Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun9_11thAn_set1.shtml

11th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y Mile Milk Run

Bangor, ME, June 9, 2012

[Awards | Club Awards | Family Team Awards ]

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                             
               11th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y 
                            Mile Milk Run
                            Bangor, Maine
       June 9, 2012  Wave 1 9:00 A.M., Wave 2 9:20 AM, Wave 3 9:40 AM
Place Name                 Age Sex Wave City               St Family/Team             Time    
===== ==================== === === ==== ================== == ==================== ======= 
 1 Judson Cake           34 M   3    Bar Harbor         ME                         4:34 
 2 Perry Lebreton        37 M   2    Kenduskeag         ME                         4:53 
 3 Randy MacDonald       39 M   3    Hampden            ME Sub5 Track Club         4:58 
 4 Lucas Kinney          16 M   3    Caribou            ME                         5:11 
 5 Peter Lodge           48 M   3    Bangor             ME Sub5 Track Club         5:21 
 6 Christopher Jones     48 M   3    Bucksport          ME                         5:26 
 7 Ed Hughes             58 M   3    Bangor             ME Sub5 Track Club         5:27 
 8 Chris Holt            50 M   3    Ellsworth          ME                         5:30 
 9 Skyler Frager         14 M   3    Bucksport          ME                         5:35 
10 John Peckenham        54 M   3    Orland             ME Peckenham's             5:39 
11 Kristine Guarldo      35 F   3    Brewer             ME                         5:40 
12 Branden Mountain         M   3    Bangor             ME                         5:51 
13 Phoebe Peckenham      21 F   3    Orland             ME Peckenham's             5:52 
14 Anders Ekelund        48 M   3    Sweden                                        5:52 
15 Robert Muzinski       19 M   3    Hudson             ME                         5:53 
16 Ryan King             42 M   4    Stockton Springs   ME                         5:55 
17 Greg Dean             38 M   3    Levant             ME                         5:59 
18 Colby Rand            14 M   3    Bangor             ME Sub5 Track Club         6:00 
19 Graham Freme          17 M   3    Caribou            ME Team 1                  6:01 
20 Austin Griffith       15 M   3    Caribou            ME Team 1                  6:02 
21 Mitchell St. Peter    15 M   3    Caribou            ME                         6:03 
22 Tom Kirby             55 M   3    Ellsworth          ME                         6:03 
23 Katherine Collins     41 F   3    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            6:04 
24 Brenda Litzinger      44 F   3    Lagrange           ME                         6:08 
25 Heidi Niles           31 F   3    Bangor             ME                         6:09 
26 Angelyn Masters       16 F   3    Veazie             ME                         6:11 
27 Tom Aucoin            51 M   2    Brewer             ME                         6:14 
28 Greg Martin           15 M   3    Caribou            ME Team 1                  6:14 
29 Bret Hanson           52 M   3    Hudson             ME                         6:14 
30 Jeffrey Bruce         52 M   3    Birch Harbor       ME                         6:15 
31 Shane Martin          50 M   3    Orono              ME Sub5 Track Club         6:16 
32 Olivia Ekelund        19 F   3    Bangor             ME                         6:18 
33 Leela Stockley        13 F   3    Chester            ME We Run                  6:20 
34 Margaret Peckenham    13 F   3    Orland             ME Peckenham's             6:20 
35 Chris* Almy           63 M   3    Charleston         ME                         6:24 
36 Alan Stockley         63 M   3    Chester            ME We Run                  6:24 
37 Wesley Stinson        18 M   2    Corinth            ME Team Angelos            6:26 
38 Charles Patavina      58 M   3    Winterport         ME                         6:28 
39 Jonathan Johnson      32 M   3                                                  6:30 
40 Johanna Szillery      37 F   2    Old Town           ME                         6:35 
41 Kristi Bryer          20 F   2    Howland            ME                         6:37 
42 Robin Clarke          42 F   3    Ellsworth          ME                         6:38 
43 Erin Aucoin           12 F   2    Brewer             ME                         6:39 
44 Ashley Simon          17 F   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm        6:42 
45 Bruce Freme           56 M   3    Caribou            ME                         6:45 
46 Dan Rice              15 M   3    Winterport         ME                         6:49 
47 Kim Shire             47 F   2    Brewer             ME                         6:51 
48 Kristy Fogler         34 F   2    Exeter             ME                         6:54 
49 Usha Stockley         12 F   3    Chester            ME We Run                  6:54 
50 John Tjepkema         68 M   3    Orono              ME                         6:58 
51 Susan O'Brien         54 F   2    Hampden            ME                         7:01 
52 Johanna Ekelund       48 F   3    Bangor             ME                         7:02 
53 Lloyd Harmon          71 M   3    Ellsworth          ME                         7:05 
54 Bernice Stockley      48 F   2    Chester            ME We Run                  7:06 
55 Ryan LeBreton         10 M   2    Orrington          ME Sub5 Track Club         7:06 
56 Phil Lebreton         40 M   2    Orrington          ME Sub5 Track Club         7:07 
57 Lee Gustin            20 M   2    Dexter             ME Team Angelos            7:11 
58 Bill Hansen           67 M   3    Surry              ME                         7:11 
59 Wilbur Brent          24 M   2    Milford            ME                         7:12 
60 Elise Arsenault       16 F   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm        7:12 
61 Dave Samuelian        65 M   2    Bangor             ME                         7:24 
62 Charlie Collins        7 M   2    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            7:26 
63 Phil Pierce           70 M   1    Falmouth           ME                         7:29 
64 Patrick Tyne          10 M   2    Bucksport          ME                         7:29 
65 Dylan McKinney        10 M   2    Levant             ME                         7:39 
66 Eleanor Tyne           7 F   2    Bucksport          ME                         7:42 
67 Katie Lebreton        15 F   2    Kenduskeag         ME                         7:44 
68 Sarah Eastman         17 F   2    Exeter             ME Team Angelos            7:44 
69 Leif Harvey            9 M   2    Winterport         ME                         7:45 
70 David Stanhope        48 M   2    Exeter             ME                         7:47 
71 Jody Raymond          44 M   2    Orrington          ME                         7:54 
72 Maggie Collins         9 F   2    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            7:54 
73 Catherine Rudnicki    12 F   2    Bangor             ME                         8:00 
74 Larry Merrill         67 M   2    Orrington          ME                         8:00 
75 Rebecca Huff          33 F   3    Newport            ME                         8:00 
76 Daniel Davis             M   2    Bangor             ME                         8:02 
77 Lily Camire              F   2    Bangor             ME                         8:03 
78 Christian Morin       18 F   2    Winterport         ME                         8:04 
79 Timmy Collins          5 M   2    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            8:04 
80 Katie Eastman         20 F   2    Exeter             ME Team Angelos            8:04 
81 Leslie Scott          31 F   2    Garland            ME Stoneyvale Stampede     8:11 
82 Amanda Martin         34 F   2    Hampden            ME The Martins             8:11 
83 Nancy Mills           66 F   2    Belgrade           ME                         8:21 
84 Hannah Rice           12 F   2                                                  8:21 
85 Brian Wilbur          24 M   2    Milford            ME                         8:28 
86 Geoffrey Clarke       23 M   2    Brewer             ME Team Angelos            8:30 
87 Jordan Stewart        19 M   2    Brewer             ME                         8:31 
88 Esmae Stockley         7 F   2    Chester            ME We Run                  8:32 
89 Randy Lebreton        19 M   2    Kenduskeag         ME                         8:37 
90 Maggie Raymond         8 F   2                                                  8:42 
91 Noah Lebreton         11 M   2    Kenduskeag         ME                         8:46 
92 Robin Emery           65 F   2    Lamoine            ME Crow Athletics          8:48 
93 Savannah Libby         8 F   2    Orrington          ME                         8:57 
94 Clint Libby           42 M   2    Orrington          ME                         8:58 
95 Dawn Cadotte          34 F   2    Eddington          ME                         9:02 
96 Susan Hanson          50 F   2    Hudson             ME                         9:05 
97 Elizabeth Rice        10 F   2                                                  9:06 
98 Delaney Despres       12 F   1    Winterport         ME                         9:10 
99 Mary Collins          12 F   2    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            9:15 
100 John Fogler           67 M   2    Exeter             ME Stoneyvale Stampede     9:22 
101 Sylvia Harvey          6 F   2    Winterport         ME                         9:22 
102 Alexander Huff-Haske  14 M   2    Newport            ME The Orr Family          9:23 
103 Mark Harvey           37 M   2    Winterport         ME                         9:24 
104 Kathy Rice            51 F   2    Bangor             ME                         9:28 
105 Alyssa Stankentz      11 F   2    Levant             ME                         9:30 
106 Eamon Laskey          11 M   2    Eddington          ME Maine Track Club        9:32 
107 Rob Laskey            49 M   2    Eddington          ME Maine Track Club        9:33 
108 Mary Alice Bruce      73 F   2    Corea              ME                         9:40 
109 Alyce Masters         51 F   2    Veazie             ME                         9:43 
110 Laura Nilsen          61 F   2    Corinth            ME                         9:55 
111 Christina Rice         8 F   2                                                 10:05 
112 Finlay O'Connor        7 M   2    Bangor             ME O'Connor               10:08 
113 Carrie Bishop         41     2    Garland            ME                        10:10 
114 Heather O'Connor      36 F   2    Bangor             ME O'Connor               10:11 
115 Audrey Co             27 F   2    Orono              ME The Bachelorettes      10:16 
116 Maria Robshaw         29 F   2    Veazie             ME The Bachelorettes      10:16 
117 Kathy Fogler          65 F   2    Exeter             ME Stoneyvale Stampede    10:17 
118 McKayla Miller         9 F   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       10:17 
119 Heather Miller        40 F   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       10:18 
120 Keon Shields           7 M   1    Newburgh           ME                        10:20 
121 Seamus Ravan           9 M   2    Bangor             ME                        10:27 
122 Owen Field             7 M   1                          Field Family           10:38 
123 Karyn Field           40 F   1                          Field Family           10:38 
124 Zachary Field         37 M   1    Hampden            ME Field Family           10:38 
125 Kristy Shields        31 F   1    Newburgh           ME                        10:41 
126 Elizabeth Orr         30 F   2    Hampden            ME The Orr Family         10:42 
127 Lauren Dicker         22 F   2    Bangor             ME                        10:42 
128 Aaliyah Camire           F   2    Bangor             ME                        10:43 
129 Alicia Camire            F   2    Bangor             ME                        10:43 
130 Marty Elliott         73 M   2    Prospect Harbor    ME                        10:44 
131 Kylie Hackett         30 F   2    Orono              ME The Bachelorettes      10:44 
132 James Rice             6 M   2                                                 10:46 
133 Liam Ravan             8 M   2    Bangor             ME                        10:56 
134 Dawn Ravan               F   2    Bangor             ME                        10:58 
135 Rachel McBrine        14 F   2    Bangor             ME                        11:04 
136 Owen Hanson            6 M   2                          Green Valle Farm       11:06 
137 Enoch Laskey           8 M   2    Eddington          ME                        11:06 
138 Heath Miller          40 M   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       11:07 
139 Sue Eastman           45 F   2    Exeter             ME Team Angelos           11:07 
140 Isabel Harrow          5 F   1    Bangor             ME                        11:08 
141 Hunter Cyr             6 M   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm       11:08 
142 Craig Cyr             24 M   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm       11:08 
143 Sadie Harrow           7 F   1    Bangor             ME                        11:09 
144 Seth Harrow           41 M   1    Bangor             ME                        11:09 
145 Ethan Miller           9 M   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       11:11 
146 Madison Tritt          6 F   1    Bangor             ME                        11:22 
147 H. Max Tritt          53 M   1    Bangor             ME                        11:24 
148 Ava O'Connor           6 F   2    Bangor             ME O'Connor               11:24 
149 Timothy O'Connor      37 M   2    Bangor             ME                        11:25 
150 Nick St. Pierre        7 M   2    Hampden            ME                        11:28 
151 Greg St. Pierre       40 M   2    Hampden            ME                        11:29 
152 Kalley Haskell         4 F   2    Brewer             ME                        11:36 
153 Adam Haskell          30 M   2    Brewer             ME                        11:36 
154 Meghan Cyr             7 F   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm       11:37 
155 Molly Cyr             31 F   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm       11:38 
156 Tait Harvey            4 M   1    Winterport         ME                        11:40 
157 Emily Cartwright      38 F   1    Winterport         ME                        11:41 
158 Amy Hasnon            35 F   2    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       11:42 
159 Robert LaBree         33 M   2    Glenburn           ME                        11:49 
160 Camden LaBree          5 M                                                     11:49 
161 Javen Clarke          10 M   2    Ellsworth          ME                        11:50 
162 Margaret Cunningham   50 F   2    Veazie             ME                        12:01 
163 Linda Hansen          66 F   1    Surry              ME                        12:03 
164 Nathan Orr            46 M   2    Hampden            ME The Orr Family         12:12 
165 Hannah Orr             6 F   2    Hampden            ME The Orr Family         12:13 
166 Jayda Sullivan         5 F   2    Ellsworth          ME                        12:37 
167 Maureen Tyne           6 F   2    Bucksport          ME                        12:47 
168 Jen Tyne              42 F   2    Bucksport          ME                        12:48 
169 Spencer Martin         4 M   2    Hampden            ME The Martins            13:14 
170 Gary Martin           39 M   2    Hampden            ME The Martins            13:14 
171 Matthew Stanhope      15 M   1    Exeter             ME                        13:15 
172 Aaron Gardner          4 M   1    Gardner            ME                        14:12 
173 Betsy Dyer            51 F   2    Surry              ME                        14:36 
174 Tim St. Pierre         5 M   2    Hampden            ME                        14:48 
175 Amy Sidell            39 F   2    Hampden            ME                        14:49 
176 Zen Taylor             3 M   1    Levant             ME                        14:56 
177 Brandon McKinney      33 M   2    Levant             ME                        15:02 
178 April McKinney        35 F   1    Levant             ME                        15:02 
179 Linda Parent          61 F   1    Corinth            ME                        15:30 
180 Hilary Parent         28 F   1    Coringth           ME                        15:30 
181 Hannah McVeigh         6 F   1    Bangor             ME                        15:44 
182 John McVeigh          61 M   1    Bangor             ME                        15:49 
183 Dresden Sherwood       3 M   1    Bangor             ME                        16:03 
184 Willow Sherwood       32 F   1    Bangor             ME                        16:04 
185 Sarah Williams        32 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:01 
186 Maggie Raymond         8 F   2    Orrington          ME                        17:03 
187 Benjamin Phillips      3 M   1    Hampden            ME                        17:25 
188 Paul Phillips         27 M   1    Hampden            ME                        17:26 
189 Jessica Phillips      29 F   1    Hampden            ME                        17:26 
190 Mallory Tritt          4 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:27 
191 Nicole Tritt          41 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:29 
192 Adelyn LaBree          1 F   1    Glenburn           ME                        17:37 
193 Elliana LaBree         3 F   1    Glenburn           ME                        17:38 
194 Austin Haskell         2 M   1    Brewer             ME                        17:39 
195 Kim Haskell           30 F   1    Brewer             ME                        17:39 
196 Candi LaBree          29 F   1    Glenburn           ME                        17:39 
197 Debbie Pellegrino     45 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:41 
198 Kelly Pellegrino      10 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:41 
199 Claire Pellegrino     10 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:41 
200 Steve Pellegrino      42 M   1    Bangor             ME                        17:42 

updated 6.11.2012 rk.