Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Nov10_NEPSTA_1_set1.shtml

NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships

Hebron, ME, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys Varsity Overall

                                                                      Page 1
            2012 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Hebron School   Hebron, ME
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   244 Chernet Sisay            CUSHING                  2013   17:29  5:38 
    2    2   363 Joey Mullen              ROXBURY LATIN            2015   17:33  5:39 
    3    3   381 Eric Danielson           ST. MARK'S               2014   17:39  5:41 
    4    4   259 Spencer Ralston          CUSHING                  2014   17:50  5:45 
    5    5   500 Chandler Mendenhall      WORCESTER ACADEMY        2013   17:53  5:46 
    6    6   462 Aaron Rubin              WESTMINSTER              2015   17:54  5:46 
    7    7   263 Christopher King         GROTON                   2012   17:55  5:46 
    8    8   469 Andy Pierce              WILLISTON                2013   17:57  5:47 
    9    9   405 Hiroshi Nakajima         TABOR ACADEMY            2014   17:58  5:47 
   10   10   292 Calvin Park              HOPKINS                  2013   18:01  5:48 
   11   11   359 Hamza Chaudhry           ROXBURY LATIN            2015   18:07  5:50 
   12   12   254 Jordan Comeau            CUSHING                  2014   18:10  5:51 
   13   13   446 Patrick Farrell          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2014   18:12  5:52 
   14   14   470 Corey Palumbo            WILLISTON                2013   18:13  5:52 
   15   15   542 McLean Sherrin           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2015   18:13  5:52 
   16   16   293 Daniel McCabe            HOPKINS                  2013   18:15  5:53 
   17   17   448 Ryan Gill                THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2013   18:16  5:53 
   18   18   407 Hunter Patrick           TABOR ACADEMY            2013   18:18  5:54 
   19   19   444 Michael Dik              THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2015   18:18  5:54 
   20   20   440 Ej Connor                THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2013   18:19  5:54 
   21   21   354 Harry Doernberg          ROXBURY LATIN            2014   18:22  5:55 
   22   22   468 Evan Jacobson            WILLISTON                2013   18:22  5:55 
   23   23   294 James Regan-Mochrie      HOPKINS                  2013   18:25  5:56 
   24   24   314 Christ Dineff            KENT                     2014   18:28  5:57 
   25   25   471 Pat Denuccio             WILLISTON                2013   18:34  5:59 
   26   26   390 William Lyons            ST. MARK'S               2014   18:36  5:59 
   27   27   406 John Kanto               TABOR ACADEMY            2014   18:38  6:00 
   28   28   256 Nick Sorokin             CUSHING                  2014   18:39  6:01 
   29   29   281 Makoto Watanabe          HEBRON                   2014   18:42  6:01 
   30   30   272 William Anderson         GROTON                   2015   18:42  6:02 
   31   31   441 Jakob Cronberg           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2013   18:43  6:02 
   32   32   368 Mike Proctor (c)         SALISBURY                2013   18:44  6:02 
   33   33   408 Sean Lowder              TABOR ACADEMY            2013   18:44  6:02 
   34   34   399 Kaison Ifill C           SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2015   18:50  6:04 
   35   35   396 Aidan Clark-Long         SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2015   18:58  6:07 
   36   36   276 Fraser Wright            GROTON                   2015   18:58  6:07 
   37   37   459 Travis Percy             WESTMINSTER              2014   19:01  6:08 
   38   38   360 Luciano Ferzoco          ROXBURY LATIN            2015   19:04  6:08 
   39   39   395 Max Axelrod              SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2013   19:10  6:10 
   40   40   541 Joseph Rokous            THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY   2013   19:14  6:12 
   41   41   295 Johanan Knight           HOPKINS                  2015   19:15  6:12 
   42   42   404 Samuel Cook              TABOR ACADEMY            2015   19:16  6:12 
   43   43   392 Cyrus Nassikas           ST. MARK'S               2013   19:17  6:13 
   44   44   364 Josh Racine              ROXBURY LATIN            2015   19:19  6:13 
   45   45   223 Oreilly-Capt Cameron     BBN                      2013   19:20  6:14 
   46   46   221 Miller-Smith Samuel      BBN                      2014   19:25  6:15 
   47   47   205 Bertie Ancona            BBN                      2014   19:26  6:16 
   48   48   379 Harrison Chapman         ST. MARK'S               2014   19:26  6:16 
   49   49   492 Peter Dykeman-Bermingham WORCESTER ACADEMY        2014   19:27  6:16 
   50   50   296 Grant Young              HOPKINS                  2016   19:29  6:16 
Record 17:12 by Sam Fujimori of Bancroft School in 2011
                                                                      Page 2
            2012 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Hebron School   Hebron, ME
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   456 Tommy Griffith           WESTMINSTER              2014   19:29  6:17 
   52   52   262 Johann Colloredo-Mansfel GROTON                   2013   19:32  6:18 
   53   53   387 Jason Kim                ST. MARK'S               2013   19:33  6:18 
   54   54   250 Giulio Bercellesi        CUSHING                  2013   19:33  6:18 
   55   55   411 Benjamin Difilippo       TABOR ACADEMY            2013   19:34  6:18 
   56   56   340 Justin Jimenez           NOBLES                   2014   19:34  6:18 
   57   57   270 Shangyan Li              GROTON                   2014   19:36  6:19 
   58   58   385 John Hartigan            ST. MARK'S               2015   19:40  6:20 
   59   59   241 Sam Sabin                BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2012   19:42  6:21 
   60   60   331 Nathan Asher             NOBLES                   2013   19:43  6:21 
   61   61   297 Jarett Poliner           HOPKINS                  2015   19:43  6:21 
   62   62   298 Micah Margolis           HOPKINS                  2013   19:44  6:21 
   63   63   265 Hugh McGlade             GROTON                   2012   19:44  6:21 
   64   64   332 Thomas Bishop            NOBLES                   2013   19:49  6:23 
   65   65   472 Nick Pattison            WILLISTON                2014   19:53  6:24 
   66   66   323 Blake Keesee             KENT                     2016   19:53  6:24 
   67   67   474 Matt Cavanaugh           WILLISTON                2014   19:55  6:25 
   68   68   237 Dylan O'Connor           BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2014   19:58  6:26 
   69   69   410 J. Andrew Paliotta       TABOR ACADEMY            2015   19:59  6:26 
   70   70   230 Peter Giordano           BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2015   20:00  6:26 
   71   71   454 Toby Casper              WESTMINSTER              2014   20:01  6:27 
   72   72   271 James Thorndike          GROTON                   2014   20:04  6:28 
   73   73   208 Zack Boughner            BBN                      2015   20:04  6:28 
   74   74   225 Derrick Burt             BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2016   20:04  6:28 
   75   75   491 Keelan Calderwood        WORCESTER ACADEMY        2015   20:05  6:28 
   76   76   464 Will Sprenker            WESTMINSTER              2013   20:07  6:29 
   77   77   534 Brendan Yucel            NOBLES                   2013   20:12  6:30 
   78   78   475 Cam Zawacki              WILLISTON                2013   20:17  6:32 
   79   79   339 Nick Jaczko              NOBLES                   2015   20:21  6:33 
   80   80   467 Ronald Yeung             WESTMINSTER              2013   20:21  6:33 
   81   81   361 Lukas Kay                ROXBURY LATIN            2015   20:25  6:35 
   82   82   334 Matt Deangelis           NOBLES                   2013   20:25  6:35 
   83   83   353 Deth McNay               ROXBURY LATIN            2013   20:28  6:36 
   84   84   388 Justin Kim               ST. MARK'S               2013   20:31  6:37 
   85   85   282 Hugo Charrois-Cote       HEBRON                   2014   20:33  6:37 
   86   86   466 Gary Yang                WESTMINSTER              2013   20:34  6:37 
   87   87   427 Ryan Finneran            THAYER ACADEMY           2015   20:34  6:38 
   88   88   369 Nick Hyman (c )          SALISBURY                2013   20:35  6:38 
   89   89   322 Hirokazu Kamei           KENT                     2015   20:36  6:38 
   90   90   326 John Payne               KENT                     2015   20:37  6:39 
   91   91   246 Clay Sandage             CUSHING                  2014   20:39  6:39 
   92   92   373 MacKenzie Morrison       SALISBURY                2014   20:44  6:41 
   93   93   490 John Bowers              WORCESTER ACADEMY        2014   20:47  6:42 
   94   94   337 Andrew Fai               NOBLES                   2014   20:48  6:42 
   95   95   210 Graham Coffman           BBN                      2013   20:50  6:43 
   96   96   398 Josh Hillman             SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2014   20:56  6:45 
   97   97   497 Matthew Lavelle          WORCESTER ACADEMY        2013   20:57  6:45 
   98   98   494 Grant Fan                WORCESTER ACADEMY        2013   20:57  6:45 
   99   99   431 John Reynolds            THAYER ACADEMY           2015   20:58  6:45 
  100  100   517 Cody Turner              BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2013   20:58  6:45 
                                                                      Page 3
            2012 NEPSTA Division II Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Hebron School   Hebron, ME
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101   235 Nate  C MacKenzie        BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2013   20:59  6:46 
  102  102   217 Keegan Chris             BBN                      2014   21:00  6:46 
  103  103   228 James Donovan            BERKSHIRE SCHOOL         2015   21:01  6:46 
  104  104   546 Brian Quistberg          WORCESTER ACADEMY        2016   21:03  6:47 
  105  105   313 Brett Cataldo            KENT                     2016   21:04  6:47 
  106  106   426 Hunter Campbell          THAYER ACADEMY           2015   21:06  6:48 
  107  107   402 Will Moryto              SUFFIELD ACADEMY                21:08  6:48 
  108  108   401 Hayden Childs            SUFFIELD ACADEMY         2015   21:08  6:48 
  109  109   261 Jack Rong                CUSHING                  2013   21:36  6:57 
  110  110   216 Karol Thomas             BBN                      2014   21:39  6:58 
  111  111   375 Philip Toon              SALISBURY                2015   21:47  7:01 
  112  112   321 Adam Jolly               KENT                     2015   21:59  7:05 
  113  113   284 Brad Geismar             HEBRON                   2013   22:00  7:05 
  114  114   430 Tucker Meehan            THAYER ACADEMY           2015   22:09  7:08 
  115  115   371 Whi Jin Park             SALISBURY                2013   22:09  7:08 
  116  116   288 Josh Hews                HEBRON                   2013   22:11  7:09 
  117  117   286 Tianren Qin              HEBRON                   2015   22:22  7:12 
  118  118   315 David Field              KENT                     2014   22:30  7:15 
  119  119   428 Harry Hogan              THAYER ACADEMY           2015   22:34  7:16 
  120  120   424 Andy Bayliss             THAYER ACADEMY           2015   22:36  7:17 
  121  121   422 Joshua Cote              THAYER ACADEMY           2013   22:49  7:21 
  122  122   287 Ziyuan Peng              HEBRON                   2016   23:27  7:33 
  123  123   285 Zach Abisalih            HEBRON                   2015   23:30  7:34 
  124  124   372 Andrew Lee               SALISBURY                2013   23:49  7:40 
  125  125   370 Adlai Teye-Botchway (c ) SALISBURY                2013   25:01  8:04