Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun10_Pirate_set1.shtml

Pirate Tri

Casco, ME, June 10, 2012

[Overall Women | Overall Men | Overall Relays | Individual Class Results | Relay Class Results ]

Awards

Timing and Results by All Sports Events
Click on the LOGO to view official results


                                              Pirate Tri
                                               Casco, ME
                                             June 10, 2012
                                           SPRINT Triathlon
                                                   
                                   ***** OVERALL FEMALE TOP 5 *****
Place Bib    Name               Age Class       City           St Triclub           Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === =========== ============== == ================= ========= ===== 
    1 344 Angela BANCROFT        42 WOMEN 40-44 Paris          ME                   1:08:50.6       
    2 392 Stacy CIMINO           38 WOMEN 35-39 Cape Elizabeth ME                   1:13:07.0       
    3 352 Allison DIMATTEO       43 WOMEN 40-44 Saco           ME KBTC              1:13:30.0       
    4 320 Cortney LINVILLE       38 WOMEN 35-39 Bath           ME                   1:15:24.6       
    5 300 Joanna BROWN           35 WOMEN 35-39 West Paris     ME                   1:17:18.1       
                                                   
                                    ***** OVERALL MALE TOP 5 *****
Place Bib    Name               Age Class       City           St Triclub           Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === =========== ============== == ================= ========= ===== 
    1 164 Kyle BURNELL           27 MEN 25-29   South Berwick  ME                   1:04:29.6       
    2 131 Thomas NORTON          34 MEN 30-34   Falmouth       ME                   1:06:08.4       
    3 424 Robert FAST            50 MEN 50-54   Cumberland     ME                   1:06:49.6       
    4 486 Nathaniel SMITH        35 MEN 35-39   South Portland ME PBMC              1:07:22.1       
    5 213 Steven TENNEY          44 MEN 40-44   Falmouth       ME                   1:07:41.4       
                                                   
                                                  
                          ***** SPRINT Triathlon AGE DIVISION AWARDS *****

                                          WOMEN 1 - 19 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 248 Kaitlyn DOSTIE         16 Raymond            ME                      1:35:49.4       
                                                        
                                           MEN 1 - 19 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 156 David GROVER JR.       14 Scarborough        ME OA Tri Team          1:12:05.7       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 20 - 24 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 393 Katie PURPURA          22 Yarmouth           ME                      1:21:52.8       
         2 253 Taylor OBEY            24 Westwood           MA                      1:36:01.7       
         3 394 Nikki LEEMMAN          21 Round Pond         ME                      1:38:29.1       
         4 256 Cassandra WHITE        24 Hermon             ME                      1:39:49.9       
         5 250 Erica DESJARDINS       20 Saco               ME Tri A Little Harder  1:39:52.2       
                                                        
                                           MEN 20 - 24 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  60 Jian GIGLIA            20 Damariscotta       ME                      1:21:21.0       
         2 161 Jim POULIN             23 Cape Elizabeth     ME                      1:23:41.0       
         3 160 Travis DESJARDINS      22 Saco               ME Tri A Little Harder  1:30:21.9       
         4 159 Matthew GOLDSTEIN      20 Falmouth           ME                      1:32:45.0       
         5 162 Sean BILODEAU          24 Kennebunk          ME                      2:05:38.5       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 25 - 29 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1   6 Anna ISAACSON          26 Jamaica Plain      MA                      1:28:05.1       
         2 263 Jessica JONES-HUGHES   27 Jamaica Plain      MA                      1:28:30.0       
         3 266 Lauren BLAIR           29 Portland           ME                      1:29:36.0       
         4 269 Lauren SARGENT         29 South Portland     ME                      1:31:18.7       
         5   7 Stephanie MALCOM       27 Bowdoin            ME Crossfit 321         1:31:23.5       
                                                        
                                           MEN 25 - 29 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 166 Kyle RANCOURT          28 Lewiston           ME                      1:14:21.8       
         2 167 Danato BORELLI         29 Providence         RI                      1:15:20.2       
         3 163 Matthew REID           26 Portland           ME                      1:17:04.6       
         4 169 Brad DEMERS            29 Oxford             ME                      1:17:11.8       
         5  63 Jonathan ROINA         29 Windham            ME                      1:31:52.8       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 30 - 34 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 282 Erika RODRIGUE         31 Augusta            ME                      1:19:45.2       
         2  19 Elizabeth STRAWBRIDGE  33 Wilmington         DE                      1:21:58.9       
         3 278 Alison CRISCITIELLO    31 Woods Hole         MA                      1:23:48.1       
         4 246 Kristin PEPP           32 Georgetown         MA SpiderOne            1:24:19.9       
         5 286 Heather DRUMMOND       33 Wilmot             NH                      1:24:39.1       
                                                        
                                           MEN 30 - 34 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 171 Kale POLAND            30 Turner             ME Northern Physical Th 1:11:50.9       
         2 132 Todd PROULX            34 South Portland     ME                      1:13:12.7       
         3 124 Justin GRIFFEE         33 Portland           ME                      1:13:39.0       
         4 127 Stephen SIMMERMAN      33 Bridgton           ME PBMC                 1:13:40.5       
         5 128 Travis WOOD            33 Portland           ME                      1:15:21.5       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 35 - 39 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 320 Cortney LINVILLE       38 Bath               ME                      1:15:24.6       
         2 300 Joanna BROWN           35 West Paris         ME                      1:17:18.1       
         3 328 Tammy WEBBER           39 Litchfield         ME                      1:18:24.6       
         4 302 Darcy FOLEY            35 Sturbridge         MA                      1:19:18.4       
         5 325 Ellen JANKOWSKI        39 Portland           ME                      1:19:56.7       
                                                        
                                           MEN 35 - 39 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 486 Nathaniel SMITH        35 South Portland     ME PBMC                 1:07:22.1       
         2 109 Darren MOORE           38 Portland           ME TriMainiacs          1:09:15.5       
         3 459 Michael KRAMMER        36 Portland           ME OA Tri Team          1:11:13.6       
         4 172 Timothy KEEENE         39 North Yarmouth     ME TriMainiacs          1:12:25.9       
         5 151 Eric MARSTON           39 Saco               ME                      1:13:14.6       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 40 - 44 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 333 Erin WHIPPLE           40 Yarmouth           ME Donne Sane           1:19:49.9       
         2  41 Lara FAVREAU           42 Saco               ME                      1:20:28.6       
         3 338 Amy LILLEY             41 Scarborough        ME MTC                  1:22:37.3       
         4 332 Tammie TURNER          40 Cumberland         ME                      1:22:39.1       
         5 345 Blue BUTTERFIELD       42 Portland           ME                      1:24:06.1       
                                                        
                                           MEN 40 - 44 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 213 Steven TENNEY          44 Falmouth           ME                      1:07:41.4       
         2 195 Jason LEGGETT          42 Windham            ME KBTC                 1:09:19.0       
         3 178 Will KILBRETH          40 Portland           ME                      1:10:47.7       
         4 196 David MCCLUSKEY        42 Eddington          ME                      1:11:11.0       
         5 205 Robert TURNER          43 Windham            ME OA Tri Team          1:11:21.6       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 45 - 49 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 381 Liz PRESCOTT           47 Freeport           ME                      1:20:40.8       
         2 382 Judith TAMMARO         47 Portland           ME PVC                  1:22:26.9       
         3 388 Sue STEBBINS           49 Freeport           ME                      1:24:44.9       
         4 365 Tracy KEEGAN           45 Saco               ME OA Tri Team          1:25:43.6       
         5 367 Patrice MCCARRON       45 Kennebunk          ME KBTC                 1:26:43.6       
                                                        
                                           MEN 45 - 49 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 227 David FREDRICKSON      47 Westwood           MA                      1:11:02.5       
         2 220 Steve MCLAUGHLIN       46 Portland           ME TriMainiacs          1:11:36.5       
         3 239 Mark KEUP              49 Brant Rock         MA PEGASUS ELITE TRIATH 1:12:01.7       
         4 225 Marcus DECK            47 Brunswick          ME                      1:12:39.2       
         5 237 Ted DARLING            49 Cape Elizabeth     ME PBMC                 1:13:26.1       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 50 - 54 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 402 Diane TREMBLAY         51 Biddeford          ME KBTC                 1:21:58.8       
         2 408 Mary BRANDES           54 Falmouth           ME                      1:26:54.4       
         3 399 Suzy PRESTON           50 Portland           ME                      1:32:51.4       
         4 397 Meg PICKERING          50 Saco               ME                      1:34:34.2       
         5 401 Christy HATHAWAY       51 Gorham             ME                      1:39:12.8       
                                                        
                                           MEN 50 - 54 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 441 Rob SMITH              54 Cumberland Foresid ME Trimainiacs          1:12:26.8       
         2 458 Allan LOBOZZO          54 New Gloucester     ME                      1:15:14.8       
         3 432 Christian CARLSON      52 Madison            NH                      1:15:24.7       
         4 437 Brian MALARKY          53 Bangor             ME The Sustainable Athl 1:21:19.0       
         5 427 Toby BREWSTER          51 Concord            NH                      1:22:45.1       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 55 - 59 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 412 Christy STOUT          57 Holden             ME                      1:28:15.2       
         2  50 Judy GILMAN            55 Westbrook          ME                      1:32:37.4       
         3 410 Celeste CRAIG          56 Sanbornton         NH Lakes Region Tri Clu 1:44:40.9       
         4 411 Judy MARTIN            57 Dayton             ME                      1:45:36.4       
         5 413 Ruth WOOD              57 Raymond            ME                      1:45:37.9       
                                                        
                                           MEN 55 - 59 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 444 Don FOSTER             55 Rye                NH                      1:13:58.1       
         2 445 Herbert COOLIDGE       56 Poland Spring      ME                      1:13:59.1       
         3 451 Eric DUNN              58 Yarmouth           ME Midcoast Triathlon C 1:15:58.6       
         4 446 Rick GEDNEY            56 Madison            CT Force 5              1:21:25.9       
         5 443 Jerry BURNELL          55 Wells              ME                      1:26:28.1       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 60 - 64 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 419 Margaritt MCNULTY      60 Standish           ME maine running compan 1:53:00.7       
         2 418 Catherine BUNK         60 Gorham             ME                      1:58:10.0       
         3  52 Caren LEDERER          63 Kennebunk          ME KBTC                 2:08:44.0       
                                                        
                                           MEN 60 - 64 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 452 Tom BRYAND             60 Biddeford          ME KBTC                 1:36:39.9       
         2 107 John PLUTO             60 Van Buren          ME                      1:47:01.8       
         3 108 Mike DAVIS             64 Sandy Point        ME                      1:58:36.9       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 65 - 69 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 422 Penny ARMSTRONG        66 Cape Elizabeth     ME                      1:47:44.2       
                                                        
                                           MEN 65 - 69 Top 5
     Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1 457 Jeffrey NEWSOM         69 Bethel             ME                      1:30:31.8       
         2 455 Robert KRAMER          69 Falmouth           ME                      1:40:31.4       
         3 454 Richard CROMWELL       66 Brunswick          ME MTC                  1:43:54.7       
         4 456 William MCGINNIS       69 McLean             VA                      2:11:14.8       
                                                        
                                                   
                                  **** Triathlon Coed Relay Team ****
                                                   
Place Bib   Team                    Name               Name               Name            Official  Pen   
===== ===== ==================== ================== ================== ================== ========= ===== 
    1   460 2 Js with a Wynne    Wynne SHOLL        Jim PITTS          Jason AINES        1:19:21.1       
    2   482 Team Name and Team m Megan MCDEVITT     Brendhan MCDEVITT                     1:22:56.4       
    3   479 Two + One 2 Win      Kate NORGANG       Elaine KELLEY      Matt BELLEROSE     1:24:56.0       
                                                   
                                 **** Triathlon Female Relay Team ****
                                                   
Place Bib   Team                    Name               Name               Name            Official  Pen   
===== ===== ==================== ================== ================== ================== ========= ===== 
    1   475 The Piratesses       Melinda RANKIN     Lisa LETOURNEAU    Gretchen PIANKA    1:27:33.2       
    2   465 Las tres amigas      Nicole DUNBAR      Tonya FOWLER       Heather JOHNSON    1:28:15.2       
    3   483 Herrick              Erin HERRICK       Holly HERRICK                         1:35:39.4       
                                                   
                                  **** Triathlon Male Relay Team ****
                                                   
Place Bib   Team                    Name               Name               Name            Official  Pen   
===== ===== ==================== ================== ================== ================== ========= ===== 
    1   461 2 out of 3 ain't bad Tim HALEY          Doug NILSON        Harry WEYMOUTH     1:22:43.4