Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun30_Aggiem_set5.shtml

Aggieman Triathlon

Eliot, ME, June 30, 2012

[Results | Relays | Age Groups | Overall ]

Fastest Splits


                  TOP 5 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT TRIATHLON


                          TOP 5 MALE KAYAK TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St  Kayak    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     9 Michael Bryan          M40-49  M 49 RYE              NH   18:30 
    2    48 Daniel Luciano         M40-49  M 48 NORTH ANDOVER    MA   20:39 
    3    75 Thomas Ryan            M50-99  M 55 YARMOUTH         ME   21:34 
    4    38 Justin Jones           M18-29  M 24 DANVERS          MA   21:52 
    5    45 Andre Lamothe          M18-29  M 26 PORTSMOUTH       NH   21:54 

                         TOP 5 FEMALE KAYAK TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St  Kayak    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    18 Kari Crowe             F40-49  F 48 CAMPTON          NH   19:06 
    2    21 Caitlin Diskes         F30-39  F 30 BEVERLY          MA   22:17 
    3    80 Erin Stanisewski       F30-39  F 34 EXETER           NH   22:27 
    4    34 Karen Healy            F50-99  F 51 MADBURY          NH   23:14 
    5    59 Emily Ouellette        F18-29  F 25 RYE              NH   23:47 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    29 Benjamin Goss          M30-39  M 34 PORTSMOUTH       NH 1:08:51 
    2    76 Tom Scontras           M40-49  M 45 YORK             ME 1:10:35 
    3    48 Daniel Luciano         M40-49  M 48 NORTH ANDOVER    MA 1:11:13 
    4    56 Jeffrey Ocoin          M30-39  M 30 PLAINVILLE       CT 1:12:19 
    5    41 Colin Kipping-Ruane    M18-29  M 22 BOSTON           MA 1:14:01 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    69 Allison Quinlan        F40-49  F 44 HAMPTON          NH 1:16:14 
    2    16 Diane Conway           F40-49  F 47 RYE              NH 1:16:29 
    3    18 Kari Crowe             F40-49  F 48 CAMPTON          NH 1:17:25 
    4    47 Patty Loubris          F40-49  F 48 YORK             ME 1:21:27 
    5    80 Erin Stanisewski       F30-39  F 34 EXETER           NH 1:21:29 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    38 Justin Jones           M18-29  M 24 DANVERS          MA   18:59 
    2    53 Max Metcalfe           M18-29  M 23 BOSTON           MA   19:55 
    3    41 Colin Kipping-Ruane    M18-29  M 22 BOSTON           MA   20:08 
    4    67 Jordan Plante          M30-39  M 30 SOMERSWORTH      NH   20:54 
    5    56 Jeffrey Ocoin          M30-39  M 30 PLAINVILLE       CT   21:47 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    59 Emily Ouellette        F18-29  F 25 RYE              NH   22:51 
    2    69 Allison Quinlan        F40-49  F 44 HAMPTON          NH   24:06 
    3     7 Elizabeth Berkeley     F40-49  F 45 GOFFSTOWN        NH   25:12 
    4    21 Caitlin Diskes         F30-39  F 30 BEVERLY          MA   25:50 
    5    18 Kari Crowe             F40-49  F 48 CAMPTON          NH   26:29 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50