Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/May25_MVCCha_set1.shtml

MVC Championship

Augusta, ME, May 25, 2012

[Team Results ]

Girls & Boys Results

Courtesy of Taylor Harmon

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

photos courtesy of David Colby Young
photos courtesy of David Colby Young


Licensed to Cony High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2012 07:22 PM
                    MVC's  Championship Meet - 5/25/2012                      
                              Cony High School;                               
                                   Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Crisci, Bri                  Hd-Hs                  12.83      13.56q  3 
 2 Lutick, Silvia               DIR                    13.94      13.92q  1 
 3 Bossie, Kaitlyn              Mad                    13.80      13.94q  1 
 4 Byrne, Marley                St. Dom's              13.69      13.96q  2 
 5 Glover, Samantha             Mountain Valley        14.00      14.39q  2 
 6 Sawtelle, Salena             DIR                    14.34      14.44q  1 
 7 Ouellette, Gabby             Lisb                   14.01      14.51q  3 
 8 Klein, Sarah                 Mountain Valley        14.24      14.58q  2 
 9 Ingram, Rachel               Win                    14.01      14.74   3 
10 McLellan, Kelley             St. Dom's              14.68      14.88   1 
11 MacWhinnie, Shantal          Lisb                   14.60      14.92   3 
12 McLellan, Kayla              St. Dom's              14.60      14.94   3 
13 Durgin, Mia                  Lisb                   14.60      15.01   2 
14 Meserve, Kayla               Spruce Mt.             14.64      15.20   2 
15 Donovan, Colleen             St. Dom's              15.00      15.35   1 
16 Kerrigan, Kaitlyn            MON                    14.98      15.43   2 
17 Knapp, Brandi                Spruce Mt.             14.64      15.54   1 
18 Burrill, Ashley              Carrabec               14.50      15.59   1 
19 Gottlieb, Kathryn            Boothbay               14.79      15.86   2 
20 Walker, Kaylyn               Spruce Mt.             14.94      15.90   3 
21 Fernandez, Becca             MON                    14.92      15.93   3 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Crisci, Bri                  Hd-Hs                  13.56      13.29   10   
 2 Byrne, Marley                St. Dom's              13.96      13.58    8   
 3 Lutick, Silvia               DIR                    13.92      13.79    6   
 4 Klein, Sarah                 Mountain Valley        14.58      14.14    4   
 5 Glover, Samantha             Mountain Valley        14.39      14.23    3   
 6 Sawtelle, Salena             DIR                    14.44      14.24    2   
 7 Ouellette, Gabby             Lisb                   14.51      14.40    1   
-- Bossie, Kaitlyn              Mad                    13.94         DQ  

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Crisci, Bri                  Hd-Hs                  27.35      26.91   2  10   
 2 Byrne, Marley                St. Dom's              27.52      27.97   2   8   
 3 Lutick, Silvia               DIR                    29.54      28.88   2   6   
 4 Bossie, Kaitlyn              Mad                    30.40      29.03   1   4   
 5 Brassard, Melissa            MON                    30.11      29.48   2   3   
 6 Blaszczak, Katie             Telstar                30.30      29.64   2   2   
 7 Sawtelle, Salena             DIR                    30.14      30.19   2   1   
 8 Curtis, Madison              Mad                    30.20      30.24   2 
 9 McLellan, Kayla              St. Dom's              30.68      30.52   1 
10 MacWhinnie, Shantal          Lisb                   30.68      30.80   1 
11 McLellan, Kelley             St. Dom's              30.90      30.87   1 
12 Doustou, Kaitlyn             Lisb                   30.77      30.91   1 
13 Bryant, Rosemary             MON                    30.62      31.23   1 
14 Szotkowski, Emily            MON                    30.95      31.29   1 
15 Roy, Abigail                 Lisb                   31.00      31.33   1 
-- Crocker, Morgan              Boothbay               29.64         NT   2 

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Crisci, Bri                  Hd-Hs                1:00.97    1:00.99   2  10   
 2 Lutick, Silvia               DIR                  1:04.24    1:03.82   2   8   
 3 Curtis, Madison              Mad                  1:05.77    1:04.99   2   6   
 4 Gats, Erin                   Spruce Mt.           1:06.52    1:05.12   2   4   
 5 Blaszczak, Katie             Telstar              1:06.90    1:05.60   2   3   
 6 Durgin, Mia                  Lisb                 1:09.29    1:06.98   1   2   
 7 Blaszczak, Cassandra         Telstar              1:09.50    1:07.69   1   1   
 8 Selwood, Lauren              Win                  1:09.23    1:08.15   1 
 9 Hartford, Ashleigh           MON                  1:07.96    1:08.54   2 
10 Szotkowski, Emily            MON                  1:08.75    1:10.83   2 
-- Small, Sarah                 St. Dom's            1:08.01         DQ   2 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Bulgin, Angelica             Lisb                 2:32.19    2:28.53   10   
 2 Conant, Jessica              DIR                  2:40.34    2:40.94    8   
 3 Hartford, Ashleigh           MON                  2:46.45    2:42.38    6   
 4 Elias, Bronte                Mad                  2:43.20    2:44.13    4   
 5 Tolbert, Virginia            Lisb                 2:45.43    2:46.61    3   
 6 Whitney, Lindsey             Lisb                 2:53.70    2:49.70    2   
 7 Knowles, Carey               MON                  2:54.89    2:50.83    1   
 8 Carney, Emily                St. Dom's            2:49.20    2:52.87  
 9 Eason, Hailey                Win                  2:50.92    2:59.80  
-- Small, Sarah                 St. Dom's            2:44.21         NT  
-- Tuttle, Ellen                St. Dom's            2:50.10         NT  

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 James, Sadie                 Destroyers           5:38.80    5:32.54   10   
 2 Wilson, Emma                 Hd-Hs                5:54.12    5:55.98    8   
 3 Thayer, Sophia               Boothbay             6:06.59    6:04.31    6   
 4 Elias, Bronte                Mad                  5:52.12    6:11.96    4   
 5 Conant, Jessica              DIR                  6:16.14    6:15.58    3   
 6 Kieltyka, Molly              Win                  6:24.62    6:16.52    2   
 7 Mann, Jordyn                 MON                  6:26.60    6:18.89    1   
 8 Knowles, Carey               MON                  6:26.60    6:19.03  
 9 Ouellette, Delanie           Lisb                 6:33.12    6:19.96  
10 Faulingham, Alecia           Wisc                 6:38.00    6:27.56  
11 Garencer, Isabel             St. Dom's            6:33.10    6:28.10  
12 Carrier, Brittany            Spruce Mt.           6:18.24    6:28.29  
13 Morrison, Megan              DIR                  6:32.14    6:28.33  
14 Galligan, Paige              Lisb                 6:34.18    6:35.85  

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 James, Sadie                 Destroyers          12:03.00   11:51.35   10   
 2 Wilson, Emma                 Hd-Hs               12:29.09   12:39.62    8   
 3 Thayer, Sophia               Boothbay            13:22.66   12:55.04    6   
 4 Thomas, Meagan               Lisb                12:48.60   13:11.65    4   
 5 Elias, Bronte                Mad                 13:26.00   13:46.45    3   
 6 Ouellette, Delanie           Lisb                14:45.28   13:54.92    2   
 7 Mann, Jordyn                 MON                 13:50.68   14:07.44    1   
 8 Galligan, Paige              Lisb                14:35.09   14:42.82  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brassard, Melissa            MON                    18.10      17.55q  1 
 2 Ouellette, Monica            Mad                    18.45      18.35q  2 
 3 Pease, Tiffany               MON                    18.08      18.37q  2 
 4 Leeman, MaKayla              Carrabec               18.21      18.53q  1 
 5 Klein, Sarah                 Mountain Valley        19.64      18.54q  2 
 6 Blanchard, Mary-Claire       Win                    19.25      18.73q  1 
 7 Crocker, Morgan              Boothbay               19.28      18.89q  1 
 8 Hall, Hannah                 Lisb                   19.32      19.18q  2 
 9 McLaughlin, Samantha         Mad                    19.94      19.23   1 
10 Andrews, Alexandra           Boothbay               19.82      19.26   1 
11 Eveson, Maranda              Lisb                   19.21      19.72   2 
12 Maifeld, Rebecca             Mountain Valley        20.40      19.98   2 
13 Miller, Sinead               Boothbay               21.18      20.09   1 
14 Roy, Abigail                 Lisb                   20.51      20.59   2 
15 Morse, Samantha              DIR                    21.34      21.06   1 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Ouellette, Monica            Mad                    18.35      18.00   10   
 2 Brassard, Melissa            MON                    17.55      18.05    8   
 3 Leeman, MaKayla              Carrabec               18.53      18.38    6   
 4 Pease, Tiffany               MON                    18.37      18.52    4   
 5 Klein, Sarah                 Mountain Valley        18.54      18.87    3   
 6 Hall, Hannah                 Lisb                   19.18      19.06    2   
 7 Crocker, Morgan              Boothbay               18.89      19.26    1   
 8 Blanchard, Mary-Claire       Win                    18.73      19.54  

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Angelico, Kayla              Lisb                   52.44      51.22   2  10   
 2 Pease, Tiffany               MON                    53.60      51.91   2   8   
 3 Blanchard, Mary-Claire       Win                    54.43      54.14   2   6   
 4 McLaughlin, Samantha         Mad                    56.64      54.88   2   4   
 5 Eveson, Maranda              Lisb                   57.61      55.14   2   3   
 6 Andrews, Alexandra           Boothbay               56.35      55.18   2   2   
 7 Ouellette, Monica            Mad                    57.75      57.55   2   1   
 8 Leeman, MaKayla              Carrabec             1:03.20      58.49   1 
 9 McKinney, Emerald            Hd-Hs                1:02.61    1:00.59   1 
10 Porter, Savannah             Lisb                 1:03.19    1:00.62   1 
11 Roy, Abigail                 Lisb                 1:03.74    1:03.42   1 
12 Steward, Tamyra              DIR                  1:02.54    1:08.08   1 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            55.22      55.14   2  10   
    1) Byrne, Marley                   2) Donovan, Colleen               
    3) McLellan, Kayla                 4) McLellan, Kelley               
 2 Dirigo  'A'                                                    55.96   1   8   
    1) Gaudin, Kayla                   2) Lutick, Silvia                 
    3) Sawtelle, Salena                4) Shurtleff, Miranda             
 3 Spruce Mountain High School  'A'                    56.20      56.16   2   6   
    1) Calden, Rachel                  2) Gats, Erin                     
    3) Meserve, Kayla                  4) Knapp, Brandi                  
 4 Mountain Valley High School  'A'                    56.94      57.07   2   4   
    1) Glover, Samantha                2) Ford, Jamaica                  
    3) Virgin, Kaitlyn                 4) Klein, Sarah                   
 5 Lisbon  'A'                                         56.20      57.30   2   3   
    1) Doustou, Kaitlyn                2) Eveson, Maranda                
    3) MacWhinnie, Shantal             4) Ouellette, Gabby               
 6 Monmouth Academy  'A'                               59.93      58.04   1   2   
    1) Brassard, Melissa               2) Fernandez, Becca               
    3) Szotkowski, Emily               4) Kerrigan, Kaitlyn              
 7 Madison High School  'A'                            58.90      59.49   2   1   
    1) McLaughlin, Samantha            2) Bruce, Samantha                
    3) Emery, Hannah                   4) McClintock, Allie              
 8 Carrabec High School  'A'                         1:02.00    1:00.95   1 
    1) Leeman, MaKayla                 2) Knight, Ashley                 
    3) Andrews-Welch, Macy             4) Jackson, Stacy                 
-- Boothbay Region HS  'A'                             58.38         DQ   2 
    1) Andrews, Alexandra              2) Bailey, Christin               
    3) Gottlieb, Kathryn               4) Brewer, Hannah                 
-- Winthrop High School  'A'                           57.57         DQ   2 
    1) LaChance, Heidi                 2) Ouellette, Erica               
    3) Selwood, Lauren                 4) Rice, Abbi                     

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Lisbon  'A'                                       4:29.46    4:31.59   10   
    1) Durgin, Mia                     2) Bulgin, Olivia                 
    3) Bulgin, Angelica                4) Angelico, Kayla                
 2 Winthrop High School  'A'                         4:55.70    4:40.51    8   
    1) Selwood, Lauren                 2) Kieltyka, Molly                
    3) Blanchard, Mary-Claire          4) Ingram, Rachel                 
 3 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                          4:39.30    4:43.47    6   
    1) McLellan, Kayla                 2) McLellan, Kelley               
    3) Small, Sarah                    4) Tuttle, Ellen                  
 4 Monmouth Academy  'A'                             4:47.98    4:45.89    4   
    1) Brassard, Melissa               2) Bryant, Rosemary               
    3) Hartford, Ashleigh              4) Pease, Tiffany                 
 5 Spruce Mountain High School  'A'                  5:03.80    4:50.42    3   
    1) Gats, Erin                      2) Knapp, Brandi                  
    3) Meserve, Kayla                  4) Walker, Kaylyn                 
 6 Madison High School  'A'                          4:56.97    4:58.93    2   
    1) Bown, Ashley                    2) Curtis, Madison                
    3) DaCosta, Crystal                4) McClintock, Allie              
-- Telstar Regional HS  'A'                          4:50.80         NT  
    1) Blaszczak, Cassandra            2) Blaszczak, Katie               
    3) Tuttle, Rebecca                 4) Brands, Alyssa                 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Lisbon  'A'                                      10:45.50   10:50.60   10   
    1) Tolbert, Virginia               2) Thomas, Meagan                 
    3) Bulgin, Olivia                  4) Bulgin, Angelica               
 2 Madison High School  'A'                         11:26.20   11:18.03    8   
    1) Elias, Bronte                   2) Bown, Ashley                   
    3) Ouellette, Monica               4) Curtis, Madison                
 3 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                         11:29.40   11:26.28    6   
    1) Carney, Emily                   2) Donovan, Colleen               
    3) Garencer, Isabel                4) Small, Sarah                   
 4 Winthrop High School  'A'                        11:41.18   11:27.30    4   
    1) Kieltyka, Molly                 2) Eason, Hailey                  
    3) LaChance, Heidi                 4) Blanchard, Mary-Claire         
 5 Monmouth Academy  'A'                            11:25.66   11:29.85    3   
    1) Knowles, Carey                  2) Mann, Jordyn                   
    3) Hartford, Ashleigh              4) Kerrigan, Hannah               
 6 Dirigo  'A'                                                 11:29.86    2   
    1) Blood, Krystal                  2) Crutchfield, Lindsy            
    3) Conant, Jessica                 4) Morrison, Megan                

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Doustou, Kaitlyn             Lisb                 4-10.00    4-08.00   10   
 2 Ford, Jamaica                Mountain Valley      4-10.00   J4-08.00    8   
 3 Virgin, Kaitlyn              Mountain Valley      4-08.00   J4-08.00    6   
 4 Ouellette, Gabby             Lisb                 4-10.00   J4-08.00    4   
 5 Selwood, Lauren              Win                  4-06.00    4-04.00    3   
 6 Thebarge, Lianna             Mad                  4-04.00   J4-04.00    2   
 7 McKinney, Emerald            Hd-Hs                4-06.00   J4-04.00    1   
 8 Sawtelle, Salena             DIR                  4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 9 Calden, Rachel               Spruce Mt.           4-04.00    4-02.00  
 9 Brewer, Hannah               Boothbay             4-06.00    4-02.00  
 9 Caron, Sarah                 Boothbay             4-06.00    4-02.00  
12 Morrison, Megan              DIR                  4-02.00    4-00.00  
13 Hoinsky, Elizabeth           Boothbay             4-01.00    3-10.00  
13 Bryant, Rosemary             MON                  4-02.00    3-10.00  
13 Bruce, Samantha              Mad                  4-04.00    3-10.00  
13 Werzanski, Samantha          Destroyers           4-00.00    3-10.00  
-- Freeman, Brooke              Mad                  4-00.00         NH  
-- DaCosta, Crystal             Mad                  4-00.00         NH  
-- Peters, Ashley               Mad                  4-00.00         NH  
-- Henderson, Stormi            DIR                  4-00.00         NH  

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Angelico, Kayla              Lisb                 7-06.00    6-06.00   10   
 2 Durgin, Mia                  Lisb                 7-06.00    6-00.00    8   
 3 Bruce, Samantha              Mad                  5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
 4 Smith, Jennifer              Lisb                 5-00.00   J5-06.00    4   
 5 Hall, Hannah                 Lisb                 6-00.00    5-00.00    3   
-- Marquis, Erin                Lisb                 6-00.00         NH  
-- Smith, Alyssa                Mad                  5-00.00         NH  
-- Thebarge, Lianna             Mad                  6-00.00         NH  

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Crocker, Morgan              Boothbay            14-03.00   14-07.00   10   
 2 Ouellette, Gabby             Lisb                15-02.00   14-03.00    8   
 3 Glover, Samantha             Mountain Valley     14-10.00   14-00.00    6   
 4 Ingram, Rachel               Win                 14-11.00  J14-00.00    4   
 5 Gaudin, Kayla                DIR                 14-05.00   13-09.00    3   
 6 Ouellette, Monica            Mad                 14-02.00   13-08.00    2   
 7 Blaszczak, Katie             Telstar             14-01.50   13-03.00    1   
 8 Klein, Sarah                 Mountain Valley     13-11.00   13-01.00  
 9 Gats, Erin                   Spruce Mt.          14-02.75   13-00.00  
 9 Calden, Rachel               Spruce Mt.          13-05.75   13-00.00  
11 McKinney, Emerald            Hd-Hs               13-01.00   12-10.00  
12 Virgin, Kaitlyn              Mountain Valley     12-11.00   12-09.00  
12 Eveson, Maranda              Lisb                13-04.00   12-09.00  
12 Doustou, Kaitlyn             Lisb                12-10.50   12-09.00  
15 Anthony, Nell                Boothbay            14-00.00   12-06.00  
16 Leeman, MaKayla              Carrabec            13-02.00   12-04.00  
17 Bossie, Kaitlyn              Mad                 13-05.00   12-00.00  
18 Brewer, Hannah               Boothbay            12-06.00   11-10.00  
19 Bossie, Samantha             Mad                 12-08.00   11-09.00  
19 Porter, Savannah             Lisb                12-07.50   11-09.00  
21 Roy, Abigail                 Lisb                12-03.00   11-08.00  
22 Ford, Jamaica                Mountain Valley     12-07.00   11-07.00  
23 Knight, Ashley               Carrabec            12-05.00   11-06.00  
24 Emery, Hannah                Mad                 14-01.00   11-04.00  
25 McLaughlin, Samantha         Mad                 12-09.00   11-03.00  
26 Bruce, Samantha              Mad                 12-04.00   11-02.00  
27 MacWhinnie, Shantal          Lisb                12-03.25   11-01.00  
27 Kerrigan, Kaitlyn            MON                 12-09.00   11-01.00  
29 Jackson, Stacy               Carrabec            12-05.50   10-10.00  
30 Naum, Katie                  St. Dom's           12-01.00   10-09.00  
31 Werzanski, Samantha          Destroyers          12-06.00   10-08.00  
32 McSwain, Arden               Boothbay            12-05.25    9-02.00  
33 LaChance, Heidi              Win                 12-07.00    7-04.00  
-- Mills, Devin                 DIR                 12-01.00         ND  

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Byrne, Marley                St. Dom's           33-05.00   32-06.50   10   
 2 Ingram, Rachel               Win                 32-11.00   32-03.50    8   
 3 Crocker, Morgan              Boothbay            28-10.00   32-00.00    5   
 3 Glover, Samantha             Mountain Valley     31-11.00   32-00.00    5   
 5 Pease, Tiffany               MON                 28-11.00   29-02.00    3   
 6 Brewer, Hannah               Boothbay            28-01.75   28-10.00    2   
 7 Bulgin, Olivia               Lisb                30-01.00   28-09.50    1   
 8 Virgin, Kaitlyn              Mountain Valley     28-07.00   27-10.50  
 9 Bossie, Kaitlyn              Mad                 28-07.00   27-02.00  
10 Macomber, Kristy             Spruce Mt.          27-01.00   27-01.00  
11 McKinney, Emerald            Hd-Hs               28-04.00   27-00.00  
12 Jackson, Stacy               Carrabec            28-03.00   25-03.00  

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Moore, Briana                Lisb                34-09.00   33-00.50   10   
 2 Emery, Hannah                Mad                 31-05.00   31-11.50    8   
 3 Gaudin, Kayla                DIR                 32-11.50   30-03.50    6   
 4 Damboise, Shaunna            Spruce Mt.          29-08.50   28-08.00    4   
 5 Fraser-Gagnon, Justice       Lisb                31-01.00   28-04.00    3   
 6 Kates, Jordan                Lisb                30-00.00   27-09.50    2   
 7 Conant, Jessica              DIR                 29-03.00   27-07.00    1   
 8 Brewer, Devon                Lisb                26-02.00   25-01.50  
 9 Thompson, Chanel             MON                 25-01.00   24-11.00  
10 Bubar, Allie                 Lisb                26-04.00   24-08.50  
11 Shurtleff, Miranda           DIR                 26-03.00   23-08.50  
12 L'Italien, Vanessa           DIR                 24-03.00   23-04.50  
13 Holt, Tia                    Destroyers          24-03.50   23-01.50  
14 Couture, Natashia            Spruce Mt.          24-05.00   22-04.50  
15 Hoinsky, Elizabeth           Boothbay            24-01.00   22-04.00  
16 Gordon, Shauna               Spruce Mt.          26-00.50   21-10.50  
17 Urquart, Lenny               MON                 26-05.00   21-04.00  
18 Howes, Desireah              Mad                 25-04.00   20-08.50  

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Moore, Briana                Lisb                   89-08      92-01   10   
 2 Bubar, Allie                 Lisb                78-10.25      85-05    8   
 3 Menice, Molly                MON                    79-04      79-10    6   
 4 Urquart, Lenny               MON                 78-06.50      77-03    4   
 5 Dumond, Casey                DIR                    73-06      75-02    3   
 6 Carbone-Crocker, Allison     Boothbay               72-05      74-04    2   
 7 Damboise, Shaunna            Spruce Mt.             78-10      74-03    1   
 8 Gordon, Shauna               Spruce Mt.          71-07.50      72-07  
 9 Couture, Natashia            Spruce Mt.          68-05.75      72-01  
10 Fraser-Gagnon, Justice       Lisb                   74-00      66-05  
11 Kates, Jordan                Lisb                   70-00      65-02  
12 Knight, Rachel               DIR                    68-11      65-00  
13 McSwain, Arden               Boothbay               65-08      63-09  
14 Emery, Hannah                Mad                    71-11      62-10  
15 Holt, Tia                    Destroyers          68-06.50      60-08  
16 Miller, Alice                Carrabec            70-04.50      52-09  

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Angelico, Kayla              Lisb                  111-08     103-04   10   
 2 Bulgin, Angelica             Lisb                  102-03     101-09    8   
 3 Damboise, Shaunna            Spruce Mt.             99-06      99-08    6   
 4 Menice, Molly                MON                    99-03      99-01    4   
 5 Caron, Sarah                 Boothbay               84-09      95-06    3   
 6 Shurtleff, Miranda           DIR                   109-05      93-05    2   
 7 Bruce, Samantha              Mad                 95-07.50      90-01    1   
 8 Fraser-Gagnon, Justice       Lisb                   85-05      80-09  
 9 Andrews-Welch, Macy          Carrabec               75-10      78-05  
10 Kates, Jordan                Lisb                   79-02      74-07  
11 Dock, Emma                   Destroyers             83-02      70-08  
12 Conner, Emily                St. Dom's              74-03      68-07  
13 Trudeau, Michaela            Wisc                   65-03      67-11  
14 Bubar, Allie                 Lisb                   73-07      66-02  
15 lacroix, tamika              Carrabec               68-03      65-00  
16 Hoinsky, Elizabeth           Boothbay               67-02      62-03  
17 Henderson, Stormi            DIR                    65-11      54-02  
-- Mackin, Ashley               DIR                    78-10         DQ  
-- Hammond, kelsey              Wisc                   67-00         DQ  

Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Whitney, Lindsey             Lisb                 8:37.98    8:24.99   10   
 2 Bulgin, Olivia               Lisb                 8:56.53    8:54.84    8   
 3 Tuttle, Ellen                St. Dom's            9:05.60    8:54.97    6   
 4 Macomber, Kristy             Spruce Mt.           9:28.20    9:19.77    4   
 5 Steele, Brooke               Spruce Mt.           9:38.06    9:38.06    3   
 6 Field, Ashley                Lisb                10:10.34    9:53.94    2   
 7 Trudeau, Michaela            Wisc                10:30.00   10:01.61    1   
 8 Lafleur, Emily               Spruce Mt.          10:16.40   10:01.71  
 9 Rush, Morgan                 MON                 10:25.40   10:01.79  
10 King, Katherine              Carrabec            10:48.30   10:25.75  
11 Breton, Mariah               Lisb                10:25.04   10:30.14  
12 Pinkham, Connor              Carrabec            10:47.24   10:31.36  
13 Charest, Luci                Lisb                10:57.55   10:59.19  
-- Holt, Tia                    Destroyers          10:51.30         DQ  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Blackman, Bryan              DIR                    11.74      11.63q  3 
 2 Fitzgerald, Tyler            Hd-Hs                  11.21      11.64q  4 
 3 Moody, Danny                 Win                    12.02      12.08q  4 
 4 Thompson, Quincy             Lisb                   12.00      12.16q  4 
 5 Davis, Israel                Carrabec               11.90      12.20q  1 
 6 Osgood, Spencer              Spruce Mt.             11.94      12.20q  2 
 7 Newman, Tyson                Spruce Mt.             12.34      12.34q  4 
 8 Splude, Zach                 Lisb                   11.83      12.35q  2 
 9 Maddocks, Jason              Boothbay               12.00      12.44   3 
10 Halls, Aaron                 Lisb                   12.10      12.51   2 
11 Moreshead, Daniel            Mad                    11.90      12.56   1 
12 Listowich, Ben               Destroyers             12.60      12.60   1 
13 Layman, John                 Carrabec               12.50      12.68   3 
14 Moreshead, Derrin            Mad                    12.20      12.69   2 
15 St. Hilaire, Bobby           St. Dom's              12.10      12.73   3 
16 LeBlanc, Zachary             Mad                    12.10      12.76   1 
17 Vermette, Jared              Telstar                12.70      12.80   3 
18 Gorr, Elliot                 Carrabec               12.40      12.84   4 
19 Demchak, Kyle                Mad                    12.33      12.85   3 
20 Plourde, Greg                Hd-Hs                  12.86      12.86   3 
21 williams, Hunter             Carrabec               12.58      12.91   2 
22 Boulay, Robert               Spruce Mt.             12.60      12.96   1 
23 Woods, Mike                  Hd-Hs                  12.10      12.98   1 
24 Phelps, Andrew               Mountain Valley        12.84      13.01   4 
25 Alamo, Jude                  Boothbay               12.84      13.03   4 
26 Witas, Alex                  Mountain Valley        12.94      13.12   2 
27 Hammond, Tony                Boothbay               12.68      13.18   2 
28 Spears, Sherman              MON                    12.97      13.37   1 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Fitzgerald, Tyler            Hd-Hs                  11.64      11.37   10   
 2 Blackman, Bryan              DIR                    11.63      11.46    8   
 3 Osgood, Spencer              Spruce Mt.             12.20      11.90    6   
 4 Splude, Zach                 Lisb                   12.35      11.95    4   
 5 Newman, Tyson                Spruce Mt.             12.34      11.97    3   
 6 Davis, Israel                Carrabec               12.20      12.01    2   
 7 Moody, Danny                 Win                    12.08      12.11    1   
 8 Thompson, Quincy             Lisb                   12.16      12.15  

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Blackman, Bryan              DIR                    23.94      23.48   3  10   
 2 Fitzgerald, Tyler            Hd-Hs                  23.54      23.90   3   8   
 3 Splude, Zach                 Lisb                   24.55      24.61   3   6   
 4 Bailey, Ben                  MON                    24.61      24.75   3   4   
 5 Halls, Aaron                 Lisb                   24.77      24.97   3   3   
 6 Chapman, Joe                 Wisc                   25.10      24.98   2   2   
 7 Osgood, Spencer              Spruce Mt.             25.31      25.13   2   1   
 8 Davis, Israel                Carrabec               24.40      25.22   3 
 9 Peaslee, Dale                Wisc                   24.90      25.26   2 
10 williams, Hunter             Carrabec               25.20      25.42   2 
11 Moreshead, Daniel            Mad                    24.40      25.47   3 
12 St. Hilaire, Bobby           St. Dom's              25.09      25.53   2 
13 McLaughlin, Matt             Mad                    26.17      25.61   1 
14 Vermette, Jared              Telstar                26.30      25.99   1 
15 LeBlanc, Zachary             Mad                    25.30      26.13   2 
16 Gorr, Elliot                 Carrabec               26.30      26.26   1 
17 Halliday, Dakota             Spruce Mt.             26.40      26.45   1 
18 Moreshead, Derrin            Mad                    25.40      26.50   2 
19 Cossaboom, Ethan             Carrabec               26.50      26.56   1 
20 Plourde, Greg                Hd-Hs                  25.50      27.11   2 
-- Maddocks, Jason              Boothbay               25.65         NT   1 
-- Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dom's              24.50         NT   3 
-- Woods, Mike                  Hd-Hs                  25.53         NT   1 
-- Boivin, Cody                 Telstar                26.10         NT   1 

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Fitzgerald, Tyler            Hd-Hs                  53.14      52.87   3  10   
 2 Bailey, Ben                  MON                    53.04      53.43   3   8   
 3 williams, Hunter             Carrabec               54.24      55.08   3   6   
 4 Peaslee, Dale                Wisc                   55.20      55.21   3   4   
 5 Newman, Tyson                Spruce Mt.             55.43      55.39   3   3   
 6 Young, Nick                  DIR                    58.24      56.64   2   2   
 7 Grover, Keenan               Lisb                   58.33      56.78   2   1   
 8 Cheung, Harry                Hd-Hs                  57.62      56.97   3 
 9 Layman, John                 Carrabec               57.24      57.13   3 
10 Helderman, Alex              Mad                    58.28      57.87   2 
11 Vermette, Jared              Telstar                59.00      57.94   2 
12 Starr, Garrett               Lisb                   57.86      57.97   2 
13 Witas, Alex                  Mountain Valley        59.64      58.41   1 
14 Scully, Bennett              Boothbay               58.68      59.20   2 
15 Gorr, Elliot                 Carrabec               59.73      59.44   1 
16 Bennett, Shawn               Mountain Valley        58.74      59.49   2 
-- Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dom's              55.10         DQ   3 
-- Woods, Mike                  Hd-Hs                  57.66         DQ   2 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Souza, Kameron               Win                  2:00.32    2:02.84   10   
 2 McClintock, Matt             Mad                  2:02.13    2:03.90    8   
 3 Holt-Andrews, Josef          Telstar              2:04.70    2:06.71    6   
 4 Kates, Ben                   Lisb                 2:12.99    2:10.33    4   
 5 Clement, Casey               MON                  2:23.95    2:13.93    3   
 6 Ringer, Josh                 Hd-Hs                2:14.01    2:14.33    2   
 7 Cunningham, William          Mountain Valley      2:22.00    2:14.55    1   
 8 Brown, Tom                   Boothbay             2:15.61    2:15.11  
 9 Day, Sam                     Hd-Hs                2:13.15    2:15.15  
10 Griffin, Maverick            Telstar              2:19.30    2:15.47  
11 Mahar, Adam                  Telstar              2:20.40    2:16.36  
12 Carver, Garrett              Mountain Valley      2:20.00    2:18.44  
13 Layman, John                 Carrabec             2:22.00    2:19.09  
14 Buzzell, Stewart             MON                  2:14.42    2:19.11  
15 Tuttle, Jon                  St. Dom's            2:18.80    2:19.41  
16 Bryant, Matt                 MON                  2:20.00    2:19.99  
17 Ryerson, Austin              Telstar              2:14.90    2:20.71  
18 Tranten, Colby               Mad                  2:23.74    2:21.42  
19 Wilcox, Adam                 Spruce Mt.           2:22.24    2:22.65  
20 Cheung, Harry                Hd-Hs                2:15.53    2:23.84  
21 Link, Eric                   St. Dom's            2:24.30    2:24.80  
22 Michelson, Pete              Win                  2:24.72    2:27.31  
23 Young, Nick                  DIR                  2:21.14    2:31.16  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 McClintock, Matt             Mad                  4:23.42    4:21.24   10   
 2 Brown, Chase                 Boothbay             4:27.63    4:30.21    8   
 3 Holt-Andrews, Josef          Telstar              4:33.60    4:36.25    6   
 4 Souza, Kameron               Win                  4:40.25    4:40.25    4   
 5 Brown, Tom                   Boothbay             4:55.45    4:50.14    3   
 6 Ringer, Josh                 Hd-Hs                4:42.09    4:53.31    2   
 7 Lewis, Ben                   Telstar              4:59.40    4:56.17    1   
 8 Pomerleau, Chris             Hd-Hs                5:07.97    5:01.34  
 9 Bryant, Matt                 MON                  5:11.22    5:08.20  
10 Buzzell, Stewart             MON                  5:16.12    5:09.59  
11 Wilcox, Adam                 Spruce Mt.           5:09.27    5:13.64  
12 Sawyer, Kyle                 Spruce Mt.           5:21.77    5:13.92  
13 Kellner, Casey               Telstar              5:27.80    5:15.86  
14 Horsford, Tyler              MON                  5:17.62    5:17.34  
15 Sioris, Ross                 Mad                  5:23.18    5:20.43  
16 Link, Eric                   St. Dom's            5:19.70    5:20.48  
17 Thombs, Dylan                MON                  5:17.37    5:20.95  
18 Young, Nick                  DIR                  5:21.14    5:26.99  
19 Gettle, Adam                 Spruce Mt.           5:20.80    5:29.37  
20 Abruzzese, Cameron           Carrabec             5:29.84    5:29.81  
21 Greenleaf, Alex              Spruce Mt.           5:28.88    5:53.18  

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 McClintock, Matt             Mad                  9:25.23    9:18.58   10   
 2 Brown, Chase                 Boothbay             9:37.77   10:00.62    8   
 3 Hachey, Marc                 Win                 11:02.80   10:28.71    6   
 4 Ringer, Josh                 Hd-Hs               10:31.68   10:37.74    4   
 5 Lewis, Ben                   Telstar             11:24.50   10:51.83    3   
 6 Daigle, Joe                  Lisb                11:18.35   11:01.87    2   
 7 Pomerleau, Chris             Hd-Hs               11:05.26   11:10.06    1   
 8 Bryant, Matt                 MON                 11:36.79   11:12.10  
 9 Horsford, Tyler              MON                 11:22.77   11:14.05  
10 Campbell, Robert             Boothbay            11:46.61   11:34.46  
11 Willey, Jeff                 Lisb                11:57.40   11:48.98  
12 Sioris, Ross                 Mad                 11:56.51   11:49.37  
13 Bard, Tyler                  Lisb                12:03.27   11:51.99  
14 Thombs, Dylan                MON                 11:27.43   11:55.08  
15 Mercier, Trystan             Boothbay            12:08.62   11:59.07  
16 Keane, Matthew               Telstar             12:24.60   12:02.16  
17 Smith, Kade                  Boothbay            12:26.38   12:15.85  
18 Johnson, Isaac               Win                 12:19.07   12:17.67  
19 Brooks, Henry                Telstar             11:59.00   12:20.57  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Soper, Bill                  St. Dom's              20.15    No Dataq  1 
 2 Tanguay, Shane               Lisb                   18.25      17.16q  2 
 3 Sheehan, Kyle                Lisb                   17.20      17.20q  1 
 4 Staples, Kaleb               Mad                    16.30      17.38q  1 
 5 Helderman, Ron               Mad                    16.20      17.59q  2 
 6 Adams, Charles               Lisb                   18.99      18.42q  1 
 7 Berry, Caleb                 Spruce Mt.             18.80      18.53q  1 
 8 Hanley, Ryan                 Wisc                   19.19      19.06q  2 
 9 Hubert, Steven               Hd-Hs                  17.70      19.16   2 
10 Geurette, Mitch              Win                    19.86      19.98   2 
11 Schnorr, Ming-Feng           DIR                    21.34      20.70   2 
12 Saccani, Giacomo             Hd-Hs                  20.30      20.83   1 
13 Milliken, Taylor             Win                    22.51      21.64   1 
14 Welch, Cam                   Mountain Valley        22.34      22.41   2 
15 Giraldo, Christopher         Lisb                   24.82      23.39   1 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Staples, Kaleb               Mad                    17.38      16.89   10   
 2 Sheehan, Kyle                Lisb                   17.20      17.18    8   
 3 Tanguay, Shane               Lisb                   17.16      17.40    6   
 4 Berry, Caleb                 Spruce Mt.             18.53      18.19    4   
 5 Adams, Charles               Lisb                   18.42      18.63    3   
 6 Hubert, Steven               Hd-Hs                  19.16      19.27    2   
 7 Hanley, Ryan                 Wisc                   19.06      19.43    1   
-- Helderman, Ron               Mad                    17.59         DQ  

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Sheehan, Kyle                Lisb                   44.90      42.84   2  10   
 2 Shepherd, Sam                Hd-Hs                  43.82      44.76   2   8   
 3 Staples, Kaleb               Mad                    46.70      45.68   2   6   
 4 Adams, Charles               Lisb                   46.53      45.81   2   4   
 5 Hubert, Steven               Hd-Hs                  47.52      46.90   2   3   
 6 Longfellow, Steven           Hd-Hs                  47.30      47.76   2   2   
 7 Hanley, Ryan                 Wisc                   48.50      47.77   2   1   
 8 Fitzpatrick, Nate            Mountain Valley        51.24      48.04   1 
 9 Schnorr, Ming-Feng           DIR                    50.94      48.98   1 
10 Gettle, Adam                 Spruce Mt.             54.01      49.22   1 
11 Berry, Caleb                 Spruce Mt.             49.70      49.48   1 
12 Helderman, Ron               Mad                    44.96      50.34   2 
13 Milliken, Taylor             Win                    56.30      54.10   1 
-- Boulay, Robert               Spruce Mt.             49.80         NT   1 
-- Geurette, Mitch              Win                    54.00         NT   1 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Carrabec High School  'A'                           49.79      48.11   2  10   
    1) Davis, Israel                   2) Gorr, Elliot                   
    3) Layman, John                    4) williams, Hunter               
 2 Spruce Mountain High School  'A'                    47.00      48.63   2   8   
    1) Boulay, Robert                  2) Newman, Tyson                  
    3) Osgood, Spencer                 4) Halliday, Dakota               
 3 Hall-Dale High School Bulldogs  'A'                 49.35      49.82   2   6   
    1) Hubert, Steven                  2) Longfellow, Steven             
    3) Pierce, David                   4) Plourde, Greg                  
 4 Dirigo  'A'                                                    50.91   1   4   
    1) Blackman, Bryan                 2) Chow, Michael                  
    3) Schnorr, Ming-Feng              4) Smith, Sawyer                  
 5 Winthrop High School  'A'                           51.64      52.50   1   3   
    1) Squires, Ethan                  2) Geurette, Mitch                
    3) Phinney, Zach                   4) Cognata, Dominick              
 6 Monmouth Academy  'A'                               54.77      52.80   1   2   
    1) Messier, Austin                 2) Thompson, Brenton              
    3) Foulke, Nikolas                 4) Spears, Sherman                
 7 RoadRunners  'A'                                    51.40      52.93   1   1   
    1) Banahan, Patrick                2) Carlton, Nick                  
    3) Rolbiecki, Keegan               4) Listowich, Ben                 
 8 Boothbay Region HS  'A'                             48.84      54.27   2 
    1) Alamo, Jude                     2) Purin, Josiah                  
    3) Hammond, Tony                   4) Maddocks, Jason                
 9 Madison High School  'A'                            48.40      54.39   2 
    1) Moreshead, Daniel               2) Moreshead, Derrin              
    3) LeBlanc, Zachary                4) Demchak, Kyle                  
10 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            49.86      55.29   2 
    1) Dean, Isaac                     2) Dye, Jarod                     
    3) St. Hilaire, Bobby              4) Tuttle, Jon                    
11 Telstar Regional HS  'A'                            53.50      55.71   1 
    1) Boivin, Cody                    2) Bolen, Matthew                 
    3) Dougherty, Michael              4) Gallagher, Liam                
-- Mountain Valley High School  'A'                    51.24         DQ   2 
    1) Witas, Alex                     2) Beauchesne, Brett              
    3) Phelps, Andrew                  4) Hosie, Matt                    
-- Lisbon  'A'                                         46.73         DQ   2 
    1) Reeves, Morgan                  2) Thompson, Quincy               
    3) Splude, Zach                    4) Halls, Aaron                   

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Lisbon  'A'                                       3:46.22    3:45.54   2  10   
    1) Starr, Garrett                  2) Adams, Charles                 
    3) Thompson, Quincy                4) Kates, Ben                     
 2 Telstar Regional HS  'A'                          3:56.40    3:50.49   2   8   
    1) Holt-Andrews, Josef             2) Lewis, Ben                     
    3) Ryerson, Austin                 4) Mahar, Adam                    
 3 Winthrop High School  'A'                         3:50.90    3:50.72   2   6   
    1) Moody, Danny                    2) Phinney, Zach                  
    3) Squires, Ethan                  4) Souza, Kameron                 
 4 Monmouth Academy  'A'                             4:01.51    3:58.54   2   4   
    1) Horsford, Tyler                 2) Buzzell, Stewart               
    3) Bailey, Ben                     4) Clement, Casey                 
 5 Spruce Mountain High School  'A'                  4:13.24    3:59.34   1   3   
    1) Autrey, Devon                   2) Berry, Caleb                   
    3) Newman, Tyson                   4) Neil, Jon                      
 6 Hall-Dale High School Bulldogs  'A'               3:54.40    3:59.90   2   2   
    1) Shepherd, Sam                   2) Day, Sam                       
    3) Hubert, Steven                  4) Cheung, Harry                  
 7 Boothbay Region HS  'A'                           4:05.68    4:00.62   2   1   
    1) Scully, Bennett                 2) Brown, Tom                     
    3) Brown, Chase                    4) Alamo, Jude                    
 8 Mountain Valley High School  'A'                             4:02.52   1 
 9 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                          4:11.50    4:05.64   1 
    1) Dean, David                     2) McCracken, Ian                 
    3) Pallozzi, Robbie                4) Ulin, Eric                     
10 Madison High School  'A'                          4:02.83    4:06.60   2 
    1) Helderman, Alex                 2) McCarthy, Kyle                 
    3) Rich, Tristen                   4) Tranten, Colby                 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Telstar Regional HS  'A'                          8:56.80    8:51.37   10   
    1) Holt-Andrews, Josef             2) Lewis, Ben                     
    3) Ryerson, Austin                 4) Mahar, Adam                    
 2 Winthrop High School  'A'                         9:00.21    9:00.80    8   
    1) Hachey, Marc                    2) Michelson, Pete                
    3) Pietroski, Tom                  4) Souza, Kameron                 
 3 Monmouth Academy  'A'                             9:11.89    9:04.11    6   
    1) Bryant, Matt                    2) Bailey, Ben                    
    3) Buzzell, Stewart                4) Clement, Casey                 
 4 Hall-Dale High School Bulldogs  'A'               9:13.69    9:04.73    4   
    1) Cheung, Harry                   2) Day, Sam                       
    3) Ringer, Josh                    4) Pomerleau, Chris               
 5 Lisbon  'A'                                       9:37.18    9:05.81    3   
    1) Willey, Jeff                    2) Daigle, Joe                    
    3) Starr, Garrett                  4) Kates, Ben                     
 6 Madison High School  'A'                          9:13.60    9:23.67    2   
    1) McClintock, Matt                2) Rich, Tristen                  
    3) Harper IV, Samuel               4) Tranten, Colby                 
 7 Mountain Valley High School  'A'                 10:04.00    9:29.58    1   
    1) Cunningham, William             2) Bennett, Shawn                 
 8 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                          9:56.60    9:53.41  
    1) Dean, David                     2) Dempski, Mike                  
    3) Hatchey, Parker                 4) Jalbert, Madison               
 9 Spruce Mountain High School  'A'                  9:58.14    9:54.14  
    1) Autrey, Devon                   2) Gettle, Adam                   
    3) Greenleaf, Alex                 4) Neil, Jon                      
10 Boothbay Region HS  'A'                           9:57.40   10:48.00  
    1) Scully, Bennett                 2) Campbell, Robert               
    3) Mercier, Trystan                4) Alamo, Karl                    

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Shepherd, Sam                Hd-Hs                6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
 2 Beauchesne, Brett            Mountain Valley      5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
 3 Staples, Kaleb               Mad                  5-04.00    5-06.00    6   
 4 Lapointe, Wesley             Hd-Hs                5-02.00    5-02.00    3.50
 4 Bennett, Shawn               Mountain Valley      5-06.00    5-02.00    3.50
 6 Listowich, Ben               Destroyers           5-02.00   J5-02.00    2   
 7 Peaslee, Dale                Wisc                 5-00.00   J5-02.00    1   
 8 Sheehan, Kyle                Lisb                 5-04.00    5-00.00  
 9 Wilcox, Joshua               Spruce Mt.           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
10 Helderman, Ron               Mad                  5-10.00   J5-00.00  
11 Carlton, Nick                Destroyers           5-00.00    4-10.00  
11 Purin, Josiah                Boothbay             5-04.00    4-10.00  
11 Zakrzewski, Colten           Hd-Hs                5-00.00    4-10.00  
11 McLaughlin, Matt             Mad                  5-00.00    4-10.00  
-- Charest, Jordan              St. Dom's            5-06.00         NH  
-- Chapman, Joe                 Wisc                 5-06.00         NH  
-- Hall, Ben                    Win                  5-00.00         NH  
-- Banahan, Patrick             Destroyers           5-00.00         NH  
-- Saccani, Giacomo             Hd-Hs                5-00.00         NH  

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Reeves, Morgan               Lisb                12-06.00   11-06.00   10   
 2 Helderman, Ron               Mad                 10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
 3 Tanguay, Shane               Lisb                 9-00.00    9-06.00    5   
 3 Hayden, Christopher          Mad                 10-00.00    9-06.00    5   
 5 Grover, Keenan               Lisb                 8-06.00    9-00.00    2.50
 5 Starr, Garrett               Lisb                 9-06.00    9-00.00    2.50
 7 Ramich, Cam                  Lisb                 9-00.00    8-06.00    0.50
 7 Hayden, Joseph               Mad                  9-06.00    8-06.00    0.50
 9 Tranten, Colby               Mad                  8-00.00    7-09.00  
-- Hall, Alexander              Lisb                 7-06.00         NH  
-- Williams, Brett              Lisb                 7-06.00         NH  

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Reeves, Morgan               Lisb                21-03.50   19-08.00   10   
 2 Chapman, Joe                 Wisc                18-09.50   19-01.00    8   
 3 Fitzgerald, Tyler            Hd-Hs               20-03.50   18-11.00    6   
 4 Tanguay, Shane               Lisb                18-05.75   18-06.00    4   
 5 Moody, Danny                 Win                 18-04.00   18-05.00    3   
 6 Halls, Aaron                 Lisb                18-10.50   18-00.00    2   
 7 Listowich, Ben               Destroyers          16-01.00   17-10.00    1   
 8 Longfellow, Steven           Hd-Hs               18-01.50   17-09.00  
 9 Moreshead, Daniel            Mad                 18-06.50   17-07.00  
 9 Pierce, David                Hd-Hs               18-10.00   17-07.00  
11 Peaslee, Dale                Wisc                18-04.00   17-06.00  
12 Zakrzewski, Colten           Hd-Hs               17-11.75   17-04.00  
13 Wilcox, Joshua               Spruce Mt.          17-07.00   16-08.00  
14 Splude, Zach                 Lisb                16-07.25   16-04.50  
15 St. Hilaire, Bobby           St. Dom's           16-08.00   16-00.00  
16 Demchak, Kyle                Mad                 16-05.50   15-10.00  
17 Moreshead, Derrin            Mad                 17-05.50   15-09.00  
18 Lightbody, Jared             Mad                 16-04.00   15-07.00  
19 Berry, Caleb                 Spruce Mt.          16-03.50   15-06.00  
19 Rich, Tristen                Mad                 16-04.00   15-06.00  
21 Alamo, Jude                  Boothbay            16-02.00   15-00.00  
22 Banahan, Patrick             Destroyers          16-10.00   14-05.00  
-- Toribio, Patrick             Mad                 16-10.00         DQ  

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Reeves, Morgan               Lisb                41-10.25   40-02.00   10   
 2 Longfellow, Steven           Hd-Hs               37-11.75   38-09.00    8   
 3 Beauchesne, Brett            Mountain Valley     34-06.00   38-04.00    6   
 4 Tanguay, Shane               Lisb                37-04.00   37-10.50    4   
 5 Thompson, Quincy             Lisb                37-08.00  J37-10.50    3   
 6 Chapman, Joe                 Wisc                36-07.00   37-03.50    2   
 7 Zakrzewski, Colten           Hd-Hs               36-09.00   37-00.00    1   
 8 Staples, Kaleb               Mad                 35-08.00   35-07.50  
 9 Young, Nick                  DIR                 34-07.00   35-07.00  
 9 Osgood, Spencer              Spruce Mt.          36-09.50   35-07.00  
11 Pierce, David                Hd-Hs               38-06.00   34-11.00  
12 Day, Sam                     Hd-Hs               34-03.00   34-06.00  
13 Tuttle, Jon                  St. Dom's           35-10.00   34-03.00  
14 Hayden, Christopher          Mad                 35-07.00   33-11.50  
15 Lightbody, Jared             Mad                 34-06.00   33-00.50  
16 Farnum, Brady                Win                 35-04.00   31-11.00  

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Nadeau, Zach                 Win                 42-03.00   41-09.50   10   
 2 Davis, Israel                Carrabec            41-04.00   41-07.50    8   
 3 Thomas, Jake                 Destroyers          39-07.00   39-04.00    6   
 4 Lyman, William               Telstar             43-02.00   39-00.50    4   
 5 Malcolm, Ryan                Mad                 39-01.00   38-08.00    3   
 6 Nadeau, Casey                Win                 37-09.00   37-08.00    2   
 7 Simmons, Lincoln             Boothbay            36-05.00   36-05.00    1   
 8 Gross, Nate                  Mad                 36-00.00   35-05.00  
 9 Ruffolo, Peter               Spruce Mt.          37-00.00   34-00.00  
10 Hayden, Christopher          Mad                 36-02.00   33-01.00  
11 Sanders, Gavin               DIR                 41-10.00   32-02.00  
12 Jewell, Tim                  Telstar             36-03.00   29-02.50  

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Walsh, Cormac                Wisc                  104-06     102-10   10   
 2 Lyman, William               Telstar               112-05     100-07    8   
 3 Jewell, Tim                  Telstar             05-08.50     100-03    5   
 3 Simmons, Lincoln             Boothbay               95-08     100-03    5   
 5 Vigue, Sam                   Win                   103-03      98-08    2.50
 5 Gross, Nate                  Mad                 12-04.50      98-08    2.50
 7 Hayden, Christopher          Mad                 09-04.50      94-11    1   
 8 Malcolm, Ryan                Mad                   108-03      92-08  
 9 Spears, Sherman              MON                    95-03      91-10  
10 McKay, Carson                Telstar             02-04.50      91-02  
11 Nadeau, Zach                 Win                   102-07      89-04  
12 Rines, John                  Wisc                   95-06      88-08  
13 Plog, Jordan                 Destroyers          99-00.50      80-01  
-- Foley, Kyle                  Mad                   100-01         DQ  

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Zakrzewski, Colten           Hd-Hs                 155-07     141-00   10   
 2 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dom's           53-01.50     136-10    8   
 3 Jewell, Tim                  Telstar               126-06     127-04    6   
 4 Lapointe, Wesley             Hd-Hs                 131-06     122-03    4   
 5 Chow, Michael                DIR                   129-08     121-07    3   
 6 Lyman, William               Telstar               127-11     112-03    2   
 7 Moody, Danny                 Win                   131-11     108-05    1   
 8 Helderman, Alex              Mad                   117-00     107-04  
 9 Farnum, Brady                Win                   113-07     106-00  
10 Nadeau, Zach                 Win                   113-09     104-11  
11 Nadeau, Casey                Win                   112-02      94-08  
12 Davis, Brandon               Mad                   114-05      94-03  
13 Collins, Nick                Lisb                  110-04      89-10  
-- Pierce, David                Hd-Hs                 119-03         ND  

Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Bard, Tyler                  Lisb                 7:11.78    7:13.06   10   
 2 Lachance, Patrick            St. Dom's            7:46.40    7:50.90    8   
 3 Kates, Ben                   Lisb                 7:46.31    7:51.00    6   
 4 Smith, Kade                  Boothbay             8:46.35    8:20.27    4   
 5 Hall, Alexander              Lisb                 9:02.24    8:43.39    3   
 6 Shute, Kyle                  Wisc                 9:15.00    8:44.28    2   
 7 Brenner, Sam                 Spruce Mt.           9:10.07    9:05.47    1   
 8 Weeks, Jake                  St. Dom's           10:08.50    9:23.77  
 9 Helderman, Alex              Mad                 10:14.39    9:26.38  
10 Bissell, Justin              DIR                  9:57.14    9:37.87  
11 Emery, Cody                  Mad                 10:28.27    9:57.40  
12 Groneng, Chris               Boothbay            10:27.74   10:25.96