Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Nov10_NEPSTA_1_set5.shtml

NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships

Hebron, ME, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
            2012 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Hebron School   Hebron, ME
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   341 Eric Jubber              NOBLES                   2016   19:06  6:09 
    2    2   439 Alexander Connor         THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2016   19:17  6:13 
    3    3   414 Benjamin Cook            TABOR ACADEMY            2015   19:26  6:16 
    4    4   301 Jake Poliner             HOPKINS                  2015   19:31  6:17 
    5    5   449 Neil He                  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2013   19:36  6:19 
    6    6   453 Garth Robinson           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2015   19:45  6:22 
    7    7   531 Parker Tonissi           NOBLES                   2015   19:49  6:23 
    8    8   345 Ryan Simshauser          NOBLES                   2013   19:50  6:23 
    9    9   346 Justin Skelly            NOBLES                   2015   19:53  6:24 
   10   10   352 Austin Lim               ROXBURY LATIN            2013   19:55  6:25 
   11   11   412 Chris Lin                TABOR ACADEMY            2015   20:04  6:28 
   12   12   451 Christopher Mucci        THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2014   20:05  6:28 
   13   13   417 Peng (jason) Su          TABOR ACADEMY            2014   20:07  6:29 
   14   14   349 Chris Balthazard         ROXBURY LATIN            2013   20:10  6:30 
   15   15   409 Timothy Burke            TABOR ACADEMY            2013   20:11  6:30 
   16   16   416 Trevor Lomba             TABOR ACADEMY            2015   20:13  6:31 
   17   17   476 Alec Guay                WILLISTON                2013   20:13  6:31 
   18   18   473 Sam Lombardi             WILLISTON                2016   20:15  6:31 
   19   19   335 Alex Difelice            NOBLES                   2014   20:16  6:32 
   20   20   382 Jared Depietre           ST. MARK'S               2015   20:19  6:33 
   21   21   300 Tyler Roth               HOPKINS                  2013   20:21  6:33 
   22   22   351 Franklin Li              ROXBURY LATIN            2013   20:23  6:34 
   23   23   533 Joey Wu                  NOBLES                   2015   20:24  6:34 
   24   24   248 Edwin Forrester          CUSHING                  2016   20:25  6:35 
   25   25   362 Andrew Kelley            ROXBURY LATIN            2015   20:26  6:35 
   26   26   535 Simon Yucel              NOBLES                   2013   20:27  6:35 
   27   27   367 Xander Boyd              ROXBURY LATIN            2017   20:28  6:36 
   28   28   355 Cole Garvey              ROXBURY LATIN            2014   20:28  6:36 
   29   29   350 Marcel Budavari          ROXBURY LATIN            2013   20:28  6:36 
   30   30   419 Michael Qi               TABOR ACADEMY            2015   20:29  6:36 
   31   31   376 John Allan               ST. MARK'S               2014   20:31  6:37 
   32        366 Rafael Brantley          ROXBURY LATIN            2016   20:32  6:37 
   33        330 Akshat Agrawal           NOBLES                   2014   20:39  6:39 
   34   32   420 Shea Spencer             TABOR ACADEMY            2015   20:45  6:41 
   35   33   461 Stephan Reyes            WESTMINSTER              2014   20:47  6:42 
   36        333 Andrew Conway            NOBLES                   2015   20:47  6:42 
   37   34   268 David Howe               GROTON                   2014   20:49  6:42 
   38        539 Antony Zhao              TABOR ACADEMY            2014   20:50  6:43 
   39   35   269 Jeong Jun Kim            GROTON                   2014   20:51  6:43 
   40   36   303 Connor Abbot             HOPKINS                  2014   20:52  6:43 
   41   37   231 Dan Kim                  BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2015   20:59  6:46 
   42   38   522 William Simon            HOPKINS                  2016   21:02  6:47 
   43   39   219 Langen Nicholas          BBN                      2015   21:02  6:47 
   44   40   477 Christian Knapp          WILLISTON                2014   21:03  6:47 
   45        418 Frank Fan                TABOR ACADEMY            2015   21:04  6:47 
   46   41   391 Mykel MacEdon            ST. MARK'S               2015   21:08  6:49 
   47   42   264 John McCrossan           GROTON                   2013   21:13  6:50 
   48   43   218 Horwitz Zack             BBN                      2016   21:18  6:52 
   49   44   240 Shasha Podolsky          BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2013   21:22  6:53 
   50        358 Danny Banks              ROXBURY LATIN            2015   21:22  6:53 






                                                                      Page 2
            2012 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Hebron School   Hebron, ME
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51        347 Greg Swartz              NOBLES                   2013   21:23  6:53 
   52   45   465 Luke Tressy              WESTMINSTER              2016   21:26  6:54 
   53   46   310 Alexander Florian        HOPKINS                  2016   21:26  6:54 
   54   47   394 Kirby Rousseau           ST. MARK'S               2013   21:27  6:55 
   55   48   234 Wesley Lickus            BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2013   21:29  6:55 
   56   49   280 Kei Nawa                 GROTON                   2017   21:30  6:55 
   57   50   450 Liam McDonough           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2016   21:31  6:56 
   58        415 Xiaodu (kevin) Jia       TABOR ACADEMY            2014   21:33  6:57 
   59   51   447 Jack Fitzmaurice         THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2016   21:34  6:57 
   60        312 Noah Burhance            KENT                     2016   21:34  6:57 
   61        356 Lev Mamuya               ROXBURY LATIN            2014   21:35  6:57 
   62   52   455 Kevin Choi               WESTMINSTER              2015   21:38  6:58 
   63   53   211 Peter Ferraro            BBN                      2015   21:38  6:58 
   64   54   458 Daniel Parsons           WESTMINSTER              2013   21:41  6:59 
   65   55   229 Alex C Fuller            BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2013   21:43  7:00 
   66   56   519 Paul Gao                 CUSHING                  2013   21:46  7:01 
   67        421 Matthew McFaul           TABOR ACADEMY            2015   21:49  7:02 
   68        433 Matt Cote                THAYER ACADEMY           2016   21:49  7:02 
   69   57   377 Juan Alvarado            ST. MARK'S               2015   21:51  7:02 
   70   58   436 Adam Blais               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2015   21:52  7:03 
   71        365 Matt Steele              ROXBURY LATIN            2015   21:54  7:03 
   72        442 Stephen Damianos         THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2015   21:57  7:04 
   73   59   479 Cade Zawacki             WILLISTON                2015   21:59  7:05 
   74        425 Gabe Bresnahan           THAYER ACADEMY           2015   22:00  7:05 
   75   60   222 Morris Alexander         BBN                      2016   22:03  7:06 
   76   61   274 Alaric Krapf             GROTON                   2015   22:06  7:07 
   77        423 Richard Rosa             THAYER ACADEMY           2013   22:06  7:07 
   78   62   523 Reed Kelly               HOPKINS                  2016   22:06  7:07 
   79        344 Jack Radley              NOBLES                   2014   22:07  7:07 
   80   63   460 Aaron Poston             WESTMINSTER              2015   22:08  7:08 
   81   64   393 Blake Normandin          ST. MARK'S               2015   22:09  7:08 
   82   65   480 Nate Gordon              WILLISTON                2016   22:15  7:10 
   83   66   518 Zach Feldman             CUSHING                  2016   22:16  7:10 
   84        545 Bowen Zhan               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2016   22:18  7:11 
   85   67   252 Jack Fay                 CUSHING                  2016   22:20  7:12 
   86   68   267 Hayes Cooper             GROTON                   2014   22:21  7:12 
   87   69   496 Michael Gienger          WORCESTER ACADEMY        2013   22:21  7:12 
   88   70   516 Tyler Stewart            BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2016   22:21  7:12 
   89   71   212 Friend Tynan             BBN                      2015   22:25  7:13 
   90   72   547 Zackary Sadlier          WORCESTER ACADEMY        2014   22:27  7:14 
   91   73   499 Arjun Malkani            WORCESTER ACADEMY        2014   22:30  7:15 
   92        283 Jeff Labbe               HEBRON                   2013   22:31  7:15 
   93   74   513 Schoettle Taylor         BBN                      2013   22:33  7:16 
   94   75   307 Thomas Sargent           HOPKINS                  2014   22:34  7:16 
   95        532 William Wang             NOBLES                   2016   22:36  7:17 
   96        544 Drew Trotman             THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2014   22:37  7:17 
   97   76   278 Michael You              GROTON                   2016   22:37  7:17 
   98        299 Jacob Marks              HOPKINS                  2013   22:37  7:17 
   99        538 Ned Mitchell             TABOR ACADEMY            2015   22:39  7:18 
  100   77   510 Pasculano Ryan           BBN                      2015   22:41  7:19 






                                                                      Page 3
            2012 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Hebron School   Hebron, ME
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101        443 Marco Diblasi            THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2015   22:48  7:21 
  102        220 Levinson Will            BBN                      2015   22:48  7:21 
  103   78   463 Ben Shaver               WESTMINSTER              2016   22:54  7:23 
  104   79   260 Thomas Akukwe            CUSHING                  2015   22:57  7:23 
  105   80   251 Hariz Jeffery            CUSHING                  2013   22:58  7:24 
  106        306 Avi Mahajan              HOPKINS                  2014   23:01  7:25 
  107   81   486 Christian Alexandrou     WORCESTER ACADEMY        2014   23:01  7:25 
  108   82   384 Ethan Foy                ST. MARK'S               2014   23:03  7:25 
  109   83   255 Kyle Williamson          CUSHING                  2015   23:05  7:26 
  110        309 Griffin Smith            HOPKINS                  2015   23:07  7:27 
  111        279 John McLaughlin          GROTON                   2017   23:11  7:28 
  112        378 Felix Chan               ST. MARK'S               2013   23:15  7:29 
  113        383 Matt Flathers            ST. MARK'S               2015   23:22  7:32 
  114        521 Eric Kong                HOPKINS                  2016   23:29  7:34 
  115   84   457 Tim Harris               WESTMINSTER              2016   23:31  7:34 
  116        257 Nicky Merrill            CUSHING                  2013   23:35  7:36 
  117   85   481 Emmett O'Malley          WILLISTON                2015   23:36  7:36 
  118   86   548 Samuel Waxlax            WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   23:45  7:39 
  119   87   495 Samuel Fiorillo          WORCESTER ACADEMY        2013   23:47  7:40 
  120        275 William Popik            GROTON                   2015   23:50  7:41 
  121        520 Yinjie Zhang             GROTON                   2017   23:54  7:42 
  122        207 Nicholas Bernier         BBN                      2016   24:01  7:44 
  123        289 Xinchen Zhai             HEBRON                   2015   24:09  7:47 
  124        452 John Nickodemus          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2014   24:13  7:48 
  125        214 Grill Jeremy             BBN                      2014   24:18  7:50 
  126        247 Cyrus Chan               CUSHING                  2014   24:28  7:53 
  127        511 Sands Adrian             BBN                      2015   24:45  7:58 
  128        304 Junyu Huo                HOPKINS                  2014   24:54  8:01 
  129   88   487 Ashay Athalye            WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   24:56  8:02 
  130        493 James Fahey              WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   25:06  8:05 
  131        489 Arpan Bose               WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   25:10  8:06 
  132        277 Zhamoyani McMillan       GROTON                   2016   25:12  8:07 
  133        488 William Athanas          WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   25:23  8:11 
  134        290 Peter Miller             HEBRON                   2014   26:23  8:30 
  135        291 Ian Eisaman              HEBRON                   2015   26:34  8:34 
  136        549 Jiabin Wu                WORCESTER ACADEMY        2015   26:39  8:35 
  137        258 Ferguz Ho                CUSHING                  2016   26:48  8:38 
  138        434 Kyle Jacobs              THAYER ACADEMY           2016   27:44  8:56 
  139        249 Shane Fu                 CUSHING                  2014   30:55  9:57