Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Mar17_LuckyL_2_set1.shtml

Lucky Leprechaun 5K

Rockland, ME, March 17, 2012

[Lucky Leprechaun 5K Awards ]

Lucky Leprechaun 5K Results

                                                                      	Page 1
                 FORTH ANNUAL LUCKY LEPRECHAUN ROCKLAND, ME
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                    
         Rockland, ME    03/17/2012  Weather: Cool, Sunny, 45 deg
 
Place Name                No.   Age S City       Team       		Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ========== ========== 		======= ===== 
    1 Rufus Williams        509  52 M Rockport               		19:05  6:09 
    2 Peter Kenney          533  46 M Bar Harbor              		19:05  6:09 
    3 Katie Johnson         493  30 F Rockland                		20:41  6:40 
    4 Ron Haney             454  54 M Warren                  		20:54  6:44 
    5 Matthew Revitt        438  30 M Montville               		21:33  6:57 
    6 Naomi Holzhauer       490  18 F Rockland                		21:36  6:58 
    7 Darren Winchenbach    510  30 M Waldoboro               		21:44  7:00 
    8 Tyrone Fulgham        446  42 M Lewiston                		21:47  7:01 
    9 Amy Robbins           463  33 F Searsmont  Hot Chaffing Dishes   	21:52  7:03 
   10 Steve Cartwright      527  60 M Waldoboro               		22:07  7:08 
   11 Jasmine Fowler        424  33 F Morrill    Hot Chaffing Dishes    22:14  7:10 
   12 Tara Wagner           441  36 F Hope                    		22:23  7:13 
   13 Christopher Hodges    402  43 M Campton    O'Hodges Shamrocks    	22:29  7:15 
   14 Katie Havener         473  26 F Rockland   Team Rustica   	22:39  7:18 
   15 Mark Curtis           498  54 M Rockland   Hot Chaffing Dishes   	22:46  7:20 
   16 Jared Goldsmith       447  33 M Fairfield               		22:52  7:22 
   17 William Orne          432  19 M Camden                  		22:52  7:22 
   18 Gerald Davidson       434  37 M Montville               		22:53  7:22 
   19 Luke Snow             500  33 M Spruce Hea              		22:56  7:23 
   20 Scott Herrick         522  39 M Owls Head               		22:57  7:24 
   21 Jen Glick             462  37 F Montville  Hot Chaffing Dishes   23:11  7:28 
   22 Emily Edwards         456  30 F Waterville              		23:21  7:31 
   23 John Shelley          529  25 M Owls Head               		23:23  7:32 
   24 Lindsey Piper         461  32 F Morrill    Hot Chaffing Dishes   	23:26  7:33 
   25 Mary Smith            478  46 F Cushing                 		23:27  7:33 
   26 Kyle Hodges           403  16 M Campton    O'Hodges Shamrocks     23:44  7:39 
   27 Melinda Knowles       427  26 F Belmont                 		23:48  7:40 
   28 Raechelle Haynes      523  27 F Thomaston               		24:01  7:44 
   29 Hannah Hersom         491  18 F Rockland                		24:07  7:46 
   30 Lindsay Spigel        520  33 F Unity                   		24:14  7:48 
   31 Chad Kirkpatrick      414  39 M Kenduskeag River Runners   	24:22  7:51 
   32 Lloyd Harmon          431  71 M Ellsworth               		24:28  7:53 
   33 Caleb Jones           420  23 M                         		24:35  7:55 
   34 Mary Cushgam          530  40 F Falmouth                		24:36  7:56 
   35 Don "dode" Andrus     481  64 M Rockport                		24:47  7:59 
   36 Caledonia Moore       429  19 F Cushing                 		24:51  8:00 
   37 Rob Collins           417  42 M Windsor    Collins      		24:57  8:02 
   38 Tracy Young           472  33 F Rockland   Team Rustica   	25:09  8:06 
   39 Sarah Andrus          480  57 F Rockport                		25:17  8:09 
   40 Drew Hodges           401  12 M Campton    O'Hodges Shamrocks     25:29  8:13 
   41 Sarah Miller          528  24 F Camden                  		25:42  8:17 
   42 Toni Call             448  41 F Jefferson               		25:47  8:18 
   43 Jon Dudley            531  47 M Falmouth               		25:49  8:19 
   44 Joanie Rhoda          502  58 F Washington              		25:51  8:20 
   45 Rebecca Jacobs        457  36 F Rockland                		26:00  8:23 
   46 Gary Billington       425  50 M Rockland                		26:03  8:24 
   47 Cecily Havener        479  33 F Rockland   Team Rustica   	26:17  8:28 
   48 Mark Breton           532  41 M Rockland                		26:22  8:30 
   49 Tom Chester           511  39 M Lincolnvil              		26:38  8:35 
   50 Karen Sprague         518  32 F Camden                  		26:49  8:38 



                                                                      Page 2
                 FORTH ANNUAL LUCKY LEPRECAUN ROCKLAND, ME
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                    USATF Certified.  Registration No.
         Rockland, ME    03/17/2012  Weather: Cool, Sunny, 45 deg
 
Place Name                No.   Age S City       Team      		Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ========== ========== 		======= ===== 
   51 Fletcher Hall         512  33 F S.Thomasto              		26:57  8:41 
   52 Paul Cooper           484  44 M Owls head  Couch to 5K    	27:00  8:42 
   53 Sasha Fitzpatrick     423  36 F Winslow                 		27:17  8:47 
   54 Jennifer Brooks       492  43 F union                   		27:26  8:50 
   55 Adrienne Ryan         453  32 F lincolnvil              		27:39  8:54 
   56 Thomas Norgang        495  60 M Damariscot              		27:49  8:58 
   57 Colleen Norgang       494  27 F Damariscot              		28:00  9:01 
   58 Ellen Spring          458  59 F Thomaston  	      		28:03  9:02 
   59 Rick Thackery         489  39 M Rockland   Couch to 5K   		28:30  9:11 
   60 Korin Arvidison       476  41 F Rockland   Team Rustica   	28:38  9:13 
   61 Sarah Gilbert         449  28 F Union                   		28:42  9:15 
   62 Donna Broderick       477  43 F Montville  Hot Chaffing Dishes   	28:50  9:17 
   63 Traci Sheldon         440  44 F northport               		28:58  9:20 
   64 Kathleen Meil         487  35 F Rockport   Couch to 5K   		29:00  9:21 
   65 Mirelle Lafreniere    506  14 F Lincolnvil              		29:12  9:24 
   66 Abigail Matlack       508  14 F Camden                  		29:13  9:25 
   67 David Young           455  59 M Friendship              		29:15  9:25 
   68 June Gallant          436  60 F Nobleboro               		29:16  9:26 
   69 Jestine Burgess       421  24 F Union                   		29:28  9:30 
   70 Sarah Post            515  38 F Owls Head               		29:31  9:31 
   71 Lisa Cost             426  48 F Nobleboro               		29:33  9:31 
   72 Amanda Cost           413  35 F Kenduskeag River Runners   	29:34  9:31 
   73 Mary Kate Reny        464  49 F Bremen                  		29:35  9:32 
   74 Sarah McLean          516  37 F Rockport                		29:36  9:32 
   75 Jennifer Littlefiel   428  27 F Belfast                 		30:37  9:52 
   76 Keith Holland         514  56 M Old Town                		30:38  9:52 
   77 Kristin Brown         521  51 F Rockland                		31:03 10:00 
   78 Allison Piper         460  37 F Morrill    Hot Chaffing Dishes   	31:15 10:04 
   79 Brianna Gross         513  17 F Warren                  		31:18 10:05 
   80 Kathy Pierce          470  38 F Rockland   Bangor Savings 	31:34 10:10 
   81 Pam Fowles            467  43 F Rockland   Bangor Savings     	31:35 10:10 
   82 Penny Cookson         418  44 F Windsor    Collins	        31:41 10:12 
   83 Helen Colvey          486  49 F Rockland   Couch to 5K    	31:48 10:15 
   84 Alicia Costa          519  34 F Warren                  		31:50 10:15 
   85 Anna Curtis           497  49 F Rockland   Couch to 5K   		31:51 10:16 
   86 Sarah Godfrey         450  31 F rockland                		31:58 10:18 
   87 Diane Ross            482  56 F Owls Head  Couch to 5K    	32:00 10:18 
   88 Nancy Mills           433  62 F Cornville               		32:47 10:34 
   89 Patricia Wotton       405  54 F Rockland   PHND us if you can   	33:04 10:39 
   90 Sara Converse         411  26 F Unity      4 Leaf Rover   	33:05 10:39 
   91 Bethany Couturier     412  27 F Unity      4 Leaf Rover   	33:05 10:39 
   92 Theresa Bolles        496  39 F Bucksport               		33:52 10:55 
   93 Jeremy Conn           415  35 M Portland   Flaming Homers		33:57 10:56 
   94 Kate Cohen            524  44 F Lincolnvil              		34:03 10:58 
   95 Kelly Saunders        451  27 F South Thom              		34:12 11:01 
   96 Christina Falla       517  33 F S.Thomasto              		34:17 11:03 
   97 Lucy Cohen            526   6 F Lincolnvil              		34:26 11:05 
   98 Alex Cohen            525  38 M Lincolnvil              		34:29 11:06 
   99 Kimberly Hilchey      419  20 F                         		34:56 11:15 
  100 Kathryn Matlack       507  43 F Camden                  		35:36 11:28 




                                                                      Page 3
                 FORTH ANNUAL LUCKY LEPRECAUN ROCKLAND, ME
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                    USATF Certified.  Registration No.
         Rockland, ME    03/17/2012  Weather: Cool, Sunny, 45 deg
 
Place Name                No.   Age S City       Team			Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ========== ========== 		======= ===== 
  101 Cheryl Gibbons        469  54 F Camden     Bangor Savings    	35:38 11:29 
  102 Erinn Conn            416  30 F Portland   Flaming Homers    	35:39 11:29 
  103 Brittany Daggett      468  22 F Union      Bangor Savings.    	35:44 11:31 
  104 Jo Geddis             465  42 F Owls Head  Bangor Savings    	35:45 11:31 
  105 Ken Martin            442  65 M Tenants Ha              		36:04 11:37 
  106 Ronald Timberlake     443  42 M Washington              		36:31 11:46 
  107 Pamela Timberlake     445  30 F Washington              		36:32 11:46 
  108 Ron Hayes             444  44 M Winterport              		36:55 11:53 
  109 Traczie Bellinger     501  26 F Portland                		36:56 11:54 
  110 Daniel Coyne          475  45 M Rockland   Team Rustica   	37:14 12:00 
  111 Susan Harriman        422  58 F Levant                  		37:29 12:04 
  112 Tiffany Hodges        404  41 F Campton    O'Hodges Shamrocks    	38:09 12:17 
  113 Karen Neill           437  49 F Bangor                  		38:16 12:20 
  114 Katie McPhee          410  34 F Orono      The Mix      		38:23 12:22 
  115 Kristen McGovern      409  37 F Orono      The Mix      		38:24 12:22 
  116 Jane Rasmussen        452  75 F Tenants ha              		38:49 12:30 
  117 Teresa Downey         488  43 F Rockland   Couch to 5K   		38:53 12:31 
  118 Nikolai Wotton        504  16 M Rockland   PHND us if you can   	46:01 14:49 
  119 Haley Wotton          505  19 F Rockland   PHND us if you can   	46:02 14:49 
  120 Colleen Jaques        503  51 F Hope                    		47:51 15:25 
  121 Sandy Billington      485  46 F Rockland   Couch to 5K  		52:08 16:47 
  122 Linda Ward            483  52 F Rockland   Couch to 5K  		52:08 16:47 
  123 Mandie Sawyer         346  32 F Belfast    WALKER                  
  124 Jason Ellis           347  36 M Camden     WALKER                  
  125 Sarah Ellis           348  44 F Camden     WALKER                  
  126 Doug Curtis Jr.       349  57 M Rockland   WALKER                  
  127 Meg Fowler            350  37 F Lincolnvil WALKER                  
  128 Dena Rogers           406  59 F Rockland   Opt-out                  
  129 Leslie Pelletier      430  37 F Belsfat    Opt-out                  
  130 Elizabeth Cagnon      435  33 F Belfast    Opt-out                  
  131 June Parent           439  48 F Camden     Opt-out                  
  132 Kyle Baubonis         459  18 M Union      opt-out                  
  133 Tina Murray           466  34 F Rockland   Opt-out                  
  134 Skip Bates            471  42 M Camden     Opt-out                  
  135 Josh Rustica          474  35 M Rockland   Opt-out                  
  136 Tracey Gossell				 Opt-out