Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun9_11thAn_set2.shtml

11th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y Mile Milk Run

Bangor, ME, June 9, 2012

[Overall | Club Awards | Family Team Awards ]

Awards


                  10th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y 
                               Mile Milk Run
                               Bangor, Maine
                          June 9, 2012  9:00 A.M.

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Judson Cake           34 Bar Harbor      ME                 4:34 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Kristine Guarldo      35 Brewer          ME                 5:40 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    43 Erin Aucoin           12 Brewer             ME    6:39 
    2    49 Usha Stockley         12 Chester            ME    6:54 
    3    66 Eleanor Tyne           7 Bucksport          ME    7:42 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    55 Ryan LeBreton         10 Orrington          ME    7:06 
    2    62 Charlie Collins        7 Winterport         ME    7:26 
    3    64 Patrick Tyne          10 Bucksport          ME    7:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    26 Angelyn Masters       16 Veazie             ME    6:11 
    2    32 Olivia Ekelund        19 Bangor             ME    6:18 
    3    33 Leela Stockley        13 Chester            ME    6:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1     4 Lucas Kinney          16 Caribou            ME    5:11 
    2     9 Skyler Frager         14 Bucksport          ME    5:35 
    3    15 Robert Muzinski       19 Hudson             ME    5:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Phoebe Peckenham      21 Orland             ME    5:52 
    2    41 Kristi Bryer          20 Howland            ME    6:37 
    3    80 Katie Eastman         20 Exeter             ME    8:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    57 Lee Gustin            20 Dexter             ME    7:11 
    2    59 Wilbur Brent          24 Milford            ME    7:12 
    3    85 Brian Wilbur          24 Milford            ME    8:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    25 Heidi Niles           31 Bangor             ME    6:09 
    2    40 Johanna Szillery      37 Old Town           ME    6:35 
    3    48 Kristy Fogler         34 Exeter             ME    6:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Perry Lebreton        37 Kenduskeag         ME    4:53 
    2     3 Randy MacDonald       39 Hampden            ME    4:58 
    3    17 Greg Dean             38 Levant             ME    5:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Katherine Collins     41 Winterport         ME    6:04 
    2    24 Brenda Litzinger      44 Lagrange           ME    6:08 
    3    42 Robin Clarke          42 Ellsworth          ME    6:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Peter Lodge           48 Bangor             ME    5:21 
    2     6 Christopher Jones     48 Bucksport          ME    5:26 
    3    14 Anders Ekelund        48 Sweden                   5:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    51 Susan O'Brien         54 Hampden            ME    7:01 
    2    96 Susan Hanson          50 Hudson             ME    9:05 
    3   104 Kathy Rice            51 Bangor             ME    9:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 Ed Hughes             58 Bangor             ME    5:27 
    2     8 Chris Holt            50 Ellsworth          ME    5:30 
    3    10 John Peckenham        54 Orland             ME    5:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    83 Nancy Mills           66 Belgrade           ME    8:21 
    2    92 Robin Emery           65 Lamoine            ME    8:48 
    3   100 Kathy Fogler          65 Exeter             ME    9:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    35 Chris* Almy           63 Charleston         ME    6:24 
    2    36 Alan Stockley         63 Chester            ME    6:24 
    3    50 John Tjepkema         68 Orono              ME    6:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   108 Mary Alice Bruce      73 Corea              ME    9:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    53 Lloyd Harmon          71 Ellsworth          ME    7:05 
    2    63 Phil Pierce           70 Falmouth           ME    7:29 
    3   129 Marty Elliott         73 Prospect Harbor    ME   10:44