Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun30_Aggiem_set3.shtml

Aggieman Triathlon

Eliot, ME, June 30, 2012

[Results | Relays | Overall | Fastest Splits ]

Age Groups


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29  (1 WINNER)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Kayak   Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    38   Justin Jones           M 24 DANVERS      MA   21:52 1:17:38   18:59 1:58:28 
    2    45   Andre Lamothe          M 26 PORTSMOUTH   NH   21:54 1:15:10   22:28 1:59:31 
    3    53   Max Metcalfe           M 23 BOSTON       MA   26:00 1:14:10   19:55 2:00:04 
    4    41   Colin Kipping-Ruane    M 22 BOSTON       MA   25:56 1:14:01   20:08 2:00:04 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29  (1 WINNER)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Kayak   Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    59   Emily Ouellette        F 25 RYE          NH   23:47 1:22:17   22:51 2:08:54 
    2    79   Ashleigh Soule         F 27 SOUTH PORTLA ME   26:08 1:27:57   28:28 2:22:32 
    3    23   Erin Dorcy             F 23 GOFFSTOWN    NH   24:25 1:31:56   27:05 2:23:25 
    4    19   Sarah Danforth         F 25 NORTH BERWIC ME   25:37 1:46:30   27:00 2:39:05 
    5    74   Anne Ryan              F 19 YARMOUTH     ME   26:10 1:42:15   36:30 2:44:54 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (1 WINNER)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Kayak   Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    28   Bruce Goodwin          M 37 SCARBOROUGH  ME   22:52 1:20:23   22:15 2:05:28 
    2     4   Thomas Beattie         M 34 SOUTH BERWIC ME   22:39 1:20:11   24:05 2:06:53 
    3    67   Jordan Plante          M 30 SOMERSWORTH  NH   28:25 1:18:31   20:54 2:07:49 
    4    43   David Koorits          M 37 YORK         ME   26:10 1:20:36   25:56 2:12:41 
    5    49   Matthew Mantalos       M 30 BOSTON       MA   29:13 1:22:51   23:43 2:15:46 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (1 WINNER)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Kayak   Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    80   Erin Stanisewski       F 34 EXETER       NH   22:27 1:21:29   29:46 2:13:41 
    2    21   Caitlin Diskes         F 30 BEVERLY      MA   22:17 1:26:59   25:50 2:15:05 
    3    36   Erin Heigelmann        F 31 OGUNQUIT     ME   28:19 1:33:11   28:13 2:29:41 
    4    27   Shauna Franklin        F 30 SCARBOROUGH  ME   27:52 1:33:52   28:13 2:29:56 
    5    86   Christine Whitmore     F 37 EAST FALMOUT MA   30:23 1:34:17   27:51 2:32:30 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (1 WINNER)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Kayak   Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    76   Tom Scontras           M 45 YORK         ME   26:53 1:10:35   24:58 2:02:24 
    2     9   Michael Bryan          M 49 RYE          NH   18:30 1:18:25   27:02 2:03:56 
    3     5   David Beaulieu         M 42 DOVER        NH   22:32 1:17:06   24:44 2:04:22 
    4    57   Craig Olson            M 48 HOLDEN       MA   26:47 1:18:40   28:51 2:14:17 
    5    15   Daniel Conway          M 49 RYE          NH   23:25 1:22:29   33:00 2:18:54 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (1 WINNER)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Kayak   Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     7   Elizabeth Berkeley     F 45 GOFFSTOWN    NH   25:40 1:25:40   25:12 2:16:32 
    2    47   Patty Loubris          F 48 YORK         ME   28:44 1:21:27   27:56 2:18:06 
    3    58   Merle Olson            F 46 HOLDEN       MA   29:49 1:27:47   29:18 2:26:53 
    4    62   Karyn Patry            F 41 YORK         ME   28:03 1:38:32   28:20 2:34:54 
    5    72   Joan Rees              F 40 IPSWICH      MA   30:12 1:35:19   37:24 2:42:55 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99  (1 WINNER)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Kayak   Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    24   Peter Esponnette       M 52 AUBURN       ME   22:46 1:15:34   24:55 2:03:13 
    2    44   David Krom             M 53 WORCESTER    MA   23:38 1:18:03   24:40 2:06:20 
    3   100   Steven Jankins         M 51 HAMPTON      NH   22:02 1:17:58   26:55 2:06:54 
    4    31   Marco Gross-Santos     M 50 PORTSMOUTH   NH   24:21 1:22:08   27:12 2:13:40 
    5     8   William Brown          M 53 WINDHAM      ME   22:43 1:21:07   29:53 2:13:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99  (1 WINNER)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Kayak   Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     6   Cindy Bennett          F 53 MARBLEHEAD   MA   25:39 1:25:03   29:31 2:20:11 
    2    34   Karen Healy            F 51 MADBURY      NH   23:14 1:25:23   31:55 2:20:31 
    3    54   Robyn Metcalfe         F 64 AUSTIN       TX   24:47 1:29:44   27:30 2:22:00 
    4    12   Martha Chiarchiaro     F 56 STOW         MA   29:10 1:32:38   37:59 2:39:46 
    5    33   Anna Hayes             F 56 YORK         ME   27:30 1:40:44   32:18 2:40:30 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50