK                 20:18 
   32       403 Jonah Zuckerman        Falmouth             20:22 
   33       481 GRAEM TIMMONS, GR      YORK                 20:31 
   34   23  272 Sam Barksdale          Cape Elizabeth       20:36 
   35       465 BEN MOULTON            YORK                 20:44 
   36   24  557 Kyle Barboza           Fryeburg             20:45 
   37       459 BRANDON LEBLANC        YORK                 20:48 
   38       398 Anthony St. Angelo     Falmouth             20:49 
   39   25  702 Ashton Jordan          Freeport             20:51 
   40       442 DREW BINGER            YORK                 20:52 
   41       399 Sage Tanner            Falmouth             20:53 
   42       438 BEN ANDERSON           YORK                 20:54 
   43       484 JOE YAUCH              YORK                 21:01 
   44   26  313 Andrew Kolodgie        Yarmouth             21:02 
   45   27  324 Nicholas Marinez       Yarmouth             21:05 
   46       543 Graham Roeber          Merriconeag          21:08 
   47       391 Will Pochepan          Falmouth             21:13 
   48       374 Adam Gardner           Falmouth             21:14 
   49       386 Isaac Merson           Falmouth             21:22 
   50       387 Adam Meyer             Falmouth             21:23 





                                                                      Page 2

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                               Boys JV Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 12, 2012 4PM     
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51       372 Henry Coxe             Falmouth             21:26 
   52   28  221 Sam Hill               Greely               21:29 
   53   29  320 Samuel Steinbock       Yarmouth             21:30 
   54       480 CHRIS TIMMONS          YORK                 21:36 
   55       440 HUGH BEATON            YORK                 21:37 
   56   30  232 Weston Taylor          Greely               21:38 
   57   31  228 Sam Parkinson          Greely               21:40 
   58       443 ADAM BRIGGS            YORK                 21:42 
   59       479 JAKE SUCCI             YORK                 21:43 
   60   32  274 Rudy Pelzer            Cape Elizabeth       21:46 
   61       467 JACK NORTHRUP          YORK                 21:48 
   62       447 DAN CANNATA            YORK                 21:49 
   63   33  286 Stephen Bennett        Cape Elizabeth       21:52 
   64       401 Tanner Thomas          Falmouth             21:58 
   65       475 CREWE SCHUESSLER       YORK                 21:59 
   66       711 Ian Marshall           GNG                  22:09 
   67       544 Lincoln Samuelson      Merriconeag          22:13 
   68   34  559 David Powers           Fryeburg             22:20 
   69       451 ANDREW FITZGERALD      YORK                 22:21 
   70       370 Ian Clark              Falmouth             22:22 
   71       364 Colin Beliveau         Falmouth             22:23 
   72   35  701 Max Greenwood          Freeport             22:31 
   73   36  325 Nicholas Madrid        Yarmouth             22:34 
   74       460 SAM MARK               YORK                 22:38 
   75       624 Alex Cai               NYA                  22:40 
   76       476 TED SCONTRAS           YORK                 22:41 
   77   37  222 Will Johnson           Greely               22:42 
   78   38  318 Nick Snow              Yarmouth             22:42 
   79   39  323 Ben Ben Slayton        Yarmouth             22:43 
   80       314 James Erwin            Yarmouth             22:43 
   81       312 Max Murray             Yarmouth             22:44 
   82       379 Stefan Joyce           Falmouth             22:45 
   83   40  681 Bennett Brainard       Freeport             22:46 
   84       627 Aldis Gamble           NYA                  22:53 
   85       441 TONY BIGOS             YORK                 22:55 
   86       367 Jack Britton           Falmouth             22:56 
   87       625 Andy Liu               NYA                  22:57 
   88   41  224 Eric Light             Greely               23:01 
   89   42  689 AJ Daniel              Freeport             23:11 
   90   43  288 Joseph Carignan        Cape Elizabeth       23:24 
   91       461 JACK MCDONALD          YORK                 23:50 
   92       437 COLIN AMIDON           YORK                 23:58 
   93       321 Caelan Pike Meter      Yarmouth             24:01 
   94       378 Shreyas Joshi          Falmouth             24:06 
   95       326 Brenden Norwood        Yarmouth             24:10 
   96       483 MAC WALTER             YORK                 24:32 
   97       463 MIKE MONZ              YORK                 24:33 
   98       644 Tyler Mercer           Wayn                 24:41 
   99   44  229 Ben Ray                Greely               24:47 
  100       375 Jake Gordon            Falmouth             24:53 





                                                                      Page 3

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                               Boys JV Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 12, 2012 4PM     
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
  101       453 GRAHAM GIFFEN          YORK                 25:01 
  102       452 DAN GALANTE            YORK                 25:09 
  103       533 Chris Lobley           Poland               25:18 
  104   45  282 Arturo Lizano          Cape Elizabeth       25:33 
  105       287 Tom Buonainto          Cape Elizabeth       25:42 
  106       455 JACK HAY               YORK                 26:05 
  107   46  567 Reed Wales             Fryeburg             26:13 
  108   47  234 Matt Woolverton        Greely               26:20 
  109       462 JONAH MITCHELL         YORK                 26:21 
  110       691 Liam Wade              Freeport             26:30 
  111       695 Seth Jones             Freeport             27:09 
  112       665 Tony Finn              York                 27:17 
  113       684 Aaron Ramirez          Freeport             27:19 
  114       380 John Keeley            Falmouth             27:22 
  115       712 Josh Moran             GNG                  28:43 
  116       362 Max Abramson           Falmouth             29:58 
  117       527 Robert Emerson         Poland               30:00