Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/May19_McAule_set2.shtml

McAuley Run for Hope 5K

Portland, ME, May 19, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Elizabeth Demon         30 Boston          MA   19:17 
    2 Jen MacDowell           25 Portland        ME   19:43 
    3 Taxia Arabatzis         17 Biddeford       ME   21:21 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Aaron Chelate           30 Saco            ME   16:41 
    2 Jeffrey Sprague         29 Portland        ME   17:00 
    3 Ben Porta               25 Portland        ME   18:49 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    25 Adele Werner            250 15 New Gloucester     ME   22:49   7:21 
    2    36 Becca Kaiser            210 18 Biddeford          ME   23:58   7:43 
    3    38 Anna Dube               179 14 Windham            ME   23:59   7:44 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    32 Nathaniel Kaiser        211 11 Biddeford          ME   23:45   7:39 
    2    37 Thomas Kaiser           212 11 Biddeford          ME   23:58   7:43 
    3    61 Paul Dube               181 16 Windham            ME   26:16   8:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    20 Victoria Ballanger      154 20 Yarmouth           ME   21:50   7:02 
    2    30 Vanessa Russell         307 28 Portland           ME   23:39   7:37 
    3    41 Kim Libby               220 29 New Gloucester     ME   24:26   7:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    12 Brian Morin             229 24 Portland           ME   19:42   6:21 
    2    18 Michael Leavitt         218 28 Portland           ME   21:41   6:59 
    3    21 Joe Grabarz             196 29 Portland           ME   22:02   7:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    22 Shane Zerillo           255 37 Gorham             ME   22:02   7:06 
    2    31 Hannah Hall             200 32 Durham             ME   23:41   7:38 
    3    49 Robin Leone             219 31 Watertown          MA   25:13   8:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     4 Jake Koelker            312 31 Yarmouth           ME   19:03   6:08 
    2     5 Dan Dube                180 36 Westbrook          ME   19:08   6:10 
    3     9 Samuel Goodrich         279 30 Westbrook          ME   19:37   6:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    34 Colleen DiPierro        177 49 South Portland     ME   23:53   7:42 
    2    45 Robin Juris             209 48 Cumberland         ME   24:59   8:03 
    3    67 Katharine Kostin        214 41 Yarmouth           ME   26:30   8:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    10 Brian Bernier           156 42 Portland           ME   19:41   6:21 
    2    11 Bob Hartley             263 46 Saco               ME   19:42   6:21 
    3    17 William DeLong          273 43 Durham             ME   21:29   6:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1    53 Coralie Curran          172 55 South Portland     ME   25:28   8:12 
    2   121 Monica Cormier          169 54 Windham            ME   33:10  10:41 
    3   133 Mary Clough             163 52 Portland           ME   33:59  10:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1     7 Hans Brandes            276 53 Falmouth           ME   19:22   6:15 
    2     8 Rob Snow                266 51 Cumberland         ME   19:27   6:16 
    3    15 Charles Kaufmann        265 57 Portland           ME   20:17   6:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1   141 Rita Yavinsky           254 68 Cumberland Foresid ME   35:31  11:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == =======  ===== 
    1   103 Edward Kane             281 60 Saco               ME   30:47   9:55 
    2   111 Tim Powers              289 87 Wells              ME   31:23  10:07 
    3   115 Maury Dube              298 65 Laurel             MD   31:36  10:11