Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun24_Kenneb_set7.shtml

Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon

Augusta, ME, June 24, 2012

[Half Marathon Results | 5K Results | Half Marathon Relay Results | Half Overall | Half Age Group | 5K Overall ]

5K Age Group

                      HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   

AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   145 Caelan Lapointe      19   18:42  6:02 
    2   230 Joseph Couture       19   19:17  6:14 
    3   148 Eli Lavender         18   19:25  6:16 
    4   218 Tyler Horsford       17   19:46  6:23 
    5   108 Max Bell             13   21:24  6:54 
    6   624 ELIJAH ALLEN         10   21:41  7:00 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   248 ANNE MCKEE           13   20:17  6:33 
    2   161 Cecilia Morin        12   23:05  7:27 
    3   249 KATE MCKEE           12   25:02  8:05 
    4   224 Edin Sisson          11   27:02  8:44 
    5   172 Caitlin Parks        10   27:58  9:02 
    6   208 Lena Wood             9   28:00  9:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   173 Nicholas Porto       28   19:53  6:25 
    2   455 Donald Ellis Jr      24   21:36  6:59 
    3   598 MATT LAJOIE          26   22:32  7:16 
    4   129 Eben Gilman          26   23:38  7:38 
    5   214 Peter Currier Jr.    23   24:45  8:00 
    6   188 Antonio Sirabella    28   26:36  8:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   142 Kylie Keene          22   22:11  7:10 
    2   190 Stephanie Smith      21   24:34  7:56 
    3   626 DANIELE DESANTIS     27   25:06  8:06 
    4   244 JOHANNA IRLAND       26   26:48  8:39 
    5   229 Theresa Couture      22   27:31  8:53 
    6   174 Jennie Porto         25   27:33  8:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   152 Michael MacKenzie    31   20:40  6:40 
    2   101 Jay Abbott           33   20:49  6:43 
    3   625 CHRIS ALLEN          36   21:11  6:50 
    4   225 Jared Todd           39   22:07  7:08 
    5   159 David Mish           33   23:44  7:40 
    6   195 Kevin Spigel         34   24:18  7:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   202 Bobi-jo Thomas       32   24:16  7:50 
    2   109 Kara Bilodeau        34   25:01  8:04 
    3   186 Lynn Ross            39   26:09  8:26 
    4   166 Amber Oberle         31   26:42  8:37 
    5   192 Amy Smucker          33   27:06  8:45 
    6   120 Stephanie Dupont     36   27:20  8:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   204 Scott Whipkey        49   22:32  7:17 
    2   141 kevin keene          48   23:24  7:33 
    3   112 Trevor Brown         40   24:43  7:59 
    4   237 Scott Shephard       48   25:57  8:23 
    5   235 Jon Ryder            49   27:29  8:52 
    6   183 Alan Reynolds        47   28:30  9:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   158 Julie Millard        49   22:56  7:24 
    2   154 Lisa Martin          46   23:31  7:36 
    3   412 Michelle Bouchard    41   24:03  7:46 
    4   234 Kim Nanof            40   29:07  9:24 
    5   118 Jody Dixon           47   29:34  9:33 
    6   246 MARY KATE RENY       49   30:19  9:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   247 LEROY NORWOOD        54   22:54  7:24 
    2   146 George Lapointe      55   25:45  8:19 
    3   226 John Williamson      59   26:14  8:28 
    4   236 Larry Chadwick       57   28:29  9:12 
    5   216 Scott Frasca         51   28:31  9:12 
    6   185 Roger Rocque         59   29:42  9:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   127 Celine Gauthier      54   29:35  9:33 
    2   123 Marianne Fleischmann 53   30:09  9:44 
    3   170 Denise Osgood        52   33:57 10:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   239 JOHN JENSENIUS       60   22:12  7:10 
    2   196 Gary Spinney         66   23:41  7:39 
    3   115 William Coffin       64   28:11  9:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   242 GERI DOYLE           67   33:16 10:44 
    2   114 Lois Churchill       61   39:42 12:49 
    3   103 pamela amrein        67   56:49 18:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   168 Priscilla Ormsby     70   40:34 13:05