Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Oct12_WMCHig_set1.shtml

WMC High School Cross Country Championship Meet

Standish, ME, October 12, 2012

[Boys Varsity Team Overall | Boys Team Division 1 | Boys Team Division 2 | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Overall | Girls Team Division 1 | Girls Team Divison 2 | Boys JV Results | Boys JV Team Overall | Boys JV Team Division 1 | Boys JV Team Divison 2 | Girls JV Results | Girls JV Team Overall | Girls JV Team Division 1 | Girls JV Team Divison 2 ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Site.

                                                                      Page 1
                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                                 Boys Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 12, 2012 3PM     
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  555 Silas Eastman          Fryeburg             16:10 
    2    2  540 Jack Pierce            Merriconeag          16:22 
    3    3  225 Nate Madeira           Greely               16:56 
    4    4  276 Liam Simpson           Cape Elizabeth       17:03 
    5    5  275 Peter Doane            Cape Elizabeth       17:14 
    6    6  308 Braden Becker          Yarmouth             17:18 
    7    7  715 Will Shafer            GNG                  17:30 
    8    8  388 Bryce Murdick          Falmouth             17:41 
    9    9  368 Spencer Brown          Falmouth             17:45 
   10   10  449 NICK EATON             YORK                 17:46 
   11   11  384 Jay Lesser             Falmouth             17:47 
   12   12  617 Matt Malcom            NYA                  17:49 
   13   13  679 Abrin Berkemeyer       Freeport             17:55 
   14   14  457 ALEC JORDAN            YORK                 17:57 
   15   15  395 Josh Simensky          Falmouth             17:58 
   16   16  690 Mark Donahue           Freeport             18:03 
   17   17  556 Logan Gerchman         Fryeburg             18:05 
   18   18  542 Zach Neveu             Merriconeag          18:09 
   19   19  307 Thomas Robichaud       Yarmouth             18:17 
   20   20  289 Guerette Justin        Cape Elizabeth       18:21 
   21   21  397 Sean Soucy             Falmouth             18:23 
   22   22  277 Julian Pelzer          Cape Elizabeth       18:24 
   23   23  464 KYLE MORRISON          YORK                 18:25 
   24   24  564 Thomas Rose            Fryeburg             18:34 
   25   25  482 JOE VOGEL              YORK                 18:36 
   26   26  682 Mason Cyr              Freeport             18:38 
   27   27  377 Azad Jalali            Falmouth             18:41 
   28   28  696 Zach Merrill           Freeport             18:42 
   29   29  383 Scott Lambert          Falmouth             18:46 
   30   30  642 Dylan Kingsbury        Wayn                 18:51 
   31   31  219 Ian Byron              Greely               18:52 
   32   32  563 Luike Yang             Fryeburg             18:52 
   33   33  687 Chris West             Freeport             18:53 
   34   34  450 MASON FINITZ           YORK                 18:53 
   35   35  227 Ryan Morrison          Greely               18:55 
   36   36  220 Troy Cochrane          Greely               19:02 
   37   37  708 Austin Cross           GNG                  19:03 
   38   38  566 Patrick Carty          Fryeburg             19:05 
   39   39  562 Eric Hannes            Fryeburg             19:06 
   40   40  469 HENRY O?SHAUGHNESS     YORK                 19:11 
   41   41  278 Trevor Ewald           Cape Elizabeth       19:13 
   42   42  456 EVAN HULTSTROM         YORK                 19:16 
   43   43  618 Jake Burns             NYA                  19:18 
   44   44  636 Abukar Adan            Wayn                 19:20 
   45   45  619 John LeBlanc           NYA                  19:21 
   46   46  612 Mark MacDougall        Lake Region          19:22 
   47   47  692 Austin Williams        Freeport             19:23 
   48   48  694 Tyler Frey             Freeport             19:25 
   49   49  565 Jonathan Burk          Fryeburg             19:26 
   50   50  713 Lucas Nickerson        GNG                  19:29 


                                                                      Page 2
                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                                 Boys Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 12, 2012 3PM     
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51   51  233 Ryder White            Greely               19:31 
   52   52  230 Dan Ray                Greely               19:32 
   53   53  530 Dakota Wyne            Poland               19:34 
   54   54  528 Tyler Hemond           Poland               19:41 
   55   55  273 Zach Hillman           Cape Elizabeth       19:45 
   56   56  553 Josh Wiswell           Traip                19:46 
   57       594 Cole Miller            Sacopee Valley       19:56 
   58   57  259 Tristan Brown          Wells                19:59 
   59   58  310 Ian Grover             Yarmouth             20:00 
   60   59  539 Ben Tindall            Merriconeag          20:02 
   61   60  706 Gabe Coleman           GNG                  20:03 
   62   61  317 Andrew Nickerson       Yarmouth             20:04 
   63   62  231 Connor Rog             Greely               20:04 
   64   63  315 Colin Kerner           Yarmouth             20:06 
   65       592 David Furtado          Sacopee Valley       20:17 
   66   64  643 Colin Laurence         Wayn                 20:21 
   67   65  648 Cam Thompson           Wayn                 20:24 
   68   66  545 Lars Gundersen         Merriconeag          20:25 
   69   67  623 Haley Cunningham       NYA                  20:31 
   70   68  628 LT Dahia               NYA                  20:32 
   71   69  641 Julian Ireland         Wayn                 20:35 
   72   70  705 Nick Cavanaugh         GNG                  20:36 
   73   71  638 Graham Chance          Wayn                 20:40 
   74   72  639 Forest Chap            Wayn                 20:41 
   75   73  620 Jin Yao                NYA                  21:02 
   76   74  547 Cesar Beauche          Merriconeag          21:28 
   77   75  531 Coady Lagasse          Poland               21:28 
   78   76  609 Kyle DeSouza           Lake Region          21:29 
   79   77  548 Moritz Haldy           Merriconeag          21:33 
   80   78  541 John Burgess           Merriconeag          21:34 
   81       593 Parker Hayes           Sacopee Valley       22:00 
   82   79  709 Ben Garcia             GNG                  22:06 
   83   80  260 Matt Gibson            Wells                22:22 
   84   81  714 Dan Rowe               GNG                  22:23 
   85   82  611 Mason Kluge-Edward     Lake Region          22:26 
   86       590 Wyatt Barnes           Sacopee Valley       22:47 
   87   83  535 Jeremy Sampson         Poland               22:50 
   88   84  551 Erik Pike              Traip                23:23 
   89   85  550 Joseph Lombardi        Traip                23:24 
   90   86  258 Bryan Marrero          Wells                23:33 
   91   87  613 James McCann           Lake Region          23:59 
   92   88  261 Chase Whitney          Wells                24:02 
   93   89  614 Benjamin Roy           Lake Region          24:14 
   94   90  526 Jeremy Doane           Poland               24:54 
   95   91  266 Al Ramsdell            Wells                25:10 
   96   92  552 Jacob Wirth            Traip                26:16 
   97   93  901 Jacob Bickford         TRAIP                26:32 
   98   94  537 Robbie Cleaves         Poland               26:36 
   99   95  549 Sean Evans             Traip                28:55