Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun3_Dynami_set6.shtml

Dynamic Dirt Challenge

New Gloucester, ME, June 3, 2012

[Overall | Overall Individual | Overall Team | Individual Awards | Coed Team Results | Male Team Results ]

Female Team Results

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Final Team Results

Female Team

Coed Team

Final Team Results

Female Team

Team - Mud Monsters Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 47:05.3

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    494  DANA RIKER              BRIGHTON  MA           F     1      1     43:04.6      43:04.6
    2    260  ERIN HATTON             CAPE ELIZABETH  ME     F     2      3     43:12.4      43:08.5
    3    259  DANA HATTON             CAPE ELIZABETH  ME     F     3      6     44:48.9      43:42.0
    4    261  DEB HATTON              CAPE ELIZABETH  ME     F    12     18     57:15.3      47:05.3

Team - Team Princess Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:24.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    301  CHRISTINE IRISH         NORTH YARMOUTH  ME     F     5      5     50:11.7      50:11.7
    2    475  JENNIFER PIESIK         CUMBERLAND  ME         F     6     11     50:15.7      50:13.7
    3    267  TAMMY HEATHCO           FREEPORT  ME           F     7     18     50:25.6      50:17.7
    4    363  PAMELA LATTIN           EMBDEN  ME             F     8     26     50:27.6      50:20.2
    5    390  CAROL MACARTHUR         NORTH YARMOUTH  ME     F     9     35     50:41.3      50:24.4

Team - Brook Tough Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 52:49.3

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    303  KAITY IVERSON           SPRINGVALE  ME         F    10     10     52:48.0      52:48.0
    2    529  DIANNA SHARRON          LYMAN  ME              F    11     21     52:50.6      52:49.3

Team - Wabi Sabi Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 58:24.5

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    482  KATHERINE PORCH         CUMBERLAND  ME         F    13     13     58:23.2      58:23.2
    2    458  TIA PARADY              NORTH YARMOUTH  ME     F    14     27     58:23.4      58:23.3
    3    243  LORETTA HAMILTON        GRAY  ME               F    15     42     58:26.8      58:24.5

Team - Team BodyScapes Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 59:43.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    258  LAURA HASKELL           SACO  ME               F    16     16     59:41.5      59:41.5
    2     21  JENNIFER PULVINO        SCARBOROUGH  ME        F    17     33     59:44.5      59:43.0

Team - Mud, Sweat and Beers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:00:46.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    479  MALLORY PITT            WINDHAM  ME            F    18     18   1:00:45.7    1:00:45.7
    2    441  KIMBERLY NEWCOMB        WINDHAM  ME            F    19     37   1:00:46.3    1:00:46.0

Team - Beasts of Back Bay Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:02:50.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    440  KATIE NESSELRODE        PORTLAND  ME           F    20     20   1:02:46.8    1:02:46.8
    2     22  SAMANTHA BAZINET        PORTLAND  ME           F    21     41   1:02:54.6    1:02:50.7

Team - meSSI meIACS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:04:09.3

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    214  SANDRA GOFF             PORTLAND  ME           F    22     22   1:04:09.1    1:04:09.1
    2    418  JULIA MCGUIRE           ORONO  ME              F    23     45   1:04:09.2    1:04:09.2
    3    295  KAREN HUTCHINS          MILFORD  ME            F    24     69   1:04:09.3    1:04:09.2
    4    533  JENNY SHRUM             ORONO  ME              F    25     94   1:04:09.5    1:04:09.3

Team - Dirty Moms Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:04:28.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    421  ELLEN MCKEE             FALMOUTH  ME           F    26     26   1:04:17.1    1:04:17.1
    2    544  ANNE SNOW               CUMBERLAND FORESIDE    F    27     53   1:04:19.0    1:04:18.0
    3    308  SUSAN JENKINS           CUMBERLAND  ME         F    28     81   1:04:21.9    1:04:19.3
    4    213  JEN GLOCKLER            FALMOUTH  ME           F    29    110   1:04:26.3    1:04:21.1
    5    317  KRISTIN JORDAN          PORTLAND  ME           F    30    140   1:04:27.3    1:04:22.3
    6    417  ELIZABETH MCDUFFIE      CUMBERLAND  ME         F    31    171   1:04:30.1    1:04:23.6
    7     10  ALLISON AYAN            PORTLAND  ME           F    32    203   1:04:42.5    1:04:26.3
    8    103  MOLLY COLLIN            PORTLAND  ME           F    33    236   1:04:45.2    1:04:28.7

Team - The Housewives of Cumberland County Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:06:01.5

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    449  GWENNE OBERG            CUMBERLAND FORESIDE    F    39     39   1:06:00.1    1:06:00.1
    2   7954  GAIL WILES              CUMBERLAND  ME         F    40     79   1:06:00.1    1:06:00.1
    3    182  MAUREEN FITZGERALD      CUMBERLAND FORESIDE    F    41    120   1:06:02.1    1:06:00.8
    4     47  AMY BOOTH                 ME                   F    42    162   1:06:03.6    1:06:01.5

Team - Peer Pressure Pirates Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:06:18.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    280  CAROLINE HIGGINS        TOPSHAM  ME            F    34     34   1:05:20.7    1:05:20.7
    2    108  KATE CONNOLLY           BATH  ME               F    35     69   1:05:25.7    1:05:23.2
    3    109  ERIN CONNOLLY           BATH  ME               F    36    105   1:05:27.4    1:05:24.6
    4     99  BRITTANY COFFIN         BATH  ME               F    52    157   1:07:33.5    1:05:56.8
    5    535  BRANDY SILVER           BATH  ME               F    53    210   1:07:42.8    1:06:18.0

Team - The Heart Throbs Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:06:52.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    597  JESSICA WEBER           PORTLAND  ME           F    43     43   1:06:50.9    1:06:50.9
    2     37  KRISTIE BESSEY          STANDISH  ME           F    44     87   1:06:51.9    1:06:51.4
    3    549  JENNIFER SQUIRES        SACO  ME               F    45    132   1:06:52.3    1:06:51.7
    4    430  REBECCA MORIN           FALMOUTH  ME           F    46    178   1:06:52.5    1:06:51.9
    5     14  AMANDA BARBEE           PORTLAND  ME           F    47    225   1:06:52.6    1:06:52.0
    6    341  BRANDY KULAGA           PORTLAND  ME           F    48    273   1:06:53.1    1:06:52.2
    7    169  KATE DYER               DURHAM  ME             F    49    322   1:06:53.7    1:06:52.4

Team - Girlz on the Run Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:06:59.1

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    378  TRACY LIBBY             GRAY  ME               F    50     50   1:06:58.1    1:06:58.1
    2    309  GAIL JOHNSON            NAPLES  ME             F    51    101   1:07:00.1    1:06:59.1

Team - Silver Star Power! Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:09:11.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    167  JENN DRISCOLL           SCARBOROUGH  ME        F    54     54   1:09:09.5    1:09:09.5
    2    502  KRISTEN RODRIGUEZ       SCARBOROUGH  ME        F    55    109   1:09:11.8    1:09:10.7
    3    412  BETH MCCAULEY           SOUTH PORTLAND  ME     F    56    165   1:09:11.9    1:09:11.1
    4    358  SHAWNA LAPIERRE         WESTBROOK  ME          F    57    222   1:09:12.4    1:09:11.4

Team - The Mightly Muddy Puddle Jumpers Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:11:00.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    322  VANESSA STACEY          HIRAM  ME              F    58     58   1:10:58.5    1:10:58.5
    2     94  CARRIE CHOJNOWSKI       WINDHAM  ME            F    59    117   1:10:59.4    1:10:59.0
    3    305  CATHY JANELLE           GRAY  ME               F    60    177   1:11:01.0    1:10:59.6
    4    123  MANDY CYR               HOLLIS CENTER  ME      F    61    238   1:11:02.2    1:11:00.3
    5    357  MICHELLE LANE           LIMERICK  ME           F    62    300   1:11:02.3    1:11:00.7

Team - Dirty Bitches Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:11:05.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    256  MARCIA HARTT            GRAY  ME               F    63     63   1:11:04.7    1:11:04.7
    2    594  LAURIE WEBB             ARUNDEL  ME            F    64    127   1:11:04.7    1:11:04.7
    3   7951  DEBORAH WENTWORTH       FALMOUTH  ME           F    65    192   1:11:06.1    1:11:05.1
    4     55  JENNA BOUTIN            SOUTH PORTLAND  ME     F    66    258   1:11:06.9    1:11:05.6

Team - The Dirty Buccaneers Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:12:05.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    592  BETHANY WASHBURN        BUXTON  ME             F    67     67   1:11:59.2    1:11:59.2
    2    498  STEPHANIE ROBINSON      CAPE ELIZABETH  ME     F    68    135   1:12:00.2    1:11:59.7
    3    346  MICHELLE LAFOND         FALMOUTH  ME           F    69    204   1:12:00.7    1:12:00.0
    4    568  VIRGINIA TEMPLET          ME                   F    70    274   1:12:02.1    1:12:00.5
    5    564  JULIE SULZBERGER        SOUTH PORTLAND  ME     F    71    345   1:12:03.7    1:12:01.2
    6    450  LAURIE OLIVER           STANDISH  ME           F    72    417   1:12:05.4    1:12:01.9
    7    480  BETH PIZZO              OLD ORCHARD BEACH      F    73    490   1:12:06.5    1:12:02.5
    8     57  CHORI BRALEY            BUXTON  ME             F    74    564   1:12:09.0    1:12:03.4
    9    225  MARIE GRENIER           PORTLAND  ME           F    75    639   1:12:24.3    1:12:05.7

Team - The Gold Star Girls Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:12:42.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    583  KRISTI VAN OOYEN        YORK BEACH  ME         F    76     76   1:12:38.7    1:12:38.7
    2    232  REBECCA GROVER          FALMOUTH  ME           F    77    153   1:12:41.9    1:12:40.3
    3    153  SARA DEVLIN             PORTLAND  ME           F    78    231   1:12:43.7    1:12:41.5
    4    563  ERIN SULLIVAN           SPRINGVALE  ME         F    79    310   1:12:44.4    1:12:42.2

Team - Trail Dawgs Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:13:19.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    254  JODIE HART              BELGRADE  ME           F    80     80   1:13:19.5    1:13:19.5
    2     53  CARRIE BOUDREAU         RAYMOND  ME            F    81    161   1:13:19.5    1:13:19.5
    3    255  WENDY HART              BELGRADE  ME           F    82    243   1:13:19.9    1:13:19.6
    4     52  CHRISTINE BOUDREAU      GRAY  ME               F    83    326   1:13:20.0    1:13:19.7

Team - The Dirty Skirts Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:15:45.5

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1     63  CARA BROCHU             BIDDEFORD  ME          F    84     84   1:15:44.8    1:15:44.8
    2    203  SADIE GARNACHE-POIRIER  DAYTON  ME             F    85    169   1:15:44.8    1:15:44.8
    3    596  ERIN WEBBER             GORHAM  ME             F    86    255   1:15:45.6    1:15:45.1
    4    401  JUDY MARTIN             DAYTON  ME             F    87    342   1:15:45.8    1:15:45.2
    5    400  KRISTIN MARTIN          DAYTON  ME             F    88    430   1:15:46.7    1:15:45.5

Team - MOMs - Moments of Madness Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:15:58.5

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1     49  AMY BOUCHARD            NEW GLOUCESTER  ME     F    89     89   1:15:57.1    1:15:57.1
    2    461  ERICA PATRIQUIN         NEW GLOUCESTER  ME     F    90    179   1:15:57.1    1:15:57.1
    3    170  HEATHER EMMONS          ARUNDEL  ME            F    91    270   1:15:58.3    1:15:57.5
    4    172  MANDY ESTES PELLETIER   NEW GLOUCESTER  ME     F    92    362   1:15:58.5    1:15:57.7
    5    168  KERI DUFFY              NEW GLOUCESTER  ME     F    93    455   1:15:59.6    1:15:58.1
    6    553  AMY STEELE              GRAY  ME               F    94    549   1:16:00.3    1:15:58.5

Team - Down and Dirty Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:16:32.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    493  HOLLY RICHIO            PORTLAND  ME           F    96     96   1:16:28.2    1:16:28.2
    2    589  CAITLIN WALSH           CUMBERLAND  ME         F    97    193   1:16:33.5    1:16:30.9
    3    590  PATRICE WALSH           CUMBERLAND  ME         F    98    291   1:16:34.3    1:16:32.0

Team - The Rad Hags Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:17:04.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    365  DANIELLE LAVOIE         LEWISTON  ME           F    95     95   1:16:20.7    1:16:20.7
    2    580  MARINA TURMELLE         GRAY  ME               F    99    194   1:17:12.0    1:16:46.3
    3    270  MEGAN HEBERT            LEWISTON  ME           F   102    296   1:17:41.4    1:17:04.7

Team - Muddy Buddies Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:17:46.1

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    582  JENNY VALENTE           BROWNFIELD  ME         F   100    100   1:17:38.7    1:17:38.7
    2    134  JULIE DAVIS             DENMARK  ME            F   101    201   1:17:40.5    1:17:39.6
    3    392  JESSICA MACFARLANE GYGERBRIDGTON  ME           F   103    304   1:17:59.1    1:17:46.1

Team - Dirty Rookies Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:20:04.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    409  EVA MATTESON            PORTLAND  ME           F   104    104   1:20:04.3    1:20:04.3
    2    187  VICTORIA FOLEY          PORTLAND  ME           F   105    209   1:20:04.5    1:20:04.4

Team - The Mudbloods Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:23:35.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    249  DEANNA HARNETT          YARMOUTH  ME           F   106    106   1:23:31.0    1:23:31.0
    2    329  LARAGH KAVANAUGH        PORTLAND  ME           F   107    213   1:23:31.2    1:23:31.1
    3    434  MAGGIE MULLIN           PORTLAND  ME           F   108    321   1:23:31.2    1:23:31.1
    4    534  SOPHIA SIDDALL          YARMOUTH  ME           F   109    430   1:23:31.2    1:23:31.2
    5    424  JANNA MERRITT           PORTLAND  ME           F   110    540   1:23:31.4    1:23:31.2
    6     51  SARAH BOUCHER           PORTLAND  ME           F   111    651   1:23:31.9    1:23:31.3
    7    175  NANCY FARRELL           PORTLAND  ME           F   117    768   1:23:47.5    1:23:33.6
    8   7968  KATE ZIMINSKY           FREEPORT  ME           F   118    886   1:23:48.0    1:23:35.4

Team - SheJAMS Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:23:50.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1   7966  SARAH YOUNG             FALMOUTH  ME           F   112    112   1:23:40.8    1:23:40.8
    2    488  ALLISON REID            SCARBOROUGH  ME        F   113    225   1:23:41.5    1:23:41.2
    3    489  KAREN REID              SCARBOROUGH  ME        F   114    339   1:23:42.5    1:23:41.6
    4    462  CATHERINE PEABODY       PORTLAND  ME           F   115    454   1:23:42.9    1:23:41.9
    5    327  DEBBIE KASPER           YARMOUTH  ME           F   116    570   1:23:47.2    1:23:43.0
    6     38  AMY BEVERIDGE           PORTLAND  ME           F   119    689   1:23:50.6    1:23:44.3
    7    164  JADE DOYLE              FALMOUTH  ME           F   120    809   1:24:01.4    1:23:46.7
    8    595  STEPHANIE WEBBER        PORTLAND  ME           F   121    930   1:24:02.4    1:23:48.7
    9    105  LINDSEY COLLINS         CUMBERLAND FORESIDE    F   122   1052   1:24:02.7    1:23:50.2

Team - Mom & Her Crew Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:24:31.3

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    268  JESSICA HEBERT          LEWISTON  ME           F   123    123   1:24:30.3    1:24:30.3
    2    269  MONIQUE HEBERT          LEWISTON  ME           F   124    247   1:24:32.2    1:24:31.3

Team - Dirty Princesses Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:24:34.8

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    196  SUE FROST               YARMOUTH  ME           F     4      4     45:00.1      45:00.1
    2    199  ONDREA GALLIVAN         YARMOUTH  ME           F    37     41   1:05:40.9      55:20.5
    3    299  CHRISTINA IANNUCCI      PORTLAND  ME           F    38     79   1:05:41.0      58:47.3
    4    382  RHIANA LIPPOLD LEAVITT  PORTLAND  ME           F   142    221   1:50:19.8    1:11:40.4
    5    537  LIZ SMITH               PORTLAND  ME           F   143    364   1:50:23.1    1:19:25.0
    6     15  KELLY BARDEN            PORTLAND  ME           F   144    508   1:50:23.9    1:24:34.8

Team - The Dirty Dozen Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:25:31.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1     79  PAULA CANO              NEW GLOUCESTER  ME     F   125    125   1:25:23.3    1:25:23.3
    2    425  LISA MICHAUD            WESTBROOK  ME          F   126    251   1:25:23.5    1:25:23.4
    3     69  LAUREN BUCCI            NEW GLOUCESTER  ME     F   127    378   1:25:26.4    1:25:24.4
    4     13  JESSICA BAILEY          PORTLAND  ME           F   128    506   1:25:29.3    1:25:25.6
    5    112  LORNA COOLIDGE          TOWNSEND  MA           F   129    635   1:25:30.4    1:25:26.6
    6    547  HOLLIE SPRAGUE          FALMOUTH  ME           F   130    765   1:25:32.5    1:25:27.6
    7    314  HEATHER JOHNSTON        NORTH YARMOUTH  ME     F   131    896   1:25:33.1    1:25:28.4
    8    448  CAITLIN OBERG           NORTH YARMOUTH  ME     F   132   1028   1:25:35.7    1:25:29.3
    9    273  TINA HENDRICKS          FREEPORT  ME           F   133   1161   1:25:39.4    1:25:30.4
   10   7953  KATE WHITNEY            WINDHAM  ME            F   134   1295   1:25:42.9    1:25:31.6

Team - The Dirty Divas Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:40:01.1

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    181  JULIE FILES             WINDHAM  ME            F   135    135   1:40:00.0    1:40:00.0
    2     85  ALEXA CARPENTER         WINDHAM  ME            F   136    271   1:40:00.5    1:40:00.3
    3    144  SHIRLEY DEMPSEY         GORHAM  ME             F   137    408   1:40:00.8    1:40:00.4
    4    100  JODY COLANGELO          WINDHAM  ME            F   138    546   1:40:01.3    1:40:00.6
    5   7967  JULIE YOUNG             WINDHAM  ME            F   139    685   1:40:01.8    1:40:00.9
    6    593  MARISA WASHBURN         WINDHAM  ME            F   140    825   1:40:01.9    1:40:01.1

Team - GI Janes/Joes Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 2:04:25.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
    1    404  STACEY MARZILLI         PORTLAND  ME           F   145    145   2:04:20.2    2:04:20.2
    2    474  VICTORIA PIERSON        WESTBROOK  ME          F   146    291   2:04:20.5    2:04:20.3
    3     81  KATHRYN CARON           GORHAM  ME             F   147    438   2:04:20.7    2:04:20.4
    4    366  JENNIFER LAWRENCE       SANFORD  ME            F   148    586   2:04:22.8    2:04:21.0
    5    185  JESSICA FLEMING         SHAPLEIGH  ME          F   149    735   2:04:23.3    2:04:21.5
    6    566  GAY TAMMY               SANFORD  ME            F   150    885   2:04:24.1    2:04:21.9
    7    154  REBEKAH DEWOLFE         SACO  ME               F   151   1036   2:04:48.6    2:04:25.7