Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/May20_Sugarl_set8.shtml

Sugarloaf Marathon-15k

Kingfield, ME, May 20, 2012

[Overall Marathon Results | Overall Marathon Women | Overall Marathon Men | Marathon Awards | Marathon Division Results | Overall 15k | Overall 15k Women | 15k Awards | 15k Division Results ]

Overall 15k Men

                                     Sugarloaf Marathon and 15k
                                             Kingfield, ME
                                             May 20, 2012
                                                  15k

                                        ***** Overall Men *****
                                                   
   Place Cla/Tot  Bib     Name             Age Class       City         St Time      Pace  
   ===== ======== ==== =================== === =========== ============ == ========= ===== 
       1   1/15    863 Judson CAKE          34 MEN 30-34   Bar Harbor   ME   47:47.0  5:08 
       2   1/23   1075 Caleb LANDER         28 MEN 29U     Brewer       ME   51:52.4  5:34 
       3   2/23   1220 Nikolous REMPE       19 MEN 29U     McPherson    KS   55:33.2  5:58 
       4   3/23   1299 Sean SULLIVAN        26 MEN 29U     Belmont      MA   56:25.5  6:04 
       5   1/19    930 David DREW           47 MEN 45-49   Litchfield   ME   57:19.1  6:09 
       6   2/19    850 Edward BRADFORD      47 MEN 45-49   Melrose      MA   59:51.9  6:26 
       7   4/23   1357 Bradley WHITAKER     20 MEN 29U     Wiscasset    ME 1:00:34.7  6:30 
       8   3/19   1279 Petr SMETANKA        47 MEN 45-49   Lac-Megantic QC 1:01:33.6  6:37 
       9   1/21   1162 Don MURRAY           56 MEN 55-59   Saint John   NB 1:01:59.9  6:40 
      10   2/15   1194 Christophe PERRY     30 MEN 30-34   Portland     ME 1:02:04.3  6:40 
      11   5/23   1081 Trevor LAVERRIERE    26 MEN 29U     Portland     ME 1:02:37.9  6:44 
      12   6/23    833 Cj BILLINGS          26 MEN 29U     Auburn       ME 1:02:59.4  6:46 
      13   7/23   1101 Anthony LOW          26 MEN 29U     Topsfield    MA 1:03:13.9  6:48 
      14   3/15   1110 Nicholas LYONS       32 MEN 30-34   East Millino ME 1:04:05.1  6:53 
      15   8/23    951 Gavin FELCH          14 MEN 29U     Union        ME 1:04:26.2  6:55 
      16   1/19     70 Gunnar BRADBURY      37 MEN 35-39   Dixfield     ME 1:04:53.4  6:58 
      17   4/15   1375 Stewart WRIGHT       33 MEN 30-34   Portland     ME 1:05:15.6  7:01 
      18   9/23    963 Nathan FREDETTE      27 MEN 29U     Newington    NH 1:05:19.9  7:01 
      19   2/21    909 Richard DAVEE        56 MEN 55-59   S. Freeport  ME 1:05:35.4  7:03 
      20   3/21   1334 Bret VICARY          58 MEN 55-59   Old Town     ME 1:05:42.2  7:03 
      21   4/21    995 Ronald HANEY         55 MEN 55-59   Warren       ME 1:06:01.5  7:06 
      22   1/16   1129 Ronald MCARTHUR      50 MEN 50-54   Warren       ME 1:06:06.2  7:06 
      23   2/19    847 Matthew BOWN         39 MEN 35-39   North Anson  ME 1:07:04.6  7:12 
      24   1/19   1038 Ian JONES            41 MEN 40-44   Hampden      ME 1:07:25.4  7:15 
      25   1/7    1029 John JENSENIUS JR    60 MEN 60-64   Cumberland   ME 1:08:04.8  7:19 
      26   5/21   1015 Richard HOPPE        57 MEN 55-59   Portage Lake ME 1:08:28.4  7:21 
      27   5/15   1023 Matt INGRISANO       32 MEN 30-34   Southwest Ha ME 1:08:29.9  7:21 
      28   4/19    970 Tom FROST            46 MEN 45-49   Rindge       NH 1:08:36.9  7:22 
      29   2/19   1011 Doug HODUM           41 MEN 40-44   Farmington   ME 1:08:51.4  7:24 
      30   3/19   1268 Joshua SILVER        36 MEN 35-39   Cumberland   ME 1:08:54.3  7:24 
      31   4/19   1215 Kirby REARDON        38 MEN 35-39   Sidney       ME 1:08:58.8  7:25 
      32  10/23   1213 Sean RAPH            24 MEN 29U     Winthrp      ME 1:09:11.4  7:26 
      33   6/15   1147 Joseph MILLER        30 MEN 30-34   Old Town     ME 1:09:16.6  7:26 
      34   6/21   1123 Lee MARTIN           57 MEN 55-59   Bangor       ME 1:09:23.3  7:27 
      35   7/21   1030 James JOHNSON        57 MEN 55-59   Waterville   ME 1:09:41.6  7:29 
      36   3/19    817 Tim BARTHELMAN       40 MEN 40-44   Portland     ME 1:09:53.1  7:30 
      37   2/16   1102 Bill LOW             53 MEN 50-54   Auburn       ME 1:10:07.2  7:32 
      38   4/19   1382 Chris LYFORD         43 MEN 40-44                   1:10:51.8  7:37 
      39   5/19    978 Kevin GENDREAU       43 MEN 40-44   Hampden      ME 1:10:52.3  7:37 
      40   6/19   1099 Rob LORENZO          42 MEN 40-44   Hampden      ME 1:11:03.3  7:38 
      41   3/16   1244 Bj RUSSELL           54 MEN 50-54   Round Pond   ME 1:11:39.7  7:42 
      42   7/19   1039 Peter JONES          41 MEN 40-44   St Stephen   NB 1:11:45.7  7:42 
      43   4/16   1286 William SPROUL       54 MEN 50-54   New Gloucest ME 1:11:50.7  7:43 
      44   8/19   1340 Patrick WAITT        40 MEN 40-44   Wales        ME 1:11:55.6  7:44 
      45   5/19    923 Daryn DEVEAU         35 MEN 35-39   Winthrop     ME 1:12:05.1  7:45 
      46   8/21   1107 William LUDLOW       56 MEN 55-59   Lachine      QC 1:12:16.0  7:46 
      47   5/19    962 Stephen FRAMPTON     49 MEN 45-49   Camden       ME 1:12:23.0  7:46 
      48  11/23   1096 Ted LONEY            28 MEN 29U     Portland     ME 1:12:24.8  7:47 
      49  12/23    984 David GILMAN         28 MEN 29U     Westbrook    ME 1:12:36.0  7:48 
      50   6/19   1104 Scott LUCIANO        36 MEN 35-39   Hampden      ME 1:12:39.2  7:48 
      51   6/19   1235 John RODRIGUE        47 MEN 45-49   Augusta      ME 1:12:56.4  7:50 
      52  13/23   1178 Nicholas O'BRIEN     26 MEN 29U     Topsham      ME 1:13:21.3  7:53 
      53   9/19   1384 Stephen KEARING      42 MEN 40-44                   1:13:49.1  7:56 
      54  10/19    404 Trevor MACDONALD     44 MEN 40-44   Hanwell      NB 1:14:08.6  7:58 
      55  11/19   1135 Tom MCKENNEY         42 MEN 40-44   Norridgewock ME 1:14:09.8  7:58 
      56   7/19   1348 Alex WEISSE          38 MEN 35-39   Aliso Viejo  CA 1:14:29.7  8:00 
      57   8/19    509 Jeremy NETTLETON     39 MEN 35-39   Durham       NH 1:14:36.1  8:01 
      58   9/21    910 Colan DAVIS          57 MEN 55-59   Holden       ME 1:14:40.6  8:01 
      59  10/21    821 Alexei BELENKY       57 MEN 55-59   Newton       MA 1:14:49.5  8:02 
      60  12/19   1089 Dean LESSARD         44 MEN 40-44   York Beach   ME 1:14:59.2  8:03 
      61   7/19   1192 Tamas PEREDY         49 MEN 45-49   Freeport     ME 1:15:12.4  8:05 
      62   5/16   1285 David SPROUL         52 MEN 50-54   New Gloucest ME 1:15:14.6  8:05 
      63   2/7    1033 Robert JOHNSTON      60 MEN 60-64   Vassalboro   ME 1:15:42.7  8:08 
      64   6/16   1140 Christophe MELLEVOL  50 MEN 50-54   Brooklyn     NY 1:15:44.1  8:08 
      65  14/23   1142 Philip MELLEVOLD     17 MEN 29U     Brooklyn     NY 1:15:45.6  8:08 
      66  11/21   1032 Philip JOHNSON       55 MEN 55-59   Holden       ME 1:15:45.8  8:08 
      67  13/19   1176 Tom NOYES            43 MEN 40-44   Falmouth     ME 1:15:48.5  8:09 
      68   7/16    901 Dale CROSS           51 MEN 50-54   Morrill      ME 1:15:52.4  8:09 
      69   1/5     999 Lloyd HARMON         71 MEN 70+     Ellsworth    ME 1:16:27.6  8:13 
      70   2/5    1376 William YATES        71 MEN 70+     Wilton       ME 1:16:33.4  8:13 
      71   9/19    876 Philip CHAPMAN       35 MEN 35-39   Winthrop     ME 1:16:53.3  8:15 
      72  14/19   1130 Dan MCCARRON         44 MEN 40-44   Cumberland   ME 1:17:36.2  8:20 
      73   8/19   1226 Fred RILEY           45 MEN 45-49   Westborough  ME 1:17:36.2  8:20 
      74   7/15   1208 Louis POUSSARD       33 MEN 30-34   Sabattus     ME 1:18:04.7  8:23 
      75   3/7    1238 Gary ROHR            61 MEN 60-64   Stratham     NH 1:18:24.6  8:25 
      76   9/19    912 Larry DAVIS          48 MEN 45-49   St Stephen   NB 1:18:42.2  8:27 
      77  10/19    897 Peter COUTURE        49 MEN 45-49   Farmington   ME 1:18:47.9  8:28 
      78  15/19   1115 Timothy MAGEE        43 MEN 40-44   Sangerville  ME 1:19:01.8  8:29 
      79   8/16   1269 Daniel SIMPSON       54 MEN 50-54   Windham      ME 1:19:07.3  8:30 
      80  10/19   1156 Ted MORRIS           38 MEN 35-39   Mechanic Fal ME 1:19:19.4  8:31 
      81  15/23    925 Bryan DIMARE         28 MEN 29U     Boston       MA 1:19:27.5  8:32 
      82  12/21   1200 James PICKRELL       59 MEN 55-59   Farmington   ME 1:19:41.8  8:34 
      83  13/21   1204 John PINCINCE        59 MEN 55-59   Lincolnville ME 1:19:50.2  8:34 
      84   8/15   1199 Jeremy PETROCELLI    34 MEN 30-34   Poland       ME 1:19:59.6  8:35 
      85  11/19    508 Alfonso NAVARRO      36 MEN 35-39   Manchester   NH 1:20:27.8  8:38 
      86  16/23   1344 David WANIK          22 MEN 29U     New Britain  CT 1:20:35.4  8:39 
      87   9/15   1193 Chris PERRY          33 MEN 30-34   Portland     ME 1:20:43.5  8:40 
      88  10/15   1031 Jonathan JOHNSON     32 MEN 30-34   Bangor       ME 1:20:50.9  8:41 
      89  11/15   1351 Jeremy WESBROCK      34 MEN 30-34   Thomaston    ME 1:20:59.8  8:42 
      90   9/16    838 Gary BOILARD         51 MEN 50-54   Auburn       ME 1:21:25.5  8:45 
      91  17/23    844 Jeffrey BOWER        29 MEN 29U     Portland     ME 1:21:28.5  8:45 
      92   4/7    1120 Courtney MARSHALL    61 MEN 60-64   Grantham     NH 1:21:37.9  8:46 
      93  12/19    922 Chris DEVEAU         38 MEN 35-39   N. Waterboro ME 1:21:53.3  8:48 
      94  13/19   1016 Jason HORR           39 MEN 35-39   Brewer       ME 1:22:02.9  8:49 
      95  18/23   1053 Jeremy KENNEY        26 MEN 29U     Dexter       ME 1:22:22.9  8:51 
      96  11/19    840 Ray BOLDUC           45 MEN 45-49   Bangor       ME 1:22:25.0  8:51 
      97  14/21   1305 Patrick SWEENEY      56 MEN 55-59   Portland     ME 1:22:58.9  8:55 
      98   1/4    1188 Robert PEASE         66 MEN 65-69   No Berwick   ME 1:23:00.5  8:55 
      99   3/5    1347 Art WARREN           77 MEN 70+     Camden       ME 1:23:18.8  8:57 
     100  19/23    996 Randall HANSEN       23 MEN 29U     Boston       MA 1:23:26.7  8:58 
     101  10/16    805 David ALLMAN         52 MEN 50-54   Otter Creek  ME 1:23:52.6  9:00 
     102  12/15   1219 Charles REITZE JR    34 MEN 30-34   Augusta      ME 1:23:52.7  9:00 
     103  13/15   1258 Trevor SCRIBNER      33 MEN 30-34   New Gloucest ME 1:24:07.8  9:02 
     104  20/23   1245 Devin RUSSELL        18 MEN 29U     Rumney       NH 1:24:14.8  9:03 
     105   2/4    1248 Dave SAMUELIAN       65 MEN 65-69   Bangor       ME 1:24:38.4  9:05 
     106   5/7    1006 Laurent HEBERT       62 MEN 60-64   Quebec       QC 1:25:28.0  9:11 
     107  12/19   1311 Dennis THERIAULT     49 MEN 45-49   Waltham      ME 1:26:10.3  9:15 
     108  16/19    994 Shad HALL            41 MEN 40-44   Gray         ME 1:26:56.3  9:20 
     109  15/21    824 Michael BENNER       56 MEN 55-59   Skowhegan    ME 1:27:56.6  9:27 
     110  14/15    938 Desmond DUGUAY       30 MEN 30-34   Turner       ME 1:27:59.2  9:27 
     111  11/16    945 Chris ENMAN          50 MEN 50-54   Skowhegan    ME 1:28:04.4  9:27 
     112  16/21    959 David FORTIN         55 MEN 55-59   Pittsfield   ME 1:28:47.2  9:32 
     113  17/21   1284 Frank SPINOSA        57 MEN 55-59   Shelter Isla NY 1:28:57.9  9:33 
     114  14/19   1052 Joe KENNEDY          36 MEN 35-39   Palmyra      ME 1:29:05.7  9:34 
     115  13/19   1256 Robin SCHREADER      47 MEN 45-49   Camlachie    ON 1:29:13.1  9:35 
     116  14/19    928 Mark DOUGHTY         47 MEN 45-49   Brewer       ME 1:29:51.2  9:39 
     117   6/7    1330 Jim TYRRELL          64 MEN 60-64   Cape Elizabe ME 1:29:54.9  9:39 
     118  15/19   1158 Daniel MURPHY        48 MEN 45-49   Saco         ME 1:29:55.1  9:39 
     119  17/19   1041 Chris JORDAN         41 MEN 40-44   Turner       ME 1:30:12.3  9:41 
     120  18/19   1317 Jason TONER          41 MEN 40-44   Fairfield    ME 1:30:31.9  9:43 
     121  12/16    883 Mark COCHRANE        54 MEN 50-54   Pittsfield   ME 1:30:46.9  9:45 
     122  18/21    907 Jeffrey DALRYMPLE    56 MEN 55-59   Surry        ME 1:30:48.5  9:45 
     123  13/16    831 John BIELENBERG      54 MEN 50-54   Belfast      ME 1:31:09.8  9:47 
     124  19/21   1143 Paul MEYER           57 MEN 55-59   Farmington   ME 1:31:31.6  9:50 
     125  14/16    880 Emile CLAVET         50 MEN 50-54   Auburn       ME 1:31:50.1  9:52 
     126  15/16   1085 Mike LECOMPTE        51 MEN 50-54   Lewiston     ME 1:31:50.2  9:52 
     127  16/19   1168 Mark NAWFEL          45 MEN 45-49   Fairfield    ME 1:32:43.2  9:57 
     128  17/19   1233 Rick ROBINSON        47 MEN 45-49   Bangor       ME 1:33:10.5 10:00 
     129  15/19   1025 Jamie IPPOLITO       37 MEN 35-39   Cumberland   ME 1:34:01.3 10:06 
     130  16/19   1282 John SNIADECKI       35 MEN 35-39   Strong       ME 1:34:30.0 10:09 
     131  21/23   1004 Jonathan HARTNETT    26 MEN 29U     Salem        MA 1:34:32.6 10:09 
     132   4/5    1294 Dick STORCH          75 MEN 70+     Kingfield    ME 1:37:08.6 10:26 
     133   7/7    1362 Paul WHITEHOUSE      63 MEN 60-64   Brunswick    ME 1:38:26.5 10:34 
     134   3/4     851 Al BRADLEY           65 MEN 65-69   Atkinson     NH 1:38:59.9 10:38 
     135  22/23    986 Michael GLYNN        25 MEN 29U     Bangor       ME 1:39:52.4 10:43 
     136  20/21   1262 Max SHEEHAN          55 MEN 55-59   Winslow      ME 1:40:08.7 10:45 
     137  17/19    911 Eric DAVIS           37 MEN 35-39   Plymouth     ME 1:40:12.4 10:46 
     138  18/19    853 Douglas BROCKWAY     39 MEN 35-39   Newport      ME 1:40:12.7 10:46 
     139  21/21    981 Jeffrey GIBBS        56 MEN 55-59   Jackman      ME 1:40:24.4 10:47 
     140  18/19   1333 Nelson VANHORN       49 MEN 45-49   Gorham       ME 1:47:54.5 11:35 
     141  19/19   1028 Alan JAQUES          48 MEN 45-49   Windsor      ME 1:47:55.4 11:35 
     142  15/15    857 Christophe BURROWS   31 MEN 30-34   Calais       ME 1:49:39.2 11:46 
     143  16/16   1358 Ethan WHITAKER       53 MEN 50-54   Wiscasset    ME 1:51:44.3 12:00 
     144  19/19    387 Anthony LIBERATORE   35 MEN 35-39   Brewer       ME 1:52:53.9 12:07 
     145  19/19    919 Jeff DESJARDINS      41 MEN 40-44   Jackman      ME 1:53:37.7 12:12 
     146   5/5     993 Ron GUTMANN          71 MEN 70+     Dunedin      FL 1:57:41.6 12:38 
     147  23/23   1195 Jesse PERRY          12 MEN 29U     Belfast      ME 2:01:19.6 13:02 
     148   4/4     829 Don BESSEY           66 MEN 65-69   Kennebunkpor ME 2:07:58.8 13:44 
                                                      


                                                   
10:26:24  05/20/2012
                                 Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                        www.allsportsevents.com