Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/May5_PolarB_set4.shtml

PolarBear Triathlon/Duathlon

Brunswick, ME, May 5, 2012

[Awards | Triathlon Overall (Women, Men, Relays) | Triathlon Results by Class | Duathlon Overall (Women, Men, Relays) | Duathlon Results by Class | Duathlon Relay by Class ]

Triathlon Relay by Class


                                                                       PolarBear Triathlon/Duathlon
                                                                               Brunswick, ME
                                                                                May 5, 2012
                                                                                     
                                                                     SPRINT TRIATHLON COED RELAY TEAM
                                                                                     
     Place Bib   Team                          Nam                Nam               Name            Run   Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
     ===== ===== ========================= ================== ================== ================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
         1    15 Reinhart/Pryhuber/Hartley Karl REINHARDT     Andrew PRYHUBER    Tricia HARTLEY      7:00  1:20    1   0:26   30:01 22.0    1   0:32 27:09  9:03    2  1:05:06.6       
         2   309 Whip Dan                  Peyton MORSS       Richard PALKEN     Peyton MORSS        7:02  1:21    2   0:47   35:24 18.6    2   0:31 28:59  9:40    3  1:12:40.5       
         3   307 Mixed Bag                 Melissa HAMLIN     Andrew MCCUSKER    Diane DUSINI       10:37  2:02    3   0:43   35:56 18.4    3   0:43 27:03  9:01    1  1:14:59.1       
                                                                                     
                                                                    SPRINT TRIATHLON FEMALE RELAY TEAM
                                                                                     
     Place Bib   Team                          Nam                Nam               Name            Run   Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
     ===== ===== ========================= ================== ================== ================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
         1   305 team 3                    Dominique SOMMER   Cydney COX         Sandy STEVENS       9:55  1:54    3   0:22   32:46 20.1    1   0:21 26:42  8:54    1  1:10:04.0       
         2   219 Off the Couch             Anne VERRILL       Betsy PARKER LANDM Kelly COYNE        11:27  2:11    4   0:35   39:47 16.6    2   0:36 31:39 10:33    3  1:24:01.0       
         3   310 Tean Mitchel              Kyo BANNAI                            Anne MITCHEL        8:49  1:41    2   0:33   40:24 16.3    3   1:49 32:41 10:54    4  1:24:13.7       
         4   220 Team Betts                Whitney HARVEY     Betts ARMSTRONG    Abigail CRAM       12:47  2:26    5   0:53   45:14 14.6    4   0:38 30:29 10:10    2  1:29:58.3       
         5   306 Team McKeen               Caitlin CALLAHAN   Sarah SEAMES       Anne MITCHELL       7:53  1:30    1   0:37   49:42 13.3    5   0:40 32:41 10:54    5  1:31:30.3       
                                                                                     
                                                                     SPRINT TRIATHLON MALE RELAY TEAM
                                                                                     
     Place Bib   Team                          Nam                Nam               Name            Run   Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
     ===== ===== ========================= ================== ================== ================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
         1   308 Peer Reviewed             Barry LOGAN        Guillermo HERRERA  Mark BATTLE         7:10  1:22    2   0:26   27:01 24.4    1   0:24 19:49  6:37    1    54:47.6       
         2     8 Routh/Gladslare/McCray    Mac ROUTH          Brian GLADSLARE    Nathan MCCRAY       6:50  1:18    1   0:41   39:35 16.7    2   0:41 24:56  8:19    2  1:12:40.1       


                                                                                     
21:33:29  05/05/2012
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com