Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun10_Pirate_set6.shtml

Pirate Tri

Casco, ME, June 10, 2012

[Awards | Overall Women | Overall Men | Overall Relays | Individual Class Results ]

Relay Class Results

                                                                                Pirate Tri
                                                                                 Casco, ME
                                                                               June 10, 2012
                                                                                     
                                                                     SPRINT TRIATHLON COED RELAY TEAM
                                                                                     
     Place Bib   Team                          Nam                Nam               Name            Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
     ===== ===== ========================= ================== ================== ================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
         1   460 2 Js with a Wynne         Wynne SHOLL        Jim PITTS          Jason AINES         8:10  1:24    1   0:28   49:35 16.9    3   0:24 20:46  6:56    2  1:19:21.1       
         2   482 Team Name and Team mates? Megan MCDEVITT     Brendhan MCDEVITT                     13:21  2:17   11   0:36   42:34 19.7    1   0:20 26:08  8:43    4  1:22:56.4       
         3   479 Two + One 2 Win           Kate NORGANG       Elaine KELLEY      Matt BELLEROSE      9:01  1:33    3   0:34   46:19 18.1    2   0:39 28:25  9:29    7  1:24:56.0       
         4   471 Tarpon Tamers             Emily BROD         Pamela THOMPSON    Ryan BROD          11:48  2:01   10   0:38   54:51 15.3    7   0:32 19:54  6:38    1  1:27:40.7       
         5   467 Pennsylmainiacs           Kirk NEWSOM        Beth CLARKE                            9:48  1:41    4   0:49   49:47 16.9    4   2:35 27:21  9:07    5  1:30:17.6       
         6   474 The Gold Doubloons        Mat LAGARDE        Robert RANKIN      Jessica LANGELLA    8:49  1:31    2   0:42   54:56 15.3    8   0:25 27:37  9:13    6  1:32:26.7       
         7   472 Team Nifty Fifty          Pam BUTLER         Mary BAUMER        Jim BAUMER         11:04  1:54    7   0:41   52:03 16.1    6   0:37 32:50 10:57    8  1:37:12.4       
         8   463 Ecko                      Greg ECKHARDT      Kimberly ECKHARDT                     11:38  1:59    9   0:38 1:03:35 13.2   11   0:37 22:54  7:38    3  1:39:18.6       
         9   462 3 Seas                    Cortney BINETTE    Lee CHICK          Megan CHASE        11:15  1:55    8   0:46   56:13 14.9    9   0:25 34:11 11:24    9  1:42:46.8       
        10   466 Palm This                 Jason PALMER       Sarah PALMER       Brianna PALMER     10:05  1:43    6   0:29   50:18 16.7    5   0:27 46:58 15:40   11  1:48:14.3       
        11   480 Valves of Houston         Brad HUOT          Amanda DEGNER      Heather MEEHAN      9:54  1:42    5   0:46   58:15 14.4   10   0:31 41:15 13:45   10  1:50:39.1       
                                                                                     
                                                                    SPRINT TRIATHLON FEMALE RELAY TEAM
                                                                                     
     Place Bib   Team                          Nam                Nam               Name            Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
     ===== ===== ========================= ================== ================== ================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
         1   475 The Piratesses            Melinda RANKIN     Lisa LETOURNEAU    Gretchen PIANKA    12:06  2:04    4   0:36   51:00 16.5    1   0:27 23:27  7:49    2  1:27:33.2       
         2   465 Las tres amigas           Nicole DUNBAR      Tonya FOWLER       Heather JOHNSON    10:44  1:50    2   0:39   55:12 15.2    3   0:32 21:10  7:04    1  1:28:15.2       
         3   483 Herrick                   Erin HERRICK       Holly HERRICK                         11:08  1:54    3   2:42   53:42 15.6    2   0:32 27:38  9:13    4  1:35:39.4       
         4   469 Sperry/LaPierre/Kidder    Shawna LAPIERRE    Erica KIDDER       Melanie SPERRY     12:39  2:10    5   0:38   57:30 14.6    4   0:25 26:51  8:57    3  1:38:00.4       
         5   481 Pirate Booties            Tina TRUE          Kim PUIIA          Nancy VIOLETTE     13:47  2:21    6   0:46   58:05 14.5    5   0:25 33:45 11:15    7  1:46:45.2       
         6   473 Team Plank Walkers        Elizabeth HARTFORD Jess BERRY         Jennifer SIMMONS   14:34  2:29    8   0:35 1:05:22 12.9    7   0:35 33:01 11:01    6  1:54:04.4       
         7   478 Trirates                  Erika ALLISON      Lauree GOTT                           10:26  1:47    1   1:22 1:04:46 13.0    6   2:33 35:13 11:45    9  1:54:18.3       
         8   477 Tri Girls                 Jennifer BARRY     Jaime JAMIESON                        16:26  2:48    9   0:56 1:09:49 12.0    8   1:44 31:22 10:28    5  2:00:14.5       
         9   464 J & J                     Jessica GYGER      Jenny VALENTE                         13:50  2:22    7   0:34 1:15:45 11.1    9   0:25 34:17 11:26    8  2:04:48.6       
                                                                                     
                                                                     SPRINT TRIATHLON MALE RELAY TEAM
                                                                                     
     Place Bib   Team                          Nam                Nam               Name            Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
     ===== ===== ========================= ================== ================== ================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
         1   461 2 out of 3 ain't bad      Tim HALEY          Doug NILSON        Harry WEYMOUTH     10:02  1:43    1   0:31   52:30 16.0    1   0:19 19:24  6:28    1  1:22:43.4       


                                                                                     
21:19:16  06/10/2012
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com