Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/May20_MaineS_set1.shtml

Maine Sport Mayhem Trail race

Rockport, ME, May 20, 2012

Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      *******OVERALL RESULTS********
                     FIFTH ANNUAL MAINE SPORT MAYHEM!!
                         MOUNTAIN BIKE & TRAIL RUN
ROCKPORT, MAINE            MAY 20, 2012                  WEATHER: PERFECT!
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Ca Town               R Time    
===== ===== =================== === = == ================== = ======= 
    1   149 Stephen Wagner       29 M 5  Camden                 17:57 
    2   144 Rusty Nelson         33 M 5  Newton                 18:25 
    3   148 Austin Ross          26 M 5  Waterville             19:01 
    4   174 David Root           42 M 5  Hope                   19:15 
    5   142 Anders Larson        48 M 5  S Portland             19:47 
    6    89 Chris Pert           29 M 5  Nobleboro              19:49 
    7   147 Rick Nelson          37 M 5  Edgecomb               20:01 
    8   198 Pete Scheib          38 M 5  Camden                 20:08 
    9   158 Eli Smith            14 M 5  Hope                   20:21 
   10   178 Scott Bottomley      26 M 5  Bethel                 20:33 
   11   184 Simon Morin          13 M 5  Camden                 21:43 
   12   180 Jason Gallant        44 M 5  Hope                   21:44 
   13   191 Hunter Snyder        22 M 5  Belfast                22:35 
   14   141 David Flint          13 M 5  Rockport               22:35 
   15   161 Katie Johnson        30 F 5  Rockland               22:45 
   16   195 Jacqueline Russell   14 F 5  Rockport               22:55 
   17   193 Emma Trapani         13 F 5  Rockport               22:56 
   18   166 THERESA WITHEE       45 F 5  CAMDEN                 22:57 
   19    97 Steve Sprague        42 M 5  Brooks                 23:25 
   20   196 Katie Vannorsdall    14 F 5  Camden                 24:02 
   21    87 Jared Todd           39 M 5  Rockport               24:03 
   22   189 Shawn Albertson      14 M 5  Rockport               24:13 
   23   183 Kyle Wood            12 M 5  Lincolnville           24:15 
   24   138 Jauron Vetter        38 F 5  Milford                24:18 
   25   176 Amy Bottomley        27 F 5  Bethel                 24:19 
   26   175 Heather Tetreault    23 F 5  Waterville             24:21 
   27   188 Zindy Battel         52 F 5  Union                  24:31 
   28   190 Nick Rozsahegyi      14 M 5  Rockport               24:33 
   29    99 Milton Blake         42 M 5  Orland                 25:35 
   30    95 Robin Chace          27 F 5  Rockport               28:04 
   31    78 Carrie Boudreau      45 F 5  Raymond                28:17 
   32   225 Reade Brower         55 M 5  Rockland               29:00 
   33   170 Stan Ritchie         53 M 5  Ellsworth              30:07 
   34    86 Wendy Hart           44 F 5  Belgrade               30:51 
   35    92 Machelle LaHaye      34 F 5  Ellsworth              31:10 
   36   224 Emma Vannorsdall     12 F 5  Camden                 31:11 
   37   162 Karen Gross          55 F 5  Augusta                31:29 
   38    94 Alyssa Rolerson      22 F 5  Rockland               32:10 
   39    93 Troy Peasley         43 M 5  Owls Head              32:10 
   40   187 Jim Heavey           50 M 5  Union                  32:54 
   41   153 Nick Brown           11 M 5  Dedham                 35:24 
   42   165 FARIN WEIDMAN         9 F 5  CAMDEN                 35:26 
   43    91 Ian Lander           14 M 5  Scarborough            36:16 
   44    90 Stuart Lander        44 M 5  Scarborough            36:17 
   45    84 Jodie Hart           32 F 5  Belgrade               37:56 
   46   140 Ellen Spring         59 F 5  Thomaston              39:35 
   47    96 Dawn Pichette        41 F 5  Nashua                 44:41 
   48   152 Lori Brown           39 F 5  Dedham                 49:13 
   49   151 Kimberly Taylor      39 F 5  Warwick                49:13