Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun3_CapeCh_set6.shtml

Cape Challenge 5K & 1 Mile Run

Cape Elizabeth, ME, June 3, 2012

[Overall Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 5K Age Group Results | 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Age Group Awards ]

1 Mile Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Cape Challenge 1 Mile
             Sunday June 3, 2012 Cape Elizabeth, Maine       
                 Benefit the Pond Cove Parents Association
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FivekSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     1 HARRY HOMANS        12 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME    6:52 
    2     3 GAVIN SIMAPOULOS     8 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME    7:13 
    3     4 Owen Tighe           6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:14 
    4     5 Kyle Russell        11 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:35 
    5     6 Quinn Morse          8 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:36 
    6     7 Will Altenberg       9 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:40 
    7     8 Nathan Patterson     7 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:41 
    8    10 Gabe Harmon          6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:49 
    9    11 Tim Gilda            9 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:51 
   10    12 Justin King         11 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:54 
   11    13 Thomas Leopold       6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:55 
   12    19 Joseph McDonald      6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:31 
   13    20 Drew Kinkade         9 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:38 
   14    21 Ryan Kinkade         7 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:40 
   15    22 Timmy Brewer         7 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:41 
   16    24 Macgregor Francis    8 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:48 
   17    25 Ben Altenberg        7 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:50 
   18    26 Sam Cochran          5 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:51 
   19    27 Ben Gordon           6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:56 
   20    34 Robbie Trowbridge    7 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:31 
   21    36 Ander Erickson       6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:32 
   22    41 Laurent De Vries     7 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:45 
   23    42 William Depke        6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:47 
   24    44 Patrick Lee          6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:55 
   25    45 SAM LOMBARDO         7 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME    9:56 
   26    48 Thijs Gilda          7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:00 
   27    49 David Steinbrick Jr  5 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:05 
   28    51 Liam Drewniak        6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:13 
   29    52 Alessandro Lombardo  9 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:15 
   30    54 Tully Haydar         5 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:20 
   31    55 Owen Bromage         6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:24 
   32    58 Owen Patry           8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:28 
   33    63 Darius Rieger       11 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:37 
   34    66 Ryan O'Sullivan      8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:49 
   35    67 Cormac McKenney      6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:59 
   36    71 Skyler Burke         7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:15 
   37    73 Oscar Gustafson      8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:20 
   38    74 Luke Fredericks      6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:21 
   39    78 JJ Schultzel         6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:41 
   40    81 Finn McQueeney       9 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:46 
   41    83 Esme Song            8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:52 
   42    88 Brendan Guthrie      5 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:55 
   43    93 Devan Newell         9 Cape Elizabeth     ME   12:11 
   44   100 Andrew Patry         5 Cape Elizabeth     ME   13:14 
   45   102 Odin Bravo           5 Cape Elizabeth     ME   16:00 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Colette Kinkade     11 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:00 
    2     9 Meg Brewer          10 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:46 
    3    14 Lila Gaudrault       9 Cape Elizabeth     ME    7:56 
    4    15 Kelsey Kennedy      11 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:05 
    5    16 Alicia Lawrence     11 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:10 
    6    17 Margaret Ryan        8 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:15 
    7    18 TATUM STRUNK         9 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME    8:18 
    8    23 Sylvia Brock        10 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:42 
    9    28 Hadley Mahoney       6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:57 
   10    29 Annalise Rudberg     8 Cape Elizabeth     ME    8:58 
   11    30 Madalyn Simopoulos   7 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:08 
   12    31 Maria Alencar        9 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:15 
   13    33 Erin Tracy          10 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME    9:25 
   14    35 Helen Strout         9 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:32 
   15    37 Brooke Mahoney       6 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:34 
   16    38 Claire McDonald      8 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:35 
   17    39 Dana Schwartz        8 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:38 
   18    40 Reilly Eavenson      7 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:45 
   19    43 Carmen Erickson      8 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:51 
   20    46 Ellie Gagne          8 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:57 
   21    47 Ella Bromage         8 Cape Elizabeth     ME    9:58 
   22    50 Chris Choi           7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:07 
   23    53 Julia Trowbridge     8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:18 
   24    56 Lily Dunton          7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:26 
   25    57 Evelyn Agrondia      6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:27 
   26    59 Charlotte Miller     6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:29 
   27    60 Anya Monson          7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:30 
   28    61 Maya Nelson          6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:33 
   29    62 PIPPA HUFFARD        7 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   10:34 
   30    64 Leah Holmes         10 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:41 
   31    65 Aubrey Hannan        9 Cape Elizabeth     ME   10:46 
   32    68 LOTUS LUKE          10 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   11:10 
   33    69 Moira Concannon      6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:11 
   34    70 Caroline Concannon   7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:12 
   35    72 Julia Olsen          7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:17 
   36    75 Lidiya Chambers      6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:25 
   37    76 Juliet Moore         7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:26 
   38    77 Matilda Reck         5 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:35 
   39    79 Eleanor Crockett     8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:45 
   40    82 Molly Frothingham    5 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:47 
   41    84 Scarlett Strunk      9 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:53 
   42    85 Emma Halter          6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:54 
   43    86 Eliza Green          6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:54 
   44    87 Emily Novak          6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:54 
   45    89 Isa Kesselhaut       8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   11:55 
   46    90 Abigail Scifres      8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   12:04 
   47    91 Eva Morris           8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   12:05 
   48    92 Ava Morse           10 Cape Elizabeth     ME   12:09 
   49    94 Violet Davis         6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   12:12 
   50    95 Ainsley Fremont      6 Cape Elizabeth     ME   12:18 
   51    96 Stella Crawford      7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   13:02 
   52    97 Kristianna Eremita   7 Cape Elizabeth     ME   13:02 
   53    98 Isabella Eremita    10 Cape Elizabeth     ME   13:03 
   54    99 Maeve McQueeney      8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   13:11 
   55   101 Alina Bravo          8 Cape Elizabeth     ME   13:22