Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Mar4_Chambe_set4.shtml

Chamberlain March Half Marathon & 5K

Brewer, ME, March 4, 2012

[5K Results | 5K Awards | Half Marathon Results ]

Half Marathon Awards


                      Chamberlain March Half Marathon
                               Brewer, Maine
                          March 4, 2012  10:00 AM
                    Results provided by Sub5 Track Club

           ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 13.1M RACE **************

               ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Eric Mauricette      21 Old Town        ME            1:17:52 

              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Kristine Guaraldo    35 Brewer          ME            1:33:05 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under
    1    30 Miranda Monk         17 Bangor             ME 1:47:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under
    1    36 Connor Dalton        18 Hampden            ME 1:49:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19-29
    1    55 Sarah Emerson        28 Westbrook          ME 2:05:38 
    2    65 Jessamine Logan      28 Bangor             ME 2:14:31 
    3    77 Rachel Snell         26 Old Town           ME 2:18:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Ty Thurlow           27 Lee                ME 1:18:55 
    2     5 Matt Homich          23 Ellsworth          ME 1:23:55 
    3    11 Benjamin Dole        27 Bar Harbor         ME 1:34:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 Samantha Matoush     36 Bangor             ME 1:39:00 
    2    32 Amy Badger           38 Falmouth           ME 1:47:32 
    3    35 Michelle Czapiga     33 Clifton            ME 1:48:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Joseph Capehart      32 Bangor             ME 1:20:08 
    2     4 Timothy Tunney       37 Ellsworth          ME 1:23:01 
    3    20 Matt Lindsay         31 Benedicta          ME 1:42:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    17 Patricia Craig       45 Dedham             ME 1:41:03 
    2    23 Katrina Bisheimer    46 Bucksport          ME 1:44:47 
    3    38 Mary Parsons         48 Hampden            ME 1:51:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Roger Marquis        48 Old Town           ME 1:31:06 
    2    10 Greg Leavitt         44 Glenburn           ME 1:34:47 
    3    12 David Doore          40 Enfield            ME 1:35:30 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    37 Lisa Kingsbury       52 Hampden            ME 1:50:08 
    2    60 Linda McDougall      56 Bangor             ME 2:09:46 
    3    74 Deborah Sturn        54 Glenburn           ME 2:16:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Austin Townsend Jr.  57 Perry              ME 1:28:36 
    2     9 John Peckenham       54 Orland             ME 1:34:46 
    3    14 Joe Lawlor           51 Hampden            ME 1:37:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    61 Jeanne Butterfield   62 Bangor             ME 2:12:15 
    2    93 Robin Emery          65 Lamoine            ME 2:31:44 
    3    97 Donnajean Pohlman    61 Albion             ME 2:45:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    54 John Tjepkema        68 Orono              ME 2:05:19 
    2    63 Dave Samuelian       65 Bangor             ME 2:13:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
    1    98 Ron Paquette         70 Albion             ME 2:45:28