Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun24_Kenneb_set5.shtml

Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon

Augusta, ME, June 24, 2012

[Half Marathon Results | 5K Results | Half Marathon Relay Results | Half Overall | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group ]

Half Age Group

                      HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   

AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   490 Sawyer Letourneau    16 1:41:05  7:43 
    2   416 Conner Bourgoin      18 1:43:29  7:54 
    3   522 Michael Perry        19 2:06:51  9:41 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   403 Devin Anderson       29 1:26:08  6:35 
    2   523 Gregory Pivarunas    24 1:29:11  6:49 
    3   447 Jason Dodge          27 1:30:03  6:53 
    4   556 Philip Stocker       27 1:39:29  7:36 
    5   422 Taylor Browne        27 1:42:45  7:51 
    6   461 Shawn Gallagher      28 1:54:17  8:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   600 ZOE JENNINGS         22 1:42:01  7:48 
    2   448 Allison Dorko        25 1:43:32  7:55 
    3   590 KAITLIN CLIFFORD     22 1:47:57  8:15 
    4   501 Caitlin McDonough    28 1:48:37  8:18 
    5   411 Christy Bigelow      29 1:54:45  8:46 
    6   529 Karyn Raymond        29 1:56:00  8:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   433 Patrick Cote         36 1:28:44  6:47 
    2   513 Dan Nadeau           36 1:31:24  6:59 
    3   539 Arturo Saavedra      38 1:36:26  7:22 
    4   408 Richard Becker       31 1:39:35  7:37 
    5   486 Josh Kurtzman        32 1:42:29  7:50 
    6   494 Jeff Mansir          35 1:42:33  7:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   632 EMMA BARCLAY         37 1:31:34  7:00 
    2   566 Leslie Witham        33 1:40:47  7:42 
    3   555 Johanna Stickney     30 1:42:32  7:50 
    4   506 Lori mckenney        34 1:44:06  7:57 
    5   558 Jala Tooley          32 1:44:17  7:58 
    6   576 Karen Bossie         37 1:46:21  8:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   575 Anthony Anderson     42 1:26:58  6:39 
    2   511 Brian Morin          49 1:28:21  6:45 
    3   499 Bruce Maxwell        43 1:31:31  7:00 
    4   462 jason gallant        44 1:34:08  7:12 
    5   434 John Cotnoir         42 1:35:14  7:17 
    6   531 Rob Riley            40 1:35:24  7:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   577 Tracey Cote          41 1:35:50  7:19 
    2   469 Martha Hallisey-Swif 43 1:36:23  7:22 
    3   492 Eleanor Lutrzykowski 45 1:42:42  7:51 
    4   440 Julia Daly           40 1:45:01  8:01 
    5   593 DENA MCQUARRIE       43 1:49:33  8:22 
    6   519 Lorie Parks          40 1:49:41  8:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   496 Donald Mansius       53 1:38:40  7:32 
    2   470 Ronald Haney         55 1:38:42  7:32 
    3   476 William Hill         50 1:40:18  7:40 
    4   426 Christopher Cart     50 1:42:16  7:49 
    5   429 jon chapin           53 1:45:50  8:05 
    6   533 Scott Robichaud      53 1:47:53  8:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   532 Betty Rines          55 1:57:26  8:58 
    2   564 Joyce Williams       51 2:03:40  9:27 
    3   543 Diana Sargent        50 2:07:39  9:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   515 Doug Nelson          66 1:55:30  8:50 
    2   458 David Fay            64 2:09:42  9:54 
    3   404 Michael Asselin      60 2:09:56  9:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   594 ROBYN METCALFE       64 2:02:21  9:21 
    2   559 Rosalind Waldron     61 2:11:26 10:02 
    3   442 Ellie Davis          62 2:15:45 10:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   504 William McGuire      77 2:31:25 11:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====