Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun24_Kenneb_set2.shtml

Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon

Augusta, ME, June 24, 2012

[Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Relay Results | Half Overall | Half Age Group | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group ]

5K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***

                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   

AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM

Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   145 Caelan Lapointe      M 19   1/16   M119    18:41   18:42  6:02 
    2   230 Joseph Couture       M 19   2/16   M119    19:15   19:17  6:14 
    3   148 Eli Lavender         M 18   3/16   M119    19:23   19:25  6:16 
    4   218 Tyler Horsford       M 17   4/16   M119    19:45   19:46  6:23 
    5   173 Nicholas Porto       M 28   1/7    M2029   19:44   19:53  6:25 
    6   248 ANNE MCKEE           F 13   1/1    M1114   20:15   20:17  6:33 
    7   152 Michael MacKenzie    M 31   1/19   M3039   20:37   20:40  6:40 
    8   101 Jay Abbott           M 33   2/19   M3039   20:47   20:49  6:43 
    9   625 CHRIS ALLEN          M 36   3/19   M3039   21:09   21:11  6:50 
   10   108 Max Bell             M 13   5/16   M119    21:23   21:24  6:54 
   11   455 Donald Ellis Jr      M 24   2/7    M2029   21:35   21:36  6:59 
   12   624 ELIJAH ALLEN         M 10   6/16   M119    21:39   21:41  7:00 
   13   105 Thomas Arps          M 13   7/16   M119    21:40   21:44  7:01 
   14   225 Jared Todd           M 39   4/19   M3039   22:00   22:07  7:08 
   15   142 Kylie Keene          F 22   1/18   F2029   22:10   22:11  7:10 
   16   239 JOHN JENSENIUS       M 60   1/7    M6069 8:06:25   22:12  7:10 
   17   598 MATT LAJOIE          M 26   3/7    M2029   22:25   22:32  7:16 
   18   204 Scott Whipkey        M 49   1/7    M4049   22:28   22:32  7:17 
   19   122 Ben Ellis            M 19   8/16   M119    22:36   22:47  7:21 
   20   243 ANDY ROBERTS         M 16   9/16   M119    22:44   22:49  7:22 
   21   247 LEROY NORWOOD        M 54   1/8    M5059   22:52   22:54  7:24 
   22   158 Julie Millard        F 49   1/21   F4049   22:55   22:56  7:24 
   23   161 Cecilia Morin        F 12   1/8    F119    23:03   23:05  7:27 
   24   141 kevin keene          M 48   2/7    M4049   23:19   23:24  7:33 
   25   154 Lisa Martin          F 46   2/21   F4049   23:24   23:31  7:36 
   26   209 Hongtao Wu           M 17  10/16   M119    23:34   23:35  7:37 
   27   129 Eben Gilman          M 26   4/7    M2029   23:36   23:38  7:38 
   28   196 Gary Spinney         M 66   2/7    M6069   23:34   23:41  7:39 
   29   159 David Mish           M 33   5/19   M3039   23:38   23:44  7:40 
   30   167 Jeremy Oliver        M 14  11/16   M119    23:57   24:00  7:45 
   31   412 Michelle Bouchard    F 41   3/21   F4049   23:57   24:03  7:46 
   32   202 Bobi-jo Thomas       F 32   1/28   F3039   24:07   24:16  7:50 
   33   195 Kevin Spigel         M 34   6/19   M3039   24:15   24:18  7:51 
   34   190 Stephanie Smith      F 21   2/18   F2029   24:28   24:34  7:56 
   35   110 Christopher Bournaki M 34   7/19   M3039   24:37   24:41  7:58 
   36   112 Trevor Brown         M 40   3/7    M4049   24:36   24:43  7:59 
   37   214 Peter Currier Jr.    M 23   5/7    M2029   24:39   24:45  8:00 
   38   109 Kara Bilodeau        F 34   2/28   F3039   25:00   25:01  8:04 
   39   249 KATE MCKEE           F 12   2/8    F119    24:59   25:02  8:05 
   40   626 DANIELE DESANTIS     F 27   3/18   F2029   25:02   25:06  8:06 
   41   627 JOSH PLATT           M 39   8/19   M3039   25:03   25:12  8:08 
   42   143 Michael Koch         M 39   9/19   M3039   25:17   25:28  8:13 
   43   146 George Lapointe      M 55   2/8    M5059   25:41   25:45  8:19 
   44   237 Scott Shephard       M 48   4/7    M4049   25:56   25:57  8:23 
   45   228 Ben Adams            M 35  10/19   M3039   25:58   26:07  8:26 
   46   186 Lynn Ross            F 39   3/28   F3039   26:04   26:09  8:26 
   47   226 John Williamson      M 59   3/8    M5059   26:03   26:14  8:28 
   48   637 DAVID JAMISON        M 38  11/19   M3039   26:15   26:26  8:32 
   49   188 Antonio Sirabella    M 28   6/7    M2029   26:32   26:36  8:35 
   50   166 Amber Oberle         F 31   4/28   F3039   26:35   26:42  8:37 


                                                                      Page 2
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***

                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   

AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM

Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
   51   149 Asher Lavender       M 16  12/16   M119    26:34   26:46  8:38 
   52   244 JOHANNA IRLAND       F 26   4/18   F2029   26:42   26:48  8:39 
   53   224 Edin Sisson          F 11   3/8    F119    26:59   27:02  8:44 
   54   193 Jim Smucker          M 38  12/19   M3039   26:56   27:06  8:45 
   55   192 Amy Smucker          F 33   5/28   F3039   26:56   27:06  8:45 
   56   120 Stephanie Dupont     F 36   6/28   F3039   27:12   27:20  8:49 
   57   151 Sara Lozefski        F 31   7/28   F3039   27:18   27:24  8:51 
   58   235 Jon Ryder            M 49   5/7    M4049   27:20   27:29  8:52 
   59   229 Theresa Couture      F 22   5/18   F2029   27:29   27:31  8:53 
   60   174 Jennie Porto         F 25   6/18   F2029   27:24   27:33  8:54 
   61   113 Lindsay Buteau       F 27   7/18   F2029   27:38   27:47  8:58 
   62   220 Gregory LaPointe     M 34  13/19   M3039   27:49   27:53  9:00 
   63   217 Keely Heidtman       F 32   8/28   F3039   27:50   27:54  9:00 
   64   130 Jessica Gosselin     F 35   9/28   F3039   27:46   27:54  9:00 
   65   172 Caitlin Parks        F 10   4/8    F119    27:55   27:58  9:02 
   66   162 Joseph Morin         M  9  13/16   M119    27:57   28:00  9:02 
   67   208 Lena Wood            F  9   5/8    F119    27:51   28:00  9:02 
   68   206 David Wood           M 38  14/19   M3039   27:51   28:00  9:02 
   69   115 William Coffin       M 64   3/7    M6069   28:10   28:11  9:06 
   70   201 Sarah Taylor         F 19   6/8    F119    28:03   28:15  9:07 
   71   236 Larry Chadwick       M 57   4/8    M5059   28:20   28:29  9:12 
   72   183 Alan Reynolds        M 47   6/7    M4049   28:19   28:30  9:12 
   73   238 KRISTINA CHADWICK    F 39  10/28   F3039   28:23   28:31  9:12 
   74   216 Scott Frasca         M 51   5/8    M5059   28:24   28:31  9:12 
   75   164 Stefanie Nadeau      F 36  11/28   F3039   28:43   28:48  9:18 
   76   197 Shawn Staples        M 30  15/19   M3039   28:42   28:53  9:19 
   77   219 Mackenzie Kersbergen F 23   8/18   F2029   28:57   29:01  9:22 
   78   234 Kim Nanof            F 40   4/21   F4049   28:57   29:07  9:24 
   79   597 LENARD KAYE          M 61   4/7    M6069   28:59   29:10  9:25 
   80   250 DYAN WALSH           F 37  12/28   F3039   28:59   29:10  9:25 
   81   233 Tom Nanof            M 47   7/7    M4049   29:06   29:16  9:27 
   82   117 Benedict Cracolici   M 33  16/19   M3039   29:10   29:21  9:28 
   83   118 Jody Dixon           F 47   5/21   F4049   29:27   29:34  9:33 
   84   127 Celine Gauthier      F 54   1/6    F5059   29:27   29:35  9:33 
   85   185 Roger Rocque         M 59   6/8    M5059   29:38   29:42  9:35 
   86   144 Jennifer Kosinchuk   F 39  13/28   F3039   29:41   29:44  9:36 
   87   121 Bradford Ellis       M 51   7/8    M5059   29:43   29:54  9:39 
   88   156 Katie McGee          F 23   9/18   F2029   29:48   29:56  9:40 
   89   176 Patrick Prescott     M 10  14/16   M119    29:53   29:57  9:40 
   90   123 Marianne Fleischmann F 53   2/6    F5059   30:07   30:09  9:44 
   91   207 Karen Wood           F 34  14/28   F3039   30:04   30:09  9:44 
   92   189 Samantha Sirabella   F 30  15/28   F3039   30:04   30:10  9:44 
   93   246 MARY KATE RENY       F 49   6/21   F4049   30:13   30:19  9:47 
   94   150 Michael LeClair      M 23   7/7    M2029   30:12   30:23  9:48 
   95   138 Seth Hubley          M 34  17/19   M3039   30:15   30:23  9:48 
   96   203 Heidi Thomson        F 40   7/21   F4049   30:28   30:40  9:54 
   97   636 JILL JAMISON         F 36  16/28   F3039   30:36   30:44  9:55 
   98   135 Stacie Haines        F 37  17/28   F3039   30:36   30:45  9:55 
   99   231 Wendy Lord-Lockhart  F 43   8/21   F4049   31:02   31:07 10:03 
  100   232 Amber Allen          F 20  10/18   F2029   31:02   31:07 10:03 


                                                                      Page 3
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***

                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   

AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM

Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
  101   160 Jacqueline Morin     F 44   9/21   F4049   31:19   31:23 10:08 
  102   223 Casey Mills          M  8  15/16   M119    31:16   31:25 10:08 
  103   222 Jason Mills          M 36  18/19   M3039   31:16   31:25 10:08 
  104   191 Laurie Smith         F 48  10/21   F4049   44:54   31:37 10:12 
  105   136 Christina Hanson     F 27  11/18   F2029   31:27   31:38 10:13 
  106   245 LLOYD IRLAND         M 65   5/7    M6069   31:39   31:46 10:15 
  107   212 Molly Calkins        F 11   7/8    F119    31:44   31:47 10:16 
  108   211 Stephanie Calkins    F 45  11/21   F4049   31:45   31:48 10:16 
  109   198 Jessica Stasulis     F 27  12/18   F2029   31:46   31:53 10:18 
  110   199 Kellie Stinson       F 47  12/21   F4049   31:42   31:54 10:18 
  111   104 Jennifer Arno        F 27  13/18   F2029   31:48   31:58 10:19 
  112   106 Jennifer Baker       F 34  18/28   F3039   31:50   32:01 10:20 
  113   132 Michelle Gravel      F 44  13/21   F4049   31:57   32:05 10:21 
  114   102 Victoria Abbott      F 31  19/28   F3039   32:02   32:07 10:22 
  115   194 Kendra Snow          F 33  20/28   F3039   32:24   32:35 10:31 
  116   140 Roger Katz           M 63   6/7    M6069   32:50   32:57 10:38 
  117   111 Jennifer Brotsky     F 28  14/18   F2029   32:53   33:00 10:39 
  118   242 GERI DOYLE           F 67   1/4    F6069   33:05   33:16 10:44 
  119   116 Nicole Cooley        F 33  21/28   F3039   33:10   33:18 10:45 
  120   241 STACEY SILVA         F 41  14/21   F4049   33:14   33:23 10:47 
  121   131 Taryn Grant          F 26  15/18   F2029   33:42   33:50 10:55 
  122   170 Denise Osgood        F 52   3/6    F5059   33:49   33:57 10:57 
  123   163 Amanda Munson        F 30  22/28   F3039   33:57   34:10 11:02 
  124   635 ALEX LESSARD         M 31  19/19   M3039   34:09   34:21 11:05 
  125   240 AMANDA LESSARD       F 32  23/28   F3039   34:10   34:22 11:05 
  126   147 Michael Lavender     M 63   7/7    M6069   34:25   34:37 11:10 
  127   124 Chloe Fordyce        F  9   8/8    F119    34:55   35:01 11:18 
  128   165 Emily Naples         F 28  16/18   F2029   35:03   35:07 11:20 
  129   155 Jennie Marvelle      F 31  24/28   F3039   35:08   35:15 11:23 
  130   169 Elizabeth Osborne    F 37  25/28   F3039   35:08   35:22 11:25 
  131   213 Dave Cross           M 55   8/8    M5059   35:22   35:28 11:27 
  132   181 Briana Rawson        F 22  17/18   F2029   35:40   35:52 11:34 
  133   175 Lisa Prescott        F 43  15/21   F4049   35:41   35:53 11:35 
  134   205 Amy Wing             F 48  16/21   F4049   36:00   36:10 11:40 
  135   153 Nicole Madore        F 29  18/18   F2029   49:20   36:13 11:41 
  136   125 Ian Fordyce          M 11  16/16   M119    37:05   37:11 12:00 
  137   134 Susan Hage           F 43  17/21   F4049   37:06   37:12 12:00 
  138   107 brandi barden        F 38  26/28   F3039   38:03   38:17 12:21 
  139   642 ALICIA COLLINS       F 42  18/21   F4049   39:13   39:25 12:43 
  140   641 VICTORIA CHARETTE    F 44  19/21   F4049   39:15   39:27 12:44 
  141   114 Lois Churchill       F 61   2/4    F6069   39:29   39:42 12:49 
  142   215 Rosie Del Tejo Willi F 52   4/6    F5059   39:51   40:03 12:56 
  143   168 Priscilla Ormsby     F 70   1/1    F7099   40:22   40:34 13:05 
  144   177 Diane Pushard        F 47  20/21   F4049   41:14   41:28 13:23 
  145   139 Julie Anne Joy       F 30  27/28   F3039   41:37   41:46 13:29 
  146   200 Sarah Taylor         F 40  21/21   F4049   41:49   42:01 13:33 
  147   119 Julie Donohue        F 58   5/6    F5059   43:14   43:16 13:58 
  148   128 Marie Gerald         F 38  28/28   F3039   45:54   45:58 14:50 
  149   103 pamela amrein        F 67   3/4    F6069   56:37   56:49 18:20 
  150   171 kathy ouellette      F 63   4/4    F6069   56:28   56:49 18:20 


                                                                      Page 4
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***

                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   

AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM

Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
  151   137 Darlene Harrington   F 51   6/6    F5059   56:38   56:50 18:20