Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun24_SWColl_set2.shtml

SW Collins 5K

Caribou, ME, June 24, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

2012 S.W. COLLINS 5K  	 	 	 	
			
Overall Winner Male 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
1 	PJ Gorneault 	33 	M 	15:25.0
			
Overall Winner Female 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
17 	Gabrielle Naranja 20 	F 	19:11.0
			
			
14 AND UNDER MALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
31 	Evan Desmond 	12 	M 	20:57.0
48 	Dawson Hebert 	12 	M 	22:11.0
50 	Daniel Randolph 12 	M 	22:37.0
89 	Quinn DeMerchant 7 	M 	29:45.0
91 	Connor DeMerchant 9 	M 	29:58.0
			
			
15-18 FEMALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
47 	Danielle Anderson 	18 	F 	22:01.0
72 	Kendra Stephens 	17 	F 	25:28.0
73 	Ashley Richards 	17 	F 	25:28.8
74 	Emily Soderberg 	16 	F 	25:29.0
				
15-18 MALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
15 	Lucas Kinney 	16 	M 	18:25.0
23 	Alex Losiemieski 15 	M 	20:04.0
24 	Trevor Levesque 16 	M 	20:05.0
27 	Josh Kovach 	18 	M 	20:22.0
41 	Tyler Strid 	17 	M 	21:37.0
45 	Keith Draper 	15 	M 	21:49.0
53 	Nick Dobson 	18 	M 	23:03.0
			
19-29 FEMALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
29 	Nicole Green 	29 	F 	20:42.0
35 	Katrina Howe 	25 	F 	21:11.0
43 	Reegan Brown 	24 	F 	21:40.0
46 	Hilary McNamee 	22 	F 	21:59.0
65 	Vicky Murchison 29 	F 	24:53.0
70 	Paige Doody 	22 	F 	25:09.0
94 	Hannah DeFelice 29 	F 	30:23.0
			
19-29 MALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
2 	Fred Bailey 	27 	M 	16:24.0
4 	Justin Fereshetian 	22 	M 	17:03.0
6 	Joey Bard 	22 	M 	17:17.0
7 	Austin Ross 	26 	M 	17:21.0
10 	Seth Hubberd 	28 	M 	17:36.0
11 	Nick Michaud 	20 	M 	17:44.0
12 	Chris Rines  	24 	M 	17:51.0
14 	Bradley Burlock 23 	M 	18:14.0
18 	Peter Bates 	29 	M 	19:34.0
30 	Doug Bailey 	25 	M 	20:52.0
42 	Seth Tillotson 	23 	M 	21:39.0
52 	Kyle Huston 	19 	M 	22:47.0
58 	Todd Carr 	21 	M 	23:52.0
59 	Paul Tellow 	28 	M 	24:02.0
61 	Patrick Brennan 29 	M 	24:07.8
63 	Jared Tapley 	20 	M 	24:10.0
66 	Cheyenne Bolchies 	27 	M 	24:57.0
68 	Bryant Lorette 	22 	M 	24:59.3
80 	Nate Beaulieu 	21 	M 	26:31.0
81 	Jim Rowe 	28 	M 	26:39.0
			
30-39 FEMALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
22 	Beth Ann Chamberlain 30 F 	19:55.0
60 	Linda Gover 	32 	F 	24:07.0
71 	Trisha House 	32 	F 	25:15.0
78 	Heidi MacDonald 33 	F 	25:54.0
84 	Kim Griffeth 	38 	F 	27:03.0
86 	Nara Pangburn 	34 	F 	27:47.0
95 	Wendy Prashaw 	35 	F 	34:25.0
96 	Vanessa McDougall 	35 	F 	34:58.0
			
30-39 MALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
3 	Evan Graves 	30 	M 	16:52.0
5 	David Chamberlain 36 	M 	17:08.0
8 	Jonathan Kelley 35 	M 	17:27.0
9 	Shawn Berry 	31 	M 	17:30.0
13 	Paul Johnson 	34 	M 	17:53.0
20 	George Ferland 	38 	M 	19:52.0
32 	Greg Palm 	30 	M 	20:59.0
33 	Toby Plummer 	37 	M 	21:01.0
36 	Adam Murchison 	30 	M 	21:22.0
38 	Matt Milles 	30 	M 	21:27.0
40 	Joe White 	35 	M 	21:32.0
49 	Robert Poiesz 	35 	M 	22:20.0
54 	Jeff Pangburn 	36 	M 	23:10.0
56 	Nathan Berry 	36 	M 	23:24.0
67 	Stephen Grady 	35 	M 	24:58.0
75 	Scott Violette 	38 	M 	25:30.0
76 	Keith Ouellette 37 	M 	25:45.0
77 	Jason Parmelee 	35 	M 	25:52.0
87 	John Harvell 	33 	M 	27:47.8
90 	Shane McDougal  34 	M 	29:49.0
92 	Ray DeMerchant 	36 	M 	29:58.4
93 	Travis Prashaw 	32 	M 	30:12.0
			
40-49 FEMALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
44 	Angela Ewings 	44 	F 	21:44.0
62 	Carol Scalora 	45 	F 	24:08.0
82 	Sherry Dubis 	42 	F 	26:59.0
83 	Kim Bernard 	46 	F 	27:00.0
			
40-49 MALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
16 	Will Sweetser 	41 	M 	19:05.0
19 	Jeff Dubis 	44 	M 	19:47.0
21 	Jeff Irving 	40 	M 	19:54.0
25 	Ray Bernard 	48 	M 	20:08.0
28 	Robert Losiemieski 44 	M 	20:26.0
34 	Duane Hart 	40 	M 	21:05.0
51 	Gary Hebert 	47 	M 	22:42.0
55 	Daniel Landeen 	41 	M 	23:17.0
64 	Kirk Cyr 	47 	M 	24:31.0
97 	Tim Heary 	47 	M 	36:44.0
			
50-59 FEMALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
37 	Kimberley Wright 52 	F 	21:26.0
85 	Janice Wright 	52 	F 	27:18.0
			
50-59 MALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
26 	Carl Soderberg 	50 	m 	20:16.0
57 	Roy Alden 	58 	m 	23:42.0
69 	Brent Bailey 	50 	m 	25:03.0
79 	Thomas Puzenski 50 	m 	26:19.0
88 	Dave Bates 	53 	m 	27:57.0
			
60-69 MALE 				
Overall Place 	Runner 	Age 	Sex 	Time
39 	Brent Jepson 	60 	m 	21:30.0
			
			
			
Walkers 	Name 	Age 	Sex 	Time
1 	Renee gorneault 34 	F 	45:32.0
2 	Kathy Mazzuchelli 62 	F 	47:51.0
4 	Kristy Strid 	41 	F 	53:51.0
			
Walkers 	Name 	Age 	Sex 	Time
3 	Marcel Montane 	49 	M 	47:52.0
5 	Tim Strid 	48 	M 	53:52.0