Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jun10_Making_set1.shtml

Making a "Well" of a DIfference 5K Road Race

Bangor, ME, June 10, 2012

[Awards ]

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                  
               Making a "Well" of a Difference 5K Road Race
                   Benefits water well project in Haiti
                              Bangor, Maine 
                           June 10, 2012 9:00 AM
                        Results by Sub5 Track Club

 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    RANDY MACDONALD      39 M HAMPDEN         ME   18:03  5:50 
    2   1/6    JAKE ARCHER          15 M BANGOR          ME   18:21  5:56 
    3   1/2    ADAM GOODE           28 M BANGOR          ME   18:22  5:56 
    4   1/3    KRISTINE GUARALDO    35 F BREWER          ME   19:39  6:21 
    5   1/5    MATT FULLER          18 M BANGOR          ME   20:13  6:32 
    6   2/3    PHILIP HENRY         37 M BANGOR          ME   20:13  6:32 
    7   2/5    NILS WAHLSTROM       17 M BANGOR          ME   20:33  6:38 
    8   2/6    BEN SALINAS          16 M BANGOR          ME   20:48  6:43 
    9   3/3    TODD SCRIPTURE       39 M                      21:19  6:53 
   10   1/4    DAVE FARRAR          55 M BANGOR          ME   21:30  6:57 
   11   1/6    ALAN COMEAU          44 M OLD TOWN        ME   21:36  6:59 
   12   2/2    BRANDON OGDEN        28 M BANGOR          ME   22:07  7:09 
   13   3/5    JACOB GUAY           17 M                      22:38  7:19 
   14   1/6    PATRICIA CRAIG       46 F DEDHAM          ME   22:45  7:21 
   15   2/6    JOHN CANGELOSI       42 M BANGOR          ME   23:56  7:44 
   16   1/4    ANGELYN MASTERS      16 F                      24:09  7:48 
   17   3/6    BEN CANGELOSI        10 M BANGOR          ME   24:35  7:56 
   18   1/2    LLOYD HARMON         71 M ELLSWORTH       ME   24:41  7:58 
   19   2/6    AMY CANGELOSI        44 F BANGOR          ME   24:44  7:59 
   20   1/2    SARAH BREWER         20 F BANGOR          ME   26:14  8:28 
   21   3/6    FINLEY RICHMOND      45 M OLD TOWN        ME   26:36  8:35 
   22   2/2    DAVE SAMUELIAN       65 M BANGOR          ME   26:55  8:41 
   23   4/5    REGAN MCKINNON       18 M BANGOR          ME   27:05  8:45 
   24   4/6    TOMMY OWEN            8 M ORONO           ME   27:18  8:49 
   25   1/4    JAN PILOTTE          59 F                      27:25  8:51 
   26   2/4    LINDA MCDOUGALL      57 F BANGOR          ME   27:46  8:58 
   27   2/3    EMILIE MANHART       38 F HAMPDEN         ME   28:20  9:09 
   28   2/4    ROGER HUBER          50 M BANGOR          ME   28:21  9:09 
   29   3/4    PAMELA TREMBLAY      50 F HAMPDEN         ME   28:36  9:14 
   30   4/6    RICK ROBINSON        47 M                      28:42  9:16 
   31   2/2    ELIZABETH COMEAU     28 F NEWPORT         ME   29:59  9:41 
   32   2/4    KATIE OWEN            9 F ORONO           ME   30:04  9:42 
   33   3/6    SUSANNAH OWEN        48 F ORONO           ME   30:12  9:45 
   34   1/1    JEANNE BUTTERFIELD   62 F BANGOR          ME   30:25  9:49 
   35   3/3    JENNIFER FOLSOM      30 F GLENBURN        ME   34:08 11:01 
   36   3/4    SCOTT LEACH          51 M BANGOR          ME   34:30 11:08 
   37   5/6    NICK LEACH           16 M BANGOR          ME   34:30 11:08 
   38   3/4    CORDELIA STEWART     15 F BANGOR          ME   36:54 11:55 
   39   6/6    REID MONK            14 M                      39:07 12:38 
   40   4/4    M. LOUISE CUNNINGHAM 50 M VEAZIE          ME   41:46 13:29 
   41   4/4    JULIA FARRAR         51 F BANGOR          ME   47:51 15:27 
   42   1/2    NICOLE FARRAR        19 F BANGOR          ME   47:51 15:27 
   43   4/4    MIKAYLA HUTCHINSON   13 F BANGOR          ME   56:07 18:07 
   44   5/6    BRENT SPAULDING      47 M BREWER          ME   56:08 18:07 
   45   6/6    JOHN MONK            45 M HERMON          ME   56:38 18:17 
   46   4/6    KENDRA MELVIN        45 F BREWER          ME   57:33 18:34 
   47   5/6    MELANIE MONK         47 F HERMON          ME   57:35 18:35 
   48   6/6    PAULA HUTCHINSON     47 F BANGOR          ME   57:38 18:36 
   49   2/2    ALTHEA UNERTL        17 F ORONO           ME   57:54 18:41 
   50   5/5    LONNIE REYNOLDS      17 M BANGOR          ME   57:55 18:41