Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Mar4_IrishR_set3.shtml

Irish Road Rover 5K

Portland, ME, March 4, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Team Winners | Complete Team Results ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER

    1 Jack Bassett             9 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   21:56 
    2 Joshua Guite             7 WINDHAM            ME   25:02 
    3 Wyatt Kenney             9 ?                       25:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1 Nicholas Brown          14 MADISON            NH   18:11 
    2 Benjamin Breton         12 WINDHAM            ME   19:56 
    3 Colin Tardiff           13 SCARBOROUGH        ME   20:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Matthew Bernier         15 PORTLAND           ME   20:21 
    2 Chris Tomascak          16 PORTLAND           ME   26:55 
    3 Pat Conley              18 PORTLAND           ME   28:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Shem Dixon              23 AVON               ME   18:50 
    2 Travis Guilbault        23 BIDDEFORD          ME   19:59 
    3 Luke Trafton            24 BATH               ME   21:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Erik Phelan             25 NOBLEBORO          ME   17:54 
    2 Toby Jacobs             27 PORTLAND           ME   18:06 
    3 Devin Anderson          28 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   18:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Jonathan Gilbert        31 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   18:03 
    2 Peter Downing           31 GORHAM             ME   18:43 
    3 Todd Robbins            33 PORTLAND           ME   18:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Philip Dirusso          36 FREEPORT           ME   17:40 
    2 Lonnie Reny             39 GRAY               ME   18:51 
    3 Eben Miller             37 LEWISTON           ME   19:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Brian Turner            40 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:10 
    2 Chuck Truman            41 SOUTH PARIS        ME   20:12 
    3 Seth Harkness           41 PORTLAND           ME   20:26 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Darin Brown             45 MADISON            NH   18:34 
    2 David Drew              47 LITCHFIELD         ME   18:43 
    3 Bob Hartley             45 SACO               ME   19:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Floyd Lavery            54 WESTBROOK          ME   18:52 
    2 Jonathan Tudor          52 SCARBOROUGH        ME   20:15 
    3 Todd Goewey             50 TURNER             ME   20:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Tom Ryan                56 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   18:16 
    2 Marc Ohlson             57 CONWAY             NH   20:45 
    3 Gerard Conley Jr        58 PORTLAND           ME   21:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Jeff Brookes            61 CUMBERLAND CENTER  ME   21:58 
    2 Donald Harden           61 PORTLAND           ME   22:54 
    3 Gary Siebert            63 LEWISTON           ME   23:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Joel Croteau            68 BIDDEFORD          ME   22:29 
    2 Harry White             69 SCARBOROUGH        ME   25:28 
    3 Fred Kilfoil            65 PORTLAND           ME   29:11 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

    1 Dick Lajoie             71 SACO               ME   25:43 
    2 John Howe               77 WATERFORD          ME   26:37 
    3 Robert Randall          74 SPRINGVALE         ME   28:11 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER

    1 Sierra Guite             9 WINDHAM            ME   27:34 
    2 Liza Sturgis             9 GRAY               ME   27:57 
    3 Kylie Bedard             8 GRAY               ME   28:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1 Kristina Smith          14 POLAND             ME   20:42 
    2 Sophia Mayone           13 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   23:30 
    3 Maddy Scott             14 BERNARDSTON        MA   26:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Katie Shapiro           18 ?                       28:14 
    2 Adrienne Broadwater     19 PORTLAND           ME   30:44 
    3 Hanna Guernelli         15 BRUNSWICK          ME   35:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Victoria Ballenger      20 YARMOUTH           ME   22:10 
    2 Ali McCarthy            22 GRAY               ME   22:59 
    3 Emily Farnham           23 PORTLAND           ME   23:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Laura Campbell          29 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   21:09 
    2 Sarah Mulcahy           26 BARING PLT.        ME   21:39 
    3 Megan Herrick           29 PORTLAND           ME   21:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Sara Rollins            32 WATERFORD          ME   21:33 
    2 Amanda Vigue            30 CUMBERLAND FORESID ME   21:42 
    3 Anne Thomas             31 PORTLAND           ME   21:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Ginny Machon            39 BRUNSWICK          ME   21:34 
    2 Lisa Coombs             36 PORTLAND           ME   21:51 
    3 Lynn Cook               38 BRUNSWICK          ME   22:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Tunde Schwartz          43 PORTLAND           ME   20:51 
    2 Stephanie Atkinson      41 ?                       20:54 
    3 Jessica McGrath         42 YARMOUTH           ME   24:44 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Celeste Emery           47 NORTH YARMOUTH     ME   21:37 
    2 Denise Curry            46 WINDHAM            ME   21:56 
    3 Tami Celso              45 INTERVALE          NH   23:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Jeanne Hackett          53 SCARBOROUGH        ME   20:52 
    2 Diane Lavangie          53 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   21:36 
    3 Judith Smith            54 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   25:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Laurie Bjorn            55 KENNEBUNK          ME   24:58 
    2 Kimberly Schroeter      55 SACO               ME   27:16 
    3 Mary Ann Healey         56 PORTLAND           ME   28:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Linda Davis             62 SO. CASCO          ME   26:53 
    2 Diane Bell              61 GORHAM             ME   28:03 
    3 Michele Flynn           63 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   28:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Debbie Howe             66 WATERFORD          ME   36:25 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

    1 Pat Buckley             74 PORTLAND           ME   44:57