Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Mar4_Chambe_set1.shtml

Chamberlain March Half Marathon & 5K

Brewer, ME, March 4, 2012

[5K Awards | Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Awards ]

5K Results

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                  
                          Chamberlain March 5K
                              Brewer, Maine
                         March 4, 2012  10:00 AM
                   Results provided by Sub5 Track Club
             
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/7    Adam Goode           28 M Bangor          ME   16:02  5:10 
   2   1/1    Thomas Beckum        36 M Caribou         ME   17:45  5:43 
   3   2/7    Devon Plourde        29 M Saco            ME   18:33  5:59 
   4   1/1    Dustin Ramsay        15 M Hampden         ME   18:55  6:06 
   5   1/10   Chris Holt           49 M Ellsworth       ME   20:21  6:33 
   6   1/5    Robert Jordan        52 M Ells            ME   20:42  6:40 
   7   2/5    Bob Carroll          55 M Bar Harbor      ME   20:59  6:46 
   8   1/14   Chrissy Larrabee     19 F Brooks          ME   21:48  7:01 
   9   1/9    Rebecca Carroll      47 F Bar Harbor      ME   23:11  7:28 
  10   3/7    Bart Brizee          20 M Orono           ME   23:44  7:39 
  11   2/10   Paul Tormey          45 M Orrington       ME   23:51  7:41 
  12   3/10   Tim Griffin          45 M Orono           ME   24:07  7:46 
  13   1/17   Jamie Pickering      30 F Ellsworth       ME   24:26  7:52 
  14   4/10   Shawn Ramsay         46 M Hampden         ME   24:29  7:53 
  15   1/2    Kristie Bryer        18 F Howland         ME   24:32  7:54 
  16   2/17   Keri Chase           33 F Bangor          ME   24:34  7:55 
  17   2/2    Kayla Marquis        17 F Orono           ME   24:37  7:56 
  18   5/10   Tim Crosby           48 M Passadumkeag    ME   25:07  8:06 
  19   1/4    Christy Stout        56 F Holden          ME   25:38  8:16 
  20   6/10   Dan Tibbets          40 M Eddington       ME   25:41  8:16 
  21   3/5    Craig Warren         52 M Bangor          ME   26:01  8:23 
  22   4/5    Larry Bechtel        50 M Trenton         ME   26:12  8:26 
  23   4/7    Levi Surette         23 M Old Town        ME   26:41  8:36 
  24   1/1    Caleb Ewer           12 M Argle Twp       ME   26:52  8:39 
  25   7/10   Dennis Theriault     49 M Waltham         ME   27:06  8:44 
  26   2/14   Heather Steeves      24 F Rockland        ME   27:16  8:47 
  27   5/7    John Havlin          28 M Hampden         ME   27:26  8:50 
  28   3/17   Tina Nichols         39 F Ellsworth       ME   28:07  9:03 
  29   8/10   David Stanhope       48 M Exeter          ME   28:26  9:10 
  30   4/17   Darcie Fournier      38 F Milford         ME   28:27  9:10 
  31   3/14   Daniela DeSantis     27 F Bangor          ME   28:38  9:13 
  32   5/17   Amy Morrison         32 F Hermon          ME   28:42  9:15 
  33   1/5    Bill Hansen          67 M Surry           ME   28:43  9:15 
  34   6/7    Dharmesh Joshi       27 M Bangor          ME   28:50  9:17 
  35   2/4    Susan Lazor          50 F Orono           ME   29:03  9:22 
  36   2/5    Phil Stuart          64 M Machias         ME   29:12  9:24 
  37   1/2    Jo Clough            64 F Bangor          ME   29:19  9:27 
  38   4/14   Tiffany Mayhew       26 F Holden          ME   29:31  9:31 
  39   6/17   Katrina Rutherford   34 F Bangor          ME   29:59  9:40 
  40   5/14   Sarah Krummel        29 F Holden          ME   29:59  9:40 
  41   7/17   Rebecca Fenlason     35 F Madison         ME   30:13  9:44 
  42   8/17   Meghan Schall        35 F Hampden         ME   30:23  9:47 
  43   3/5    Gary Capehart        63 M Bangor          ME   30:26  9:48 
  44   3/4    Susan Pope Capehart  54 F Bangor          ME   30:28  9:49 
  45   7/7    Mark Calivas         27 M Orrington       ME   30:32  9:50 
  46   9/17   Jennifer Noonan      38 F Bucksport       ME   30:55  9:58 
  47  10/17   Ruth Clark           30 F Bangor          ME   31:16 10:04 
  48   2/9    Tara Monk            42 F Bangor          ME   31:49 10:15 
  49   9/10   Scott Lewis          44 M Bangor          ME   31:49 10:15 
  50  11/17   Christina Doore      35 F Enfield         ME   31:53 10:16 
  51   4/5    Peter Mills          68 M Cornville       ME   32:29 10:28 
  52  12/17   Maureen Carmichael   38 F Carmel          ME   32:42 10:32 
  53   5/5    Lynn Matoush         60 M Orrington       ME   32:57 10:37 
  54   6/14   Brionna Barton       27 F Waldo           ME   33:03 10:39 
  55   7/14   Mary Priesing        21 F Bangor          ME   33:12 10:42 
  56   8/14   Heather Hodge        29 F Orrington       ME   33:53 10:55 
  57   2/2    Nancy Mills          62 F Cornville       ME   34:08 11:00 
  58   9/14   Emily Allen          20 F Bangor          ME   37:36 12:07 
  59  10/14   Jennifer Denonville  29 F Amherst         ME   37:44 12:09 
  60   3/9    Ruth Kitchen         49 F Brewer          ME   39:54 12:51 
  61   5/5    Berry Kitchen        50 M Brewer          ME   39:54 12:51 
  62   4/4    Susan Harriman       58 F Levant          ME   40:35 13:04 
  63   4/9    Minnie Marquis       48 F Old Town        ME   40:54 13:10 
  64   5/9    Brenda Surette       47 F Old Town        ME   40:57 13:11 
  65  13/17   Erin Murphy          30 F Orono           ME   42:12 13:35 
  66   6/9    Jennifer Gardner     40 F Bangor          ME   42:55 13:49 
  67   7/9    Pamela Clark         41 F Brewer          ME   43:03 13:52 
  68  14/17   Rachel Croe          39 F Newport         ME   43:53 14:08 
  69  15/17   Julie Mullins        33 F Bangor          ME   44:47 14:25 
  70   8/9    Melissa Bragdon      41 F Brewer          ME   44:48 14:26 
  71  16/17   Carissa Carter       32 F Belfast         ME   45:42 14:43 
  72  11/14   Elissa Ivey          27 F Corinth         ME   46:00 14:49 
  73  17/17   Beth Towers          38 F Hermon          ME   46:00 14:49 
  74  12/14   Samantha Pelkey      22 F Orrington       ME   46:31 14:59 
  75  13/14   Kathryn Woodrow      29 F Hampden         ME   46:31 14:59 
  76  14/14   Erin Macro           24 F Orono           ME   46:31 14:59 
  77   9/9    Sarah Susen          45 F Lincoln         ME   48:10 15:31 
  78   1/2    Meghan Cookson       11 F Pittsfield      ME   53:24 17:12 
  79   2/2    Olivia Lasselle       8 F Pittsfield      ME   53:26 17:12 
  80  10/10   Merlon Lasselle      44 M Pittsfield      ME   53:47 17:19