Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Mar25_GreatS_set3.shtml

Great Scot Trot 5K

Standish, ME, March 25, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Great Scot Trot 5K     
                       Sunday March 25, 2012 9AM   
                 Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     8 James Patchell      16 Standish           MA   19:54 
    2    21 JASON HARMON        16 LIMINGTON          ME   21:52 
    3    23 Benjamin Steeves    13 Hollis Center      MA   21:54 
    4    28 Jordan Cole         13 Lisbon             ME   22:20 
    5    33 TIMOTHY THARPE      17 WATERBORO          ME   22:55 
    6    35 Jack Salamone       15 South Portland     MA   22:58 
    7    47 CAMERON ROBINSON    14 HOLLIS             ME   23:49 
    8    49 Dana McKay          13 Standish           MA   23:56 
    9    54 Russell Barlow      15 Limington          MA   24:28 
   10    66 MATTHEW HOYT        16 BUXTON             ME   25:40 
   11    75 Andrew Klaft        14 Litchfield         MA   26:20 
   12    89 Ian Pudlo           11 Sanford            MA   26:49 
   13    90 Jared Pudlo          9 Sanford            MA   26:51 
   14    91 PATRICK PENDERGRASS 14 STANDISH           ME   26:52 
   15   129 WILLY SIMPSON       14 BUXTON             ME   30:25 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    13 Kristen Glennie     15 Standish           ME   20:23 
    2    15 Kristina Smith      14 Poland             MA   20:36 
    3    58 Kirby Rodrigue      19 Lewiston           ME   24:58 
    4    64 Ella Deveau          8 Winthrop           MA   25:22 
    5    78 SAMANTHA GLANTZ     13 LIMINGTON          ME   26:27 
    6    92 CHEYANNE GLANTZ     14 LIMINGTON          ME   26:54 
    7    93 Emily Reilly        14 Limington          MA   26:57 
    8   116 NATALIE BUSHEY      12 STANDISH           ME   28:54 
    9   119 SAMANTHA CAMPOBASSO 16 BUXTON             ME   29:19 
   10   121 HANNAH LITIF        14 STANDISH           ME   29:22 
   11   122 Carolyn VanAtta     16 Standish           ME   29:25 
   12   124 Lily Lamkin         15 Standish           MA   29:53 
   13   130 Delaney Hesler       7 Steep Falls        ME   30:26 
   14   141 Hannah Mansfield     9 North Berwick      MA   31:41 
   15   146 Elizabeth Callahan  15 Minot              ME   32:01 
   16   147 ASHLEY CUMMINGS     12 WINDHAM            ME   32:17 
   17   152 JESSICA MACDONALD   18 STANDISH           ME   33:18 
   18   156 Clarissa Jones      13 Scarborough        MA   34:07 
   19   159 Cassidy Merrill     15 Buxton             MA   34:41 
   20   163 KAYLA NOYES         17 HOLLIS             ME   34:55 
   21   171 Brooke Ward         14 Steep Falls        MA   35:18 
   22   191 LAURA HARMON        18 LIMINGTON          ME   43:48 
   23   194 Elli Dowling         9 North Berwick      MA   46:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Colton Tinker       21 Buxton             MA   18:32 
    2     2 Eric Favreau        23 Falmouth           ME   18:45 
    3     3 PHIL BARASSA        26 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   19:16 
    4     6 Tony Myatt          25 Portland           ME   19:45 
    5    14 Benjamin Davis      28 Springvale         MA   20:30 
    6    19 Nicholas Simpson    24 North Waterboro    MA   21:34 
    7    27 Nate Martin         21 Dayton             MA   22:19 
    8    36 Andy Walker         28 Standish           ME   22:59 
    9    46 Lowell Oyster       29 Waterboro          MA   23:48 
   10    55 ERIC LEAVITT        22 HOLLIS             ME   24:41 
   11    56 Joel Pepin          26 Standish           MA   24:45 
   12    62 JON HALL            26 PORTLAND           ME   25:14 
   13   120 JOE DAVIS           20 STANDISH           ME   29:21 
   14   126 Michael Prescott    25 East Kingston      NH   30:22 
   15   128 Tyler Cook          20 STANDISH           ME   30:24 
   16   144 Benjamin Michaud    27 Standish           MA   31:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11 Amy Gleason         28 Steep Falls        MA   20:10 
    2    32 Tess Perry          24 Farmington         ME   22:54 
    3    39 Sarah Hardy         28 Alfred             MA   23:19 
    4    50 Erica Simpson       27 North Waterboro    MA   23:58 
    5    57 Shannon Williford   27 Gorham             ME   24:49 
    6    69 Shanna Cahalane     29 Boston             MA   25:51 
    7    83 Courtney Macleod    23 Gorham             MA   26:34 
    8    85 Marissa Cutter      29 Steep Falls        ME   26:36 
    9    97 NIKKI CHADBOURNE    25 NO. BERWICK        ME   27:05 
   10    98 katie donnelly      25 naple              ME   27:06 
   11   100 Anita Dixon         26 Limington          MA   27:22 
   12   101 Kelly Johnson       23 Stanford           CA   27:23 
   13   103 JANET BEAUDOIN      29 LEWISTON           ME   27:27 
   14   104 Jennifer Michaud    28 Standish           ME   27:40 
   15   109 ANNA PERRY          25 STANDISH           ME   28:09 
   16   127 Lindsey Cook        23 Scarborough        ME   30:23 
   17   134 Jennifer Jones      26 Freeport           ME   30:36 
   18   139 Vanessa Voltolini   25 Standish           MA   30:59 
   19   165 KATELYN KARR        26 PORTLAND           ME   35:05 
   20   166 Amy Walker          29 Standish           ME   35:07 
   21   167 Brook Bowley        27 Hollis             MA   35:08 
   22   173 Gina Johnson        25 Saco               MA   36:11 
   23   192 REBECCA KING        21 LIMINGTON          ME   44:30 
   24   193 MICHELLE SECORD     27 NAPLES             ME   44:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 STEVE CHABOT        32 WESTBROOK          ME   19:39 
    2     9 Tim Zerillo         39 Gorham             ME   19:57 
    3    10 CHRIS DARGIE        31 STEEP FALLS        ME   20:01 
    4    12 Adam Landry         32 Waterboro          MA   20:22 
    5    16 Todd Drinkwater     39 Steep Falls        MA   20:39 
    6    18 Patrick Lucas       39 Windham            ME   21:15 
    7    24 Jamie Ginter        38 Buxton             ME   22:01 
    8    30 JEFF CHASE          35 MONMOUTH           ME   22:26 
    9    31 Daryn Deveau        35 Winthrop           MA   22:29 
   10    34 Peter Cole          36 Lisbon             ME   22:57 
   11    37 Rich Oliver         37 Saco               ME   23:00 
   12    41 JOHN GARDNER        36 STEEP FALLS        ME   23:26 
   13    43 Rob Ward            38 Steep Falls        MA   23:29 
   14    45 Luke Hulit          32 gorham             ME   23:42 
   15    48 Justin Lambert      30 Standish           MA   23:50 
   16    61 Edward Regan        32 Standish           MA   25:09 
   17    70 MIKE CAHALANE       31 BOSTON             MA   25:52 
   18    73 Clay Gleason        39 Steep Falls        MA   26:07 
   19    82 Christopher Crosby  35 Gorham             MA   26:33 
   20    86 CHIP GROOVER        35 LEWISTON           ME   26:43 
   21   108 Scott Walker        31 Naples             ME   28:03 
   22   162 ZACH HUNT           35 KENNEBUNK          ME   34:53 
   23   172 DAVE REMINGTON      36 GORHAM             ME   35:19 
   24   188 AARON DAVIS         30 SPRINGVALE         ME   42:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Amanda Benoit       35 Saco               ME   21:04 
    2    26 Shane Zerillo       37 Gorham             ME   22:15 
    3    42 Kristal Jean        39 Gorham             ME   23:26 
    4    44 Stacie Deveau       36 Winthrop           MA   23:36 
    5    59 Debbie Rodrigue     38 lewiston           ME   24:58 
    6    65 HEIDI BRENNAN       32 SANFORD            ME   25:24 
    7    67 Kaity Iverson       32 Springvale         MA   25:45 
    8    87 Nancy MacDonald     39 Winthrop           ME   26:44 
    9    94 Maria Mcinnis       32 Gorham             ME   27:00 
   10    99 Elizabeth Gambin    37 Standish           ME   27:11 
   11   105 Lydia Tornambe      37 King of Prussia    PA   27:42 
   12   107 Kristi Carr         34 Limington          ME   27:49 
   13   110 Leah Sturm          30 Gorham             ME   28:43 
   14   114 Nicole Jordan       38 Buxton             MA   28:50 
   15   115 Tresa Stevens       39 Buxton             MA   28:51 
   16   117 Adrienne Licwinko   33 King of Prussia    PA   29:04 
   17   123 Heather Gray        35 North Berwick      MA   29:27 
   18   132 Jessica Smith       34 Poland             MA   30:33 
   19   138 Tiffany Thompson    37 Steep Falls        MA   30:47 
   20   140 Melina Mansfield    33 North Berwick      MA   31:21 
   21   148 Heather Mansfield   30 North Berwick      ME   32:29 
   22   150 Melissa Johnson     39 Falmouth           MA   32:50 
   23   158 ANDREA GOOCH        39 GORHAM             ME   34:40 
   24   168 Shanna Bickford     34 Gorham             ME   35:15 
   25   169 ELIZABETH DEERING   34 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   35:16 
   26   174 ENN WEBBER          31 GORHAM             ME   36:19 
   27   176 Linda Waterman      35 Gorham             MA   36:53 
   28   178 Erica Chadwick      35 Saco               MA   38:00 
   29   181 Jenny Sheriff       39 Lebanon            MA   38:59 
   30   204 MEGAN PENDERGRASS   36 STANDISH           ME   50:29 
   31   206 Joanne Wood         35 West Newfield      MA   51:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Alex Grant          43 Longmeadow         MA   19:23 
    2    22 Chris Plummer       42 Buxton             ME   21:53 
    3    29 Rydell Tinker       49 Buxton             MA   22:25 
    4    38 Cliff Graves        47 Fryeburg           MA   23:18 
    5    53 Steve Winger        47 Scarborough        MA   24:21 
    6    60 Mark Rodrigue       47 Lewiston           ME   24:59 
    7    79 AARON PUDLO         41 SANFORD            ME   26:30 
    8    88 Robert Taylor       48 Limington          MA   26:47 
    9    96 Brian Jewell        46 North Berwick      MA   27:03 
   10   161 Charlie Toppi       49 Hollis             MA   34:44 
   11   185 ANDREW DOLLOFF      45 STANDISH           ME   41:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Stephanie Atkinson  40 Hollis             ME   19:54 
    2    76 Stacey Steeves      41 Hollis Center      MA   26:22 
    3   112 Katie Ryer          44 Falmouth           MA   28:46 
    4   131 Christine Hesler    44 Steep Falls        MA   30:32 
    5   135 PAMELA BUSHEY       48 STANDISH           ME   30:39 
    6   136 Hilary Lamkin       48 Standish           MA   30:44 
    7   142 Christine Jones     42 Scarborough        MA   31:44 
    8   151 Karen Cummings      41 Windham            ME   33:16 
    9   153 Christina Doane     41 Standish           MA   33:42 
   10   155 Carolyn Gross       43 Limerick           MA   33:58 
   11   157 Karen Wilson        42 Brunswick          ME   34:36 
   12   164 Ruthinian Gregoire  46 Standish           MA   35:03 
   13   177 Brandy Youland      42 Buxton             MA   37:53 
   14   179 Ruth Dodge          44 Durham             MA   38:08 
   15   184 Laurie Callahan     41 Minot              MA   41:07 
   16   186 Kristin Dolloff     44 Standish           MA   41:31 
   17   187 Ericka Bradbury     42 Limington          MA   41:32 
   18   190 Dena Wheeler        44 Buxton             MA   42:49 
   19   198 Christine M Bartram 44 Hollis Center      MA   47:00 
   20   208 Jen Gonska          42 Waterboro          MA   54:16 
   21   209 Lisa Sargent        44 Lyman              MA   55:00 
   22   210 Lisa Galarneau      42 Standish           MA   55:00 
   23   211 Bobbi Lymburner     44 Standish           MA   55:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    25 DENN FLYNN          56 BUXTON             ME   22:07 
    2    40 Chris Salamone      52 South Portland     MA   23:22 
    3    52 David Peterson      57 Westbrook          MA   24:09 
    4    63 Peter Biegel        50 Standish           ME   25:20 
    5    80 Wesley Wharff       55 Brunswick          MA   26:31 
    6    81 Joe Wagner          55 Lyman              MA   26:32 
    7   111 Mac Dow             57 Hollis             MA   28:44 
    8   113 Peter McCormack     58 Falmouth           MA   28:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    51 Laurie Bjorn        55 Kennebunk          MA   23:59 
    2    77 Margaritt McNulty   59 Standish           ME   26:24 
    3    95 Lisa Lozier         50 HOLLIS CENTER      ME   27:01 
    4   102 Cynthia Grover      53 Standish           MA   27:25 
    5   125 Judy Martin         56 Dayton             MA   30:00 
    6   143 KATIE PERRY         55 FARMINGTON         ME   31:55 
    7   160 Susan Pepin         50 Auburn             ME   34:42 
    8   180 SUSAN REILLY        50 LIMINGTON          ME   38:30 
    9   182 Donna Crowell       54 Springvale         MA   40:15 
   10   183 Coleen Pudlo        52 Sanford            MA   40:18 
   11   195 Susan Mansfield     51 North Berwick      MA   46:29 
   12   196 LINDA FULLER        58 BUXTON             ME   46:39 
   13   197 Debbie Tefft        57 Hollis             MA   46:42 
   14   199 Cindy Jean          58 Gorham             ME   48:04 
   15   200 Isabelle Reali      59 Scarborough        MA   48:10 
   16   201 MaryEllen Schaper   58 South Portland     ME   50:11 
   17   202 DAWN STAPLES        52 NO. WATERBORO      ME   50:13 
   18   203 Pamela Day          57 Limington          MA   50:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    20 Michael Sieron      64 Buckfield          ME   21:41 
    2    74 BILL TROMMER        61 LEEDS              ME   26:18 
    3   118 ALLYN GENEST        61 W. KENNEBUNK       ME   29:05 
    4   137 Michael Brooks      66 Danville           MA   30:45 
    5   145 RICHARD SCRIBNER    60 GORHAM             ME   31:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   133 ANN EDWARDS         61 FALMOUTH           ME   30:34 
    2   154 Linda Hunt          64 Hollis             MA   33:51 
    3   170 Sharon Bickford     60 Gorham             ME   35:17 
    4   175 Debbie Howe         66 Waterford          ME   36:30 
    5   189 BARBARA LAVEAULT    62 HOLLIS             ME   42:45 
    6   207 Patt Murphy         60 Standish           ME   53:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    68 John Howe           77 Waterford          ME   25:49 
    2    84 Bob Randall         74 Springvale         ME   26:35 
    3   149 DENNY MORRILL       72 PORTLAND           ME   32:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   205 Donna Kennie        73 Gorham             MA   51:07