Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/May27_Pinela_set5.shtml

Pineland Trail Running Festival

New Gloucester, ME, May 27, 2012

[25K | 50K | 50MI | 25K Team | 50MI Team ]

50K Team

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Final Team Results

50K

50K

Team - 413 Trail Runners Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 18:18:37.5

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1341  ROSS KRAUSE             EASTHAMPTON  MA        M     1      1   3:45:50.1  3:45:50.1
     2   1336  NICK TOOKER             WESTFIELD  MA          M     6      7   4:19:06.4  8:04:56.6
     3   1490  DONALD PACHER           EASTHAMPTON  MA        M     8     15   4:26:30.7  12:31:27.3
     4   1516  SAM BRODY               NORTHHAMPTON  MA       M    90    105   5:47:10.1  18:18:37.5

Team - Trail Monster Running Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 19:05:07.1

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1502  GNARLS BARCLAY          FALMOUTH  ME           F    13     13   4:35:26.6  4:35:26.6
     2   1429  BOB POIRIER             MINOT  ME              M    15     28   4:37:22.4  9:12:49.1
     3   1463  ALORSAURUS MORRISON     NORTH YARMOUTH  ME     M    28     56   4:52:58.7  14:05:47.8
     4   1375  CHUCK HAZZARD           FREEPORT  ME           M    39     95   4:59:19.2  19:05:07.1

Team - Coastal Athletic Association Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 20:10:11.5

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1475  STEPHANIE CRAWFORD      DOVER  NH              F     9      9   4:27:18.1  4:27:18.1
     2   1529  HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGET   DOVER  NH              M    23     32   4:48:26.6  9:15:44.8
     3   1454  LAURIANNE SCHLOSSER     PORTSMOUTH  NH         F    63     95   5:27:13.2  14:42:58.1
     4   1519  SARA SHINN              EXETER  NH             F    64    159   5:27:13.4  20:10:11.5

Team - Maine Rowdies Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 20:13:04.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1391  STEVE CONLEY            FALMOUTH  ME           M    20     20   4:44:45.4  4:44:45.4
     2   1431  SEAN CASE               PORTLAND  ME           M    36     56   4:56:53.7  9:41:39.2
     3   1389  DIANE LAVANGIE          SOUTH PORTLAND  ME     F    54    110   5:15:13.3  14:56:52.6
     4   1397  MARTIN DONLON           PORTLAND  ME           M    55    165   5:16:11.7  20:13:04.3

Team - Winner's Circle Running Club Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 20:45:12.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1469  LANCE HOENIG            SPRINGVALE  ME         M    30     30   4:53:35.5  4:53:35.5
     2   1423  CLIFF CHASE             NEWMARKET  NH          M    37     67   4:59:07.9  9:52:43.4
     3   1337  ABBY JACKSON            NEWMARKET  NH          F    53    120   5:14:40.6  15:07:24.1
     4   1385  BRIAN RODERICK          HAMPTON  NH            M    72    192   5:37:48.6  20:45:12.7

Team - Trail Animals Running Club Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 22:06:24.8

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1343  JOHN BROWN              NORTHBRIDGE  MA        M    48     48   5:06:41.0  5:06:41.0
     2   1361  SARAH HAUKE             BOSTON  MA             F    58    106   5:21:44.6  10:28:25.7
     3   1339  ANTHONY TIEULI          MILFORD  MA            M    89    195   5:46:58.5  16:15:24.2
     4   1473  JAY KELLY               METHUEN  MA            M    97    292   5:51:00.6  22:06:24.8

Team - Wampanoag Road Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 22:08:42.0

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1399  DONALD BURKE            MANSFIELD  MA          M    50     50   5:07:57.8  5:07:57.8
     2   1373  DAVID FAGNANT           CUMBERLAND  RI         M    70    120   5:33:31.7  10:41:29.5
     3   1498  SEAN MCNAMARA           ATTLEBORO  MA          M    82    202   5:43:36.0  16:25:05.6
     4   1503  LAUREN FARKASH          PLAINVILLE  MA         F    83    285   5:43:36.3  22:08:42.0

Team - White Mountain Milers Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 22:38:22.6

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1344  KATJA FOX               WOLFEBORO  NH          F    24     24   4:49:56.6  4:49:56.6
     2   1524  DAVID DRACH             W. OSSIPEE  ME         M    52     76   5:14:31.7  10:04:28.4
     3   1432  NATHAN HEDBERG          NATICK  MA             M   110    186   6:01:18.9  16:05:47.3
     4   1338  ROBERT BENES            FRYEBURG  ME           M   141    327   6:32:35.3  22:38:22.6

Team - prove a point Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 22:46:53.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1365  SEAN MONTEMBAULT        BERWICK  ME            M    76     76   5:41:42.5  5:41:42.5
     2   1392  KEVIN GRAY              BERWICK  ME            M    77    153   5:41:42.7  11:23:25.3
     3   1384  DERRICK BROWN           NORTH BERWICK  ME      M    78    231   5:41:43.9  17:05:09.3
     4   1415  NATHAN MYERS            MERIDEN  CT            M    79    310   5:41:44.0  22:46:53.3

Team - Shenipsit Striders Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 23:17:56.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1450  DAVE MERKT              MANCHESTER  CT         M     5      5   4:16:49.2  4:16:49.2
     2   1413  ALISON CLEARY           NARRAGANSETT  RI       F    66     71   5:27:52.1  9:44:41.3
     3   1309  DAVID SUTHERLAND        SOMERS  CT             M   130    201   6:19:10.5  16:03:51.9
     4   1327  TOM KEEVER              BLACK MOUNTAIN  NC     M   161    362   7:14:05.0  23:17:56.9

Team - G.A.C. Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 24:08:47.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1340  SUSAN COLLINS-PULICK    ROWLEY  MA             F    65     65   5:27:21.7  5:27:21.7
     2   1368  AL CAT                  NEWBURY  MA            M   108    173   6:00:48.2  11:28:10.0
     3   1494  AIMEE JEFFERSON         LAWRENCE  MA           F   126    299   6:16:58.2  17:45:08.3
     4   1452  JENNIFER MELKONIAN      SOUTH BOSTON  MA       F   131    430   6:23:38.9  24:08:47.3

Team - Crow Athletics Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 25:21:51.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1403  TY THURLOW              LEE  ME                M    11     11   4:34:36.4  4:34:36.4
     2   1420  ARNE KOCH               WATERVILLE  ME         M    33     44   4:53:52.7  9:28:29.2
     3   1325  BILL GOODRICH           BATH  ME               M   182    226   7:56:39.7  17:25:09.0
     4   1446  DAVID GOODRICH          HOULTON  ME            M   184    410   7:56:42.3  25:21:51.3