Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Mar11_Midcoa_set1.shtml

Midcoast Half Marathon

Lincolnville, ME, March 11, 2012

[Relay Results | Awards ]

Overall Results

Timing and Results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
   1  1/13 Xiao Wang                29 26 M New York          NY 1:17:57   5:57 
   2  2/13 Eric Mauricette          10 21 M Old Town          ME 1:18:10   5:58 
   3  3/13 Ty Thurlow               83 27 M Lee               ME 1:18:56   6:02 
   4  1/13 Robert Ashby             32 43 M Brunswick         ME 1:19:34   6:05 
   5  1/17 Leland Chang             26 34 M New York          NY 1:22:28   6:18 
   6  4/13 Everett Ottinger        156 25 M Penobscot         ME 1:22:35   6:18 
   7  2/17 Randy MacDonald         164 39 M Hampden           ME 1:23:22   6:22 
   8  5/13 Ian Frasek              174 28 M                      1:24:12   6:26 
   9  3/17 Jamie Anderson          106 39 M East Waterboro    ME 1:24:53   6:29 
  10  4/17 Scott Layton              5 35 M Rockport          ME 1:25:15   6:31 
  11  2/13 Thomas St. Germain       76 45 M Bar Harbor        ME 1:26:40   6:37 
  12  6/13 Aaron Cross              54 26 M Morrill           ME 1:27:59   6:43 
  13  7/13 Stephen Wagner           41 29 M Camden            ME 1:28:02   6:43 
  14  1/25 Amanda LaBelle           35 28 F Rockland          ME 1:28:09   6:44 
  15  8/13 David Schneider          87 27 M Topsham           ME 1:29:21   6:49 
  16  1/5  Reid Evans               97 17 M Camden            ME 1:29:50   6:52 
  17  5/17 Pablo Brissette         180 36 M Belfast           ME 1:30:13   6:53 
  18  1/19 Eric Kangas             124 50 M Camden            ME 1:30:42   6:56 
  19  6/17 Brent Vanni             119 37 M Windham           ME 1:31:42   7:00 
  20  1/25 Emma Barclay             72 37 F Falmouth          ME 1:31:50   7:01 
  21  2/25 Claire Pringle           92 25 F Philadelphia      PA 1:32:27   7:04 
  22  3/13 Joe Wrobleski            71 47 M Falmouth          ME 1:32:44   7:05 
  23  4/13 Jason Gallant           111 44 M Hope              ME 1:33:08   7:07 
  24  2/5  Kyle Baubonis             4 18 M Union             ME 1:33:58   7:11 
  25  2/25 Andrea Wilhelm           45 31 F Lincolnville      ME 1:34:23   7:12 
  26  5/13 James Gott              120 44 M Bowdoin           ME 1:34:29   7:13 
  27  7/17 Tobin Peacock            93 38 M Lamoine           ME 1:35:00   7:15 
  28  1/22 Nichole Kelly            25 41 F Brunswick         ME 1:35:16   7:16 
  29  3/25 Ann Freeman             108 37 F Portland          ME 1:35:22   7:17 
  30  9/13 Trevor Laverriere       131 26 M Portland          ME 1:35:34   7:18 
  31  4/25 Danielle West-Chuhta    103 33 F Portland          ME 1:35:48   7:19 
  32  3/5  Willy Leach             173 19 M                      1:35:52   7:19 
  33  1/7  Maureen Sproul          121 55 F New Gloucester    ME 1:36:04   7:20 
  34  2/19 Stephen Whalen           96 50 M Bernard           ME 1:36:31   7:22 
  35  6/13 David Audet             146 47 M Concord           NH 1:36:55   7:24 
  36  5/25 Reshanna Greene         118 38 F Westport Island   ME 1:37:14   7:26 
  37  3/19 Thomas Worosz            30 50 M Skowhegan         ME 1:37:18   7:26 
  38  2/22 Theresa Withee           57 44 F Camden            ME 1:38:51   7:33 
  39  3/25 Lauren Jellison         179 29 F Rockland          ME 1:39:05   7:34 
  40  7/13 Mark Foley               94 47 M Portland          ME 1:39:21   7:35 
  41  4/19 Bret Vicary             178 57 M Old Town          ME 1:39:25   7:35 
  42  4/5  Zachary West            105 18 M Bellingham        MA 1:39:29   7:36 
  43 10/13 Joseph Moran             86 24 M Bar Harbor        ME 1:39:31   7:36 
  44  3/22 Cindy Patterson          22 41 F Brunswick         ME 1:39:37   7:36 
  45  6/25 Katie Johnson             9 30 F Rockland          ME 1:39:50   7:37 
  46  4/22 Amy Root                162 41 F Hope              ME 1:39:51   7:37 
  47  5/22 Martha Hallisey-Swift    17 43 F Augusta           ME 1:40:00   7:38 
  48  5/19 Michael Moran            64 56 M Tenants Harbor    ME 1:40:20   7:40 
  49  4/25 Lisa Flores              28 27 F New York          NY 1:40:43   7:41 
  50  8/17 Pete Scheib              15 38 M Camden            ME 1:40:51   7:42 
  51  9/17 Michael Updegraff       149 31 M Bar Harbor        ME 1:41:14   7:44 
  52  8/13 Scott Minzy             136 41 M Pittston          ME 1:41:41   7:46 
  53  6/19 Steven West              47 54 M Orono             ME 1:42:07   7:48 
  54  1/1  Heather Eaton             7 19 F Lincolnville      ME 1:42:08   7:48 
  55  7/19 Ron Haney                65 54 M Warren            ME 1:42:46   7:51 
  56  9/13 David O'Connell          31 42 M Camden            ME 1:42:53   7:51 
  57  8/19 Andrew Burbank           70 51 M Yarmouth          ME 1:42:54   7:51 
  58  7/25 Monica Shields           39 36 F Hope              ME 1:43:04   7:52 
  59  9/19 Donald Mansius          135 53 M Appleton          ME 1:43:48   7:56 
  60  1/6  Steve Cartwright        109 60 M Waldoboro         ME 1:43:49   7:56 
  61  5/25 Liz Torkelson           176 27 F Portland          ME 1:43:56   7:56 
  62  6/25 Caroline Shannon         62 26 F Cambridge         MA 1:43:56   7:56 
  63  6/22 Sadie Laughlin           33 42 F Lincolnville      ME 1:44:09   7:57 
  64  7/22 Anne Wilkinson          141 44 F Falmouth          ME 1:44:24   7:58 
  65 10/17 Joel Wilkinson           40 39 M Windsor           ME 1:45:47   8:05 
  66 10/19 Jon Ostrand             168 51 M Lincolnville      ME 1:45:53   8:05 
  67  8/25 Beth Anderson           112 38 F Northport         ME 1:46:02   8:06 
  68  7/25 Alexis McCoy            113 27 F Portland          ME 1:46:11   8:06 
  69 10/13 Simon Castle              2 42 M Rockport          ME 1:46:36   8:08 
  70  8/25 Julia Pringle            90 22 F Haverford         PA 1:46:39   8:09 
  71  9/25 Kimberly Maxcy           27 27 F New York          NY 1:46:58   8:10 
  72 11/13 William Peters          147 49 M Manchester        NH 1:47:50   8:14 
  73  2/6  Carlton Johnstone       167 63 M Camden            ME 1:47:53   8:14 
  74  9/25 Judith Masseur            3 38 F Hope              ME 1:48:10   8:16 
  75 11/19 Dan Thayer              143 54 M Auburn            ME 1:48:46   8:18 
  76  8/22 Kathy Wilson            125 46 F Camden            ME 1:49:46   8:23 
  77 10/25 Jennifer Boudreau       170 35 F West Gardiner     ME 1:50:17   8:25 
  78 11/17 Jason Andrews            50 34 M Lincolnville Cent ME 1:50:19   8:25 
  79 12/19 Jeffrey Preble          129 58 M Gardiner          ME 1:50:31   8:26 
  80 11/25 Allison Pringle Bennett  95 32 F South Thomaston   ME 1:50:51   8:28 
  81 12/25 Elizabeth Breen         102 30 F South Thomaston   ME 1:50:52   8:28 
  82 10/25 Katherine DeGrass        88 25 F Rockport          ME 1:52:07   8:34 
  83 12/13 Paul Gimlewicz           59 49 M Camden            ME 1:52:35   8:36 
  84 13/19 Dale Cross              150 52 M Morrill           ME 1:52:38   8:36 
  85 11/25 Genevieve Leslie         63 27 F Portland          ME 1:52:42   8:36 
  86 12/25 Gena Bosshart           116 28 F Lewiston          ME 1:53:27   8:40 
  87  9/22 Karen DaRosa            139 42 F Brunswick         ME 1:53:34   8:40 
  88 14/19 Bill Bryant              81 50 M Mt. Vernon        ME 1:53:36   8:40 
  89  1/2  Roberta Sharp           172 61 F                      1:54:12   8:43 
  90 15/19 Bill Childs             154 50 M South China       ME 1:54:17   8:44 
  91 13/25 Annie Porter            144 31 F Camden            ME 1:54:24   8:44 
  92  3/6  Dennis Bolduc            82 62 M South China       ME 1:54:51   8:46 
  93 12/17 Kevin Bunker             79 37 M Brunswick         ME 1:54:58   8:47 
  94 13/17 Luke Snow                67 33 M South Thomaston   ME 1:55:06   8:47 
  95 13/25 Brittany Roy            100 22 F Bar Harbor        ME 1:55:07   8:47 
  96  4/6  Stephen Gould            44 61 M Camden            ME 1:55:49   8:51 
  97 16/19 Paul Cartwright          85 58 M Camden            ME 1:56:06   8:52 
  98 10/22 Lisa Despres            130 49 F South Portland    ME 1:56:33   8:54 
  99 14/25 Maho Hisakawa            78 31 F Lincolnville      ME 1:57:13   8:57 
 100 17/19 Douglas Blasius           8 58 M Belfast           ME 1:58:04   9:01 
 101 15/25 Kristen Wentworth        36 36 F Castine           ME 1:58:12   9:01 
 102 14/25 Lauren Pierce           151 26 F Gorham            ME 1:58:51   9:04 
 103 15/25 Melanie Campbell        175 28 F Portland          ME 1:58:54   9:05 
 104 16/25 Raechelle Haynes         52 27 F Thomaston         ME 1:59:36   9:08 
 105 16/25 Christina Killoran      127 38 F Portland          ME 1:59:38   9:08 
 106 11/22 Jennifer Quehl          110 43 F Searsmont         ME 1:59:49   9:09 
 107 12/22 Jane Golden              58 48 F South China       ME 1:59:55   9:09 
 108 17/25 Mindy Pomerleau         145 32 F Lewiston          ME 1:59:56   9:09 
 109 18/25 Jessica Wood            122 33 F Hermon            ME 1:59:59   9:10 
 110  2/7  Susan Kolakowski        114 54 F Mount Desert      ME 2:00:22   9:11 
 111  3/7  Christy Stout           137 56 F Holden            ME 2:00:58   9:14 
 112 13/22 Laura Zegel             140 47 F Belfast           ME 2:01:08   9:15 
 113       Heather Liimakka        177    F Bath              ME 2:01:13   9:15 
 114 14/22 Sindee Gozansky         138 46 F Cape Elizabeth    ME 2:01:25   9:16 
 115 18/19 John Rolfe              134 57 M Portland          ME 2:01:26   9:16 
 116 15/22 Leslie Poake            142 47 F Holden            ME 2:02:31   9:21 
 117 17/25 Amanda Boetsch           56 27 F Portland          ME 2:02:34   9:21 
 118 16/22 Christina Fedolfi        16 43 F Brunswick         ME 2:02:50   9:23 
 119 17/22 Diana Castle              1 41 F Rockport          ME 2:04:31   9:30 
 120 19/25 Christine Hills          75 30 F Bangor            ME 2:04:37   9:31 
 121 14/17 Jeremiah Wood           123 35 M Hermon            ME 2:04:49   9:32 
 122 18/25 Angela Qualey            48 28 F Benedicta         ME 2:05:21   9:34 
 123 19/19 Richard Golden           98 56 M South China       ME 2:06:50   9:41 
 124  4/7  Ellen Best               37 52 F Rockport          ME 2:07:06   9:42 
 125 11/13 Joshua Gilpatrick       101 23 M Bar Harbor        ME 2:07:20   9:43 
 126 18/22 Holley Grenert           46 45 F Rockport          ME 2:07:28   9:44 
 127 19/22 Joannie Ben              21 41 F Auburn            ME 2:07:44   9:45 
 128 19/25 Danielle Thompson        55 25 F Windham           ME 2:07:55   9:46 
 129 20/25 Jennifer McHenry        132 23 F Gorham            ME 2:09:00   9:51 
 130  5/6  Art Warren               42 77 M Camden            ME 2:09:07   9:51 
 131 21/25 Jacqueline Sawyer       115 29 F Auburn            ME 2:10:04   9:56 
 132  6/6  Kim Vandermeulen         99 61 M Augusta           ME 2:10:35   9:58 
 133 20/22 Mari Wells-Eagar        148 42 F Rockport          ME 2:11:05  10:00 
 134 15/17 Rob Snyder               18 39 M Rockland          ME 2:11:23  10:02 
 135 21/22 Marianne Forti           38 42 F Rockland          ME 2:11:29  10:02 
 136  5/5  Justin Libby            155 18 M Milford           ME 2:14:25  10:16 
 137  2/2  Laurie Johnstone        169 62 F Medford           MA 2:15:20  10:20 
 138 20/25 Andrea Keneborus         20 37 F Turner            ME 2:17:37  10:30 
 139 13/13 Ron Hise                157 41 M Lincolnville      ME 2:18:26  10:34 
 140 21/25 Belle Ryder              69 34 F Bucksport         ME 2:20:13  10:42 
 141 12/13 Zack Greenberg          117 23 M Cambridge         MA 2:21:12  10:47 
 142 22/25 Madalyn Tomaszewski      84 22 F Cambridge         MA 2:21:12  10:47 
 143  5/7  Kathy Bean              171 54 F                      2:24:23  11:01 
 144 16/17 Tanner Chandler          68 36 M Warren            ME 2:24:53  11:04 
 145 22/25 Tracy Young              74 37 F Bucksport         ME 2:25:44  11:07 
 146 22/22 Linda Moran             133 42 F Hope              ME 2:25:49  11:08 
 147 23/25 Jill Delano             128 39 F Camden            ME 2:25:50  11:08 
 148 23/25 Erin Klinkman            73 28 F Bangor            ME 2:29:05  11:23 
 149 17/17 Joshua Poulin           107 38 M Augusta           ME 2:29:46  11:26 
 150  6/7  Ellen Spring             23 59 F Thomaston         ME 2:34:30  11:48 
 151 24/25 Megan Thill             152 32 F South Thomaston   ME 2:34:31  11:48 
 152 25/25 Autumn Demaine           91 30 F Bar Harbor        ME 2:45:38  12:39 
 153 24/25 Nicole Prescott         126 25 F Unity             ME 2:49:09  12:55 
 154 25/25 Marissa Gladstone        61 25 F Boston            MA 2:52:11  13:09 
 155 13/13 Nick Provost             60 23 M Boston            MA 2:52:12  13:09 
 156  7/7  Margaret Smith           77 50 F Bangor            ME 2:55:48  13:25