Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun6_Coasta_set4.shtml

Coastal Running League Championship Meet

Cumberland, ME, June 6, 2012

[Overall Results | Boys 1/2 Mile | Girls 3/4 Mile | Girls Mile | Boys Mile ]

Boys 3/4 Mile

                                                                      Page 1
  Coastal Running League Cross Country Championship Meet Boys 3/4 Mile  
            Twinbrooks, Cumberland, Maine June 6, 2012 4PM     
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Age          Town            Time    Pace  
===== =================== ============ =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Mason Savary                   9 BATH               5:00  1:40 
    2  Robby Drum                    8 Falmouth           5:00  1:40 
    3 Elias Leggat-Barr              9 North Yarmouth     5:01  1:41 
    4  Charles Adams                 8 Falmouth           5:03  1:41 
    5 Jonathan Piesik                9 Cumberland         5:11  1:44 
    6  Oliver Hemphill               8 Freeport           5:13  1:45 
    7 Lucas Goettel                  9 Cumberland         5:19  1:47 
    8 Cade Sullivan                    Scarborough        5:25  1:49 
    9 Patrick Young                  9 North Yarmouth     5:26  1:49 
   10   Liam Thaxter                 8 Falmouth           5:27  1:49 
   11  Charlie Geci                  8 Falmouth           5:31  1:51 
   12  Ian Gott                      9 Scarborough        5:32  1:51 
   13  Nicco Pitre                   9 Falmouth           5:32  1:51 
   14 Zach Barry                       Scarborough        5:34  1:52 
   15  Owen Searle                   8 Falmouth           5:36  1:52 
   16 Myles Finlay                  10 Cumberland         5:38  1:53 
   17 Zachery Dubbert                9 North Yarmouth     5:39  1:53 
   18 Connor Ashby                   8 Brunswick          5:40  1:54 
   19 Eli Stanley                    8 Topsham            5:42  1:54 
   20 Sumner Rugh                    9 Chebeague Islan    5:44  1:55 
   21 Patrick Shaw                   9 Cumberland         5:45  1:55 
   22  Luke Kelley                   8 Falmouth           5:45  1:55 
   23 Luke Stetson                   9 Pownal             5:46  1:56 
   24 Henry Hall                     8 Chebeague Islan    5:48  1:56 
   25 Nicolas Holland                  Harpswell          5:48  1:56 
   26 Cameron Todd                   9 Chebeague Islan    5:49  1:57 
   27 Andrew Chamberland             8 Topsham            5:49  1:57 
   28  Justin Cogswell               9 Freeport           5:50  1:57 
   29 Jace Hollenbach                9 Topsham            5:50  1:57 
   30 Liam Scanlon                   8 BATH               5:51  1:57 
   31 Deegan  Brigman                8 Scarborough        5:53  1:58 
   32  Jay Thomas                    8 Falmouth           5:58  2:00 
   33  Gus Wing                      8 Freeport           5:59  2:00 
   34 Maxwell Rudgers                8 Brunswick          6:00  2:00 
   35 Boden Gould                      Bath               6:00  2:00 
   36 Carson Bell                    9 Cumberland         6:01  2:01 
   37 Kit Rafford                    9 North Yarmouth     6:02  2:01 
   38 Ben Sullivan                   8 Topsham            6:03  2:01 
   39 George Walter                  9 Brunswick          6:03  2:01 
   40   Jackson Sawyer               9 Falmouth           6:04  2:02 
   41 Oscar Herrera                  8 Brunswick          6:05  2:02 
   42 Liam Doherty                   9 Brunswick          6:06  2:02 
   43 Joe Les                        9 Pownal             6:07  2:03 
   44 Aiden Simmons                  9 Brunswick          6:08  2:03 
   45 John Kinney                    8 Topsham            6:08  2:03 
   46  Conrad Cole                   8 Freeport           6:10  2:04 
   47  Dan Casale                    9 Freeport           6:12  2:04 
   48 Wade Bradford                  9 BATH               6:13  2:05 
   49 Evan Willertz                  9 BATH               6:14  2:05 
   50 Braden Steuer                  9 Cumberland         6:15  2:05 








                                                                      Page 2
  Coastal Running League Cross Country Championship Meet Boys 3/4 Mile  
            Twinbrooks, Cumberland, Maine June 6, 2012 4PM     
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Age          Town            Time    Pace  
===== =================== ============ =============== ======= ===== 
   51 Teddy Baldacci                 8 Cumberland         6:15  2:05 
   52 Kyle Lamberson                 8 North Yarmouth     6:16  2:06 
   53 Nico Nason                     8 Cumberland         6:18  2:06 
   54  Sam Rooks                     8 Falmouth           6:18  2:06 
   55 Gavin Rowe                       Harpswell          6:19  2:07 
   56  Payton Smith                  8 Falmouth           6:20  2:07 
   57  Eric Simmons                  8 Freeport           6:21  2:07 
   58 Michael Kinee                  9 Brunswick          6:22  2:08 
   59 Nate Giddinge                  9 Pownal             6:23  2:08 
   60 Reagen Burt                    8 Topsham            6:25  2:09 
   61  Dominic Tracy                 8 Falmouth           6:25  2:09 
   62  Galen Skinner                 8 Yarmouth           6:26  2:09 
   63 Jack  McCosh                   8 Yarmouth           6:28  2:10 
   64  Matthew Ray                   9 Falmouth           6:31  2:11 
   65 Drew Kinkade                     Harpswell          6:31  2:11 
   66 Danny Geary                    9 North Yarmouth     6:32  2:11 
   67 Daniel Mackillop               9 Brunswick          6:33  2:11 
   68 Jalen Angers                     Falmouth           6:34  2:12 
   69 Nathan York                    8 Topsham            6:35  2:12 
   70 Ben Cloutier                   9 Cumberland         6:35  2:12 
   71 Luke Lathrop                   9 Pownal             6:36  2:12 
   72 Noah Adams                     9 BATH               6:37  2:13 
   73 Nicholas Capozza               9 Cumberland         6:38  2:13 
   74 Jack Small                     8 Cumberland         6:39  2:13 
   75 Harry Marcus                   8 Cumberland         6:39  2:13 
   76 Simon Carney                   8 Brunswick          7:00  2:20 
   77  Zhi  Cowles                   8 Yarmouth           7:05  2:22 
   78 Trey Greenlee                  8 Topsham            7:09  2:23 
   79 Maxwell Freedner               9 Brunswick          7:20  2:27 
   80 Samuel Cusano                  8 Topsham            7:22  2:28 
   81 Eban Keach                     8 BATH               7:23  2:28 
   82 Jesse Franklin                 8 Cumberland         7:24  2:28 
   83 Aidan Norton                     Harpswell          7:33  2:31 
   84 Zachery Whiting                9 Cumberland         7:46  2:36 
   85 Ciaran Wright                  9 BATH               7:51  2:37 
   86 Michael Marchessaul            9 Cumberland         7:51  2:37 
   87 Adam Bailey                    8 Brunswick          8:50  2:57